Fixtures     2019-2020   [all season]


Saturday 11th July

Premier League
   Brighton and Hove Albion 20:00 Manchester City 0
   Liverpool 15:00 Burnley 0
   Norwich City 0-4 West Ham United 0
   Sheffield United 17:30 Chelsea 0
   Watford 2-1 Newcastle United 0

Football League Championship
   Barnsley 15:00 Wigan Athletic 0
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 West Bromwich Albion 0
   Charlton Athletic 0-1 Reading 0
   Derby County 1-3 Brentford 0
   Hull City 15:00 Millwall 0
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Bristol City 0
   Preston North End 15:00 Nottingham Forest 0
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday 0

Sunday 12th July

Premier League
   AFC Bournemouth 19:00 Leicester City 0
   Aston Villa 14:15 Crystal Palace 0
   Tottenham Hotspur 16:30 Arsenal 0
   Wolverhampton Wanderers 12:00 Everton 0

Football League Championship
   Stoke City 13:30 Birmingham City 0
   Swansea City 13:30 Leeds United 0

Monday 13th July

Premier League
   Manchester United 20:00 Southampton 0

Football League 1
  Final  Oxford United 19:30 Wycombe Wanderers 0

Tuesday 14th July

Premier League
   Chelsea 20:15 Norwich City 0

Football League Championship
   Cardiff City 19:45 Derby County 0
   Luton Town 19:45 Queens Park Rangers 0
   Millwall 19:45 Blackburn Rovers 0
   Reading 18:00 Middlesbrough 0
   Sheffield Wednesday 19:45 Huddersfield Town 0
   West Bromwich Albion 17:00 Fulham 0
   Wigan Athletic 18:00 Hull City 0

Wednesday 15th July

Premier League
   Arsenal 20:15 Liverpool 0
   Burnley 18:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0
   Manchester City 18:00 AFC Bournemouth 0
   Newcastle United 18:00 Tottenham Hotspur 0

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 18:00 Charlton Athletic 0
   Brentford 17:00 Preston North End 0
   Bristol City 19:45 Stoke City 0
   Nottingham Forest 18:00 Swansea City 0

Thursday 16th July

Premier League
   Crystal Palace 20:15 Manchester United 0
   Everton 18:00 Aston Villa 0
   Leicester City 18:00 Sheffield United 0
   Southampton 20:15 Brighton and Hove Albion 0

Football League Championship
   Leeds United 17:00 Barnsley 0

Friday 17th July

Premier League
   West Ham United 20:00 Watford 0

Football League Championship
   Huddersfield Town 17:30 West Bromwich Albion 0

National League Premier
  Quarter-Final  Boreham Wood 19:00 Halifax Town 0

Saturday 18th July

F.A. Cup
  Semi-Final  Arsenal 19:45 Manchester City 0

Premier League
   Norwich City 17:30 Burnley 0

Football League Championship
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Reading 0
   Charlton Athletic 12:30 Wigan Athletic 0
   Fulham 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday 0
   Hull City 15:00 Luton Town 0
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Cardiff City 0
   Preston North End 15:00 Birmingham City 0
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Millwall 0
   Stoke City 12:30 Brentford 0
   Swansea City 15:00 Bristol City 0

National League Premier
  Quarter-Final  Yeovil Town 15:00 Barnet 0

Sunday 19th July

F.A. Cup
  Semi-Final  Manchester United 18:00 Chelsea 0

Premier League
   AFC Bournemouth 14:00 Southampton 0
   Tottenham Hotspur 16:00 Leicester City 0

Football League Championship
   Barnsley 15:00 Nottingham Forest 0
   Derby County 14:00 Leeds United 0

National League North
  Quarter-Final  Altrincham 15:00 Chester 0
  Quarter-Final  Brackley Town 15:00 Gateshead 0

National League South
  Quarter-Final  Bath City 15:00 Dorking Wanderers 0
  Quarter-Final  Slough Town 15:00 Dartford 0

Monday 20th July

Premier League
   Brighton and Hove Albion 18:00 Newcastle United 0
   Sheffield United 18:00 Everton 0
   Wolverhampton Wanderers 20:15 Crystal Palace 0

Tuesday 21st July

Premier League
   Aston Villa 20:15 Arsenal 0
   Watford 18:00 Manchester City 0

Wednesday 22nd July

Premier League
   Liverpool 20:15 Chelsea 0
   Manchester United 18:00 West Ham United 0

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 19:30 Derby County 0
   Brentford 19:30 Barnsley 0
   Bristol City 19:30 Preston North End 0
   Cardiff City 19:30 Hull City 0
   Leeds United 19:30 Charlton Athletic 0
   Luton Town 19:30 Blackburn Rovers 0
   Millwall 19:30 Huddersfield Town 0
   Nottingham Forest 19:30 Stoke City 0
   Reading 19:30 Swansea City 0
   Sheffield Wednesday 19:30 Middlesbrough 0
   West Bromwich Albion 19:30 Queens Park Rangers 0
   Wigan Athletic 19:30 Fulham 0