2018-2019
New Site!

rebelfootball.co.uk has had a radical rebuild.
This main domain is a general site - navigate to your prediction league to get predicting.
Latest Results
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 18th May 2019 17:00
F.A. Cup Final
Manchester City  6-0  Watford
David Silva, Gabriel Fernando de Jesus 2, Kevin De Bruyne, Raheem Sterling 2      Att: 85854
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 18th May 2019 17:00
F.A. Cup Final
Manchester City  6-0  Watford
David Silva, Gabriel Fernando de Jesus 2, Kevin De Bruyne, Raheem Sterling 2      Att: 85854
 Millers Prediction League
Sunday 5th May 2019 12:30
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  1-2  Middlesbrough
Michael Smith   Britt Assombalonga, John Mikel Obi    Att: 11051
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 4th May 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Macclesfield Town  1-1  Cambridge United
Elliott Durrell   Paul Lewis    Att: 3986
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 27th April 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  1-2  Morecambe
Tom Knowles   Aaron Collins, Jordan Cranston    Att: 4083
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 27th April 2019 15:00
Football League Championship
West Bromwich Albion  2-1  Rotherham United
Jay Rodriguez, Rekeem Harper   Clark Robertson    Att: 24534
 Moosenet Prediction League
Monday 22nd April 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Forest Green Rovers  2-1  Cambridge United
Gavin Gunning, Christian Doidge   Paul Lewis    Att: 2699
 Millers Prediction League
Monday 22nd April 2019 15:00
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  1-3  Birmingham City
Matt Crooks   Jacques Maghoma, Jota, Kerim Mrabti    Att: 10703
 Moosenet Prediction League
Friday 19th April 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  0-0  Swindon Town
     Att: 4380
 Millers Prediction League
Friday 19th April 2019 15:00
Football League Championship
Swansea City  4-3  Rotherham United
Oliver McBurnie 2, Barrie McKay, George Byers   Michael Ihiekwe, Matt Crooks, Will Vaulks    Att: 18527
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 13th April 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  0-3  Newport County
  Padraig Amond, Jamille Matt, Harry McKirdy    Att: 4294
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 13th April 2019 15:00
Football League Championship
Stoke City  2-2  Rotherham United
Sam Vokes, Samuel Clucas   Michael Smith, Matt Crooks    Att: 24250
 Millers Prediction League
Wednesday 10th April 2019 19:45
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  1-2  Aston Villa
Will Vaulks   Jonathan Kodjia, Jack Grealish    Att: 10558
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 6th April 2019 17:30
F.A. Cup Semi-Final
Brighton and Hove Albion  0-1  Manchester City
  Gabriel Fernando de Jesus    Att: 71521
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 6th April 2019 17:30
F.A. Cup Semi-Final
Brighton and Hove Albion  0-1  Manchester City
  Gabriel Fernando de Jesus    Att: 71521
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 6th April 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Mansfield Town  1-0  Cambridge United
Tyler Walker      Att: 4789
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 6th April 2019 15:00
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  2-1  Nottingham Forest
Michael Smith, Michael Ihiekwe   Lewis Grabban    Att: 11012
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 2nd April 2019 19:45
Football League 2
Bury  0-3  Cambridge United
  Alex Jones, David Amoo, George Maris    Att: 3386
 Millers Prediction League
Sunday 31st March 2019 14:30
EFL Trophy Final
Portsmouth  2-2  Sunderland
Nathan Thompson, Jamal Lowe   Aiden McGeady 2    Att: 85021
 Moosenet Prediction League
Sunday 31st March 2019 14:30
EFL Trophy Final
Portsmouth  2-2  Sunderland
Nathan Thompson, Jamal Lowe   Aiden McGeady 2    Att: 85021
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 30th March 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  0-1  Colchester United
  Kane Vincent-Young    Att: 5515
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 30th March 2019 15:00
Football League Championship
Derby County  6-1  Rotherham United
Martyn Waghorn 3, Bradley Johnson, Mason Mount, Duane Holmes   Richard Wood    Att: 27003
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 23rd March 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Carlisle United  2-2  Cambridge United
Jamie Devitt, Nathan Thomas   Rushian Hepburn-Murphy, Jabo Ibehre    Att: 4673
 Moosenet Prediction League
Sunday 17th March 2019 14:00
F.A. Cup Sixth Round
Millwall  2-2  Brighton and Hove Albion
Alex Pearce, Aiden O'Brien   Jürgen Locadia, Solly March    Att: 17137
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 16th March 2019 17:20
F.A. Cup Sixth Round
Swansea City  2-3  Manchester City
Matt Grimes, Bersant Celina   Bernardo Silva, own goal, Sergio Agüero    Att: 19783
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 16th March 2019 15:00
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  1-2  Norwich City
Semi Ajayi   Kenny McLean, Ben Godfrey    Att: 11026
