Wrexham   
2023-2024

[squad stats] [appearance chart]

Date K.O. Comp   Opponents Ven Res Att
Sat 5th Aug 15:00 FL2 Milton Keynes H L 3-5 10205
Tue 8th Aug 20:00 EFLC Wigan Athletic H D 0-0 9736
Sat 12th Aug 15:00 FL2 AFC Wimbledon A D 1-1 8584
Tue 15th Aug 19:45 FL2 Walsall H W 4-2 10118
Sat 19th Aug 15:00 FL2 Swindon Town H D 5-5 10258
Sat 26th Aug 15:00 FL2 Barrow A D 1-1 4789
Tue 29th Aug 19:45 EFLC Bradford City H D 1-1 9816
Sat 2nd Sep 12:30 FL2 Tranmere Rovers A W 1-0 10614
Tue 5th Sep 19:30 EFLT Newcastle United XI H W 1-0 7988
Sat 9th Sep 15:00 FL2 Doncaster Rovers H W 2-1 10254
Sat 16th Sep 15:00 FL2 Grimsby Town H W 3-0 10116
Sat 23rd Sep 15:00 FL2 Stockport County A L 0-5 9548
Sat 30th Sep 15:00 FL2 Crewe Alexandra H D 3-3 10007
Tue 3rd Oct 19:45 FL2 Mansfield Town A D 0-0 8613
Sat 7th Oct 15:00 FL2 Crawley Town A W 1-0 5572
Tue 10th Oct 19:30 EFLT Crewe Alexandra A W 3-0 3751
Sat 14th Oct 15:00 FL2 Salford City H W 3-2 9771
Sat 21st Oct 15:00 FL2 Bradford City A D 1-1 21552
Tue 24th Oct 19:45 FL2 Sutton United H W 2-1 10183
Sat 28th Oct 15:00 FL2 Notts County A W 2-0 16083
Sat 4th Nov 19:45 FAC Mansfield Town A W 2-1 6158
Tue 7th Nov 19:30 EFLT Port Vale H W 2-1 7870
Sat 11th Nov 15:00 FL2 Gillingham H W 2-0 10268
Sat 18th Nov 15:00 FL2 Accrington Stanley A L 0-2 5261
Sat 25th Nov 15:00 FL2 Morecambe H W 6-0 10224
Tue 28th Nov 19:45 FL2 Harrogate Town A D 2-2 3767
Sun 3rd Dec 15:45 FAC Yeovil Town H W 3-0 9604
Tue 5th Dec 19:30 EFLT Burton Albion H L 2-3 4963
Sat 16th Dec 15:00 FL2 Colchester United H W 2-1 9746
Sat 23rd Dec 15:00 FL2 Newport County H W 2-0 12095
Tue 26th Dec 15:00 FL2 Swindon Town A W 1-0 12271
Fri 29th Dec 19:45 FL2 Walsall A L 1-3 8709
Mon 1st Jan 15:00 FL2 Barrow H W 4-1 12323
Sun 7th Jan 14:00 FAC Shrewsbury Town A W 1-0 9304
Sat 13th Jan 15:00 FL2 AFC Wimbledon H W 2-0 12478
Sat 20th Jan 15:00 FL2 Newport County A L 0-1 9537
Mon 29th Jan 19:30 FAC Blackburn Rovers A L 1-4 18169
Sat 3rd Feb 15:00 FL2 Salford City A L 1-3 4591
Sat 10th Feb 15:00 FL2 Bradford City H L 0-1 12447
Tue 13th Feb 19:45 FL2 Sutton United A W 2-1 4831
Sat 17th Feb 15:00 FL2 Notts County H W 1-0 12532
Tue 20th Feb 19:45 FL2 Milton Keynes A D 1-1 11282
Sat 24th Feb 15:00 FL2 Gillingham A L 0-1 8693
Tue 27th Feb 19:45 FL2 Forest Green Rovers A D 1-1 4412
Sat 2nd Mar 15:00 FL2 Accrington Stanley H W 4-0 12209
Sat 9th Mar 15:00 FL2 Morecambe A W 3-1 5166
Tue 12th Mar 19:45 FL2 Harrogate Town H D 0-0 12018
Sat 16th Mar 15:00 FL2 Tranmere Rovers H L 0-1 12519
Sat 23rd Mar 15:00 FL2 Grimsby Town A W 3-1 7728
Fri 29th Mar 15:00 FL2 Mansfield Town H W 2-0 12494
Tue 2nd Apr 19:45 FL2 Doncaster Rovers A L 0-1 10537
Sat 6th Apr 15:00 FL2 Colchester United A W 2-1 8432
Tue 9th Apr 19:45 FL2 Crawley Town H W 4-1 11544
Sat 13th Apr 15:00 FL2 Forest Green Rovers H W 6-0 11450
Sat 20th Apr 12:30 FL2 Crewe Alexandra A W 3-0 9033