Huddersfield Town
1998-1999
[squad stats] [appearance chart]
Date | K.O. | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | Att | ||||
Sat 8th Aug | --:-- | FL1 | Bury | A | L | 0-1 | ||||
Tue 11th Aug | --:-- | LC | Mansfield Town | H | W | 3-2 | ||||
Sat 15th Aug | --:-- | FL1 | Port Vale | H | W | 2-1 | ||||
Tue 18th Aug | --:-- | LC | Mansfield Town | A | D | 1-1 | ||||
Sat 22nd Aug | --:-- | FL1 | Grimsby Town | A | L | 0-1 | ||||
Sat 29th Aug | --:-- | FL1 | Portsmouth | H | D | 3-3 | ||||
Mon 31st Aug | --:-- | FL1 | Bristol City | A | W | 2-1 | ||||
Sat 5th Sep | --:-- | FL1 | Sheffield United | H | W | 1-0 | ||||
Tue 8th Sep | --:-- | FL1 | Watford | H | W | 2-0 | ||||
Fri 11th Sep | --:-- | FL1 | Tranmere Rovers | A | W | 3-2 | ||||
Tue 15th Sep | --:-- | LC | Everton | H | D | 1-1 | ||||
Sat 19th Sep | --:-- | FL1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 2-1 | ||||
Wed 23rd Sep | --:-- | LC | Everton | A | L | 1-2 | ||||
Sat 26th Sep | --:-- | FL1 | Bolton Wanderers | A | L | 0-3 | ||||
Tue 29th Sep | --:-- | FL1 | Stockport County | A | D | 1-1 | ||||
Sat 3rd Oct | --:-- | FL1 | Oxford United | H | W | 2-0 | ||||
Fri 9th Oct | --:-- | FL1 | Swindon Town | A | L | 0-3 | ||||
Sat 17th Oct | --:-- | FL1 | Queens Park Rangers | H | W | 2-0 | ||||
Wed 21st Oct | --:-- | FL1 | Sunderland | H | D | 1-1 | ||||
Sat 24th Oct | --:-- | FL1 | Norwich City | A | L | 1-4 | ||||
Sat 31st Oct | --:-- | FL1 | Birmingham City | A | D | 1-1 | ||||
Sat 7th Nov | --:-- | FL1 | Ipswich Town | H | D | 2-2 | ||||
Sat 14th Nov | --:-- | FL1 | West Bromwich Albion | A | L | 1-3 | ||||
Sat 21st Nov | --:-- | FL1 | Bradford City | H | W | 2-1 | ||||
Fri 27th Nov | --:-- | FL1 | Barnsley | A | L | 1-7 | ||||
Sat 5th Dec | --:-- | FL1 | Crystal Palace | H | W | 4-0 | ||||
Sat 12th Dec | --:-- | FL1 | West Bromwich Albion | H | L | 0-3 | ||||
Sat 19th Dec | --:-- | FL1 | Crewe Alexandra | A | W | 2-1 | ||||
Sat 26th Dec | --:-- | FL1 | Grimsby Town | H | W | 2-0 | ||||
Mon 28th Dec | --:-- | FL1 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-2 | ||||
Sat 2nd Jan | --:-- | FAC | Queens Park Rangers | A | W | 1-0 | ||||
Sat 9th Jan | --:-- | FL1 | Bury | H | D | 2-2 | ||||
Sat 16th Jan | --:-- | FL1 | Portsmouth | A | L | 0-1 | ||||
Sat 23rd Jan | --:-- | FAC | Wrexham | A | D | 1-1 | ||||
Sat 30th Jan | --:-- | FL1 | Bristol City | H | D | 2-2 | ||||
Wed 3rd Feb | --:-- | FAC | Wrexham | H | W | 2-1 | ||||
Sat 6th Feb | --:-- | FL1 | Port Vale | A | L | 0-2 | ||||
Sat 13th Feb | --:-- | FAC | Derby County | H | D | 2-2 | ||||
Tue 16th Feb | --:-- | FL1 | Watford | A | D | 1-1 | ||||
Sat 20th Feb | --:-- | FL1 | Tranmere Rovers | H | D | 0-0 | ||||
Wed 24th Feb | --:-- | FAC | Derby County | A | L | 1-3 | ||||
Sat 27th Feb | --:-- | FL1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | D | 2-2 | ||||
Tue 2nd Mar | --:-- | FL1 | Bolton Wanderers | H | W | 3-2 | ||||
Sat 6th Mar | --:-- | FL1 | Stockport County | H | W | 3-0 | ||||
Tue 9th Mar | --:-- | FL1 | Oxford United | A | D | 2-2 | ||||
Sat 13th Mar | --:-- | FL1 | Ipswich Town | A | L | 0-3 | ||||
Sat 20th Mar | --:-- | FL1 | Birmingham City | H | D | 1-1 | ||||
Wed 24th Mar | --:-- | FL1 | Norwich City | H | D | 1-1 | ||||
Sat 3rd Apr | --:-- | FL1 | Queens Park Rangers | A | D | 1-1 | ||||
Mon 5th Apr | --:-- | FL1 | Swindon Town | H | L | 1-2 | ||||
Sat 10th Apr | --:-- | FL1 | Sunderland | A | L | 0-2 | ||||
Sat 17th Apr | --:-- | FL1 | Bradford City | A | W | 3-2 | ||||
Sat 24th Apr | --:-- | FL1 | Barnsley | H | L | 0-1 | ||||
Sat 1st May | --:-- | FL1 | Crystal Palace | A | D | 2-2 | ||||
Sun 9th May | --:-- | FL1 | Crewe Alexandra | H | D | 0-0 |