rebelfootball.co.uk
e-mail or login:
Password:
Keep me logged in
Not taken part before?
Register
Need help logging in?
Home
All Football 2023-2024
Results
Fixtures
League Stats 2023-2024
Premier League
Football League Championship
Football League 1
Football League 2
National League Premier
National League North
National League South
Cup Stats 2023-2024
F.A. Cup
EFL Cup
EFL Trophy
Individual
Top Scorers
Contact MF
Privacy & Terms of Use
About MF
rebelfootball.co.uk
e-mail or login:
Password:
Keep me logged in
Not taken part before?
Register
Need help logging in?
Home
All Football 2023-2024
Results
Fixtures
League Stats 2023-2024
Premier League
Football League Championship
Football League 1
Football League 2
National League Premier
National League North
National League South
Cup Stats 2023-2024
F.A. Cup
EFL Cup
EFL Trophy
Individual
Top Scorers
Contact MF
Privacy & Terms of Use
About MF
Latest Results
2023-2024
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
[
latest
]
Friday 29th March 2024
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
17:30
Ipswich Town
Bristol City
12:30
Leicester City
Cardiff City
15:00
Sunderland
Huddersfield Town
15:00
Coventry City
Hull City
15:00
Stoke City
Millwall
13:00
West Bromwich Albion
Norwich City
15:00
Plymouth Argyle
Preston North End
15:00
Rotherham United
Queens Park Rangers
15:00
Birmingham City
Sheffield Wednesday
15:00
Swansea City
Southampton
15:00
Middlesbrough
Watford
20:00
Leeds United
Football League 1
Barnsley
15:00
Cambridge United
Derby County
15:00
Blackpool
Exeter City
15:00
Charlton Athletic
Fleetwood Town
15:00
Cheltenham Town
Lincoln City
15:00
Leyton Orient
Peterborough United
15:00
Carlisle United
Port Vale
15:00
Bristol Rovers
Reading
15:00
Northampton Town
Shrewsbury Town
15:00
Oxford United
Stevenage
15:00
Bolton Wanderers
Wigan Athletic
15:00
Burton Albion
Wycombe Wanderers
15:00
Portsmouth
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
15:00
Harrogate Town
Accrington Stanley
15:00
Morecambe
Barrow
15:00
Grimsby Town
Bradford City
15:00
Tranmere Rovers
Colchester United
15:00
Newport County
Crawley Town
15:00
Doncaster Rovers
Forest Green Rovers
15:00
Stockport County
Gillingham
15:00
Crewe Alexandra
Milton Keynes
15:00
Walsall
Salford City
15:00
Sutton United
Swindon Town
15:00
Notts County
Wrexham
15:00
Mansfield Town
National League Premier
Boreham Wood
15:00
Dagenham and Redbridge
Dorking Wanderers
15:00
Bromley
Ebbsfleet United
15:00
Southend United
Gateshead
15:00
Rochdale
Hartlepool United
15:00
Halifax Town
Kidderminster Harriers
15:00
Altrincham
Maidenhead United
15:00
Aldershot Town
Oldham Athletic
15:00
AFC Fylde
Oxford City
15:00
Wealdstone
Solihull Moors
15:00
Barnet
Woking
15:00
Eastleigh
York City
15:00
Chesterfield
National League North
Alfreton Town
15:00
Rushall Olympic
Banbury United
15:00
Hereford
Blyth Spartans
15:00
Curzon Ashton
Boston United
15:00
Peterborough Sports
Buxton
15:00
Chester
Darlington
15:00
Chorley
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Southport
Gloucester City
15:00
Brackley Town
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Warrington Town
Scunthorpe United
15:00
King's Lynn Town
South Shields
15:00
Spennymoor Town
Tamworth
15:00
Bishop's Stortford
National League South
Bath City
15:00
Weymouth
Chelmsford City
15:00
Dartford
Eastbourne Borough
15:00
Maidstone United
Farnborough
15:00
Chippenham Town
Hampton & Richmond Borough
15:00
Tonbridge Angels
Havant and Waterlooville
15:00
Worthing
Hemel Hempstead Town
15:00
Aveley
St Albans City
15:00
Braintree Town
Truro City
15:00
Slough Town
Welling United
15:00
Dover Athletic
Weston-super-Mare
15:00
Taunton Town
Yeovil Town
15:00
Torquay United
Tuesday 26th March 2024
National League Premier
Altrincham
4-1
Wealdstone
1740
Gateshead
7-1
Hartlepool United
Solihull Moors
0-3
Southend United
1060
National League North
Banbury United
0-3
South Shields
Peterborough Sports
1-3
Warrington Town
Southport
4-1
Bishop's Stortford
Spennymoor Town
1-0
Scunthorpe United
National League South
Truro City
0-0
Dartford
Weston-super-Mare
0-3
Farnborough
Sunday 24th March 2024
National League South
Worthing
2-2
Bath City
Saturday 23rd March 2024
Football League 1
Burton Albion
0-1
Port Vale
3757
Carlisle United
2-2
Stevenage
7634
Northampton Town
1-0
Derby County
7679
Football League 2
Barrow
1-0
Newport County
3379
Crewe Alexandra
1-1
AFC Wimbledon
5110
Doncaster Rovers
2-0
Forest Green Rovers
7024
Grimsby Town
1-3
Wrexham
7728
Harrogate Town
3-0
Bradford City
3905
Mansfield Town
1-1
Colchester United
7517
Morecambe
2-3
Gillingham
3408
Notts County
1-2
Salford City
9967
Stockport County
5-0
Milton Keynes
9727
Sutton United
3-1
Accrington Stanley
3265
Tranmere Rovers
1-3
Crawley Town
5829
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
2-1
Oxford City
1338
Aldershot Town
1-1
Solihull Moors
Altrincham
2-3
Gateshead
3239
Barnet
6-0
Dorking Wanderers
2370
Bromley
0-2
York City
3738
Chesterfield
3-0
Boreham Wood
9907
Dagenham and Redbridge
0-0
Oldham Athletic
Eastleigh
1-1
Hartlepool United
Rochdale
1-0
Maidenhead United
2267
Southend United
0-0
Woking
Wealdstone
1-1
Kidderminster Harriers
National League North
Bishop's Stortford
0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Brackley Town
1-0
Alfreton Town
Chester
0-1
South Shields
Chorley
0-3
Boston United
Curzon Ashton
4-1
Banbury United
Hereford
4-1
Farsley Celtic
King's Lynn Town
1-1
Tamworth
Peterborough Sports
2-2
Blyth Spartans
Rushall Olympic
3-2
Darlington
Southport
2-2
Buxton
Spennymoor Town
3-0
Gloucester City
Warrington Town
0-2
Scunthorpe United
National League South
Aveley
2-1
St Albans City
Braintree Town
0-1
Yeovil Town
Chippenham Town
4-1
Welling United
Dartford
1-1
Hemel Hempstead Town
Dover Athletic
1-3
Farnborough
Maidstone United
1-0
Weston-super-Mare
Slough Town
1-1
Eastbourne Borough
Taunton Town
2-3
Chelmsford City
Tonbridge Angels
2-1
Truro City
Torquay United
1-0
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Weymouth
4-1
Havant and Waterlooville
Wednesday 20th March 2024
National League Premier
Halifax Town
4-2
Chesterfield
4127
Wealdstone
0-1
Bromley
1042
National League South
Taunton Town
1-2
Chippenham Town
Tuesday 19th March 2024
Football League 2
Bradford City
0-3
Notts County
17983
National League Premier
Barnet
2-1
Eastleigh
1081
National League North
Bishop's Stortford
0-2
King's Lynn Town
Blyth Spartans
3-2
Buxton
National League South
Braintree Town
0-0
Weymouth
Hampton & Richmond Borough
1-1
Welling United
Monday 18th March 2024
Football League 2
Crawley Town
1-1
Stockport County
3339
Sunday 17th March 2024
F.A. Cup
Sixth Round
Chelsea
4-2
Leicester City
39589
Sixth Round
Manchester United
4-3
Liverpool
72291
Premier League
West Ham United
1-1
Aston Villa
62461
Football League Championship
Leeds United
2-0
Millwall
34813
Football League 2
Salford City
3-1
Morecambe
2927
National League Premier
Oxford City
0-2
Halifax Town
1312
Saturday 16th March 2024
F.A. Cup
Sixth Round
Manchester City
2-0
Newcastle United
52126
Sixth Round
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2-3
Coventry City
31262
Premier League
Burnley
2-1
Brentford
20431
Fulham
3-0
Tottenham Hotspur
24410
Luton Town
1-1
Nottingham Forest
11630
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
0-1
Watford
21266
Ipswich Town
6-0
Sheffield Wednesday
29325
Middlesbrough
0-0
Blackburn Rovers
25554
Plymouth Argyle
0-1
Preston North End
16646
Rotherham United
0-0
Huddersfield Town
11033
Stoke City
0-3
Norwich City
21887
Sunderland
0-0
Queens Park Rangers
41478
Swansea City
2-0
Cardiff City
20005
West Bromwich Albion
2-0
Bristol City
25254
Football League 1
Barnsley
0-0
Cheltenham Town
12056
Derby County
1-0
Bolton Wanderers
32538
Exeter City
1-0
Burton Albion
6188
Fleetwood Town
1-1
Charlton Athletic
3401
Lincoln City
5-0
Bristol Rovers
9392
Peterborough United
0-1
Portsmouth
12744
Port Vale
0-2
Oxford United
5627
Reading
4-0
Cambridge United
15644
Shrewsbury Town
1-0
Carlisle United
6721
Stevenage
0-1
Leyton Orient
5650
Wigan Athletic
1-0
Blackpool
13964
Wycombe Wanderers
2-0
Northampton Town
4583
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
0-2
Newport County
8307
Accrington Stanley
2-2
Notts County
2499
Barrow
0-0
Harrogate Town
3472
Bradford City
1-5
Mansfield Town
18991
Colchester United
1-1
Walsall
3704
Forest Green Rovers
0-1
Sutton United
2664
Gillingham
1-1
Grimsby Town
6065
Milton Keynes
3-1
Crewe Alexandra
6661
Swindon Town
1-2
Doncaster Rovers
7419
Wrexham
0-1
Tranmere Rovers
12519
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
1-2
Wealdstone
1223
Boreham Wood
0-1
Altrincham
Bromley
0-0
Kidderminster Harriers
2628
Dagenham and Redbridge
4-1
Maidenhead United
Dorking Wanderers
1-1
Solihull Moors
1590
Eastleigh
1-4
Rochdale
Ebbsfleet United
4-2
Gateshead
1560
Hartlepool United
0-0
Southend United
4223
Oldham Athletic
2-2
Chesterfield
7783
Woking
1-0
Barnet
York City
1-0
Aldershot Town
National League North
Alfreton Town
3-0
Bishop's Stortford
Boston United
3-0
Farsley Celtic
Brackley Town
2-0
Hereford
Buxton
0-2
South Shields
Chorley
3-0
Scarborough Athletic
Curzon Ashton
0-3
Spennymoor Town
Darlington
1-0
Peterborough Sports
King's Lynn Town
2-1
Rushall Olympic
Scunthorpe United
2-0
Banbury United
Southport
2-3
Blyth Spartans
Tamworth
0-0
Chester
Warrington Town
1-2
Gloucester City
National League South
Chelmsford City
3-1
Bath City
Chippenham Town
3-1
Worthing
Dartford
0-2
Maidstone United
Dover Athletic
0-0
Havant and Waterlooville
Eastbourne Borough
2-0
Taunton Town
Farnborough
3-1
Aveley
Hemel Hempstead Town
1-2
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Slough Town
0-0
Yeovil Town
St Albans City
1-2
Truro City
Tonbridge Angels
4-1
Torquay United
Welling United
3-1
Weston-super-Mare
Weymouth
0-1
Braintree Town
Thursday 14th March 2024
Football League 2
Salford City
2-2
Stockport County
3827
Wednesday 13th March 2024
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth
4-3
Luton Town
11198
Football League 1
Peterborough United
3-1
Stevenage
7504
National League South
Havant and Waterlooville
2-1
Slough Town
Tuesday 12th March 2024
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
0-1
Middlesbrough
17829
Football League 1
Bolton Wanderers
5-0
Oxford United
19134
Carlisle United
2-3
Barnsley
5522
Derby County
2-1
Reading
24821
Fleetwood Town
0-0
Bristol Rovers
2456
Leyton Orient
0-0
Port Vale
7326
Lincoln City
6-0
Cambridge United
7316
Northampton Town
0-1
Blackpool
5472
Portsmouth
2-1
Burton Albion
19536
Shrewsbury Town
0-3
Exeter City
4960
Wycombe Wanderers
1-0
Wigan Athletic
3568
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
2-0
Gillingham
7527
Bradford City
0-2
Forest Green Rovers
15480
Crawley Town
2-1
Notts County
2542
Crewe Alexandra
1-0
Sutton United
3562
Grimsby Town
1-0
Milton Keynes
5659
Newport County
5-3
Morecambe
3508
Swindon Town
1-2
Accrington Stanley
6085
Tranmere Rovers
2-1
Mansfield Town
5488
Walsall
1-1
Barrow
4737
Wrexham
0-0
Harrogate Town
12018
National League Premier
Aldershot Town
4-1
Ebbsfleet United
Altrincham
5-1
York City
Chesterfield
2-0
Oxford City
Gateshead
1-0
Dagenham and Redbridge
786
Kidderminster Harriers
1-1
AFC Fylde
Rochdale
2-1
Woking
1529
Solihull Moors
2-0
Boreham Wood
Southend United
2-0
Dorking Wanderers
5164
National League North
Blyth Spartans
1-2
Darlington
Chester
0-1
Southport
Farsley Celtic
0-2
Warrington Town
Gloucester City
1-2
Tamworth
Hereford
3-3
Alfreton Town
Peterborough Sports
1-3
Buxton
Rushall Olympic
0-2
Brackley Town
Scarborough Athletic
0-2
Curzon Ashton
South Shields
2-1
Chorley
National League South
Bath City
2-0
Hemel Hempstead Town
Braintree Town
2-0
Dartford
Eastbourne Borough
1-1
Dover Athletic
Maidstone United
2-0
Chelmsford City
Torquay United
0-3
Taunton Town
Weston-super-Mare
0-2
St Albans City
Worthing
2-3
Farnborough
Yeovil Town
1-3
Chippenham Town
Monday 11th March 2024
Premier League
Chelsea
3-2
Newcastle United
38752
National League South
Aveley
2-1
Tonbridge Angels
Sunday 10th March 2024
Premier League
Aston Villa
0-4
Tottenham Hotspur
42310
Brighton and Hove Albion
1-0
Nottingham Forest
31505
Liverpool
1-1
Manchester City
59947
West Ham United
2-2
Burnley
62441
Football League Championship
Bristol City
1-0
Swansea City
20995
Huddersfield Town
1-4
West Bromwich Albion
19383
Saturday 9th March 2024
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth
2-2
Sheffield United
11074
Arsenal
2-1
Brentford
60331
Crystal Palace
1-1
Luton Town
25103
Manchester United
2-0
Everton
73601
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2-1
Fulham
30860
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
1-1
Plymouth Argyle
14108
Cardiff City
2-1
Ipswich Town
21771
Hull City
2-2
Leicester City
24605
Millwall
1-0
Birmingham City
17008
Norwich City
5-0
Rotherham United
26111
Preston North End
1-2
Stoke City
17253
Queens Park Rangers
0-2
Middlesbrough
16689
Southampton
4-2
Sunderland
30869
Watford
1-2
Coventry City
18907
Football League 1
Barnsley
1-5
Lincoln City
14158
Blackpool
0-0
Portsmouth
11811
Bristol Rovers
0-3
Derby County
9937
Burton Albion
1-3
Peterborough United
3641
Cambridge United
1-1
Northampton Town
6942
Charlton Athletic
3-2
Carlisle United
13978
Exeter City
2-2
Bolton Wanderers
6748
Oxford United
2-1
Cheltenham Town
8738
Port Vale
1-2
Shrewsbury Town
6900
Reading
1-2
Wycombe Wanderers
15038
Stevenage
0-0
Fleetwood Town
3911
Wigan Athletic
1-0
Leyton Orient
10352
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley
0-3
Bradford City
4099
Barrow
2-0
Colchester United
3631
Doncaster Rovers
2-0
Crewe Alexandra
6617
Forest Green Rovers
2-0
Walsall
2883
Gillingham
1-1
Tranmere Rovers
6077
Harrogate Town
1-2
Crawley Town
2124
Mansfield Town
3-2
Swindon Town
7257
Milton Keynes
3-1
Salford City
6544
Morecambe
1-3
Wrexham
5166
Notts County
0-2
AFC Wimbledon
10224
Stockport County
1-0
Newport County
8865
Sutton United
1-1
Grimsby Town
3346
National League Premier
Aldershot Town
2-0
Oldham Athletic
3425
Altrincham
0-1
Woking
2138
Chesterfield
4-1
AFC Fylde
7782
Halifax Town
2-1
Boreham Wood
1579
Kidderminster Harriers
