Tranmere Rovers   
2023-2024

[squad stats] [appearance chart]

Date K.O. Comp   Opponents Ven Res Att
Sat 5th Aug 15:00 FL2 Barrow H L 1-2 6584
Tue 8th Aug 19:45 EFLC Barnsley A D 2-2 4343
Sat 12th Aug 15:00 FL2 Milton Keynes A L 0-1 5831
Tue 15th Aug 19:45 FL2 Harrogate Town H W 3-0 5278
Sat 19th Aug 15:00 FL2 Salford City H L 3-4 9594
Sat 26th Aug 15:00 FL2 Notts County A L 1-2 10174
Tue 29th Aug 19:45 EFLC Leicester City H L 0-2 6610
Sat 2nd Sep 12:30 FL2 Wrexham H L 0-1 10614
Tue 5th Sep 19:00 EFLT Fleetwood Town A L 0-2 664
Sat 9th Sep 15:00 FL2 Colchester United A L 0-2 3474
Sat 16th Sep 15:00 FL2 Crawley Town A L 2-3 2961
Sat 23rd Sep 15:00 FL2 Accrington Stanley H W 2-0 5980
Sat 30th Sep 15:00 FL2 AFC Wimbledon A L 1-4 7367
Tue 3rd Oct 19:45 FL2 Bradford City H W 2-1 5672
Sat 7th Oct 15:00 FL2 Grimsby Town H D 2-2 5968
Tue 10th Oct 19:00 EFLT Leicester City XI H L 0-1 678
Sat 14th Oct 15:00 FL2 Crewe Alexandra A L 0-2 5826
Fri 20th Oct 19:45 FL2 Doncaster Rovers H L 1-2 5835
Tue 24th Oct 19:45 FL2 Morecambe A L 0-1 3678
Sat 28th Oct 15:00 FL2 Stockport County A L 0-2 9735
Sat 4th Nov 15:00 FAC Stevenage A L 3-4 2404
Sat 11th Nov 15:00 FL2 Forest Green Rovers H W 3-0 6461
Tue 14th Nov 19:00 EFLT Wigan Athletic H D 0-0 1142
Sat 18th Nov 15:00 FL2 Sutton United A D 1-1 3548
Sat 25th Nov 15:00 FL2 Gillingham H W 3-1 5283
Tue 28th Nov 19:45 FL2 Mansfield Town A D 2-2 6421
Sat 9th Dec 15:00 FL2 Newport County H W 2-1 5681
Sat 16th Dec 15:00 FL2 Walsall A L 0-1 5190
Sat 23rd Dec 15:00 FL2 Swindon Town H W 2-1 5894
Tue 26th Dec 15:00 FL2 Salford City A W 5-1 4576
Fri 29th Dec 19:45 FL2 Harrogate Town A W 2-0 3105
Mon 1st Jan 15:00 FL2 Notts County H W 4-2 2828
Sat 6th Jan 15:00 FL2 Barrow A L 0-1 4023
Sat 13th Jan 15:00 FL2 Milton Keynes H L 1-2 6862
Sat 27th Jan 15:00 FL2 Grimsby Town A W 2-1 6421
Sat 3rd Feb 15:00 FL2 Crewe Alexandra H D 0-0 7169
Sat 10th Feb 15:00 FL2 Doncaster Rovers A L 1-2 6389
Tue 13th Feb 19:45 FL2 Morecambe H L 2-3 5486
Sat 17th Feb 15:00 FL2 Stockport County H W 4-0 7882
Sat 24th Feb 15:00 FL2 Forest Green Rovers A L 0-1 2308
Tue 27th Feb 19:45 FL2 Swindon Town A L 1-3 7245
Sat 2nd Mar 15:00 FL2 Sutton United H W 1-0 5423
Sat 9th Mar 15:00 FL2 Gillingham A D 1-1 6077
Tue 12th Mar 19:45 FL2 Mansfield Town H W 2-1 5488
Sat 16th Mar 15:00 FL2 Wrexham A W 1-0 12519
Sat 23rd Mar 15:00 FL2 Crawley Town H L 1-3 5829
Fri 29th Mar 15:00 FL2 Bradford City A L 0-2 18009
Mon 1st Apr 15:00 FL2 Colchester United H D 1-1 5923
Sat 6th Apr 15:00 FL2 Walsall H L 1-3 5849
Sat 13th Apr 15:00 FL2 Newport County A W 2-1 4549
Sat 20th Apr 15:00 FL2 AFC Wimbledon H W 3-2 6456