Morecambe   
2023-2024

[squad stats] [appearance chart]

Date K.O. Comp   Opponents Ven Res Att
Sat 5th Aug 15:00 FL2 Walsall H W 2-1 4609
Tue 8th Aug 19:45 EFLC Rotherham United A D 1-1 2834
Sat 12th Aug 15:00 FL2 Mansfield Town A L 0-3 6695
Tue 15th Aug 19:45 FL2 Notts County H D 0-0 3860
Sat 19th Aug 15:00 FL2 Bradford City H W 3-0 4713
Sat 26th Aug 15:00 FL2 Harrogate Town A L 0-2 2224
Sat 2nd Sep 15:00 FL2 Salford City H W 1-0 3458
Sat 16th Sep 15:00 FL2 Gillingham A L 1-2 5915
Tue 19th Sep 19:00 EFLT Liverpool XI H L 0-3 1607
Sat 23rd Sep 15:00 FL2 Swindon Town H D 2-2 3737
Sat 30th Sep 15:00 FL2 Forest Green Rovers A W 2-1 2290
Tue 3rd Oct 19:45 FL2 Accrington Stanley H D 1-1 3458
Sat 7th Oct 15:00 FL2 Colchester United A W 3-1 3350
Tue 10th Oct 19:00 EFLT Barrow H W 3-1 2203
Sat 21st Oct 15:00 FL2 Sutton United A W 3-2 2603
Tue 24th Oct 19:45 FL2 Tranmere Rovers H W 1-0 3678
Sat 28th Oct 15:00 FL2 AFC Wimbledon H W 4-1 4453
Tue 31st Oct 19:45 FL2 Barrow A L 0-1 4007
Sat 4th Nov 15:00 FAC Lincoln City A W 2-1 4607
Sat 11th Nov 15:00 FL2 Grimsby Town A L 2-3 5939
Tue 14th Nov 19:00 EFLT Blackpool A L 1-2 1829
Sat 25th Nov 15:00 FL2 Wrexham A L 0-6 10224
Tue 28th Nov 19:45 FL2 Newport County H L 1-2 2982
Sat 2nd Dec 15:00 FAC Wycombe Wanderers A W 2-0 1604
Sat 9th Dec 15:00 FL2 Stockport County H D 1-1 4505
Sat 16th Dec 15:00 FL2 Doncaster Rovers A W 5-0 6260
Sat 23rd Dec 15:00 FL2 Milton Keynes H L 1-3 4551
Tue 26th Dec 15:00 FL2 Bradford City A D 2-2 18540
Fri 29th Dec 19:45 FL2 Notts County A L 0-5 9786
Mon 1st Jan 15:00 FL2 Harrogate Town H D 2-2 3776
Sat 6th Jan 17:30 FAC Swansea City A L 0-2 7670
Sat 13th Jan 15:00 FL2 Mansfield Town H D 1-1 4387
Sat 20th Jan 15:00 FL2 Milton Keynes A W 2-1 6099
Sat 27th Jan 15:00 FL2 Colchester United H L 0-1 3383
Sat 3rd Feb 15:00 FL2 Crawley Town A W 2-1 2856
Sat 10th Feb 15:00 FL2 Sutton United H W 1-0 4045
Tue 13th Feb 19:45 FL2 Tranmere Rovers A W 3-2 5486
Sat 17th Feb 15:00 FL2 AFC Wimbledon A D 1-1 7715
Tue 20th Feb 19:45 FL2 Walsall A L 0-3 4543
Sat 24th Feb 15:00 FL2 Grimsby Town H D 1-1 3794
Sat 2nd Mar 15:00 FL2 Crewe Alexandra A W 3-2 4995
Tue 5th Mar 19:45 FL2 Crawley Town H W 1-0 2997
Sat 9th Mar 15:00 FL2 Wrexham H L 1-3 5166
Tue 12th Mar 19:45 FL2 Newport County A L 3-5 3508
Sun 17th Mar 14:00 FL2 Salford City A L 1-3 2927
Sat 23rd Mar 15:00 FL2 Gillingham H L 2-3 3408
Fri 29th Mar 15:00 FL2 Accrington Stanley A W 2-1 3420
Mon 1st Apr 15:00 FL2 Barrow H W 2-1 4878
Sat 6th Apr 15:00 FL2 Doncaster Rovers H L 0-3 4146
Tue 9th Apr 19:45 FL2 Crewe Alexandra H L 0-1 3564
Sat 13th Apr 15:00 FL2 Stockport County A L 0-2 10148
Sat 20th Apr 15:00 FL2 Forest Green Rovers H L 1-2 4491