0-0
York City
3521
Maidenhead United
4-2
Dorking Wanderers
1304
Rochdale
2-2
Oxford City
2303
Southend United
1-1
Dagenham and Redbridge
8216
National League North
Banbury United
0-1
Southport
Bishop's Stortford
0-5
Scunthorpe United
Blyth Spartans
0-1
King's Lynn Town
Chester
0-0
Curzon Ashton
Farsley Celtic
2-3
Alfreton Town
Gloucester City
3-7
Boston United
Hereford
0-1
Chorley
Rushall Olympic
0-3
Buxton
Scarborough Athletic
0-1
Tamworth
South Shields
0-1
Brackley Town
Spennymoor Town
2-1
Darlington
National League South
Aveley
0-2
Weymouth
Bath City
0-2
Farnborough
Braintree Town
1-1
Slough Town
Eastbourne Borough
1-0
Hemel Hempstead Town
Hampton & Richmond Borough
2-1
Chippenham Town
Havant and Waterlooville
2-2
Tonbridge Angels
Maidstone United
1-2
St Albans City
Torquay United
4-1
Dartford
Truro City
1-4
Chelmsford City
Weston-super-Mare
1-0
Dover Athletic
Worthing
1-3
Taunton Town
Yeovil Town
0-1
Welling United
Friday 8th March 2024
Football League Championship
Sheffield Wednesday
0-2
Leeds United
30032
Wednesday 6th March 2024
Football League Championship
Cardiff City
1-0
Huddersfield Town
17243
Middlesbrough
3-1
Norwich City
23545
Queens Park Rangers
2-2
West Bromwich Albion
16818
Watford
1-1
Swansea City
16440
Tuesday 5th March 2024
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
1-1
Millwall
11711
Coventry City
5-0
Rotherham United
22092
Hull City
1-1
Birmingham City
20398
Ipswich Town
3-2
Bristol City
28001
Leeds United
1-0
Stoke City
36118
Sheffield Wednesday
1-0
Plymouth Argyle
23037
Sunderland
0-1
Leicester City
40293
Football League 1
Barnsley
2-2
Bolton Wanderers
14808
Cheltenham Town
1-3
Charlton Athletic
4392
Peterborough United
5-1
Northampton Town
9028
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
0-0
Grimsby Town
7028
Barrow
2-0
Gillingham
3044
Bradford City
1-1
Doncaster Rovers
17138
Mansfield Town
1-2
Milton Keynes
7414
Morecambe
1-0
Crawley Town
2997
National League Premier
Altrincham
2-1
Dorking Wanderers
2005
Barnet
2-0
Rochdale
1072
Gateshead
2-3
Solihull Moors
794
Oldham Athletic
0-0
Bromley
Southend United
1-1
Wealdstone
6399
Woking
2-1
Kidderminster Harriers
2115
York City
1-3
AFC Fylde
4433
National League North
Banbury United
1-2
Rushall Olympic
Bishop's Stortford
1-4
Chorley
Darlington
4-0
Scunthorpe United
Peterborough Sports
1-4
Hereford
Spennymoor Town
2-1
Alfreton Town
Warrington Town
0-3
Southport
National League South
Chippenham Town
0-1
Weston-super-Mare
Farnborough
1-0
Welling United
Hampton & Richmond Borough
1-0
Eastbourne Borough
Maidstone United
2-2
Bath City
Monday 4th March 2024
Premier League
Sheffield United
0-6
Arsenal
29980
National League South
Aveley
0-0
Yeovil Town
Chelmsford City
0-1
Worthing
Sunday 3rd March 2024
Premier League
Burnley
0-2
AFC Bournemouth
19713
Manchester City
3-1
Manchester United
55097
Saturday 2nd March 2024
Premier League
Brentford
2-2
Chelsea
17140
Everton
1-3
West Ham United
39262
Fulham
3-0
Brighton and Hove Albion
24460
Luton Town
2-3
Aston Villa
11594
Newcastle United
3-0
Wolverhampton Wanderers
52206
Nottingham Forest
0-1
Liverpool
29603
Tottenham Hotspur
3-1
Crystal Palace
61339
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
3-4
Southampton
21611
Bristol City
0-1
Cardiff City
24035
Huddersfield Town
1-1
Leeds United
22351
Leicester City
1-2
Queens Park Rangers
31439
Millwall
1-0
Watford
17847
Norwich City
1-0
Sunderland
26668
Plymouth Argyle
0-2
Ipswich Town
16871
Preston North End
0-0
Hull City
16997
Rotherham United
0-1
Sheffield Wednesday
11541
Stoke City
2-0
Middlesbrough
21673
Swansea City
2-1
Blackburn Rovers
15369
Football League 1
Bolton Wanderers
2-0
Cambridge United
20246
Carlisle United
1-3
Reading
7891
Cheltenham Town
0-0
Burton Albion
4133
Derby County
3-0
Port Vale
27392
Fleetwood Town
4-2
Wigan Athletic
3827
Leyton Orient
0-1
Bristol Rovers
8769
Lincoln City
0-0
Stevenage
8129
Northampton Town
1-1
Charlton Athletic
7710
Peterborough United
2-1
Exeter City
7496
Portsmouth
2-1
Oxford United
20303
Shrewsbury Town
0-2
Blackpool
6602
Wycombe Wanderers
2-4
Barnsley
4768
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
1-0
Milton Keynes
8182
Crewe Alexandra
2-3
Morecambe
4995
Grimsby Town
1-0
Forest Green Rovers
6506
Newport County
0-1
Mansfield Town
4833
Salford City
0-2
Gillingham
2995
Swindon Town
1-1
Harrogate Town
7687
Tranmere Rovers
1-0
Sutton United
5423
Walsall
3-1
Doncaster Rovers
7118
Wrexham
4-0
Accrington Stanley
12209
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
4-1
Maidenhead United
1102
Boreham Wood
1-1
Gateshead
907
Bromley
2-0
Halifax Town
2809
Dagenham and Redbridge
3-1
Altrincham
1449
Dorking Wanderers
4-1
Chesterfield
2420
Eastleigh
3-3
Solihull Moors
2086
Ebbsfleet United
2-1
Rochdale
1723
Hartlepool United
1-2
Barnet
4769
Oldham Athletic
1-1
Southend United
6309
Oxford City
1-2
Aldershot Town
1109
York City
2-3
Wealdstone
4592
National League North
Boston United
1-2
Spennymoor Town
Brackley Town
0-0
Farsley Celtic
Buxton
0-0
Scarborough Athletic
Chorley
2-1
Rushall Olympic
Curzon Ashton
1-0
Hereford
Darlington
3-1
Banbury United
King's Lynn Town
3-1
South Shields
Scunthorpe United
2-2
Chester
Southport
0-0
Peterborough Sports
Tamworth
3-1
Blyth Spartans
Warrington Town
2-1
Bishop's Stortford
National League South
Chelmsford City
2-0
Aveley
Dover Athletic
0-1
Maidstone United
Farnborough
1-3
Yeovil Town
Hemel Hempstead Town
0-2
Havant and Waterlooville
Tonbridge Angels
2-0
Eastbourne Borough
Truro City
2-0
Taunton Town
Welling United
2-2
Braintree Town
Weymouth
1-1
Torquay United
Friday 1st March 2024
Football League Championship
West Bromwich Albion
2-1
Coventry City
24839
Wednesday 28th February 2024
F.A. Cup
Fifth Round
Chelsea
3-2
Leeds United
37892
Fifth Round
Liverpool
3-0
Southampton
59782
Fifth Round
Nottingham Forest
0-1
Manchester United
28665
Fifth Round
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1-0
Brighton and Hove Albion
23822
Tuesday 27th February 2024
F.A. Cup
Fifth Round
AFC Bournemouth
0-1
Leicester City
10872
Fifth Round
Blackburn Rovers
1-1
Newcastle United
(3‑4 pens)
22730
Fifth Round
Luton Town
2-6
Manchester City
11163
Football League 1
Burton Albion
0-1
Carlisle United
2247
Derby County
1-2
Charlton Athletic
24557
Leyton Orient
1-0
Blackpool
7198
Lincoln City
3-0
Shrewsbury Town
6842
Port Vale
2-2
Fleetwood Town
4358
Stevenage
1-0
Cambridge United
6553
Wigan Athletic
1-0
Bolton Wanderers
13204
Wycombe Wanderers
2-0
Cheltenham Town
3477
Football League 2
Forest Green Rovers
1-1
Wrexham
4412
Harrogate Town
1-4
Newport County
2006
Notts County
3-4
Sutton United
7776
Salford City
1-1
Colchester United
2438
Swindon Town
3-1
Tranmere Rovers
7245
Walsall
2-1
Accrington Stanley
5013
National League Premier
Barnet
0-2
Chesterfield
2393
Eastleigh
1-2
Oldham Athletic
Rochdale
3-0
Wealdstone
1836
Solihull Moors
0-1
Kidderminster Harriers
Southend United
2-1
Altrincham
Woking
3-2
Gateshead
National League North
Alfreton Town
1-1
King's Lynn Town
Banbury United
0-3
Peterborough Sports
Bishop's Stortford
0-1
Spennymoor Town
Boston United
2-3
Buxton
Brackley Town
1-0
Chorley
Curzon Ashton
1-3
Darlington
Farsley Celtic
1-4
Rushall Olympic
National League South
Bath City
1-2
Braintree Town
Dartford
1-2
Aveley
Farnborough
1-1
Chelmsford City
Hampton & Richmond Borough
2-0
Havant and Waterlooville
Welling United
3-2
Truro City
Weymouth
3-3
St Albans City
Monday 26th February 2024
F.A. Cup
Fifth Round
Coventry City
5-0
Maidstone United
26857
Premier League
West Ham United
4-2
Brentford
62450
Sunday 25th February 2024
EFL Cup
Final
Chelsea
0-1
Liverpool
88868
Premier League
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1-0
Sheffield United
30789
Saturday 24th February 2024
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth
0-1
Manchester City
11184
Arsenal
4-1
Newcastle United
60298
Aston Villa
4-2
Nottingham Forest
42422
Brighton and Hove Albion
1-1
Everton
31646
Crystal Palace
3-0
Burnley
24042
Manchester United
1-2
Fulham
73487
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
1-1
Norwich City
12956
Cardiff City
2-1
Stoke City
18976
Hull City
1-1
West Bromwich Albion
22654
Ipswich Town
3-1
Birmingham City
29363
Middlesbrough
0-2
Plymouth Argyle
25578
Queens Park Rangers
2-1
Rotherham United
16351
Sheffield Wednesday
2-1
Bristol City
26328
Southampton
1-2
Millwall
30629
Sunderland
1-2
Swansea City
41777
Watford
1-2
Huddersfield Town
18970
Football League 1
Barnsley
2-1
Derby County
18332
Blackpool
4-1
Bolton Wanderers
12276
Bristol Rovers
2-1
Carlisle United
8679
Burton Albion
0-2
Northampton Town
3953
Cambridge United
0-1
Peterborough United
7710
Charlton Athletic
0-0
Portsmouth
16732
Exeter City
1-1
Fleetwood Town
6547
Oxford United
1-2
Leyton Orient
8884
Port Vale
0-2
Lincoln City
7148
Reading
2-3
Shrewsbury Town
12904
Stevenage
1-0
Wycombe Wanderers
4660
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley
0-1
Crawley Town
2216
Doncaster Rovers
1-0
AFC Wimbledon
6440
Forest Green Rovers
1-0
Tranmere Rovers
2308
Gillingham
1-0
Wrexham
8693
Harrogate Town
0-2
Walsall
3167
Mansfield Town
5-1
Salford City
7166
Milton Keynes
3-0
Newport County
6354
Morecambe
1-1
Grimsby Town
3794
Notts County
1-3
Crewe Alexandra
11470
Stockport County
0-0
Swindon Town
9389
Sutton United
1-1
Colchester United
3472
National League Premier
Altrincham
1-3
Maidenhead United
Barnet
2-0
York City
Boreham Wood
4-0
AFC Fylde
861
Chesterfield
2-2
Rochdale
Dagenham and Redbridge
0-1
Halifax Town
Dorking Wanderers
1-4
Ebbsfleet United
Eastleigh
2-0
Bromley
Gateshead
4-0
Oxford City
1178
Oldham Athletic
1-2
Kidderminster Harriers
11881
Solihull Moors
2-1
Hartlepool United
1545
Southend United
4-1
Aldershot Town
6631
Woking
1-1
Wealdstone
National League North
Blyth Spartans
2-2
Boston United
Chester
1-1
Spennymoor Town
Darlington
2-1
Buxton
Gloucester City
1-0
Scarborough Athletic
King's Lynn Town
0-0
Farsley Celtic
Peterborough Sports
4-0
Rushall Olympic
Scunthorpe United
1-0
Alfreton Town
Southport
1-2
Hereford
Tamworth
0-0
Curzon Ashton
Warrington Town
2-2
Brackley Town
National League South
Chelmsford City
1-0
Yeovil Town
Chippenham Town
2-1
Dover Athletic
Dartford
1-1
Taunton Town
Hampton & Richmond Borough
1-1
Farnborough
Havant and Waterlooville
1-1
Bath City
St Albans City
1-1
Welling United
Tonbridge Angels
1-2
Slough Town
Torquay United
2-2
Aveley
Worthing
0-1
Braintree Town
Friday 23rd February 2024
Football League Championship
Coventry City
0-3
Preston North End
24500
Leeds United
3-1
Leicester City
36954
Football League 1
Wigan Athletic
1-1
Cheltenham Town
9326
Wednesday 21st February 2024
EFL Trophy
Semi-Final
Bradford City
0-1
Wycombe Wanderers
6903
Premier League
Liverpool
4-1
Luton Town
59896
Tuesday 20th February 2024
EFL Trophy
Semi-Final
Blackpool
0-3
Peterborough United
6044
Premier League
Manchester City
1-0
Brentford
52137
Football League Championship
Cardiff City
0-0
Blackburn Rovers
17131
Ipswich Town
4-3
Rotherham United
28026
Plymouth Argyle
0-3
West Bromwich Albion
16310
Southampton
1-2
Hull City
26834
Football League 1
Cambridge United
1-2
Bolton Wanderers
6525
Oxford United
2-2
Northampton Town
8732
Reading
2-0
Port Vale
10004
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
0-1
Crawley Town
7397
Gillingham
0-0
Stockport County
5321
Milton Keynes
1-1
Wrexham
11282
Walsall
3-0
Morecambe
4543
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
2-2
Solihull Moors
1187
Aldershot Town
1-0
Barnet
Bromley
2-2
Dagenham and Redbridge
Ebbsfleet United
1-0
Woking
1525
Hartlepool United
3-2
Altrincham
Kidderminster Harriers
0-2
Gateshead
2212
Maidenhead United
1-2
Southend United
Oxford City
2-5
Eastleigh
York City
1-1
Oldham Athletic
National League North
Alfreton Town
2-0
Banbury United
Boston United
2-0
Darlington
Brackley Town
1-3
King's Lynn Town
Buxton
2-0
Gloucester City
Chorley
1-0
Tamworth
Curzon Ashton
1-2
Peterborough Sports
Farsley Celtic
1-0
Blyth Spartans
Hereford
1-1
Chester
Scarborough Athletic
0-1
Southport
South Shields
2-1
Scunthorpe United
Spennymoor Town
2-0
Warrington Town
National League South
Bath City
2-1
Truro City
Braintree Town
1-0
Tonbridge Angels
Dover Athletic
0-1
St Albans City
Eastbourne Borough
2-1
Havant and Waterlooville
Farnborough
0-0
Torquay United
Hemel Hempstead Town
1-4
Chelmsford City
Slough Town
3-2
Dartford
Welling United
4-1
Worthing
Weymouth
2-4
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Yeovil Town
2-1
Weston-super-Mare
Monday 19th February 2024
Premier League
Everton
1-1
Crystal Palace
38164
National League South
Aveley
2-0
Maidstone United
Sunday 18th February 2024
Premier League
Luton Town
1-2
Manchester United
11483
Sheffield United
0-5
Brighton and Hove Albion
29522
Saturday 17th February 2024
Premier League
Brentford
1-4
Liverpool
17193
Burnley
0-5
Arsenal
21311
Fulham
1-2
Aston Villa
24401
Manchester City
1-1
Chelsea
53509
Newcastle United
2-2
AFC Bournemouth
52224
Nottingham Forest
2-0
West Ham United
29490
Tottenham Hotspur
1-2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
61532
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
2-1
Sunderland
27449
Bristol City
0-1
Queens Park Rangers
23619
Huddersfield Town
1-2
Hull City
19947
Leicester City
1-2
Middlesbrough
31487
Millwall
0-2
Sheffield Wednesday
17041
Norwich City
4-1
Cardiff City
25902
Plymouth Argyle
0-2
Leeds United
16818
Preston North End
2-2
Blackburn Rovers
20924
Rotherham United
0-1
Watford
10143
Stoke City
0-1
Coventry City
22866
Swansea City
1-2
Ipswich Town
16647
Football League 1
Bolton Wanderers
3-3
Charlton Athletic
20179
Carlisle United
0-4
Cambridge United
6877
Cheltenham Town
3-2
Port Vale
5600
Derby County
1-0
Stevenage
27055
Fleetwood Town
1-2
Barnsley
3850
Leyton Orient
1-2
Burton Albion
7167
Lincoln City
1-0
Exeter City
7609
Northampton Town
3-1
Bristol Rovers
6817
Peterborough United
1-2
Blackpool
8293
Portsmouth
4-1
Reading
20113
Shrewsbury Town
0-1
Wigan Athletic
7206
Wycombe Wanderers
0-0
Oxford United
6781
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
1-1
Morecambe
7715
Bradford City
1-0
Sutton United
16697
Colchester United
1-1
Accrington Stanley
