Worthing   
2023-2024

[squad stats] [appearance chart]

Date K.O. Comp   Opponents Ven Res Att
Sat 5th Aug 15:00 NLS Tonbridge Angels H W 1-0
Sat 12th Aug 15:00 NLS Torquay United A W 3-0
Tue 15th Aug 19:45 NLS Slough Town A W 4-1
Sat 19th Aug 15:00 NLS Aveley H L 1-2
Sat 26th Aug 15:00 NLS Dover Athletic A W 2-0
Mon 28th Aug 15:00 NLS Weymouth H W 2-0
Sat 2nd Sep 15:00 NLS Braintree Town A L 0-4
Tue 5th Sep 19:45 NLS Welling United H W 2-0
Sat 9th Sep 15:00 NLS Hemel Hempstead Town H D 1-1
Sat 23rd Sep 15:00 NLS Maidstone United A L 0-4
Sat 7th Oct 15:00 NLS Truro City H D 2-2
Sat 14th Oct --:-- FAC Bath City H W 2-0
Sat 21st Oct 15:00 NLS Yeovil Town H L 1-2
Tue 24th Oct 19:45 NLS Hampton & Richmond Borough A L 1-4
Sat 28th Oct 15:00 NLS Bath City A W 2-0
Sat 4th Nov 15:00 FAC Alfreton Town A L 0-2 1043
Tue 7th Nov 19:45 NLS Havant and Waterlooville H W 3-0
Tue 14th Nov 19:45 NLS Dartford H L 3-4
Tue 21st Nov 19:45 NLS Farnborough A W 3-0
Sat 25th Nov 15:00 NLS Taunton Town A D 1-1
Sat 2nd Dec 15:00 NLS Chippenham Town H W 3-1
Tue 5th Dec 19:45 NLS Weston-super-Mare A L 0-4
Sat 9th Dec 15:00 NLS St Albans City H D 4-4
Sat 16th Dec 15:00 NLS Maidstone United H W 5-1
Sat 23rd Dec 15:00 NLS Hemel Hempstead Town A L 0-2
Tue 26th Dec 15:00 NLS Eastbourne Borough H W 3-0
Mon 1st Jan 15:00 NLS Eastbourne Borough A W 4-0
Sat 6th Jan 15:00 NLS Chelmsford City H L 2-3
Sat 13th Jan 15:00 NLS Truro City A W 4-1
Sat 20th Jan 15:00 NLS Tonbridge Angels A W 1-0
Tue 23rd Jan 19:45 NLS Slough Town H D 1-1
Sat 27th Jan 15:00 NLS Torquay United H W 4-2
Sat 3rd Feb 15:00 NLS Aveley A W 3-0
Sat 10th Feb 15:00 NLS Dover Athletic H W 6-4
Sat 17th Feb 15:00 NLS Weymouth A W 4-1
Tue 20th Feb 19:45 NLS Welling United A L 1-4
Sat 24th Feb 15:00 NLS Braintree Town H L 0-1
Mon 4th Mar 19:45 NLS Chelmsford City A W 1-0
Sat 9th Mar 15:00 NLS Taunton Town H L 1-3
Tue 12th Mar 19:45 NLS Farnborough H L 2-3
Sat 16th Mar 15:00 NLS Chippenham Town A L 1-3
Sun 24th Mar 15:00 NLS Bath City H D 2-2
Fri 29th Mar 15:00 NLS Havant and Waterlooville A W 5-1
Mon 1st Apr 15:00 NLS Hampton & Richmond Borough H W 2-0
Sat 6th Apr 15:00 NLS Yeovil Town A W 3-1
Tue 9th Apr 19:45 NLS Dartford A W 2-1
Sat 13th Apr 15:00 NLS St Albans City A W 4-2
Sat 20th Apr 15:00 NLS Weston-super-Mare H W 4-2