AFC Wimbledon   
2023-2024

[squad stats] [appearance chart]

Date K.O. Comp   Opponents Ven Res Att
Sat 5th Aug 15:00 FL2 Grimsby Town A D 0-0 7214
Wed 9th Aug 19:45 EFLC Coventry City H W 2-1 4781
Sat 12th Aug 15:00 FL2 Wrexham H D 1-1 8584
Tue 15th Aug 19:45 FL2 Colchester United A W 2-0 4036
Sat 19th Aug 15:00 FL2 Sutton United A W 3-0 4719
Sat 26th Aug 15:00 FL2 Forest Green Rovers H D 1-1 6949
Wed 30th Aug 19:45 EFLC Chelsea A L 1-2 37794
Sat 2nd Sep 15:00 FL2 Newport County A D 2-2 4008
Tue 5th Sep 19:00 EFLT Stevenage H D 1-1 1317
Sat 9th Sep 15:00 FL2 Stockport County H L 1-2 7607
Sat 16th Sep 15:00 FL2 Crewe Alexandra H D 2-2 8147
Sat 23rd Sep 15:00 FL2 Walsall A W 3-1 5318
Sat 30th Sep 15:00 FL2 Tranmere Rovers H W 4-1 7367
Tue 3rd Oct 19:45 FL2 Harrogate Town A W 1-0 2066
Sat 7th Oct 15:00 FL2 Mansfield Town A D 0-0 7127
Sat 14th Oct 15:00 FL2 Bradford City H L 0-1 8270
Sat 21st Oct 15:00 FL2 Barrow A D 0-0 3466
Tue 24th Oct 19:45 FL2 Accrington Stanley H L 2-4 7108
Sat 28th Oct 15:00 FL2 Morecambe A L 1-4 4453
Sat 4th Nov 15:00 FAC Cheltenham Town H W 5-1 4975
Tue 7th Nov 19:00 EFLT Crystal Palace XI H W 2-0 895
Sat 11th Nov 15:00 FL2 Doncaster Rovers H W 2-0 8013
Sat 18th Nov 12:30 EFLT Wycombe Wanderers A L 0-1 664
Sat 25th Nov 15:00 FL2 Notts County H W 4-2 8479
Tue 28th Nov 19:45 FL2 Gillingham A L 0-1 5747
Mon 4th Dec 19:45 FAC Ramsgate H W 5-0 6894
Sat 9th Dec 15:00 FL2 Swindon Town H W 4-0 8275
Sat 16th Dec 15:00 FL2 Salford City A D 0-0 2338
Tue 19th Dec 19:45 EFLT Portsmouth A W 5-2 7922
Fri 22nd Dec 19:45 FL2 Crawley Town A W 2-1 4792
Tue 26th Dec 15:00 FL2 Sutton United H L 0-1 8575
Fri 29th Dec 19:45 FL2 Colchester United H W 5-3 8062
Mon 1st Jan 15:00 FL2 Forest Green Rovers A D 1-1 2786
Sat 6th Jan 12:30 FAC Ipswich Town H L 1-3 8595
Tue 9th Jan 19:45 EFLT Oxford United H W 2-0 1316
Sat 13th Jan 15:00 FL2 Wrexham A L 0-2 12478
Tue 23rd Jan 19:45 FL2 Milton Keynes A L 1-3 6278
Sat 27th Jan 15:00 FL2 Mansfield Town H W 2-1 8114
Tue 30th Jan 19:30 EFLT Peterborough United A L 1-3 3225
Sat 3rd Feb 15:00 FL2 Bradford City A D 0-0 16790
Sat 10th Feb 15:00 FL2 Barrow H W 2-0 7373
Tue 13th Feb 19:45 FL2 Accrington Stanley A L 0-2 2032
Sat 17th Feb 15:00 FL2 Morecambe H D 1-1 7715
Tue 20th Feb 19:45 FL2 Crawley Town H L 0-1 7397
Sat 24th Feb 15:00 FL2 Doncaster Rovers A L 0-1 6440
Sat 2nd Mar 12:30 FL2 Milton Keynes H W 1-0 8182
Tue 5th Mar 19:45 FL2 Grimsby Town H D 0-0 7028
Sat 9th Mar 15:00 FL2 Notts County A W 2-0 10224
Tue 12th Mar 19:45 FL2 Gillingham H W 2-0 7527
Sat 16th Mar 15:00 FL2 Newport County H L 0-2 8307
Sat 23rd Mar 15:00 FL2 Crewe Alexandra A D 1-1 5110
Fri 29th Mar 15:00 FL2 Harrogate Town H D 1-1 8080
Mon 1st Apr 15:00 FL2 Stockport County A L 0-1 9550
Sat 6th Apr 15:00 FL2 Salford City H W 1-0 7749
Sat 13th Apr 15:00 FL2 Swindon Town A L 2-3 8511
Sat 20th Apr 15:00 FL2 Tranmere Rovers A L 2-3 6456