3436
Crawley Town
2-0
Forest Green Rovers
2838
Crewe Alexandra
0-0
Harrogate Town
4421
Grimsby Town
1-5
Doncaster Rovers
7424
Newport County
1-0
Gillingham
4724
Salford City
5-3
Barrow
3416
Swindon Town
1-2
Milton Keynes
8789
Tranmere Rovers
4-0
Stockport County
7882
Walsall
2-1
Mansfield Town
6625
Wrexham
1-0
Notts County
12532
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
2-4
Barnet
1206
Aldershot Town
2-0
Altrincham
2507
Bromley
4-3
Chesterfield
3889
Ebbsfleet United
3-0
Eastleigh
1617
Halifax Town
2-1
Woking
1646
Hartlepool United
3-1
Boreham Wood
4002
Kidderminster Harriers
0-0
Dorking Wanderers
3745
Maidenhead United
1-3
Oldham Athletic
Oxford City
0-0
Southend United
1854
Rochdale
1-2
Solihull Moors
Wealdstone
2-4
Gateshead
1108
York City
1-1
Dagenham and Redbridge
4177
National League North
Boston United
3-0
Bishop's Stortford
Brackley Town
3-1
Peterborough Sports
Buxton
3-1
Banbury United
Chorley
3-0
Southport
Curzon Ashton
0-3
Warrington Town
Farsley Celtic
1-2
Chester
Hereford
0-0
Tamworth
Rushall Olympic
3-3
Gloucester City
Scarborough Athletic
0-0
Scunthorpe United
South Shields
0-4
Darlington
Spennymoor Town
2-0
Blyth Spartans
National League South
Bath City
3-1
St Albans City
Braintree Town
1-0
Torquay United
Dover Athletic
1-2
Dartford
Eastbourne Borough
0-3
Chelmsford City
Farnborough
3-2
Truro City
Hampton & Richmond Borough
0-1
Aveley
Hemel Hempstead Town
1-2
Weston-super-Mare
Slough Town
2-2
Chippenham Town
Welling United
2-2
Tonbridge Angels
Weymouth
1-4
Worthing
Yeovil Town
1-0
Havant and Waterlooville
Friday 16th February 2024
Football League Championship
West Bromwich Albion
0-2
Southampton
25066
Wednesday 14th February 2024
Football League Championship
Huddersfield Town
1-0
Sunderland
19550
Millwall
0-4
Ipswich Town
15890
Plymouth Argyle
2-2
Coventry City
16799
Preston North End
2-1
Middlesbrough
15282
Stoke City
1-0
Queens Park Rangers
19307
Tuesday 13th February 2024
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
1-0
Blackburn Rovers
18117
Bristol City
3-1
Southampton
24661
Leicester City
2-0
Sheffield Wednesday
31550
Norwich City
4-2
Watford
25325
Rotherham United
1-2
Hull City
10668
Swansea City
0-4
Leeds United
17897
West Bromwich Albion
2-0
Cardiff City
23541
Football League 1
Bolton Wanderers
2-1
Wycombe Wanderers
18778
Charlton Athletic
1-1
Lincoln City
12713
Cheltenham Town
2-0
Blackpool
3865
Exeter City
0-3
Derby County
7754
Fleetwood Town
1-1
Reading
3082
Leyton Orient
4-3
Northampton Town
7228
Oxford United
4-2
Wigan Athletic
7320
Portsmouth
3-1
Cambridge United
19445
Shrewsbury Town
1-1
Barnsley
5500
Stevenage
2-3
Bristol Rovers
3231
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley
2-0
AFC Wimbledon
2032
Barrow
1-2
Forest Green Rovers
3029
Bradford City
4-0
Milton Keynes
16234
Crawley Town
1-1
Walsall
2450
Gillingham
2-2
Swindon Town
2260
Mansfield Town
9-2
Harrogate Town
6437
Newport County
1-3
Notts County
4426
Salford City
2-2
Doncaster Rovers
2592
Stockport County
1-3
Crewe Alexandra
9363
Sutton United
1-2
Wrexham
4831
Tranmere Rovers
2-3
Morecambe
5486
National League Premier
Aldershot Town
0-5
AFC Fylde
2270
Halifax Town
2-1
Maidenhead United
1357
Oldham Athletic
2-1
Boreham Wood
York City
0-1
Dorking Wanderers
4117
National League North
Alfreton Town
1-0
South Shields
Chorley
2-1
Spennymoor Town
National League South
Dartford
0-1
Chippenham Town
Monday 12th February 2024
Premier League
Crystal Palace
1-3
Chelsea
25110
Sunday 11th February 2024
Premier League
Aston Villa
1-2
Manchester United
42185
West Ham United
0-6
Arsenal
62474
Football League Championship
Coventry City
2-1
Millwall
24168
Saturday 10th February 2024
Premier League
Fulham
3-1
AFC Bournemouth
24271
Liverpool
3-1
Burnley
59896
Luton Town
1-3
Sheffield United
11138
Manchester City
2-0
Everton
52187
Nottingham Forest
2-3
Newcastle United
29451
Tottenham Hotspur
2-1
Brighton and Hove Albion
61445
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0-2
Brentford
30731
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
3-1
Stoke City
15104
Cardiff City
0-2
Preston North End
18763
Hull City
0-1
Swansea City
21017
Ipswich Town
2-2
West Bromwich Albion
29016
Leeds United
3-0
Rotherham United
35261
Middlesbrough
1-2
Bristol City
24881
Queens Park Rangers
2-2
Norwich City
17831
Southampton
5-3
Huddersfield Town
29863
Sunderland
3-1
Plymouth Argyle
41269
Watford
1-2
Leicester City
20597
Football League 1
Barnsley
2-1
Leyton Orient
12370
Blackpool
1-1
Oxford United
10485
Bristol Rovers
1-2
Burton Albion
7855
Cambridge United
0-1
Cheltenham Town
7047
Carlisle United
0-1
Portsmouth
9053
Derby County
1-1
Shrewsbury Town
27240
Lincoln City
2-1
Fleetwood Town
8282
Northampton Town
1-1
Bolton Wanderers
7593
Port Vale
2-2
Stevenage
5296
Reading
2-0
Charlton Athletic
14554
Wigan Athletic
1-2
Exeter City
9431
Wycombe Wanderers
5-2
Peterborough United
4800
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
2-0
Barrow
7373
Crewe Alexandra
1-0
Crawley Town
4189
Doncaster Rovers
2-1
Tranmere Rovers
6389
Forest Green Rovers
0-4
Mansfield Town
2240
Grimsby Town
1-3
Stockport County
6732
Harrogate Town
1-0
Colchester United
2706
Milton Keynes
2-1
Accrington Stanley
5508
Morecambe
1-0
Sutton United
4045
Swindon Town
1-1
Salford City
8272
Walsall
0-3
Newport County
5454
Wrexham
0-1
Bradford City
12447
National League Premier
Altrincham
3-0
Rochdale
3441
Boreham Wood
1-0
Maidenhead United
815
Chesterfield
2-2
Ebbsfleet United
8033
Dagenham and Redbridge
7-1
Oxford City
1316
Dorking Wanderers
1-3
Halifax Town
1604
Eastleigh
1-2
AFC Fylde
Southend United
0-1
York City
6754
Woking
1-1
Hartlepool United
National League North
Chester
3-0
Scarborough Athletic
Darlington
0-2
Alfreton Town
Gloucester City
0-5
South Shields
Scunthorpe United
0-1
Curzon Ashton
Southport
3-1
Brackley Town
Tamworth
1-0
Farsley Celtic
Warrington Town
0-0
Boston United
National League South
Bath City
1-0
Dartford
Chelmsford City
1-0
Weymouth
Chippenham Town
0-1
Braintree Town
Maidstone United
1-1
Hemel Hempstead Town
St Albans City
6-0
Taunton Town
Tonbridge Angels
2-4
Yeovil Town
Torquay United
3-4
Slough Town
Worthing
6-4
Dover Athletic
Friday 9th February 2024
Football League Championship
Sheffield Wednesday
2-0
Birmingham City
25431
Football League 2
Notts County
1-3
Gillingham
10347
Wednesday 7th February 2024
F.A. Cup
Fourth Round Replay
Aston Villa
1-3
Chelsea
40013
Fourth Round Replay
Nottingham Forest
1-1
Bristol City
27754
Tuesday 6th February 2024
F.A. Cup
Fourth Round Replay
Coventry City
4-1
Sheffield Wednesday
19359
Fourth Round Replay
Plymouth Argyle
1-4
Leeds United
16636
Fourth Round Replay
Southampton
3-0
Watford
17844
Football League 1
Bristol Rovers
0-2
Fleetwood Town
7385
Exeter City
2-1
Peterborough United
5277
Port Vale
0-1
Leyton Orient
4117
Stevenage
0-1
Reading
3947
National League Premier
Dagenham and Redbridge
1-2
Chesterfield
1367
Gateshead
1-1
Eastleigh
855
Halifax Town
1-3
Solihull Moors
1308
Wealdstone
0-1
Maidenhead United
1035
Woking
2-0
Oxford City
1970
National League North
Blyth Spartans
1-1
Scunthorpe United
Chorley
3-1
Gloucester City
Curzon Ashton
2-1
Alfreton Town
Peterborough Sports
1-1
Chester
Southport
1-2
Spennymoor Town
National League South
Hampton & Richmond Borough
0-0
St Albans City
Maidstone United
3-2
Torquay United
Taunton Town
0-0
Truro City
Monday 5th February 2024
Premier League
Brentford
1-3
Manchester City
17096
Sunday 4th February 2024
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth
1-1
Nottingham Forest
11200
Arsenal
3-1
Liverpool
60374
Chelsea
2-4
Wolverhampton Wanderers
39628
Manchester United
3-0
West Ham United
73612
Football League Championship
Middlesbrough
1-1
Sunderland
31716
Saturday 3rd February 2024
Premier League
Brighton and Hove Albion
4-1
Crystal Palace
31345
Burnley
2-2
Fulham
20203
Everton
2-2
Tottenham Hotspur
39321
Newcastle United
4-4
Luton Town
52211
Sheffield United
0-5
Aston Villa
30187
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
1-2
Queens Park Rangers
12888
Huddersfield Town
4-0
Sheffield Wednesday
21067
Hull City
1-0
Millwall
21486
Norwich City
2-1
Coventry City
26306
Preston North End
3-2
Ipswich Town
17313
Rotherham United
0-2
Southampton
11179
Stoke City
0-5
Leicester City
22657
Swansea City
0-1
Plymouth Argyle
16965
Watford
0-1
Cardiff City
19739
West Bromwich Albion
1-0
Birmingham City
25235
Football League 1
Bolton Wanderers
1-1
Barnsley
21709
Burton Albion
0-1
Lincoln City
3995
Charlton Athletic
0-1
Derby County
16014
Cheltenham Town
1-3
Wycombe Wanderers
4181
Exeter City
0-1
Bristol Rovers
8085
Fleetwood Town
3-0
Port Vale
3751
Leyton Orient
3-2
Carlisle United
8468
Oxford United
1-1
Reading
10897
Peterborough United
2-3
Wigan Athletic
8184
Portsmouth
4-1
Northampton Town
19245
Shrewsbury Town
1-2
Cambridge United
6795
Stevenage
1-0
Blackpool
5014
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley
0-0
Grimsby Town
2745
Barrow
1-0
Milton Keynes
3501
Bradford City
0-0
AFC Wimbledon
16790
Colchester United
3-3
Forest Green Rovers
4519
Crawley Town
1-2
Morecambe
2856
Gillingham
1-1
Walsall
5710
Mansfield Town
1-0
Notts County
8667
Newport County
2-1
Swindon Town
5912
Salford City
3-1
Wrexham
4591
Stockport County
1-1
Harrogate Town
9325
Sutton United
1-1
Doncaster Rovers
3021
Tranmere Rovers
0-0
Crewe Alexandra
7169
National League Premier
Barnet
1-1
Wealdstone
Bromley
1-2
Hartlepool United
Dorking Wanderers
1-3
AFC Fylde
Eastleigh
1-3
Chesterfield
Ebbsfleet United
0-0
Oldham Athletic
1859
Halifax Town
1-2
Aldershot Town
1928
Kidderminster Harriers
3-2
Oxford City
Rochdale
1-2
Dagenham and Redbridge
Solihull Moors
0-1
Altrincham
1388
Southend United
0-1
Gateshead
6372
Woking
0-1
Boreham Wood
York City
1-1
Maidenhead United
4667
National League North
Alfreton Town
0-0
Tamworth
Boston United
3-0
Southport
Brackley Town
1-0
Darlington
Chester
1-1
Banbury United
Curzon Ashton
0-3
Buxton
Farsley Celtic
3-1
Bishop's Stortford
Gloucester City
1-2
King's Lynn Town
Hereford
5-2
Blyth Spartans
Scarborough Athletic
1-1
South Shields
Scunthorpe United
2-0
Rushall Olympic
Spennymoor Town
0-0
Peterborough Sports
Warrington Town
2-1
Chorley
National League South
Aveley
0-3
Worthing
Bath City
1-0
Eastbourne Borough
Braintree Town
3-0
Dover Athletic
Farnborough
2-1
Dartford
Hampton & Richmond Borough
2-1
Truro City
Havant and Waterlooville
2-1
Chelmsford City
Maidstone United
2-1
Yeovil Town
Slough Town
2-0
Weston-super-Mare
Tonbridge Angels
2-0
Chippenham Town
Torquay United
0-4
St Albans City
Welling United
0-0
Taunton Town
Weymouth
4-3
Hemel Hempstead Town
Friday 2nd February 2024
Football League Championship
Bristol City
0-1
Leeds United
25429
Thursday 1st February 2024
Premier League
West Ham United
1-1
AFC Bournemouth
62451
Wolverhampton Wanderers
3-4
Manchester United
31641
Wednesday 31st January 2024
EFL Trophy
Round 4
Wycombe Wanderers
4-1
Brighton and Hove Albion XI
769
Premier League
Liverpool
4-1
Chelsea
57524
Manchester City
3-1
Burnley
53099
Tottenham Hotspur
3-2
Brentford
61210
Football League Championship
Sheffield Wednesday
0-0
Watford
22303
Tuesday 30th January 2024
EFL Trophy
Round 4
Blackpool
0-0
Bolton Wanderers
(5‑4 pens)
5649
Round 4
Bradford City
1-0
Doncaster Rovers
3086
Round 4
Peterborough United
3-1
AFC Wimbledon
3225
Premier League
Aston Villa
1-3
Newcastle United
42191
Crystal Palace
3-2
Sheffield United
24781
Fulham
0-0
Everton
24376
Luton Town
4-0
Brighton and Hove Albion
10994
Nottingham Forest
1-2
Arsenal
29387
Football League Championship
Coventry City
2-2
Bristol City
22724
Leicester City
3-1
Swansea City
28025
Football League 1
Oxford United
2-2
Portsmouth
8864
Football League 2
Sutton United
1-2
Harrogate Town
2482
National League Premier
Solihull Moors
1-1
Dagenham and Redbridge
855
Wealdstone
3-3
Aldershot Town
1441
National League North
Banbury United
2-1
Darlington
Chorley
3-2
Alfreton Town
Hereford
0-3
South Shields
Scunthorpe United
0-1
Tamworth
National League South
Welling United
2-1
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Yeovil Town
3-1
Slough Town
Monday 29th January 2024
F.A. Cup
Fourth Round
Blackburn Rovers
4-1
Wrexham
18169
National League South
Chelmsford City
1-1
Weston-super-Mare
Sunday 28th January 2024
F.A. Cup
Fourth Round
Liverpool
5-2
Norwich City
57334
Fourth Round
Newport County
2-4
Manchester United
9086
Fourth Round
Watford
1-1
Southampton
16688
Fourth Round
West Bromwich Albion
0-2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
25013
Football League Championship
Queens Park Rangers
1-1
Huddersfield Town
16483
Saturday 27th January 2024
F.A. Cup
Fourth Round
Everton
1-2
Luton Town
37713
Fourth Round
Fulham
0-2
Newcastle United
18960
Fourth Round
Ipswich Town
1-2
Maidstone United
27273
Fourth Round
Leeds United
1-1
Plymouth Argyle
35247
Fourth Round
Leicester City
3-0
Birmingham City
28396
Fourth Round
Sheffield United
2-5
Brighton and Hove Albion
18391
Football League Championship
Millwall
1-1
Preston North End
14744
Sunderland
3-1
Stoke City
41394
Football League 1
Barnsley
1-2
Exeter City
11858
Blackpool
1-1
Charlton Athletic
10059
Bristol Rovers
3-1
Oxford United
9363
Cambridge United
0-0
Burton Albion
6755
Carlisle United
1-4
Bolton Wanderers
11443
Derby County
2-1
Cheltenham Town
27014
Lincoln City
0-0
Peterborough United
9647
Northampton Town
0-2
Shrewsbury Town
7186
Port Vale
0-1
Portsmouth
8068
Reading
1-1
Leyton Orient
14972
Wigan Athletic
2-3
Stevenage
8804
Wycombe Wanderers
2-2
Fleetwood Town
3942
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
2-1
Mansfield Town
8114
Crewe Alexandra
2-3
Salford City
4938
Doncaster Rovers
1-5
Stockport County
7469
Forest Green Rovers
0-1
Accrington Stanley
2238
Grimsby Town
1-2
Tranmere Rovers
6421
Milton Keynes
2-1
Gillingham
6723
Morecambe
0-1
Colchester United
3383
Notts County
1-1
Barrow
11243
Swindon Town
2-0
Bradford City
7878
Walsall
1-1
Sutton United
5094
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
1-0
Bromley
1160
Aldershot Town
3-1
Rochdale
Altrincham
4-0
Eastleigh
Boreham Wood
0-3
Dorking Wanderers
Chesterfield
3-0
Southend United
8745