 Millers Prediction League
Wednesday 13th March 2019 19:45
Football League Championship
Queens Park Rangers  1-2  Rotherham United
Bright Osayi-Samuel   Semi Ajayi 2    Att: 10854
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 12th March 2019 19:45
Football League 2
Cambridge United  0-0  Crewe Alexandra
     Att: 3448
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 9th March 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  1-1  Oldham Athletic
Jevani Brown   Peter Clarke    Att: 4758
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 9th March 2019 12:15
Football League Championship
Sheffield United  2-0  Rotherham United
Jack O'Connell, Mark Duffy      Att: 27402
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 5th March 2019 19:45
EFL Trophy Semi-Final
Bristol Rovers  0-2  Sunderland
  Will Grigg, Lewis Morgan    Att: 6699
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 5th March 2019 19:45
EFL Trophy Semi-Final
Bristol Rovers  0-2  Sunderland
  Will Grigg, Lewis Morgan    Att: 6699
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 2nd March 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Grimsby Town  0-2  Cambridge United
  George Taft, Rushian Hepburn-Murphy    Att: 4772
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 2nd March 2019 15:00
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  3-2  Blackburn Rovers
Semi Ajayi 2, Ryan Williams   Amari'i Bell, Charlie Mulgrew    Att: 9663
 Millers Prediction League
Sunday 24th February 2019 16:30
EFL Cup Final
Chelsea  0-0  Manchester City
     Att: 81775
 Moosenet Prediction League
Sunday 24th February 2019 16:30
EFL Cup Final
Chelsea  0-0  Manchester City
     Att: 81775
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 23rd February 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Yeovil Town  1-0  Cambridge United
Courtney Duffus      Att: 2596
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 23rd February 2019 15:00
Football League Championship
Reading  1-1  Rotherham United
Oviemuno Ejaria   Semi Ajayi    Att: 15958
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 19th February 2019 19:45
Football League 2
Cheltenham Town  2-0  Cambridge United
Ben Tozer, Conor Thomas      Att: 2339
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 16th February 2019 17:30
F.A. Cup Fifth Round
Newport County  1-4  Manchester City
Padraig Amond   Leroy Sané, Phil Foden 2, Riyad Mahrez    Att: 9680
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 16th February 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  0-0  Tranmere Rovers
     Att: 4872
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 16th February 2019 15:00
F.A. Cup Fifth Round
AFC Wimbledon  0-1  Millwall
  Murray Wallace    Att: 4795
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 16th February 2019 13:00
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  2-2  Sheffield Wednesday
Jon Taylor, Richie Towell   Fernando Forestieri, Dominic Iorfa    Att: 11736
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 12th February 2019 19:45
Football League Championship
Hull City  2-2  Rotherham United
Jarrod Bowen, Fraizer Campbell   Anthony Forde, own goal    Att: 10785
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 9th February 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  1-0  Port Vale
David Amoo      Att: 4193
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 9th February 2019 15:00
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  1-1  Wigan Athletic
Clark Robertson   Josh Windass    Att: 9611
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 2nd February 2019 15:00
Football League Championship
Millwall  0-0  Rotherham United
     Att: 12084
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 26th January 2019 19:45
F.A. Cup Fourth Round
AFC Wimbledon  4-2  West Ham United
Kwesi Appiah, Scott Wagstaff 2, Toby Sibbick   Lucas Pérez, Felipe Anderson    Att: 4777
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 26th January 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Exeter City  1-0  Cambridge United
Nicky Law      Att: 3996
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 26th January 2019 15:00
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  1-2  Leeds United
Semi Ajayi   Mateusz Klich 2    Att: 11259
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 26th January 2019 15:00
F.A. Cup Fourth Round
Manchester City  5-0  Burnley
Gabriel Fernando de Jesus, Bernardo Silva, Kevin De Bruyne, own goal, Sergio Agüero      Att: 50121
 Millers Prediction League
Wednesday 23rd January 2019 19:45
EFL Cup Semi-Final
Burton Albion  0-1  Manchester City
  Sergio Agüero    Att: 6519
 Moosenet Prediction League
Wednesday 23rd January 2019 19:45
EFL Cup Semi-Final
Burton Albion  0-1  Manchester City
  Sergio Agüero    Att: 6519
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 22nd January 2019 19:45
EFL Trophy Round 4
Sunderland  2-0  Manchester City XI
Duncan Watmore, Lynden Gooch      Att: 14679
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 22nd January 2019 19:45
EFL Trophy Round 4
Bristol Rovers  3-0  Port Vale
Ollie Clarke, Tom Nichols, Alex Rodman      Att: 2016
