Past Meetings
Forest Green Rovers & Oxford United
EFL Trophy (Round 2), Tuesday 5th December 2023 19:00
Forest Green Rovers 0-1 Oxford United
Forest Green Rovers: Jamie Searle, Dominic Bernard, Ryan Inniss 13 67, Jordan Moore-Taylor 72, Jamie Robson, Teddy Jenks, Harvey Bunker 67, Callum Jones, Charlie McCann, Troy Deeney, Tyrese Omotoye 39 72.
Subs: Darnell Johnson, Alfie Bendle, Sean Robertson 67, Reece Welch 67, Sheik Mohamed Fankaty Dabo 72, Callum Morton 72, Fiachra Pagel.
Subs: Darnell Johnson, Alfie Bendle, Sean Robertson 67, Reece Welch 67, Sheik Mohamed Fankaty Dabo 72, Callum Morton 72, Fiachra Pagel.
Oxford United: Simon Eastwood, Oisin Smyth, Stephan Negru 82, Jordan Thorniley, Joe Bennett 63, Tyler Goodrham 86 ⚽49, Alex Gorrin 53, Josh McEachran 72, James Henry 45, Gatlin O'Donkor 72, Rúben da Rocha Rodrigues.
Subs: James Beadle, Elliott Moore 72, Stanley Mills 86, Mark Harris 72, Finley Stevens 63, Josh Murphy 45, James Golding.
Attendance: 494Subs: James Beadle, Elliott Moore 72, Stanley Mills 86, Mark Harris 72, Finley Stevens 63, Josh Murphy 45, James Golding.
Football League 1, Saturday 29th April 2023 15:00
Forest Green Rovers 0-3 Oxford United
Forest Green Rovers: Ross Doohan, Udoka Godwin-Malife 52, Oliver Casey, Brandon Cooper, Jamie Robson, Corey O'Keeffe 53, Harvey Bunker 87, Dylan McGeouch, Tyrese Omotoye, Charlie Savage, Myles Peart-Harris 52.
Subs: Dominic Bernard 52, Jordan Garrick 53, Alfie Burnett, Jordan Moore-Taylor, Sean O'Brien 83, Amadou Bakayoko 52 83, Reece Brown 87.
Subs: Dominic Bernard 52, Jordan Garrick 53, Alfie Burnett, Jordan Moore-Taylor, Sean O'Brien 83, Amadou Bakayoko 52 83, Reece Brown 87.
Oxford United: Simon Eastwood, Sam Long 85, Elliott Moore, Stuart Findlay, Ciaron Brown, Marcus McGuane, Cameron Brannagan, Josh Murphy 62, Billy Bodin 74 ⚽68, Marcus Browne 45, Kyle Joseph ⚽11.
Subs: Brandon Fleming 62, Tyler Smith, Edward McGinty, Oisin Smyth 74, Tyler Goodrham 45 ⚽46, Yanic Wildschut, Djavan Anderson 85.
Attendance: 4070Subs: Brandon Fleming 62, Tyler Smith, Edward McGinty, Oisin Smyth 74, Tyler Goodrham 45 ⚽46, Yanic Wildschut, Djavan Anderson 85.
Football League 1, Saturday 19th November 2022 15:00
Oxford United 1-1 Forest Green Rovers
Oxford United: Simon Eastwood, Djavan Anderson, Sam Long 45+3, Stuart Findlay 77, Ciaron Brown, Lewis Bate, Cameron Brannagan, James Henry 67, Marcus Browne, Billy Bodin 23, Matty Taylor 77.
Subs: Alex Gorrin, John Mousinho, Marcus McGuane 67, Edward McGinty, Tyler Goodrham 23, Steve Seddon 77, Gatlin O'Donkor 77.
Subs: Alex Gorrin, John Mousinho, Marcus McGuane 67, Edward McGinty, Tyler Goodrham 23, Steve Seddon 77, Gatlin O'Donkor 77.
Forest Green Rovers: Luke McGee, Dominic Bernard 38, Oliver Casey 90+9, Baily Cargill 50, Corey O'Keeffe, Harvey Bunker, Myles Peart-Harris 88, Harry Boyes, Kyle McAllister 45+7, Josh March 51, Connor Wickham.
Subs: Jamille Matt 74 45+7 ⚽60, Jacob Jones, Sean Robertson, Christian Marques 90+9 50, Lewis Thomas.
Attendance: 7813Subs: Jamille Matt 74 45+7 ⚽60, Jacob Jones, Sean Robertson, Christian Marques 90+9 50, Lewis Thomas.
EFL Trophy (Round 2), Tuesday 8th December 2020 19:45
Oxford United 1-1 Forest Green Rovers (4-1 penalties)
Oxford United: Simon Eastwood, Sean Clare, John Mousinho, Nico Jones, Jordan Obita 63, Anthony Forde, Jamie Hanson 81, Mark Sykes, Robert Hall, Daniel Agyei 86, Olamide Shodipo ⚽64.
Subs: Sam Long, Jack Stevens, Liam Kelly, Derick Osei Yaw 81, Leon Chambers-Parillon 63, Gatlin O'Donkor 86.
Subs: Sam Long, Jack Stevens, Liam Kelly, Derick Osei Yaw 81, Leon Chambers-Parillon 63, Gatlin O'Donkor 86.
Forest Green Rovers: Luke McGee, Udoka Godwin-Malife, Dan Sweeney, Jordan Moore-Taylor, Kane Wilson 68, Carl Winchester, Ebou Adams, Nicky Cadden, Odin Bailey ⚽45+1, Matt Stevens, Jamille Matt.
Subs: Dominic Bernard, Aaron Collins, Elliott Whitehouse, Scott Wagstaff 68, Lewis Thomas, Jack Carter, Finn Bell.