Dagenham and Redbridge
0-1
Kidderminster Harriers
1675
Gateshead
2-1
Barnet
Hartlepool United
2-1
York City
Maidenhead United
2-1
Solihull Moors
1326
Oldham Athletic
0-1
Woking
6644
Oxford City
1-0
Ebbsfleet United
1157
Wealdstone
2-0
Halifax Town
1519
National League North
Banbury United
1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Bishop's Stortford
1-4
Gloucester City
Blyth Spartans
1-2
Warrington Town
Buxton
0-0
Brackley Town
Chorley
1-1
Farsley Celtic
Darlington
2-0
Hereford
King's Lynn Town
0-0
Chester
Peterborough Sports
0-1
Scunthorpe United
Rushall Olympic
2-2
Curzon Ashton
South Shields
1-2
Boston United
Southport
2-3
Alfreton Town
Tamworth
2-0
Spennymoor Town
National League South
Chippenham Town
1-0
Havant and Waterlooville
Dartford
0-1
Weymouth
Dover Athletic
1-0
Slough Town
Eastbourne Borough
2-1
Farnborough
Hampton & Richmond Borough
0-1
Chelmsford City
Hemel Hempstead Town
1-2
Welling United
St Albans City
1-1
Yeovil Town
Taunton Town
2-2
Aveley
Truro City
1-2
Braintree Town
Weston-super-Mare
3-1
Tonbridge Angels
Worthing
4-2
Torquay United
Friday 26th January 2024
F.A. Cup
Fourth Round
Bristol City
0-0
Nottingham Forest
25787
Fourth Round
Chelsea
0-0
Aston Villa
39325
Fourth Round
Sheffield Wednesday
1-1
Coventry City
14215
Fourth Round
Tottenham Hotspur
0-1
Manchester City
60872
Thursday 25th January 2024
F.A. Cup
Fourth Round
AFC Bournemouth
5-0
Swansea City
10166
Wednesday 24th January 2024
EFL Cup
Semi-Final Second Leg
Fulham
1-1
Liverpool
24320
Football League Championship
Leeds United
1-0
Norwich City
34380
National League Premier
Boreham Wood
4-4
Eastleigh
Tuesday 23rd January 2024
EFL Cup
Semi-Final Second Leg
Chelsea
6-1
Middlesbrough
37754
EFL Trophy
Round 3
Peterborough United
2-1
Crawley Town
2933
Football League 1
Bolton Wanderers
1-0
Cheltenham Town
19309
Bristol Rovers
0-1
Exeter City
8543
Charlton Athletic
2-3
Northampton Town
10943
Oxford United
0-1
Barnsley
6703
Reading
1-0
Derby County
9914
Wigan Athletic
1-0
Wycombe Wanderers
7774
Football League 2
Bradford City
1-1
Salford City
16549
Mansfield Town
1-1
Sutton United
6490
Milton Keynes
3-1
AFC Wimbledon
6278
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
2-2
Halifax Town
Aldershot Town
1-1
Bromley
1642
Chesterfield
1-0
Woking
Dagenham and Redbridge
2-1
Dorking Wanderers
Hartlepool United
0-1
Kidderminster Harriers
Maidenhead United
0-1
Ebbsfleet United
Oldham Athletic
2-0
Barnet
Oxford City
1-2
York City
National League North
Banbury United
1-2
Gloucester City
Bishop's Stortford
1-2
Brackley Town
Blyth Spartans
0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Buxton
0-6
Warrington Town
Chorley
0-2
Chester
King's Lynn Town
0-4
Curzon Ashton
Peterborough Sports
1-1
Alfreton Town
Rushall Olympic
0-1
Hereford
South Shields
2-1
Farsley Celtic
Tamworth
0-0
Boston United
National League South
Chippenham Town
1-1
Torquay United
Dover Athletic
1-2
Tonbridge Angels
Eastbourne Borough
1-2
Aveley
Hemel Hempstead Town
2-1
Farnborough
Maidstone United
1-1
Braintree Town
St Albans City
4-1
Havant and Waterlooville
Taunton Town
0-2
Weymouth
Weston-super-Mare
0-1
Bath City
Worthing
1-1
Slough Town
Monday 22nd January 2024
Premier League
Brighton and Hove Albion
0-0
Wolverhampton Wanderers
31505
Football League Championship
Leicester City
1-1
Ipswich Town
31794
National League South
Chelmsford City
1-0
Welling United
Sunday 21st January 2024
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth
0-4
Liverpool
11228
Sheffield United
2-2
West Ham United
29164
Football League Championship
Leeds United
2-1
Preston North End
36570
Saturday 20th January 2024
Premier League
Arsenal
5-0
Crystal Palace
60284
Brentford
3-2
Nottingham Forest
17077
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
1-1
Huddersfield Town
14529
Bristol City
1-1
Watford
23611
Middlesbrough
1-1
Rotherham United
26140
Norwich City
2-0
West Bromwich Albion
25180
Plymouth Argyle
3-1
Cardiff City
16471
Queens Park Rangers
2-0
Millwall
17184
Sheffield Wednesday
1-2
Coventry City
28129
Stoke City
1-2
Birmingham City
25058
Swansea City
1-3
Southampton
17356
Football League 1
Bristol Rovers
1-2
Blackpool
8013
Burton Albion
2-0
Charlton Athletic
3070
Exeter City
0-0
Cambridge United
6343
Fleetwood Town
0-1
Portsmouth
3782
Leyton Orient
1-0
Bolton Wanderers
8642
Lincoln City
0-0
Derby County
9735
Peterborough United
2-1
Shrewsbury Town
9026
Wigan Athletic
1-0
Reading
9103
Football League 2
Barrow
1-3
Crewe Alexandra
3757
Gillingham
1-1
Forest Green Rovers
6282
Milton Keynes
1-2
Morecambe
6099
Newport County
1-0
Wrexham
9537
National League Premier
Bromley
2-2
Boreham Wood
Dorking Wanderers
1-0
Gateshead
Ebbsfleet United
0-1
Hartlepool United
1547
Kidderminster Harriers
4-2
Aldershot Town
3089
National League North
Chester
2-0
Bishop's Stortford
Gloucester City
0-1
Blyth Spartans
Hereford
2-2
King's Lynn Town
Scarborough Athletic
1-1
Peterborough Sports
National League South
Aveley
2-2
Chippenham Town
Havant and Waterlooville
1-2
Weston-super-Mare
Slough Town
2-1
Maidstone United
Tonbridge Angels
0-1
Worthing
Torquay United
1-0
Dover Athletic
Yeovil Town
2-0
Hemel Hempstead Town
Friday 19th January 2024
Football League Championship
Sunderland
0-1
Hull City
40219
Wednesday 17th January 2024
F.A. Cup
Third Round Replay
Blackpool
2-3
Nottingham Forest
8098
Third Round Replay
Bristol Rovers
1-3
Norwich City
10335
Third Round Replay
Everton
1-0
Crystal Palace
37796
Tuesday 16th January 2024
F.A. Cup
Third Round Replay
Birmingham City
2-1
Hull City
7133
Third Round Replay
Bolton Wanderers
1-2
Luton Town
10878
Third Round Replay
Bristol City
1-0
West Ham United
25616
Third Round Replay
Eastleigh
1-3
Newport County
5075
Third Round Replay
Wolverhampton Wanderers
3-2
Brentford
24692
EFL Trophy
Round 3
Doncaster Rovers
1-1
Wigan Athletic
(4‑2 pens)
1530
Football League 1
Barnsley
2-1
Carlisle United
11507
National League Premier
Chesterfield
2-1
Altrincham
6571
National League North
Chester
0-1
Buxton
Scarborough Athletic
3-2
Boston United
Monday 15th January 2024
Football League 1
Derby County
3-2
Burton Albion
25580
Sunday 14th January 2024
Premier League
Everton
0-0
Aston Villa
39284
Manchester United
2-2
Tottenham Hotspur
73489
Football League Championship
Queens Park Rangers
1-2
Watford
17409
Saturday 13th January 2024
Premier League
Chelsea
1-0
Fulham
39643
Newcastle United
2-3
Manchester City
52190
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
2-2
Swansea City
21116
Cardiff City
0-3
Leeds United
25991
Coventry City
3-1
Leicester City
29914
Huddersfield Town
1-1
Plymouth Argyle
20253
Ipswich Town
2-1
Sunderland
29291
Millwall
1-3
Middlesbrough
16681
Preston North End
2-0
Bristol City
14929
Rotherham United
0-1
Stoke City
11002
Southampton
4-0
Sheffield Wednesday
30189
West Bromwich Albion
4-1
Blackburn Rovers
24409
Football League 1
Barnsley
2-1
Bristol Rovers
11786
Blackpool
2-0
Exeter City
9374
Cambridge United
2-1
Fleetwood Town
6555
Carlisle United
1-3
Oxford United
7827
Charlton Athletic
1-2
Peterborough United
13309
Northampton Town
1-1
Wigan Athletic
6664
Portsmouth
0-3
Leyton Orient
19477
Shrewsbury Town
0-1
Stevenage
5259
Wycombe Wanderers
1-1
Lincoln City
4470
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley
1-2
Gillingham
2383
Colchester United
1-1
Bradford City
4625
Crawley Town
0-1
Salford City
2970
Crewe Alexandra
2-1
Swindon Town
4597
Doncaster Rovers
0-1
Newport County
5889
Forest Green Rovers
0-2
Harrogate Town
1695
Grimsby Town
5-5
Notts County
7567
Morecambe
1-1
Mansfield Town
4387
Stockport County
3-1
Walsall
9742
Sutton United
2-2
Barrow
2940
Tranmere Rovers
1-2
Milton Keynes
6862
Wrexham
2-0
AFC Wimbledon
12478
National League Premier
Eastleigh
0-1
Southend United
2824
National League North
Blyth Spartans
2-2
Banbury United
Boston United
1-1
Curzon Ashton
Brackley Town
2-0
Scunthorpe United
Buxton
2-2
King's Lynn Town
Chester
3-0
Gloucester City
Darlington
0-1
Tamworth
Farsley Celtic
2-0
Scarborough Athletic
Rushall Olympic
4-3
Spennymoor Town
Warrington Town
2-2
Alfreton Town
National League South
Eastbourne Borough
1-2
St Albans City
Havant and Waterlooville
2-1
Maidstone United
Hemel Hempstead Town
2-0
Tonbridge Angels
Taunton Town
1-1
Dover Athletic
Truro City
1-4
Worthing
Weymouth
3-0
Slough Town
Friday 12th January 2024
Premier League
Burnley
1-1
Luton Town
20155
Football League Championship
Hull City
1-2
Norwich City
24103
Wednesday 10th January 2024
EFL Cup
Semi-Final First Leg
Liverpool
2-1
Fulham
56724
EFL Trophy
Round 3
Accrington Stanley
1-3
Bolton Wanderers
3441
Round 3
Blackpool
2-1
Burton Albion
1534
National League Premier
Chesterfield
5-0
Gateshead
7063
Tuesday 9th January 2024
EFL Cup
Semi-Final First Leg
Middlesbrough
1-0
Chelsea
32097
EFL Trophy
Round 3
AFC Wimbledon
2-0
Oxford United
1316
Round 3
Brighton and Hove Albion XI
0-0
Reading
(3‑2 pens)
990
Round 3
Derby County
0-1
Bradford City
3831
Round 3
Wycombe Wanderers
2-1
West Ham United XI
881
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
2-1
Hartlepool United
Barnet
2-1
Dagenham and Redbridge
National League North
Bishop's Stortford
2-3
South Shields
Southport
2-0
Darlington
Spennymoor Town
1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Warrington Town
0-3
Tamworth
National League South
Bath City
1-2
Slough Town
Maidstone United
2-1
Dartford
Taunton Town
0-1
Yeovil Town
Monday 8th January 2024
F.A. Cup
Third Round
Wigan Athletic
0-2
Manchester United
22870
Sunday 7th January 2024
F.A. Cup
Third Round
Arsenal
0-2
Liverpool
58538
Third Round
Luton Town
0-0
Bolton Wanderers
10739
Third Round
Manchester City
5-0
Huddersfield Town
51939
Third Round
Nottingham Forest
2-2
Blackpool
27909
Third Round
Peterborough United
0-3
Leeds United
12927
Third Round
Shrewsbury Town
0-1
Wrexham
9304
Third Round
West Bromwich Albion
4-1
Aldershot Town
16345
Third Round
West Ham United
1-1
Bristol City
62477
National League Premier
Boreham Wood
1-1
York City
Saturday 6th January 2024
F.A. Cup
Third Round
AFC Wimbledon
1-3
Ipswich Town
8595
Third Round
Blackburn Rovers
5-2
Cambridge United
8311
Third Round
Chelsea
4-0
Preston North End
39705
Third Round
Coventry City
6-2
Oxford United
18211
Third Round
Gillingham
0-4
Sheffield United
8809
Third Round
Hull City
1-1
Birmingham City
12200
Third Round
Maidstone United
1-0
Stevenage
4024
Third Round
Middlesbrough
0-1
Aston Villa
25022
Third Round
Millwall
2-3
Leicester City
10092
Third Round
Newport County
1-1
Eastleigh
4966
Third Round
Norwich City
1-1
Bristol Rovers
19848
Third Round
Plymouth Argyle
3-1
Sutton United
15643
Third Round
Queens Park Rangers
2-3
AFC Bournemouth
10725
Third Round
Sheffield Wednesday
4-0
Cardiff City
10955
Third Round
Southampton
4-0
Walsall
22627
Third Round
Stoke City
2-4
Brighton and Hove Albion
17032
Third Round
Sunderland
0-3
Newcastle United
44814
Third Round
Swansea City
2-0
Morecambe
7670
Third Round
Watford
2-1
Chesterfield
15932
Football League 1
Burton Albion
1-1
Wycombe Wanderers
3044
Cheltenham Town
2-1
Portsmouth
5561
Exeter City
2-1
Carlisle United
6420
Fleetwood Town
1-3
Derby County
4045
Port Vale
3-3
Charlton Athletic
5993
Football League 2
Barrow
1-0
Tranmere Rovers
4023
Bradford City
2-4
Crawley Town
16699
Harrogate Town
3-1
Doncaster Rovers
1017
Mansfield Town
0-1
Crewe Alexandra
7295
Salford City
2-2
Forest Green Rovers
2355
Swindon Town
2-2
Colchester United
7564
National League Premier
Altrincham
3-2
Barnet
Dorking Wanderers
0-1
Oldham Athletic
Ebbsfleet United
2-0
Wealdstone
Hartlepool United
2-1
Oxford City
Maidenhead United
0-0
Bromley
1548
Rochdale
2-0
Kidderminster Harriers
Solihull Moors
3-0
Woking
Southend United
3-0
Halifax Town
6772
National League North
Alfreton Town
2-0
Chorley
Bishop's Stortford
1-3
Blyth Spartans
Chester
0-1
Rushall Olympic
Curzon Ashton
0-0
Farsley Celtic
Gloucester City
2-2
Southport
King's Lynn Town
0-1
Darlington
Scarborough Athletic
3-0
Hereford
Scunthorpe United
2-2
Boston United
South Shields
1-1
Warrington Town
Spennymoor Town
0-1
Brackley Town
Tamworth
2-0
Buxton
National League South
Braintree Town
3-1
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Chippenham Town
2-3
Hemel Hempstead Town
Dover Athletic
0-2
Truro City
Slough Town
3-0
Taunton Town
St Albans City
2-1
Farnborough
Tonbridge Angels
2-1
Weymouth
Torquay United
2-2
Eastbourne Borough
Welling United
1-3
Aveley
Weston-super-Mare
2-2
Dartford
Worthing
2-3
Chelmsford City
Yeovil Town
2-0
Bath City
Friday 5th January 2024
F.A. Cup
Third Round
Brentford
1-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
16818
Third Round
Fulham
1-0
Rotherham United
15083
Third Round
Tottenham Hotspur
1-0
Burnley
60982
Thursday 4th January 2024
F.A. Cup
Third Round
Crystal Palace
0-0
Everton
24489
Tuesday 2nd January 2024
Premier League
West Ham United
0-0
Brighton and Hove Albion
62462
Monday 1st January 2024
Premier League
Liverpool
4-2
Newcastle United
57471
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
2-2
Rotherham United
13054
Bristol City
0-1
Millwall
21755
Leeds United
3-0
Birmingham City
36086
Leicester City
4-1
Huddersfield Town
30407
Middlesbrough
1-3
Coventry City
28409
Norwich City
1-1
Southampton
26467
Plymouth Argyle
3-3
Watford
16355
Queens Park Rangers
1-2
Cardiff City
16849
Sheffield Wednesday
3-1
Hull City
27489
Stoke City
0-0
Ipswich Town
23121
Sunderland
2-0
Preston North End
42714
Swansea City
1-0
West Bromwich Albion
16797
Football League 1
Barnsley
1-1
Wigan Athletic
12836
Blackpool
2-0
Lincoln City
10353
Bolton Wanderers
1-0
Burton Albion
20259
Cambridge United
0-2
Leyton Orient
7210
Carlisle United
2-1
Port Vale
7758
Charlton Athletic
1-2
Oxford United
13955
Derby County
2-3
Peterborough United
29917
Northampton Town
1-0
Cheltenham Town
6467
Portsmouth
2-1
Stevenage
18891
Reading
3-2
Exeter City
13560
Shrewsbury Town
3-1
Fleetwood Town
5537
Wycombe Wanderers
3-2
Bristol Rovers
5318
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley
3-0
Salford City
2735
Colchester United
0-1
Gillingham
4923
Crawley Town
3-1
Swindon Town
3636
Crewe Alexandra
1-0
Bradford City
5529
Doncaster Rovers
3-0
Milton Keynes
6151
Forest Green Rovers