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 19th January 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  3-2  Northampton Town
Jevani Brown, George Taft, David Amoo   Aaron Pierre, Junior Morias    Att: 4849
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 19th January 2019 15:00
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  2-4  Brentford
Jon Taylor, own goal   Kamohelo Mokotjo 2, Said Benrahma, Neal Maupay    Att: 8319
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 12th January 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Notts County  0-1  Cambridge United
  Greg Taylor    Att: 15026
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 12th January 2019 15:00
Football League Championship
Ipswich Town  1-0  Rotherham United
Will Keane      Att: 20893
 Millers Prediction League
Wednesday 9th January 2019 19:45
EFL Cup Semi-Final
Manchester City  9-0  Burton Albion
Kevin De Bruyne, Gabriel Fernando de Jesus 4, Oleksandr Zinchenko, Phil Foden, Kyle Walker, Riyad Mahrez      Att: 32089
 Moosenet Prediction League
Wednesday 9th January 2019 19:45
EFL Cup Semi-Final
Manchester City  9-0  Burton Albion
Kevin De Bruyne, Gabriel Fernando de Jesus 4, Oleksandr Zinchenko, Phil Foden, Kyle Walker, Riyad Mahrez      Att: 32089
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 8th January 2019 19:45
EFL Trophy Round 3
Sunderland  4-0  Newcastle United XI
own goal, Charlie Wyke, Chris Maguire, Benjamin Mbunga-Kimpioka      Att: 16654
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 8th January 2019 19:45
EFL Trophy Round 3
Northampton Town  1-2  Bristol Rovers
Matt Crooks   Tom Broadbent, Stefan Payne    Att: 1312
 Millers Prediction League
Sunday 6th January 2019 14:00
F.A. Cup Third Round
Manchester City  7-0  Rotherham United
Raheem Sterling, Phil Foden, own goal, Gabriel Fernando de Jesus, Riyad Mahrez, Nicolás Otamendi, Leroy Sané      Att: 52708
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 5th January 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  2-0  Stevenage
David Amoo, Jevani Brown      Att: 4235
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 5th January 2019 15:00
F.A. Cup Third Round
Fleetwood Town  2-3  AFC Wimbledon
Paddy Madden, Ched Evans   Andy Barcham, Anthony Hartigan, Kwesi Appiah    Att: 2131
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 1st January 2019 15:00
Football League 2
Milton Keynes  6-0  Cambridge United
Rhys Healey 2, Kieran Agard 2, Chuks Aneke, Osman Sow      Att: 8128
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 1st January 2019 15:00
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  2-1  Preston North End
Will Vaulks, Michael Smith   Lukas Nmecha    Att: 9077
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 29th December 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  1-2  Lincoln City
Jabo Ibehre   Neal Eardley, John Akinde    Att: 6858
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 29th December 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Bristol City  1-0  Rotherham United
Adam Webster      Att: 21207
 Millers Prediction League
Wednesday 26th December 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Bolton Wanderers  2-1  Rotherham United
Sammy Ameobi, Gary O'Neil   Will Vaulks    Att: 15255
 Moosenet Prediction League
Wednesday 26th December 2018 13:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  2-1  Crawley Town
George Maris, Jabo Ibehre   Dominic Poleon    Att: 4601
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 22nd December 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Morecambe  3-0  Cambridge United
Vadaine Oliver, Andrew Tutte, Kevin Ellison      Att: 1439
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 22nd December 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  0-4  West Bromwich Albion
  Dwight Gayle 3, Harvey Barnes    Att: 10593
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 18th December 2018 19:45
EFL Cup Quarter-Final
Leicester City  1-1  Manchester City
Marc Albrighton   Kevin De Bruyne    Att: 24644
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 18th December 2018 19:45
EFL Cup Quarter-Final
Leicester City  1-1  Manchester City
Marc Albrighton   Kevin De Bruyne    Att: 24644
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 15th December 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  0-0  Yeovil Town
     Att: 3807
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 15th December 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  1-1  Reading
Joe Mattock   Sam Baldock    Att: 8775
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 8th December 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Tranmere Rovers  1-0  Cambridge United
James Norwood      Att: 5016
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 8th December 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Sheffield Wednesday  2-2  Rotherham United
Lucas João 2   Michael Smith, Richie Towell    Att: 24725
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 4th December 2018 19:45
EFL Trophy Round 2
Cambridge United  1-1  Northampton Town
George Maris   Kevin van Veen    Att: 648
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 4th December 2018 19:00
EFL Trophy Round 2
Newcastle United XI  1-1  Macclesfield Town