Attendance: 1036Subs: Dominic Bernard, Aaron Collins, Elliott Whitehouse, Scott Wagstaff 68, Lewis Thomas, Jack Carter, Finn Bell.
F.A. Cup (First Round), Tuesday 20th November 2018 19:45
Forest Green Rovers 0-3 Oxford United
Forest Green Rovers: James Montgomery, Carl Winchester, Farrend Rawson, Nathan McGinley 26, Joseph Mills, Paul Digby, Lloyd James, Reuben Reid 70, Reece Brown 79, Theo Archibald 62, Tahvon Campbell.
Subs: Robert Sanchez, George Williams 62, Gavin Gunning, Isaac Pearce, Matthew Worthington 79, Ben Morris 70.
Subs: Robert Sanchez, George Williams 62, Gavin Gunning, Isaac Pearce, Matthew Worthington 79, Ben Morris 70.
Oxford United: Simon Eastwood, Jamie Hanson, Curtis Nelson, Robert Dickie, Luke Garbutt, Cameron Brannagan 65, John Mousinho, Josh Ruffels, Gavin Whyte 72, Jamie Mackie 67 ⚽47, James Henry 67 ⚽36.
Subs: Cameron Norman, Sam Smith 67, Marcus Browne 67 ⚽78, Charlie Raglan, Sam Long 72, Jack Stevens, Owen James.
Attendance: 1614Subs: Cameron Norman, Sam Smith 67, Marcus Browne 67 ⚽78, Charlie Raglan, Sam Long 72, Jack Stevens, Owen James.
F.A. Cup (First Round), Saturday 10th November 2018 15:00
Oxford United 0-0 Forest Green Rovers
Oxford United: Simon Eastwood, Tony McMahon 58, Curtis Nelson, Robert Dickie, Luke Garbutt 45, John Mousinho 52 63, Cameron Brannagan, James Henry, Marcus Browne, Gavin Whyte, Sam Smith 63.
Subs: Cameron Norman 45, Jamie Hanson 63, Jamie Mackie 63, Charlie Raglan, Sam Long, Aaron Heap, Jack Stevens.
Subs: Cameron Norman 45, Jamie Hanson 63, Jamie Mackie 63, Charlie Raglan, Sam Long, Aaron Heap, Jack Stevens.
Forest Green Rovers: James Montgomery, Carl Winchester 60, Nathan McGinley, Farrend Rawson, Theo Archibald, Lloyd James 88, Paul Digby, Tahvon Campbell 65, Reece Brown, Dayle Grubb, Reuben Reid.
Subs: Robert Sanchez, George Williams 65, Gavin Gunning, Matthew Worthington 88, Ben Morris.
Attendance: 3933Subs: Robert Sanchez, George Williams 65, Gavin Gunning, Matthew Worthington 88, Ben Morris.
F.A. Cup (Second Round), Sunday 6th December 2015 14:00
Oxford United 1-0 Forest Green Rovers
Oxford United: Benjamin Buchel, George Baldock, Cheyenne Dunkley, Johnny Mullins, Joe Skarz, Kemar Roofe ⚽76, Liam Sercombe, Danny Rose 35 78, Callum O'Dowda, Danny Hylton 12 77, Pat Hoban.
Subs: Sam Slocombe, Jake Wright, Alex MacDonald, Josh Ruffels, John Lundstram 78, Sam Long, Jordan Evans 77.
Subs: Sam Slocombe, Jake Wright, Alex MacDonald, Josh Ruffels, John Lundstram 78, Sam Long, Jordan Evans 77.
Forest Green Rovers: Steve Arnold, Dale Bennett 41, Aarron Racine, Charlie Clough, James Jennings, Kurtis Guthrie 79, Rob Sinclair 53, Sam Wedgbury, Elliott Frear, Darren Carter 79, Jon Parkin.
Subs: Brett Williams 79, David Pipe 41, Aaron O'Connor, Keanu Marsh-Brown 79, Marcus Kelly, Delano Sam-Yorke, Jonathan Maxted.
Attendance: 4618Subs: Brett Williams 79, David Pipe 41, Aaron O'Connor, Keanu Marsh-Brown 79, Marcus Kelly, Delano Sam-Yorke, Jonathan Maxted.
Football Conference Premier, Tuesday 24th November 2009 19:45
Forest Green Rovers 0-1 Oxford United
Forest Green Rovers: -
Oxford United: -
Attendance: 1610Football Conference Premier, Monday 31st August 2009 15:00
Oxford United 0-0 Forest Green Rovers
Oxford United: -
Forest Green Rovers: -
Attendance: 6338Football Conference Premier, Saturday 7th March 2009 15:00
Forest Green Rovers 3-3 Oxford United
Forest Green Rovers: -
Oxford United: -
Attendance: 2027Football Conference Premier, Tuesday 20th January 2009 19:45
Oxford United 2-1 Forest Green Rovers
Oxford United: -
Forest Green Rovers: -
Attendance: 3728Football Conference Premier, Saturday 1st March 2008 15:00
Forest Green Rovers 0-0 Oxford United
Forest Green Rovers: -
Oxford United: -
Attendance: 1624Football Conference Premier, Saturday 11th August 2007 15:00
Oxford United 1-0 Forest Green Rovers
Oxford United: -
Forest Green Rovers: -
Attendance: 5521Football Conference Premier, Saturday 10th March 2007 15:00
Oxford United 0-2 Forest Green Rovers
Oxford United: -
Forest Green Rovers: -
Attendance: 6157Football Conference Premier, Friday 6th October 2006 19:45
Forest Green Rovers 1-5 Oxford United
Forest Green Rovers: -
Oxford United: -
Attendance: 3021