1-1
AFC Wimbledon
2786
Grimsby Town
1-6
Walsall
6355
Morecambe
2-2
Harrogate Town
3776
Stockport County
0-2
Mansfield Town
10334
Sutton United
1-1
Newport County
2737
Tranmere Rovers
4-2
Notts County
2828
Wrexham
4-1
Barrow
12323
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
2-0
Rochdale
2089
Chesterfield
3-2
Solihull Moors
Eastleigh
4-4
Dagenham and Redbridge
Halifax Town
0-0
Altrincham
2311
Oxford City
1-2
Dorking Wanderers
Woking
2-3
Aldershot Town
York City
2-0
Gateshead
5094
National League North
Boston United
2-0
King's Lynn Town
Brackley Town
3-1
Banbury United
Buxton
1-2
Alfreton Town
Hereford
1-1
Gloucester City
Southport
0-3
Curzon Ashton
Warrington Town
1-0
Chester
National League South
Bath City
0-0
Chippenham Town
Chelmsford City
3-0
Braintree Town
Eastbourne Borough
0-4
Worthing
Farnborough
2-4
Havant and Waterlooville
Hampton & Richmond Borough
2-1
Slough Town
Hemel Hempstead Town
2-3
St Albans City
Maidstone United
2-0
Tonbridge Angels
Weymouth
3-3
Weston-super-Mare
Sunday 31st December 2023
Premier League
Fulham
2-1
Arsenal
24444
Tottenham Hotspur
3-1
AFC Bournemouth
61780
Saturday 30th December 2023
Premier League
Aston Villa
3-2
Burnley
41613
Crystal Palace
3-1
Brentford
25472
Luton Town
2-3
Chelsea
11041
Manchester City
2-0
Sheffield United
53108
Nottingham Forest
2-1
Manchester United
29529
Wolverhampton Wanderers
3-0
Everton
31639
National League Premier
Barnet
1-0
Southend United
Bromley
5-1
Ebbsfleet United
Kidderminster Harriers
1-2
Boreham Wood
Oldham Athletic
2-0
Hartlepool United
7411
National League North
Blyth Spartans
2-1
South Shields
Darlington
0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Farsley Celtic
0-2
Scunthorpe United
Peterborough Sports
4-2
Bishop's Stortford
Rushall Olympic
1-2
Tamworth
National League South
Aveley
2-1
Dover Athletic
Dartford
1-1
Welling United
Friday 29th December 2023
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
0-0
Bristol City
21231
Cardiff City
0-2
Leicester City
24656
Coventry City
2-2
Swansea City
25807
Huddersfield Town
1-2
Middlesbrough
20045
Hull City
3-2
Blackburn Rovers
21876
Ipswich Town
0-0
Queens Park Rangers
29100
Millwall
1-0
Norwich City
17715
Preston North End
0-1
Sheffield Wednesday
19763
Rotherham United
1-1
Sunderland
11323
Southampton
2-1
Plymouth Argyle
30559
Watford
1-1
Stoke City
19643
West Bromwich Albion
1-0
Leeds United
25409
Football League 1
Bristol Rovers
2-1
Charlton Athletic
9143
Burton Albion
1-0
Shrewsbury Town
3102
Cheltenham Town
2-2
Reading
5941
Exeter City
0-0
Portsmouth
8322
Fleetwood Town
0-2
Bolton Wanderers
3922
Leyton Orient
0-0
Wycombe Wanderers
8648
Lincoln City
1-2
Northampton Town
8661
Oxford United
2-3
Derby County
11219
Peterborough United
2-2
Barnsley
10686
Port Vale
3-0
Blackpool
6203
Wigan Athletic
2-0
Carlisle United
13224
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
5-3
Colchester United
8062
Barrow
1-1
Accrington Stanley
3549
Bradford City
0-0
Stockport County
9657
Gillingham
1-0
Sutton United
6334
Harrogate Town
0-2
Tranmere Rovers
3105
Mansfield Town
1-1
Doncaster Rovers
7644
Milton Keynes
2-0
Crawley Town
5945
Newport County
1-1
Crewe Alexandra
3926
Notts County
5-0
Morecambe
9786
Salford City
0-3
Grimsby Town
2921
Swindon Town
2-1
Forest Green Rovers
9075
Walsall
3-1
Wrexham
8709
Thursday 28th December 2023
Premier League
Arsenal
0-2
West Ham United
60261
Brighton and Hove Albion
4-2
Tottenham Hotspur
31675
Wednesday 27th December 2023
Premier League
Brentford
1-4
Wolverhampton Wanderers
17109
Chelsea
2-1
Crystal Palace
39618
Everton
1-3
Manchester City
39327
Tuesday 26th December 2023
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth
3-0
Fulham
11099
Burnley
0-2
Liverpool
21624
Manchester United
3-2
Aston Villa
73574
Newcastle United
1-3
Nottingham Forest
52207
Sheffield United
2-3
Luton Town
31041
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
1-3
Stoke City
21640
Cardiff City
2-2
Plymouth Argyle
23583
Coventry City
2-0
Sheffield Wednesday
29208
Huddersfield Town
3-0
Blackburn Rovers
20516
Hull City
0-1
Sunderland
24420
Ipswich Town
1-1
Leicester City
29410
Millwall
2-0
Queens Park Rangers
17432
Preston North End
2-1
Leeds United
21816
Rotherham United
1-0
Middlesbrough
11487
Southampton
5-0
Swansea City
30279
Watford
1-4
Bristol City
19626
West Bromwich Albion
1-0
Norwich City
25086
Football League 1
Bristol Rovers
2-1
Portsmouth
9176
Burton Albion
1-0
Blackpool
4196
Cheltenham Town
2-0
Shrewsbury Town
5146
Exeter City
1-0
Wycombe Wanderers
7128
Fleetwood Town
1-1
Carlisle United
3862
Leyton Orient
1-0
Charlton Athletic
8499
Lincoln City
0-1
Bolton Wanderers
10064
Oxford United
2-1
Cambridge United
10407
Peterborough United
2-2
Reading
10444
Port Vale
2-3
Barnsley
8053
Stevenage
3-0
Northampton Town
5164
Wigan Athletic
0-1
Derby County
13601
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
0-1
Sutton United
8575
Barrow
2-2
Stockport County
5866
Bradford City
2-2
Morecambe
18540
Gillingham
0-2
Crawley Town
7150
Harrogate Town
2-1
Accrington Stanley
5515
Mansfield Town
2-0
Grimsby Town
8125
Milton Keynes
1-0
Colchester United
6335
Newport County
4-2
Forest Green Rovers
4576
Notts County
3-0
Doncaster Rovers
12785
Salford City
1-5
Tranmere Rovers
4576
Swindon Town
0-1
Wrexham
12271
Walsall
2-0
Crewe Alexandra
5672
National League Premier
Aldershot Town
0-0
Woking
Altrincham
1-2
Halifax Town
Boreham Wood
1-1
Kidderminster Harriers
1007
Dagenham and Redbridge
4-1
Eastleigh
Dorking Wanderers
0-2
Oxford City
Ebbsfleet United
2-3
Bromley
1988
Gateshead
1-1
York City
1653
Hartlepool United
1-3
Oldham Athletic
Maidenhead United
0-2
Wealdstone
1705
Rochdale
2-0
AFC Fylde
Solihull Moors
2-0
Chesterfield
Southend United
0-2
Barnet
7909
National League North
Alfreton Town
2-1
Buxton
Banbury United
0-1
Brackley Town
Bishop's Stortford
0-2
Peterborough Sports
Chester
2-0
Warrington Town
Curzon Ashton
3-2
Southport
Gloucester City
2-3
Hereford
King's Lynn Town
1-2
Boston United
Scarborough Athletic
2-0
Darlington
Scunthorpe United
2-0
Farsley Celtic
South Shields
1-3
Blyth Spartans
Spennymoor Town
0-2
Chorley
Tamworth
2-1
Rushall Olympic
National League South
Braintree Town
0-3
Chelmsford City
Chippenham Town
1-2
Bath City
Dover Athletic
2-1
Aveley
Havant and Waterlooville
0-1
Farnborough
Slough Town
3-3
Hampton & Richmond Borough
St Albans City
1-2
Hemel Hempstead Town
Tonbridge Angels
1-1
Maidstone United
Torquay United
0-1
Truro City
Welling United
0-1
Dartford
Weston-super-Mare
2-3
Weymouth
Worthing
3-0
Eastbourne Borough
Yeovil Town
4-1
Taunton Town
Sunday 24th December 2023
Premier League
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2-1
Chelsea
31641
Saturday 23rd December 2023
Premier League
Fulham
0-2
Burnley
23598
Liverpool
1-1
Arsenal
57548
Luton Town
1-0
Newcastle United
11042
Nottingham Forest
2-3
AFC Bournemouth
29188
Tottenham Hotspur
2-1
Everton
61808
West Ham United
2-0
Manchester United
64472
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
1-2
Watford
17803
Leeds United
4-0
Ipswich Town
36758
Leicester City
3-0
Rotherham United
31175
Middlesbrough
1-0
West Bromwich Albion
29145
Norwich City
2-0
Huddersfield Town
26067
Plymouth Argyle
3-3
Birmingham City
16589
Queens Park Rangers
0-1
Southampton
17745
Sheffield Wednesday
1-2
Cardiff City
26009
Stoke City
0-0
Millwall
21409
Sunderland
0-3
Coventry City
41216
Football League 1
Barnsley
2-1
Stevenage
12525
Blackpool
3-1
Bristol Rovers
10076
Bolton Wanderers
3-2
Leyton Orient
21482
Carlisle United
0-1
Cheltenham Town
7814
Charlton Athletic
1-1
Burton Albion
12210
Northampton Town
2-1
Oxford United
7581
Portsmouth
1-1
Fleetwood Town
18412
Reading
2-0
Wigan Athletic
11772
Shrewsbury Town
1-2
Peterborough United
6093
Wycombe Wanderers
1-1
Port Vale
4696
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley
2-1
Walsall
2386
Grimsby Town
1-2
Harrogate Town
6302
Morecambe
1-3
Milton Keynes
4551
Sutton United
0-2
Mansfield Town
2762
Tranmere Rovers
2-1
Swindon Town
5894
Wrexham
2-0
Newport County
12095
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
1-1
Dagenham and Redbridge
Barnet
6-0
Boreham Wood
Bromley
2-2
Altrincham
2136
Chesterfield
4-1
Aldershot Town
Eastleigh
2-1
Dorking Wanderers
Halifax Town
2-2
Rochdale
Kidderminster Harriers
1-2
Southend United
3046
Oldham Athletic
1-2
Gateshead
Oxford City
1-2
Solihull Moors
Wealdstone
4-4
Hartlepool United
1457
Woking
0-0
Maidenhead United
2425
York City
1-1
Ebbsfleet United
National League North
Blyth Spartans
2-2
Chester
Boston United
3-1
Alfreton Town
Brackley Town
0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Buxton
0-0
Scunthorpe United
Chorley
4-0
Curzon Ashton
Darlington
0-2
Bishop's Stortford
Farsley Celtic
1-0
Gloucester City
Hereford
2-1
Spennymoor Town
Peterborough Sports
1-4
Tamworth
Rushall Olympic
2-0
South Shields
Southport
0-4
King's Lynn Town
Warrington Town
2-1
Banbury United
National League South
Aveley
0-2
Slough Town
Bath City
4-0
Welling United
Chelmsford City
2-0
Torquay United
Dartford
0-3
St Albans City
Eastbourne Borough
0-1
Yeovil Town
Farnborough
1-0
Braintree Town
Hampton & Richmond Borough
2-1
Weston-super-Mare
Hemel Hempstead Town
2-0
Worthing
Maidstone United
0-1
Chippenham Town
Taunton Town
2-2
Tonbridge Angels
Truro City
1-0
Havant and Waterlooville
Weymouth
1-1
Dover Athletic
Friday 22nd December 2023
Premier League
Aston Villa
1-1
Sheffield United
41651
Football League Championship
Bristol City
3-2
Hull City
20816
Swansea City
2-1
Preston North End
15098
Football League 1
Cambridge United
2-0
Exeter City
6157
Football League 2
Colchester United
2-1
Salford City
3560
Crawley Town
1-2
AFC Wimbledon
4792
Crewe Alexandra
1-3
Barrow
7646
Doncaster Rovers
1-3
Bradford City
8695
Forest Green Rovers
0-0
Gillingham
3265
Stockport County
2-1
Notts County
10243
Thursday 21st December 2023
Premier League
Crystal Palace
1-1
Brighton and Hove Albion
24171
Football League 1
Derby County
3-1
Lincoln City
27192
Wednesday 20th December 2023
EFL Cup
Quarter-Final
Liverpool
5-1
West Ham United
57332
Tuesday 19th December 2023
F.A. Cup
Second Round
Blackpool
1-0
Forest Green Rovers
3188
EFL Cup
Quarter-Final
Chelsea
1-1
Newcastle United
(4‑2 pens)
38058
Quarter-Final
Everton
1-1
Fulham
(6‑7 pens)
38715
Quarter-Final
Port Vale
0-3
Middlesbrough
12006
EFL Trophy
Round 2
Portsmouth
2-5
AFC Wimbledon
7922
National League North
Banbury United
1-4
Chorley
Gloucester City
3-0
Curzon Ashton
National League South
Slough Town
2-0
Hemel Hempstead Town
Monday 18th December 2023
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
2-3
Leicester City
20334
Sunday 17th December 2023
Premier League
Arsenal
2-0
Brighton and Hove Albion
60257
Brentford
1-2
Aston Villa
17034
Liverpool
0-0
Manchester United
57158
West Ham United
3-0
Wolverhampton Wanderers
62455
Football League Championship
West Bromwich Albion
1-1
Stoke City
23298
Saturday 16th December 2023
Premier League
Burnley
0-2
Everton
21413
Chelsea
2-0
Sheffield United
39599
Manchester City
2-2
Crystal Palace
53112
Newcastle United
3-0
Fulham
52055
Football League Championship
Bristol City
1-0
Sunderland
22701
Hull City
3-0
Cardiff City
20352
Ipswich Town
2-2
Norwich City
29611
Leeds United
1-1
Coventry City
36700
Millwall
1-1
Huddersfield Town
15040
Plymouth Argyle
3-2
Rotherham United
16025
Preston North End
1-5
Watford
14389
Sheffield Wednesday
2-1
Queens Park Rangers
24739
Southampton
4-0
Blackburn Rovers
27545
Swansea City
1-2
Middlesbrough
15084
Football League 1
Barnsley
1-1
Charlton Athletic
11716
Bolton Wanderers
1-2
Bristol Rovers
19534
Cambridge United
2-1
Blackpool
6042
Carlisle United
2-2
Northampton Town
6744
Cheltenham Town
1-2
Leyton Orient
3887
Derby County
1-1
Wycombe Wanderers
25385
Fleetwood Town
0-1
Peterborough United
2973
Lincoln City
1-1
Reading
8109
Oxford United
3-0
Burton Albion
7438
Port Vale
3-2
Wigan Athletic
6701
Shrewsbury Town
0-3
Portsmouth
7296
Stevenage
1-1
Exeter City
4007
Football League 2
Crawley Town
1-3
Mansfield Town
2817
Crewe Alexandra
3-3
Accrington Stanley
4012
Doncaster Rovers
0-5
Morecambe
6260
Gillingham
0-2
Bradford City
4874
Harrogate Town
3-1
Notts County
2914
Milton Keynes
2-0
Forest Green Rovers
6033
Newport County
1-1
Grimsby Town
3809
Salford City
0-0
AFC Wimbledon
2338
Stockport County
8-0
Sutton United
8703
Swindon Town
0-3
Barrow
7463
Walsall
1-0
Tranmere Rovers
5190
Wrexham
2-1
Colchester United
9746
National League Premier
Aldershot Town
3-5
Eastleigh
Altrincham
2-1
AFC Fylde
Boreham Wood
2-1
Oxford City
Dagenham and Redbridge
0-2
Wealdstone
Dorking Wanderers
1-2
Woking
Ebbsfleet United
1-1
Barnet
1488
Gateshead
0-2
Halifax Town
1303
Hartlepool United
0-1
Chesterfield
4611
Maidenhead United
1-0
Kidderminster Harriers
Rochdale
0-0
York City
Solihull Moors
2-3
Oldham Athletic
Southend United
1-2
Bromley
6718
National League North
Alfreton Town
3-0
Blyth Spartans
Banbury United
1-1
Farsley Celtic
Bishop's Stortford
0-1
Hereford
Chester
0-0
Boston United
Curzon Ashton
2-0
Brackley Town
Gloucester City
0-1
Darlington
King's Lynn Town
0-0
Warrington Town
Scarborough Athletic
3-1
Rushall Olympic
Scunthorpe United
3-0
Chorley
South Shields
1-2
Peterborough Sports
Spennymoor Town
2-3
Buxton
Tamworth
4-0
Southport
National League South
Braintree Town
1-0
Aveley
Chippenham Town
1-1
Weymouth
Dover Athletic
0-0
Bath City
Havant and Waterlooville
3-0
Taunton Town
Slough Town
2-2
Farnborough
St Albans City
2-1
Chelmsford City
Tonbridge Angels
4-0
Dartford
Torquay United
3-2
Hemel Hempstead Town
Welling United
0-2
Eastbourne Borough
Weston-super-Mare
2-3
Truro City
Worthing
5-1
Maidstone United
Yeovil Town
0-0
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Friday 15th December 2023
Premier League
Nottingham Forest
0-2
Tottenham Hotspur
29296
Wednesday 13th December 2023
F.A. Cup
Second Round Replay
Stockport County
0-1
Aldershot Town
2855
Football League Championship
Cardiff City
0-1
Birmingham City
17669
Coventry City
1-1
Southampton
23996
Leicester City
3-2
Millwall
28960
Middlesbrough
1-2
Hull City
24158
Norwich City
3-1
Sheffield Wednesday
25521
Queens Park Rangers
0-0
Plymouth Argyle