Elias Sorensen   Scott Wilson    Att: 1126
 Moosenet Prediction League
Monday 3rd December 2018 20:00
F.A. Cup Second Round
Guiseley  1-2  Fleetwood Town
Alex Purver   Paddy Madden, Wes Burns    Att: 2324
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 1st December 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Norwich City  3-1  Rotherham United
Todd Cantwell, Maximillian Aarons, Teemu Pukki   Richie Towell    Att: 25858
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 27th November 2018 19:45
Football League 2
Crewe Alexandra  2-0  Cambridge United
Callum Ainley, Shaun Miller      Att: 2569
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 27th November 2018 19:45
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  2-2  Queens Park Rangers
Will Vaulks, Clark Robertson   Nahki Wells, Luke Freeman    Att: 8018
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 27th November 2018 19:45
EFL Cup Fourth Round
Leicester City  0-0  Southampton
     Att: 22150
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 24th November 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  2-2  Bury
Paul Lewis, Greg Taylor   Jay O'Shea, Will Aimson    Att: 3846
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 24th November 2018 12:30
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  2-2  Sheffield United
Jon Taylor, Jamie Proctor   Mark Duffy, Chris Basham    Att: 11607
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 17th November 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Oldham Athletic  3-1  Cambridge United
Sam Edmundson, Jordan Lyden, Callum Lang   George Maris    Att: 3818
 Millers Prediction League
Wednesday 14th November 2018 19:45
EFL Trophy Round 1
Notts County  4-2  Doncaster Rovers
Kristian Dennis 3, Enzio Boldewijn   Alfie May 2    Att: 915
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 13th November 2018 19:00
EFL Trophy Round 1
Cambridge United  3-1  Colchester United
Adebayo Azeez 2, Emmanuel Osadebe   Harry Pell    Att: 598
 Moosenet Prediction League
Sunday 11th November 2018 12:45
F.A. Cup First Round
Guiseley  4-3  Cambridge United
Will Hatfield, Cliff Moyo, Kaine Felix, Kingsley James   Jabo Ibehre 2, George Maris    Att: 1097
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 10th November 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers  1-1  Rotherham United
Bradley Dack   Michael Smith    Att: 12847
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 3rd November 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  1-0  Grimsby Town
Paul Lewis      Att: 4096
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 3rd November 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  2-1  Swansea City
Ryan Manning 2   Oliver McBurnie    Att: 9006
 Moosenet Prediction League
Thursday 1st November 2018 19:45
EFL Cup Fourth Round
Manchester City  2-0  Fulham
Brahim Diaz 2      Att: 35271
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 27th October 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  1-0  Macclesfield Town
Jabo Ibehre      Att: 3946
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 27th October 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Preston North End  1-1  Rotherham United
Tom Barkhuizen   Michael Smith    Att: 11780
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 23rd October 2018 19:45
Football League 2
Swindon Town  0-2  Cambridge United
  Reggie Lambe, Jevani Brown    Att: 5824
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 23rd October 2018 19:45
Football League Championship
Middlesbrough  0-0  Rotherham United
     Att: 21235
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 20th October 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Lincoln City  1-1  Cambridge United
Matt Rhead   Jevani Brown    Att: 9108
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 20th October 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  1-1  Bolton Wanderers
Will Vaulks   Christian Doidge    Att: 10011
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 13th October 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  0-1  Milton Keynes
  Chuks Aneke    Att: 5106
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 9th October 2018 19:30
EFL Trophy Round 1
Doncaster Rovers  2-0  Grimsby Town
Alfie May 2      Att: 1420
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 9th October 2018 19:00
EFL Trophy Round 1
Cambridge United  4-0  Southampton XI
Adebayo Azeez 3, Jevani Brown      Att: 469
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 6th October 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Crawley Town  2-0  Cambridge United
Luke Gambin, Oliver Palmer      Att: 2151
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 6th October 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Birmingham City  3-1  Rotherham United
Lukas Jutkiewicz 3   Jon Taylor    Att: 19795
 Millers Prediction League
Wednesday 3rd October 2018 19:45
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  0-0  Bristol City
     Att: 8187
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 2nd October 2018 19:45
Football League 2
Cambridge United  1-3  Forest Green Rovers
Jevani Brown   Paul Digby, Dayle Grubb, Matthew Worthington    Att: 3059
