Braintree Town   
2023-2024

[squad stats] [appearance chart]

Date K.O. Comp   Opponents Ven Res Att
Sat 5th Aug 15:00 NLS Taunton Town A L 1-2
Sat 12th Aug 15:00 NLS Truro City H W 3-2
Tue 15th Aug 19:45 NLS Maidstone United H L 1-2
Sat 19th Aug 15:00 NLS Dover Athletic A D 1-1
Sat 26th Aug 15:00 NLS Chippenham Town H D 0-0
Mon 28th Aug 15:00 NLS Torquay United A L 1-2
Sat 2nd Sep 15:00 NLS Worthing H W 4-0
Tue 5th Sep 19:45 NLS Tonbridge Angels A D 0-0
Sat 9th Sep 15:00 NLS Farnborough H D 1-1
Sat 23rd Sep 15:00 NLS Aveley A D 1-1
Sat 7th Oct 15:00 NLS Bath City H D 1-1
Sat 14th Oct --:-- FAC Chesham United H D 0-0
Tue 17th Oct 19:45 FAC Chesham United A L 1-3
Sat 21st Oct 15:00 NLS Weston-super-Mare H W 2-0
Tue 24th Oct 19:45 NLS Hemel Hempstead Town A W 2-0
Sat 28th Oct 15:00 NLS Yeovil Town A L 0-2
Sat 4th Nov 15:00 NLS Havant and Waterlooville H W 4-1
Tue 7th Nov 19:45 NLS St Albans City H W 4-0
Sat 11th Nov 15:00 NLS Eastbourne Borough A L 1-3
Tue 14th Nov 19:45 NLS Welling United H W 4-1
Tue 21st Nov 19:45 NLS Dartford A W 2-0
Sat 25th Nov 15:00 NLS Slough Town A L 0-3
Tue 5th Dec 19:45 NLS Hampton & Richmond Borough A D 1-1
Sat 16th Dec 15:00 NLS Aveley H W 1-0
Sat 23rd Dec 15:00 NLS Farnborough A L 0-1
Tue 26th Dec 15:00 NLS Chelmsford City H L 0-3
Mon 1st Jan 15:00 NLS Chelmsford City A L 0-3
Sat 6th Jan 15:00 NLS Hampton & Richmond Borough H W 3-1
Tue 23rd Jan 19:45 NLS Maidstone United A D 1-1
Sat 27th Jan 15:00 NLS Truro City A W 2-1
Sat 3rd Feb 15:00 NLS Dover Athletic H W 3-0
Sat 10th Feb 15:00 NLS Chippenham Town A W 1-0
Sat 17th Feb 15:00 NLS Torquay United H W 1-0
Tue 20th Feb 19:45 NLS Tonbridge Angels H W 1-0
Sat 24th Feb 15:00 NLS Worthing A W 1-0
Tue 27th Feb 19:45 NLS Bath City A W 2-1
Sat 2nd Mar 15:00 NLS Welling United A D 2-2
Sat 9th Mar 15:00 NLS Slough Town H D 1-1
Tue 12th Mar 19:45 NLS Dartford H W 2-0
Sat 16th Mar 15:00 NLS Weymouth A W 1-0
Tue 19th Mar 19:45 NLS Weymouth H D 0-0
Sat 23rd Mar 15:00 NLS Yeovil Town H L 0-1
Fri 29th Mar 15:00 NLS St Albans City A W 1-0
Mon 1st Apr 15:00 NLS Hemel Hempstead Town H W 2-0
Sat 6th Apr 15:00 NLS Weston-super-Mare A W 1-0
Tue 9th Apr 19:45 NLS Taunton Town H D 0-0
Sat 13th Apr 15:00 NLS Havant and Waterlooville A W 2-1
Sat 20th Apr 15:00 NLS Eastbourne Borough H L 2-3
Tue 23rd Apr 19:45 NLS P/O Bath City H W 1-0