16339
National League South
Havant and Waterlooville
2-0
Hemel Hempstead Town
Tuesday 12th December 2023
F.A. Cup
Second Round Replay
Barnet
1-4
Newport County
1451
Second Round
Crewe Alexandra
2-4
Bristol Rovers
3127
Second Round Replay
Port Vale
3-3
Stevenage
(3‑4 pens)
2073
First Round
Scarborough Athletic
2-4
Forest Green Rovers
2518
Second Round Replay
Walsall
1-0
Alfreton Town
2112
EFL Trophy
Round 2
Accrington Stanley
1-0
Lincoln City
1159
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
2-1
Bristol City
11092
Huddersfield Town
1-3
Preston North End
17549
Rotherham United
0-2
West Bromwich Albion
9567
Stoke City
1-1
Swansea City
18555
Sunderland
1-0
Leeds United
40531
Watford
1-2
Ipswich Town
18109
Football League 1
Reading
1-1
Oxford United
14397
National League North
Chorley
3-2
Buxton
Farsley Celtic
2-1
Curzon Ashton
Gloucester City
2-1
Peterborough Sports
King's Lynn Town
1-2
Banbury United
Monday 11th December 2023
Football League 1
Portsmouth
2-0
Bolton Wanderers
19052
Sunday 10th December 2023
Premier League
Everton
2-0
Chelsea
39280
Fulham
5-0
West Ham United
23988
Luton Town
1-2
Manchester City
11047
Tottenham Hotspur
4-1
Newcastle United
61171
Saturday 9th December 2023
Premier League
Aston Villa
1-0
Arsenal
42000
Brighton and Hove Albion
1-1
Burnley
31511
Crystal Palace
1-2
Liverpool
25103
Manchester United
0-3
AFC Bournemouth
73427
Sheffield United
1-0
Brentford
28509
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1-1
Nottingham Forest
31543
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
0-2
Leeds United
20963
Cardiff City
1-0
Millwall
19426
Huddersfield Town
1-1
Bristol City
17429
Leicester City
4-0
Plymouth Argyle
31265
Middlesbrough
0-2
Ipswich Town
27960
Norwich City
0-0
Preston North End
25761
Queens Park Rangers
2-0
Hull City
16967
Rotherham United
1-2
Swansea City
9414
Stoke City
0-1
Sheffield Wednesday
22347
Sunderland
2-1
West Bromwich Albion
40101
Watford
1-1
Southampton
19797
Football League 1
Blackpool
3-0
Carlisle United
11848
Bristol Rovers
1-1
Cheltenham Town
8346
Burton Albion
1-2
Stevenage
2406
Charlton Athletic
2-2
Cambridge United
13373
Exeter City
0-1
Port Vale
6121
Leyton Orient
0-3
Derby County
8499
Northampton Town
3-0
Fleetwood Town
5491
Peterborough United
3-0
Oxford United
7921
Reading
1-3
Barnsley
12519
Wigan Athletic
0-0
Lincoln City
8838
Wycombe Wanderers
0-1
Shrewsbury Town
3937
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
4-0
Swindon Town
8275
Accrington Stanley
0-0
Doncaster Rovers
2501
Colchester United
1-2
Crawley Town
3132
Grimsby Town
2-1
Crewe Alexandra
5291
Morecambe
1-1
Stockport County
4505
Notts County
1-2
Walsall
11040
Tranmere Rovers
2-1
Newport County
5681
National League North
Chester
2-0
Tamworth
Warrington Town
4-0
Scarborough Athletic
National League South
Dartford
2-2
Yeovil Town
Taunton Town
4-0
Farnborough
Worthing
4-4
St Albans City
Friday 8th December 2023
Football League Championship
Coventry City
2-0
Birmingham City
26729
Thursday 7th December 2023
Premier League
Everton
3-0
Newcastle United
38198
Tottenham Hotspur
1-2
West Ham United
60733
Wednesday 6th December 2023
EFL Trophy
Round 2
Reading
1-1
Charlton Athletic
(4‑2 pens)
1809
Round 2
Wigan Athletic
2-0
Stockport County
3051
Premier League
Aston Villa
1-0
Manchester City
41421
Brighton and Hove Albion
2-1
Brentford
30760
Crystal Palace
0-2
AFC Bournemouth
25078
Fulham
5-0
Nottingham Forest
24105
Manchester United
2-1
Chelsea
73607
Sheffield United
0-2
Liverpool
31406
National League South
Bath City
0-1
Yeovil Town
Tuesday 5th December 2023
F.A. Cup
Second Round
Alfreton Town
0-0
Walsall
1247
EFL Trophy
Round 2
Blackpool
2-1
Barnsley
1297
Round 2
Bolton Wanderers
2-0
Port Vale
2150
Round 2
Bradford City
4-0
Liverpool XI
1907
Round 2
Colchester United
0-4
West Ham United XI
1149
Round 2
Crawley Town
2-1
Bristol Rovers
896
Round 2
Derby County
3-0
Fleetwood Town
1981
Round 2
Doncaster Rovers
3-0
Nottingham Forest XI
1252
Round 2
Forest Green Rovers
0-1
Oxford United
494
Round 2
Milton Keynes
0-4
Brighton and Hove Albion XI
789
Round 2
Peterborough United
3-0
Arsenal XI
2151
Round 2
Wrexham
2-3
Burton Albion
4963
Round 2
Wycombe Wanderers
3-2
Fulham XI
323
Premier League
Luton Town
3-4
Arsenal
11112
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1-0
Burnley
30439
National League North
Chester
1-0
Brackley Town
Hereford
2-1
Warrington Town
National League South
Hampton & Richmond Borough
1-1
Braintree Town
Hemel Hempstead Town
0-2
Chippenham Town
Maidstone United
2-1
Truro City
Torquay United
3-1
Weymouth
Weston-super-Mare
4-0
Worthing
Monday 4th December 2023
F.A. Cup
Second Round
AFC Wimbledon
5-0
Ramsgate
6894
National League South
Aveley
2-2
Welling United
Sunday 3rd December 2023
F.A. Cup
Second Round
Aldershot Town
2-2
Stockport County
4756
Second Round
Chesterfield
1-0
Leyton Orient
8232
Second Round
Eastleigh
2-1
Reading
5002
Second Round
Wrexham
3-0
Yeovil Town
9604
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth
2-2
Aston Villa
11191
Chelsea
3-2
Brighton and Hove Albion
39647
Liverpool
4-3
Fulham
50143
Manchester City
3-3
Tottenham Hotspur
53473
West Ham United
1-1
Crystal Palace
62459
Football League Championship
Bristol City
1-2
Norwich City
20424
Saturday 2nd December 2023
F.A. Cup
Second Round
Bolton Wanderers
5-1
Harrogate Town
5703
Second Round
Cambridge United
4-0
Fleetwood Town
3387
Second Round
Gillingham
2-0
Charlton Athletic
7717
Second Round
Maidstone United
2-1
Barrow
2903
Second Round
Newport County
1-1
Barnet
2707
Second Round
Oxford United
2-0
Grimsby Town
4149
Second Round
Peterborough United
2-1
Doncaster Rovers
5495
Second Round
Stevenage
1-1
Port Vale
2491
Second Round
Sutton United
3-0
Horsham
4283
Second Round
Wycombe Wanderers
0-2
Morecambe
1604
Premier League
Arsenal
2-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
60262
Brentford
3-1
Luton Town
17075
Burnley
5-0
Sheffield United
20891
Newcastle United
1-0
Manchester United
52214
Nottingham Forest
0-1
Everton
29404
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
0-0
Rotherham United
18160
Hull City
1-2
Watford
20057
Ipswich Town
2-1
Coventry City
29378
Leeds United
3-2
Middlesbrough
36812
Millwall
1-1
Sunderland
17815
Plymouth Argyle
2-1
Stoke City
16371
Sheffield Wednesday
3-1
Blackburn Rovers
24507
Southampton
2-0
Cardiff City
28659
Swansea City
1-1
Huddersfield Town
14725
West Bromwich Albion
1-2
Leicester City
24382
Football League 1
Northampton Town
0-3
Portsmouth
7215
National League Premier
Bromley
1-0
Rochdale
2524
Kidderminster Harriers
2-0
Ebbsfleet United
2071
Oxford City
1-4
Maidenhead United
661
National League North
Brackley Town
2-1
Boston United
Hereford
1-5
Scunthorpe United
Rushall Olympic
1-3
Blyth Spartans
National League South
Aveley
3-4
Farnborough
Bath City
2-3
Chelmsford City
Hampton & Richmond Borough
2-1
Hemel Hempstead Town
Havant and Waterlooville
4-3
Dover Athletic
Torquay United
2-1
Tonbridge Angels
Truro City
2-1
St Albans City
Weston-super-Mare
4-2
Welling United
Worthing
3-1
Chippenham Town
Friday 1st December 2023
F.A. Cup
Second Round
Notts County
2-3
Shrewsbury Town
4551
Second Round
York City
0-1
Wigan Athletic
6613
Football League Championship
Preston North End
0-2
Queens Park Rangers
14280
Wednesday 29th November 2023
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
4-2
Birmingham City
12693
Ipswich Town
3-1
Millwall
27702
Leeds United
3-1
Swansea City
34905
Sheffield Wednesday
1-1
Leicester City
26036
Southampton
1-0
Bristol City
28047
Sunderland
1-2
Huddersfield Town
37728
Tuesday 28th November 2023
Football League Championship
Cardiff City
0-1
West Bromwich Albion
18248
Coventry City
1-0
Plymouth Argyle
22790
Hull City
4-1
Rotherham United
19766
Middlesbrough
4-0
Preston North End
24502
Queens Park Rangers
4-2
Stoke City
16901
Watford
3-2
Norwich City
16714
Football League 1
Barnsley
1-0
Wycombe Wanderers
10466
Blackpool
1-2
Northampton Town
9058
Bristol Rovers
1-1
Leyton Orient
7048
Burton Albion
0-2
Portsmouth
2749
Cambridge United
0-3
Lincoln City
5103
Charlton Athletic
2-1
Cheltenham Town
10623
Exeter City
0-0
Shrewsbury Town
5288
Oxford United
0-0
Bolton Wanderers
8899
Port Vale
0-1
Derby County
8062
Reading
5-1
Carlisle United
8455
Stevenage
2-2
Peterborough United
5041
Wigan Athletic
3-0
Fleetwood Town
8129
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley
3-4
Swindon Town
1997
Barrow
2-0
Walsall
3072
Doncaster Rovers
3-1
Colchester United
5412
Forest Green Rovers
0-3
Bradford City
1462
Gillingham
1-0
AFC Wimbledon
5747
Harrogate Town
2-2
Wrexham
3767
Mansfield Town
2-2
Tranmere Rovers
6421
Milton Keynes
1-1
Grimsby Town
4962
Morecambe
1-2
Newport County
2982
Notts County
3-1
Crawley Town
7716
Stockport County
0-0
Salford City
8790
Sutton United
1-1
Crewe Alexandra
2233
National League North
Hereford
3-1
Scarborough Athletic
Rushall Olympic
1-1
Chester
National League South
Eastbourne Borough
1-4
Torquay United
Maidstone United
3-1
Havant and Waterlooville
Monday 27th November 2023
Premier League
Fulham
3-2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
24366
Sunday 26th November 2023
Premier League
Everton
0-3
Manchester United
39257
Tottenham Hotspur
1-2
Aston Villa
61679
Saturday 25th November 2023
Premier League
Brentford
0-1
Arsenal
17201
Burnley
1-2
West Ham United
21319
Luton Town
2-1
Crystal Palace
11029
Manchester City
1-1
Liverpool
53289
Newcastle United
4-1
Chelsea
52227
Nottingham Forest
2-3
Brighton and Hove Albion
29404
Sheffield United
1-3
AFC Bournemouth
30208
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
2-1
Sheffield Wednesday
20941
Bristol City
3-2
Middlesbrough
21694
Huddersfield Town
1-1
Southampton
19387
Leicester City
2-0
Watford
31577
Millwall
0-3
Coventry City
18067
Norwich City
1-0
Queens Park Rangers
25650
Plymouth Argyle
2-0
Sunderland
16457
Preston North End
1-2
Cardiff City
14593
Stoke City
0-3
Blackburn Rovers
22652
Swansea City
2-2
Hull City
14864
West Bromwich Albion
2-0
Ipswich Town
24001
Football League 1
Bolton Wanderers
7-0
Exeter City
19193
Carlisle United
1-1
Charlton Athletic
10477
Cheltenham Town
2-0
Oxford United
5049
Derby County
2-1
Bristol Rovers
26623
Fleetwood Town
0-3
Stevenage
2771
Leyton Orient
1-1
Wigan Athletic
8517
Lincoln City
2-2
Barnsley
9173
Northampton Town
2-1
Cambridge United
6929
Peterborough United
4-0
Burton Albion
8500
Portsmouth
0-4
Blackpool
18697
Shrewsbury Town
2-1
Port Vale
7429
Wycombe Wanderers
0-2
Reading
7073
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
4-2
Notts County
8479
Bradford City
1-0
Accrington Stanley
16548
Colchester United
1-4
Barrow
3263
Crawley Town
2-1
Harrogate Town
2829
Crewe Alexandra
3-2
Doncaster Rovers
4263
Grimsby Town
1-1
Sutton United
5456
Newport County
2-1
Stockport County
4053
Salford City
2-4
Milton Keynes
2508
Swindon Town
2-1
Mansfield Town
8322
Tranmere Rovers
3-1
Gillingham
5283
Walsall
0-0
Forest Green Rovers
6317
Wrexham
6-0
Morecambe
10224
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
3-3
Dorking Wanderers
Aldershot Town
1-0
Halifax Town
Altrincham
6-1
Solihull Moors
2041
Boreham Wood
4-2
Woking
1011
Chesterfield
3-2
Eastleigh
7260
Dagenham and Redbridge
1-2
Rochdale
1452
Gateshead
1-1
Southend United
1273
Hartlepool United
1-4
Bromley
Maidenhead United
1-1
York City
1525
Oldham Athletic
1-4
Ebbsfleet United
Oxford City
2-2
Kidderminster Harriers
Wealdstone
3-2
Barnet
National League North
Alfreton Town
0-1
Brackley Town
Banbury United
0-1
Curzon Ashton
Blyth Spartans
2-3
Peterborough Sports
Boston United
2-2
Chorley
Buxton
0-1
Southport
Darlington
1-1
Rushall Olympic
Farsley Celtic
0-0
Hereford
Gloucester City
4-2
Spennymoor Town
Scarborough Athletic
5-0
Bishop's Stortford
Scunthorpe United
1-0
Warrington Town
South Shields
0-1
Chester
Tamworth
3-1
King's Lynn Town
National League South
Chelmsford City
1-2
Truro City
Chippenham Town
1-2
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Dartford
3-0
Torquay United
Dover Athletic
0-1
Weston-super-Mare
Farnborough
2-2
Bath City
Hemel Hempstead Town
1-0
Eastbourne Borough
Slough Town
3-0
Braintree Town
St Albans City
3-2
Maidstone United
Taunton Town
1-1
Worthing
Tonbridge Angels
4-1
Havant and Waterlooville
Welling United
4-1
Yeovil Town
Weymouth
1-1
Aveley
Friday 24th November 2023
Football League Championship
Rotherham United
1-1
Leeds United
11471
Wednesday 22nd November 2023
National League Premier
Barnet
1-4
Oldham Athletic
Tuesday 21st November 2023
EFL Trophy
Round 1
Accrington Stanley
1-2
Nottingham Forest XI
687
Round 1
Bradford City
5-1
Barnsley
1770
Round 1
Burton Albion
2-1
Mansfield Town
855
Round 1
Charlton Athletic
3-0
Sutton United
1377
Round 1
Colchester United
1-0
Peterborough United
802
Round 1
Crewe Alexandra
2-1
Newcastle United XI
551
Round 1
Milton Keynes
3-2
Northampton Town
1648
Round 1
Swindon Town
0-1
Exeter City
644
Football League 1
Leyton Orient
0-1
Lincoln City
7036
National League Premier
Bromley
2-3
Aldershot Town
Eastleigh
2-1
Boreham Wood
Ebbsfleet United
1-1
Maidenhead United
Halifax Town
2-2
AFC Fylde
Kidderminster Harriers
1-1
Hartlepool United
Rochdale
3-0
Altrincham
Solihull Moors
1-2
Gateshead
1134
Woking
0-2
Chesterfield
York City
2-0
Oxford City
National League North
Alfreton Town
1-1
Chester
Banbury United
2-2
Bishop's Stortford
Blyth Spartans
1-1
Chorley
Boston United
0-1
Rushall Olympic
Buxton
2-1
Hereford
Darlington
1-1
Warrington Town
Farsley Celtic
0-0
Spennymoor Town
Scarborough Athletic
2-0
King's Lynn Town
Scunthorpe United
1-0
Southport
South Shields
0-0
Curzon Ashton
Tamworth
1-0
Brackley Town
National League South
Chippenham Town
1-1
Yeovil Town
Dartford
0-2
Braintree Town
Dover Athletic
1-1
Eastbourne Borough
Farnborough
0-3
Worthing
Hemel Hempstead Town
0-0
Bath City
Slough Town
2-1
Havant and Waterlooville
St Albans City
0-1
Weston-super-Mare
Tonbridge Angels
1-1
Aveley
Weymouth
2-0
Truro City
Monday 20th November 2023
National League South
Chelmsford City
0-1
Maidstone United
Saturday 18th November 2023
EFL Trophy
Round 1
Wycombe Wanderers
1-0
AFC Wimbledon
664
Football League 1
Blackpool
4-0
Shrewsbury Town
10502