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 2nd October 2018 19:45
EFL Cup Third Round
Everton  1-1  Southampton
Theo Walcott   Danny Ings    Att: 30545
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 29th September 2018 17:30
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  2-2  Stoke City
Ryan Manning, Richie Towell   Tom Ince, Bojan    Att: 9706
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 29th September 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Newport County  4-2  Cambridge United
Mickey Demetriou, Padraig Amond, Jamille Matt 2   Reggie Lambe 2    Att: 3104
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 25th September 2018 19:45
EFL Cup Third Round
Oxford United  0-3  Manchester City
  Gabriel Fernando de Jesus, Riyad Mahrez, Phil Foden    Att: 11956
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 22nd September 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  1-1  Mansfield Town
George Maris   Danny Rose    Att: 3909
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 22nd September 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Nottingham Forest  1-0  Rotherham United
Lewis Grabban      Att: 27479
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 18th September 2018 19:45
Football League Championship
Aston Villa  2-0  Rotherham United
Tammy Abraham, Yannick Bolasie      Att: 27991
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 15th September 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Colchester United  3-0  Cambridge United
Sammie Szmodics, Frank Nouble, Courtney Senior      Att: 4108
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 15th September 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  1-0  Derby County
Ryan Manning      Att: 10707
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 8th September 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  1-2  Carlisle United
Jevani Brown   Richard Bennett, Ashley Nadesan    Att: 4234
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 4th September 2018 19:45
EFL Trophy Round 1
Southend United  3-1  Cambridge United
Shawn McCoulsky 2, Isaac Hutchinson   Reggie Lambe    Att: 1421
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 4th September 2018 19:00
EFL Trophy Round 1
Doncaster Rovers  1-3  Newcastle United XI
John Marquis   Thomas Allan, Callum Roberts, Elias Sorensen    Att: 1544
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 1st September 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Stevenage  0-1  Cambridge United
  David Amoo    Att: 2998
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 1st September 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Wigan Athletic  1-0  Rotherham United
James Vaughan      Att: 9584
 Millers Prediction League
Wednesday 29th August 2018 19:45
EFL Cup Second Round
Everton  3-1  Rotherham United
Gylfi Sigurdsson, Dominic Calvert-Lewin 2   Will Vaulks    Att: 31972
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 28th August 2018 19:45
EFL Cup Second Round
Newport County  0-3  Oxford United
  own goal, Shandon Baptiste, Gavin Whyte    Att: 2228
 Millers Prediction League
Sunday 26th August 2018 12:30
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  1-0  Millwall
Sean Raggett      Att: 8197
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 25th August 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  0-1  Cheltenham Town
  Sam Jones    Att: 3660
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 21st August 2018 19:45
Football League 2
Cambridge United  0-2  Exeter City
  Jonathan Forte, Jayden Stockley    Att: 3662
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 21st August 2018 19:45
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  2-3  Hull City
Richard Wood, Jamie Proctor   Jackson Irvine 2, Fraizer Campbell    Att: 8962
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 18th August 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Northampton Town  2-2  Cambridge United
Kevin van Veen 2   George Maris, Gary Deegan    Att: 5047
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 18th August 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Leeds United  2-0  Rotherham United
Luke Ayling, Kemar Roofe      Att: 33699
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 14th August 2018 19:45
EFL Cup First Round
Rotherham United  3-1  Wigan Athletic
Jamie Proctor 2, Semi Ajayi   James Vaughan    Att: 3017
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 14th August 2018 19:45
EFL Cup First Round
Cambridge United  1-4  Newport County
Adebayo Azeez   Padraig Amond 2, Jamille Matt, Antoine Semenyo    Att: 1618
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 11th August 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  3-2  Notts County
Adebayo Azeez 2, Barry Corr   Enzio Boldewijn, Richard Duffy    Att: 4372
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 11th August 2018 15:00
Football League Championship
Rotherham United  1-0  Ipswich Town
Michael Smith      Att: 9460
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 4th August 2018 15:00
Football League 2
Port Vale  3-0  Cambridge United
Ricky Miller, Tom Pope 2      Att: 5559
[show fewer] [show more]