Stevenage
1-0
Lincoln City
5075
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley
2-0
Wrexham
5261
Barrow
1-0
Crawley Town
3512
Forest Green Rovers
2-2
Grimsby Town
2580
Gillingham
3-1
Salford City
6431
Harrogate Town
1-1
Swindon Town
3004
Mansfield Town
2-0
Newport County
6877
Notts County
4-2
Bradford City
11909
Stockport County
2-0
Colchester United
9664
Sutton United
1-1
Tranmere Rovers
3548
National League Premier
Barnet
0-2
Gateshead
1894
Bromley
1-0
AFC Fylde
2514
Dorking Wanderers
2-1
Boreham Wood
1952
Eastleigh
2-1
Altrincham
2121
Ebbsfleet United
0-4
Oxford City
1326
Halifax Town
1-0
Wealdstone
2119
Kidderminster Harriers
0-1
Dagenham and Redbridge
2420
Rochdale
2-1
Aldershot Town
Solihull Moors
1-2
Maidenhead United
Southend United
2-1
Chesterfield
Woking
0-1
Oldham Athletic
3057
York City
1-3
Hartlepool United
6265
Wednesday 15th November 2023
F.A. Cup
First Round Replay
Cray Valley Paper Mills
1-6
Charlton Athletic
1000
Tuesday 14th November 2023
F.A. Cup
First Round Replay
Accrington Stanley
1-2
Doncaster Rovers
1136
First Round Replay
Burton Albion
0-2
Port Vale
2533
First Round Replay
Derby County
1-3
Crewe Alexandra
6439
First Round Replay
Grimsby Town
7-2
Slough Town
3079
First Round Replay
Horsham
0-3
Barnsley
1980
First Round Replay
Salford City
4-4
Peterborough United
(4‑5 pens)
1030
First Round Replay
York City
2-1
Chester
3850
EFL Trophy
Round 1
Blackpool
2-1
Morecambe
1829
Round 1
Carlisle United
2-0
Harrogate Town
716
Round 1
Newport County
0-1
Bristol Rovers
1346
Round 1
Reading
5-2
Arsenal XI
3015
Round 1
Shrewsbury Town
3-2
Walsall
1409
Round 1
Stevenage
5-2
Crystal Palace XI
607
Round 1
Stockport County
0-2
Bolton Wanderers
3427
Round 1
Tranmere Rovers
0-0
Wigan Athletic
(5‑6 pens)
1142
National League North
Bishop's Stortford
1-2
Tamworth
Brackley Town
2-0
Gloucester City
Chorley
8-0
Darlington
Curzon Ashton
3-1
Blyth Spartans
Hereford
4-1
Banbury United
King's Lynn Town
3-1
Scunthorpe United
Peterborough Sports
0-2
Boston United
Rushall Olympic
1-1
Alfreton Town
Southport
1-1
Farsley Celtic
Spennymoor Town
2-5
South Shields
National League South
Braintree Town
4-1
Welling United
Eastbourne Borough
0-3
Tonbridge Angels
Maidstone United
1-0
Dover Athletic
Worthing
3-4
Dartford
Yeovil Town
4-2
Farnborough
Monday 13th November 2023
National League South
Aveley
1-2
Chelmsford City
Sunday 12th November 2023
Premier League
Aston Villa
3-1
Fulham
41608
Brighton and Hove Albion
1-1
Sheffield United
31367
Chelsea
4-4
Manchester City
39532
Liverpool
3-0
Brentford
50151
West Ham United
3-2
Nottingham Forest
62470
Saturday 11th November 2023
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth
2-0
Newcastle United
11201
Arsenal
3-1
Burnley
60232
Crystal Palace
2-3
Everton
25103
Manchester United
1-0
Luton Town
73599
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2-1
Tottenham Hotspur
31642
Football League Championship
Cardiff City
2-3
Norwich City
21271
Coventry City
0-0
Stoke City
25003
Hull City
1-0
Huddersfield Town
20630
Ipswich Town
3-2
Swansea City
28925
Leeds United
2-1
Plymouth Argyle
36718
Middlesbrough
1-0
Leicester City
30042
Queens Park Rangers
0-0
Bristol City
17540
Sheffield Wednesday
0-4
Millwall
25678
Southampton
2-1
West Bromwich Albion
30160
Sunderland
3-1
Birmingham City
40922
Watford
5-0
Rotherham United
17349
Football League 1
Bolton Wanderers
1-0
Blackpool
24238
Carlisle United
0-1
Bristol Rovers
7838
Cheltenham Town
1-1
Wigan Athletic
4235
Derby County
3-0
Barnsley
28019
Fleetwood Town
3-0
Exeter City
2688
Leyton Orient
2-3
Oxford United
8614
Lincoln City
1-1
Port Vale
7751
Northampton Town
2-0
Burton Albion
6640
Peterborough United
5-0
Cambridge United
11641
Portsmouth
2-2
Charlton Athletic
19404
Shrewsbury Town
3-2
Reading
6893
Wycombe Wanderers
0-1
Stevenage
4936
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
2-0
Doncaster Rovers
8013
Bradford City
1-2
Barrow
17247
Colchester United
1-1
Sutton United
3732
Crawley Town
3-1
Accrington Stanley
2887
Crewe Alexandra
1-0
Notts County
5663
Grimsby Town
3-2
Morecambe
5939
Newport County
0-0
Milton Keynes
3777
Salford City
1-2
Mansfield Town
3281
Swindon Town
2-4
Stockport County
8475
Tranmere Rovers
3-0
Forest Green Rovers
6461
Walsall
0-1
Harrogate Town
4654
Wrexham
2-0
Gillingham
10268
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
0-2
York City
1815
Aldershot Town
1-0
Kidderminster Harriers
2849
Altrincham
2-0
Southend United
2558
Boreham Wood
1-1
Bromley
961
Chesterfield
4-2
Barnet
9667
Dagenham and Redbridge
1-2
Solihull Moors
1693
Gateshead
6-0
Dorking Wanderers
Hartlepool United
2-2
Ebbsfleet United
Maidenhead United
1-0
Halifax Town
1741
Oldham Athletic
1-1
Eastleigh
Oxford City
3-2
Woking
Wealdstone
3-2
Rochdale
National League North
Alfreton Town
1-3
Scarborough Athletic
Boston United
1-0
Hereford
Brackley Town
1-1
Blyth Spartans
Buxton
1-2
Farsley Celtic
Chorley
2-0
Peterborough Sports
Curzon Ashton
1-0
Bishop's Stortford
Darlington
3-2
Chester
King's Lynn Town
0-1
Spennymoor Town
Scunthorpe United
2-0
Gloucester City
Southport
1-0
South Shields
Tamworth
1-2
Banbury United
Warrington Town
2-1
Rushall Olympic
National League South
Bath City
3-0
Aveley
Chelmsford City
2-2
Chippenham Town
Eastbourne Borough
3-1
Braintree Town
Farnborough
1-1
Weymouth
Hampton & Richmond Borough
5-2
Maidstone United
Havant and Waterlooville
0-2
Torquay United
Hemel Hempstead Town
1-0
Taunton Town
St Albans City
2-3
Tonbridge Angels
Welling United
4-3
Slough Town
Yeovil Town
2-0
Dover Athletic
Friday 10th November 2023
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
1-2
Preston North End
20596
Wednesday 8th November 2023
EFL Trophy
Round 1
Derby County
4-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers XI
1952
Tuesday 7th November 2023
EFL Trophy
Round 1
AFC Wimbledon
2-0
Crystal Palace XI
895
Round 1
Barrow
2-1
Liverpool XI
1463
Round 1
Cambridge United
4-1
Tottenham Hotspur XI
1311
Round 1
Cheltenham Town
0-4
West Ham United XI
1090
Round 1
Crawley Town
3-2
Aston Villa XI
865
Round 1
Doncaster Rovers
2-1
Burton Albion
1068
Round 1
Fleetwood Town
4-0
Leicester City XI
425
Round 1
Forest Green Rovers
0-0
Brighton and Hove Albion XI
(2‑4 pens)
750
Round 1
Gillingham
0-1
Fulham XI
1226
Round 1
Leyton Orient
1-2
Portsmouth
2371
Round 1
Lincoln City
2-0
Notts County
2018
Round 1
Mansfield Town
0-1
Everton XI
819
Round 1
Oxford United
5-0
Chelsea XI
1298
Round 1
Wrexham
2-1
Port Vale
7870
Football League Championship
Rotherham United
2-2
Ipswich Town
10800
Football League 1
Reading
1-1
Bristol Rovers
11726
Shrewsbury Town
0-2
Bolton Wanderers
5901
Wigan Athletic
2-1
Peterborough United
8134
Football League 2
Colchester United
3-1
Swindon Town
3455
National League North
Banbury United
0-2
Scunthorpe United
Bishop's Stortford
0-4
Alfreton Town
Blyth Spartans
3-3
Southport
Farsley Celtic
2-0
Boston United
Hereford
1-0
Brackley Town
Peterborough Sports
2-0
Darlington
Rushall Olympic
1-2
King's Lynn Town
Scarborough Athletic
1-1
Chorley
South Shields
1-0
Buxton
Spennymoor Town
1-2
Curzon Ashton
National League South
Braintree Town
4-0
St Albans City
Chippenham Town
2-1
Farnborough
Dartford
1-2
Chelmsford City
Dover Athletic
2-2
Welling United
Maidstone United
2-0
Eastbourne Borough
Slough Town
4-0
Truro City
Tonbridge Angels
0-0
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Torquay United
1-3
Yeovil Town
Weymouth
1-5
Bath City
Worthing
3-0
Havant and Waterlooville
Monday 6th November 2023
Premier League
Tottenham Hotspur
1-4
Chelsea
61726
National League South
Aveley
2-1
Hemel Hempstead Town
Sunday 5th November 2023
F.A. Cup
First Round
Charlton Athletic
1-1
Cray Valley Paper Mills
6721
First Round
Chesterfield
1-0
Portsmouth
8377
First Round
Crewe Alexandra
2-2
Derby County
5201
First Round
Kidderminster Harriers
1-2
Fleetwood Town
2496
First Round
Slough Town
1-1
Grimsby Town
2205
Premier League
Luton Town
1-1
Liverpool
11049
Nottingham Forest
2-0
Aston Villa
29313
Football League Championship
Norwich City
1-3
Blackburn Rovers
25696
Saturday 4th November 2023
F.A. Cup
First Round
AFC Wimbledon
5-1
Cheltenham Town
4975
First Round
Alfreton Town
2-0
Worthing
1043
First Round
Bolton Wanderers
4-0
Solihull Moors
5523
First Round
Bradford City
1-2
Wycombe Wanderers
3642
First Round
Bristol Rovers
7-2
Whitby Town
4329
First Round
Bromley
0-2
Blackpool
4455
First Round
Cambridge United
2-1
Bracknell Town
3411
First Round
Chesham United
0-2
Maidstone United
2984
First Round
Chester
0-0
York City
3329
First Round
Curzon Ashton
0-1
Barnet
626
First Round
Doncaster Rovers
2-2
Accrington Stanley
3226
First Round
Eastleigh
5-1
Boreham Wood
1727
First Round
Exeter City
0-2
Wigan Athletic
3512
First Round
Hereford
0-2
Gillingham
4376
First Round
Leyton Orient
3-1
Carlisle United
3808
First Round
Lincoln City
1-2
Morecambe
4607
First Round
Mansfield Town
1-2
Wrexham
6158
First Round
Marine
1-5
Harrogate Town
2071
First Round
Newport County
2-0
Oldham Athletic
2541
First Round
Northampton Town
1-3
Barrow
3187
First Round
Notts County
3-2
Crawley Town
3952
First Round
Oxford United
2-0
Maidenhead United
4094
First Round
Peterborough United
2-2
Salford City
4066
First Round
Port Vale
0-0
Burton Albion
4245
First Round
Ramsgate
2-1
Woking
3000
First Round
Reading
3-2
Milton Keynes
4325
First Round
Shrewsbury Town
3-2
Colchester United
3011
First Round
Stevenage
4-3
Tranmere Rovers
2404
First Round
Stockport County
5-1
Worksop Town
6443
First Round
Sutton United
2-1
AFC Fylde
1262
First Round
Swindon Town
4-7
Aldershot Town
6372
First Round
Yeovil Town
3-2
Gateshead
3241
Premier League
Brentford
3-2
West Ham United
17103
Burnley
0-2
Crystal Palace
21578
Everton
1-1
Brighton and Hove Albion
38683
Fulham
0-1
Manchester United
24415
Manchester City
6-1
AFC Bournemouth
53358
Newcastle United
1-0
Arsenal
52194
Sheffield United
2-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
29454
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
2-2
Ipswich Town
20940
Bristol City
1-0
Sheffield Wednesday
22322
Huddersfield Town
0-0
Watford
18225
Millwall
0-1
Southampton
18905
Plymouth Argyle
3-3
Middlesbrough
16471
Preston North End
3-2
Coventry City
16716
Rotherham United
1-1
Queens Park Rangers
10199
Stoke City
0-0
Cardiff City
23089
Swansea City
0-0
Sunderland
16974
West Bromwich Albion
3-1
Hull City
23333
National League Premier
Dorking Wanderers
1-3
Dagenham and Redbridge
1443
National League North
Bishop's Stortford
3-1
Buxton
Farsley Celtic
1-2
Darlington
Gloucester City
1-3
Warrington Town
Peterborough Sports
1-1
King's Lynn Town
Rushall Olympic
2-3
Southport
South Shields
1-0
Tamworth
Spennymoor Town
0-0
Boston United
National League South
Aveley
2-0
Weston-super-Mare
Braintree Town
4-1
Havant and Waterlooville
Chippenham Town
4-2
Eastbourne Borough
Dover Athletic
0-1
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Tonbridge Angels
1-1
Chelmsford City
Torquay United
1-0
Bath City
Weymouth
1-1
Welling United
Friday 3rd November 2023
F.A. Cup
First Round
Barnsley
3-3
Horsham
4463
First Round
Sheppey United
1-4
Walsall
1450
Football League Championship
Leicester City
0-1
Leeds United
32011
Wednesday 1st November 2023
EFL Cup
Fourth Round
AFC Bournemouth
1-2
Liverpool
11116
Fourth Round
Chelsea
2-0
Blackburn Rovers
39548
Fourth Round
Everton
3-0
Burnley
38841
Fourth Round
Ipswich Town
1-3
Fulham
28221
Fourth Round
Manchester United
0-3
Newcastle United
72484
Fourth Round
West Ham United
3-1
Arsenal
62154
Football League 1
Fleetwood Town
3-3
Blackpool
4852
Tuesday 31st October 2023
EFL Cup
Fourth Round
Exeter City
2-3
Middlesbrough
7601
Fourth Round
Mansfield Town
0-1
Port Vale
7432
EFL Trophy
Round 1
Bradford City
3-0
Manchester City XI
1750
Round 1
Newport County
0-1
West Ham United XI
800
Round 1
Peterborough United
3-1
Tottenham Hotspur XI
2094
Round 1
Salford City
4-3
Manchester United XI
1799
Football League 1
Derby County
4-0
Northampton Town
24719
Lincoln City
0-2
Oxford United
7114
Wigan Athletic
2-3
Charlton Athletic
8486
Wycombe Wanderers
0-0
Cambridge United
3879
Football League 2
Barrow
1-0
Morecambe
4007
National League North
Boston United
1-1
Scunthorpe United
Buxton
2-1
Tamworth
National League South
Dartford
4-2
Weston-super-Mare
Monday 30th October 2023
Football League Championship
Coventry City
0-2
West Bromwich Albion
23971
Sunday 29th October 2023
Premier League
Aston Villa
3-1
Luton Town
41785
Brighton and Hove Albion
1-1
Fulham
31550
Liverpool
3-0
Nottingham Forest
50143
Manchester United
0-3
Manchester City
73502
West Ham United
0-1
Everton
62469
Football League Championship
Sheffield Wednesday
2-0
Rotherham United
29038
Saturday 28th October 2023
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth
2-1
Burnley
11152
Arsenal
5-0
Sheffield United
60153
Chelsea
0-2
Brentford
39575
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2-2
Newcastle United
31584
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
0-1
Swansea City
13102
Cardiff City
2-0
Bristol City
25803
Hull City
1-0
Preston North End
24267
Ipswich Town
3-2
Plymouth Argyle
29027
Leeds United
4-1
Huddersfield Town
36813
Middlesbrough
0-2
Stoke City
26732
Queens Park Rangers
1-2
Leicester City
17385
Southampton
3-1
Birmingham City
28924
Sunderland
3-1
Norwich City
39871
Watford
2-2
Millwall
18620
Football League 1
Barnsley
2-2
Fleetwood Town
12141
Blackpool
2-4
Peterborough United
10684
Bristol Rovers
2-1
Northampton Town
8518
Burton Albion
0-0
Leyton Orient
3359
Cambridge United
1-0
Carlisle United
6513
Charlton Athletic
0-2
Bolton Wanderers
14343
Exeter City
1-1
Lincoln City
5612
Oxford United
2-2
Wycombe Wanderers
10168
Port Vale
1-2
Cheltenham Town
6471
Reading
2-3
Portsmouth
14417
Stevenage
3-1
Derby County
5866
Wigan Athletic
2-0
Shrewsbury Town
9389
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley
0-1
Colchester United
2107
Barrow
0-0
Salford City
3053
Doncaster Rovers
1-0
Grimsby Town
8746
Forest Green Rovers
2-1
Crawley Town
1898
Gillingham
0-2
Newport County
5869
Harrogate Town
0-1
Crewe Alexandra
2244
Mansfield Town
2-1
Walsall
7641
Milton Keynes
3-2
Swindon Town
7821
Morecambe
4-1
AFC Wimbledon
4453
Notts County
0-2
Wrexham
16083
Stockport County
2-0
Tranmere Rovers
9735
Sutton United
2-1
Bradford City
2866
National League Premier
Boreham Wood
1-1
Southend United
Dorking Wanderers
2-1
Aldershot Town
2742
Ebbsfleet United
0-1
Dagenham and Redbridge
1605
Gateshead
0-4
AFC Fylde
Hartlepool United
2-3
Rochdale
3509
Kidderminster Harriers
1-3
Chesterfield
3913
Maidenhead United
3-2
Eastleigh
Oldham Athletic
2-2
Altrincham
Oxford City
0-2
Barnet
979
Solihull Moors
1-0
Wealdstone
1281
Woking
0-1
Bromley
2754
York City
1-1
Halifax Town
National League North
Alfreton Town
2-0
Farsley Celtic
Boston United
1-0
Gloucester City
Brackley Town
1-1
South Shields
Buxton
2-2
Rushall Olympic
Chorley
1-2
Hereford
Curzon Ashton
0-1
Chester
Darlington
1-2
Spennymoor Town
King's Lynn Town
1-1
Blyth Spartans
Scunthorpe United
6-1
Bishop's Stortford
Southport
0-1
Banbury United
Tamworth
2-0
Scarborough Athletic
Warrington Town
0-1
Peterborough Sports
National League South
Bath City
0-2
Worthing
Chelmsford City
0-0
Taunton Town
Eastbourne Borough
3-3
Slough Town
Farnborough
4-0
Dover Athletic
Hampton & Richmond Borough
3-1
Torquay United
Havant and Waterlooville
1-1
Weymouth
Hemel Hempstead Town
2-1
Dartford
St Albans City
0-1
Aveley
Truro City
1-2
Tonbridge Angels
Welling United
0-0
Chippenham Town
Weston-super-Mare
1-1
Maidstone United
Yeovil Town
2-0
Braintree Town
Friday 27th October 2023
Premier League
Crystal Palace
1-2
Tottenham Hotspur
25074
Wednesday 25th October 2023
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
0-2
Hull City
19530
Bristol City
0-1
Ipswich Town
22784
Plymouth Argyle
3-0
Sheffield Wednesday
16225
Preston North End
2-2
Southampton
15346
Rotherham United
2-0
Coventry City
10553
Stoke City
1-0
Leeds United
25871
National League South
Havant and Waterlooville
1-4
Aveley
Tuesday 24th October 2023
Football League Championship
Huddersfield Town
0-4
Cardiff City
16780
Leicester City
1-0
Sunderland
30951
Millwall
1-2
Blackburn Rovers
13834
Norwich City
1-2
Middlesbrough
25585
Swansea City
0-1
Watford
14698
West Bromwich Albion
2-0
Queens Park Rangers
21749
Football League 1
Barnsley
3-0
Shrewsbury Town
10859
Blackpool
3-2
Cheltenham Town
9288
Bristol Rovers
1-1
Stevenage
7143
Cambridge United
0-0
Portsmouth
6627
Carlisle United
2-1
Burton Albion
6390
Derby County
2-0
Exeter City
24040
Lincoln City
3-1
Charlton Athletic
7314
Northampton Town
2-2
Leyton Orient
6193
Port Vale
0-1
Peterborough United
5299
Reading
1-2
Fleetwood Town
9490
Wigan Athletic
2-0
Oxford United
9108
Wycombe Wanderers
2-4
Bolton Wanderers
4935
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
2-4
Accrington Stanley
7108
Crewe Alexandra
0-2
Stockport County
6634
Doncaster Rovers
0-3
Salford City
5861
Forest Green Rovers
0-2
Barrow
1440
Grimsby Town
2-3
Colchester United
5010
Harrogate Town
1-4
Mansfield Town
2304
Milton Keynes
4-1
Bradford City
5510
Morecambe
1-0
Tranmere Rovers
3678
Notts County
3-0
Newport County
8095
Swindon Town
0-1
Gillingham
8853
Walsall
1-1
Crawley Town
4108
Wrexham
2-1
Sutton United
10183
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
3-0
Oldham Athletic
Aldershot Town
4-2
Maidenhead United
Altrincham
1-1
Kidderminster Harriers
2077
Barnet
1-1
Solihull Moors
Bromley
2-1
Dorking Wanderers
2135
Chesterfield
4-0
York City
6933
Dagenham and Redbridge
1-3
Boreham Wood
1251
Eastleigh
0-1
Woking
Halifax Town
2-1
Hartlepool United
Rochdale
2-2
Gateshead
1929
Southend United
3-0
Ebbsfleet United
6339
Wealdstone
3-1
Oxford City
1029
National League North
Alfreton Town
3-1
Hereford
Boston United
1-2
Banbury United
Brackley Town
0-1
Rushall Olympic
Buxton
2-2
Peterborough Sports
Chorley
2-1
South Shields
Curzon Ashton
0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Darlington
0-0
Blyth Spartans
King's Lynn Town
3-2
Bishop's Stortford
Scunthorpe United
6-0
Spennymoor Town
Southport
0-2
Chester
Tamworth
1-0
Gloucester City
Warrington Town
1-1
Farsley Celtic
National League South
Bath City
3-0
Taunton Town
Eastbourne Borough
1-1
Dartford
Farnborough
4-1
Tonbridge Angels
Hampton & Richmond Borough
4-1
Worthing
Hemel Hempstead Town
0-2
Braintree Town
St Albans City
3-2
Slough Town
Welling United
0-0
Maidstone United
Weston-super-Mare
3-2
Torquay United
Yeovil Town
2-0
Weymouth
Monday 23rd October 2023
Premier League
Tottenham Hotspur
2-0
Fulham
61286
National League South
Chelmsford City
3-3
Dover Athletic
Sunday 22nd October 2023
Premier League
Aston Villa
4-1
West Ham United
41734
Saturday 21st October 2023
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth
1-2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
11175
Brentford
3-0
Burnley
17029
Chelsea
2-2
Arsenal
39723
Liverpool
2-0
Everton
50201
Manchester City
2-1
Brighton and Hove Albion
53466
Newcastle United
4-0
Crystal Palace
52189
Nottingham Forest
2-2
Luton Town
29361
Sheffield United
1-2
Manchester United
31543
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
1-0
Cardiff City
13572
Bristol City
1-0
Coventry City
22718
Huddersfield Town
2-1
Queens Park Rangers
18010
Hull City
1-2
Southampton
21524
Middlesbrough
1-0
Birmingham City
28449
Norwich City
2-3
Leeds United
26758
Preston North End
1-1
Millwall
14427
Stoke City
2-1
Sunderland
25512
Swansea City
1-3
Leicester City
18509
Watford
1-0
Sheffield Wednesday
19102
West Bromwich Albion
0-0
Plymouth Argyle
24732
Football League 1
Bolton Wanderers
2-1
Northampton Town
19160
Burton Albion
4-1
Bristol Rovers
3591
Charlton Athletic
4-0
Reading
15572
Cheltenham Town
1-0
Cambridge United
3900
Exeter City
0-2
Wigan Athletic
6337
Fleetwood Town
0-1
Lincoln City
3022
Leyton Orient
1-1
Barnsley
8642
Oxford United
1-1
Blackpool
9417
Peterborough United
2-2
Wycombe Wanderers
8665
Portsmouth
1-0
Carlisle United
17911
Shrewsbury Town
1-0
Derby County
8088
Stevenage
0-0
Port Vale
4047
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley
1-0
Milton Keynes
1995
Barrow
0-0
AFC Wimbledon
3466
Bradford City
1-1
Wrexham
21552
Colchester United
1-2
Harrogate Town
3132
Crawley Town
2-4
Crewe Alexandra
3028
Gillingham
1-2
Notts County
6983
Salford City
2-2
Swindon Town
2523
Stockport County
3-2
Grimsby Town
9498
Sutton United
2-3
Morecambe
2603
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
1-1
Ebbsfleet United
1056
Aldershot Town
2-1
Hartlepool United
2361
Barnet
3-2
Maidenhead United
1514
Bromley
3-1
Oxford City
1903
Dagenham and Redbridge
2-1
Woking
1521
Eastleigh
3-1
York City
2327
Halifax Town
2-1
Kidderminster Harriers
2037
Rochdale
3-4
Oldham Athletic
6722
Southend United
5-0
Solihull Moors
6356
Wealdstone
1-1
Boreham Wood
1505
National League North
Bishop's Stortford
1-4
Warrington Town
Blyth Spartans
0-1
Tamworth
Chester
2-0
Scunthorpe United
Farsley Celtic
1-4
Brackley Town
Gloucester City
3-0
Alfreton Town
Hereford
3-1
Curzon Ashton
Peterborough Sports
2-0
Southport
Rushall Olympic
5-0
Chorley
Scarborough Athletic
1-0
Buxton
South Shields
2-0
King's Lynn Town
National League South
Aveley
1-1
Truro City
Braintree Town
2-0
Weston-super-Mare
Chippenham Town
1-2
St Albans City
Dartford
2-0
Havant and Waterlooville
Dover Athletic
2-2
Hemel Hempstead Town
Maidstone United
1-1
Farnborough
Slough Town
0-0
Chelmsford City
Taunton Town
0-1
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Tonbridge Angels
3-2
Bath City
Torquay United
5-1
Welling United
Weymouth
3-1
Eastbourne Borough
Worthing
1-2
Yeovil Town
Friday 20th October 2023
Football League 2
Newport County
3-3
Walsall
3896
Tranmere Rovers
1-2
Doncaster Rovers
5835
Tuesday 17th October 2023
F.A. Cup
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Barnet
4-0
Aveley
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Chesham United
3-1
Braintree Town
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Needham Market
0-1
York City
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Oxford City
2-3
Scarborough Athletic
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Sheppey United
1-1
Billericay Town
(5‑4 pens)
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Slough Town
2-0
Ebbsfleet United
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Whitby Town
3-1
Chelmsford City
Fourth Round Qualifying Replay
Woking
2-0
Hemel Hempstead Town
EFL Trophy
Round 1
Cambridge United
1-2
Colchester United
991
Saturday 14th October 2023
F.A. Cup
Fourth Round Qualifying
AFC Fylde
3-1
Leek Town
Fourth Round Qualifying
AFC Totton
0-1
Ramsgate
Fourth Round Qualifying
Aldershot Town
4-1
Lewes
Fourth Round Qualifying
Alfreton Town
3-1
Macclesfield Town
Fourth Round Qualifying
Altrincham
0-1
Oldham Athletic
Fourth Round Qualifying
Aveley
2-2
Barnet
Fourth Round Qualifying
Billericay Town
1-1
Sheppey United
Fourth Round Qualifying
Boreham Wood
1-0
Welling United
Fourth Round Qualifying
Bracknell Town
1-0
Dagenham and Redbridge
Fourth Round Qualifying
Braintree Town
0-0
Chesham United
Fourth Round Qualifying
Bromley
3-2
Wealdstone
Fourth Round Qualifying
Chelmsford City
2-2
Whitby Town
Fourth Round Qualifying
Chesterfield
5-0
Kettering Town
Fourth Round Qualifying
Cray Valley Paper Mills
5-2
Enfield Town
Fourth Round Qualifying
Curzon Ashton
1-0
Tamworth
Fourth Round Qualifying
Eastleigh
1-0
Dover Athletic
Fourth Round Qualifying
Ebbsfleet United
2-2
Slough Town
Fourth Round Qualifying
Halifax Town
0-1
Marine
Fourth Round Qualifying
Hartlepool United
0-2
Chester
Fourth Round Qualifying
Hemel Hempstead Town
0-0
Woking
Fourth Round Qualifying
Hereford
1-0
Rochdale
Fourth Round Qualifying
Horsham
2-0
Dorking Wanderers
Fourth Round Qualifying
Kidderminster Harriers
2-0
Ashton United
Fourth Round Qualifying
Scarborough Athletic
2-2
Oxford City
Fourth Round Qualifying
Solihull Moors
4-1
Biggleswade Town
Fourth Round Qualifying
Stourbridge
0-3
Gateshead
Fourth Round Qualifying
Torquay United
0-2
Maidstone United
Fourth Round Qualifying
Weston-super-Mare
0-3
Maidenhead United
Fourth Round Qualifying
Worksop Town
3-2
Boston United
Fourth Round Qualifying
Worthing
2-0
Bath City
Fourth Round Qualifying
Yeovil Town
2-0
Southend United
Fourth Round Qualifying
York City
0-0
Needham Market
Football League 1
Blackpool
3-0
Stevenage
10516
Cambridge United
1-1
Shrewsbury Town
6252
Carlisle United
0-1
Leyton Orient
8355
Lincoln City
0-1
Burton Albion
7776
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
0-1
Bradford City
8270
Crewe Alexandra
2-0
Tranmere Rovers
5826
Doncaster Rovers
4-1
Sutton United
6473
Forest Green Rovers
5-0
Colchester United
2137
Grimsby Town
0-2
Accrington Stanley
6335
Harrogate Town
1-3
Stockport County
2360
Milton Keynes
2-2
Barrow
5725
Notts County
1-4
Mansfield Town
16638
Swindon Town
2-0
Newport County
9628
Walsall
4-1
Gillingham
5632
Wrexham
3-2
Salford City
9771
National League North
Blyth Spartans
3-0
Bishop's Stortford
Brackley Town
3-1
Spennymoor Town
Darlington
1-2
King's Lynn Town
Peterborough Sports
2-0
Banbury United
Southport
2-1
Gloucester City
Warrington Town
2-2
South Shields
National League South
Farnborough
2-1
St Albans City
Hampton & Richmond Borough
4-3
Dartford
Weymouth
1-1
Tonbridge Angels
Tuesday 10th October 2023
EFL Trophy
Round 1
Blackpool
5-2
Liverpool XI
2683
Round 1
Carlisle United
0-2
Nottingham Forest XI
1268
Round 1
Charlton Athletic
4-2
Aston Villa XI
1276
Round 1
Cheltenham Town
0-2
Newport County
1175
Round 1
Crewe Alexandra
0-3
Wrexham
3751
Round 1
Exeter City
0-5
Arsenal XI
3311
Round 1
Grimsby Town
1-2
Bradford City
747
Round 1
Harrogate Town
3-5
Accrington Stanley
959
Round 1
Lincoln City
2-0
Wolverhampton Wanderers XI
1384
Round 1
Mansfield Town
3-2
Doncaster Rovers
1486
Round 1
Morecambe
3-1
Barrow
2203
Round 1
Notts County
1-2
Derby County
5946
Round 1
Port Vale
1-0
Newcastle United XI
(3‑2 pens)
1197
Round 1
Portsmouth
5-1
Gillingham
5066
Round 1
Reading
5-0
Swindon Town
6121
Round 1
Salford City
1-3
Stockport County
1355
Round 1
Stevenage
0-1
Wycombe Wanderers
906
Round 1
Sutton United
0-0
Crawley Town
(5‑4 pens)
928
Round 1
Tranmere Rovers
0-1
Leicester City XI
678
Round 1
Walsall
1-1
Forest Green Rovers
(2‑4 pens)
1516
Round 1
Wigan Athletic
3-3
Fleetwood Town
(4‑3 pens)
1600
Monday 9th October 2023
Football League 1
Burton Albion
2-1
Cambridge United
2296
Sunday 8th October 2023
Premier League
Arsenal
1-0
Manchester City
60233
Brighton and Hove Albion
2-2
Liverpool
31752
West Ham United
2-2
Newcastle United
62473
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1-1
Aston Villa
31578
Saturday 7th October 2023
Premier League
Burnley
1-4
Chelsea
21654
Crystal Palace
0-0
Nottingham Forest
25017
Everton
3-0
AFC Bournemouth
38815
Fulham
3-1
Sheffield United
24361
Luton Town
0-1
Tottenham Hotspur
10929
Manchester United
2-1
Brentford
73453
Football League Championship
Cardiff City
1-1
Watford
19804
Coventry City
1-1
Norwich City
26548
Ipswich Town
4-2
Preston North End
29018
Leeds United
2-1
Bristol City
36386
Leicester City
2-0
Stoke City
31589
Millwall
2-2
Hull City
15204
Plymouth Argyle
1-3
Swansea City
16463
Queens Park Rangers
0-4
Blackburn Rovers
15376
Sheffield Wednesday
0-0
Huddersfield Town
26025
Southampton
1-1
Rotherham United
28404
Sunderland
0-4
Middlesbrough
43584
Football League 1
Bolton Wanderers
1-3
Carlisle United
23187
Charlton Athletic
2-2
Blackpool
13120
Cheltenham Town
1-1
Derby County
5292
Exeter City
0-1
Barnsley
6542
Fleetwood Town
1-4
Wycombe Wanderers
2904
Leyton Orient
2-1
Reading
8639
Oxford United
2-1
Bristol Rovers
9439
Peterborough United
2-0
Lincoln City
9130
Portsmouth
2-0
Port Vale
17837
Shrewsbury Town
1-0
Northampton Town
5722
Stevenage
1-0
Wigan Athletic
4402
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley
2-1
Forest Green Rovers
2222
Barrow
1-1
Notts County
4122
Bradford City
1-0
Swindon Town
16788
Colchester United
1-3
Morecambe
3350
Crawley Town
0-1
Wrexham
5572
Gillingham
2-1
Milton Keynes
6119
Mansfield Town
0-0
AFC Wimbledon
7127
Newport County
1-2
Harrogate Town
3357
Salford City
4-2
Crewe Alexandra
3025
Stockport County
1-0
Doncaster Rovers
9522
Sutton United
4-0
Walsall
3009
Tranmere Rovers
2-2
Grimsby Town
5968
National League Premier
Boreham Wood
0-2
Chesterfield
1512
Dorking Wanderers
2-3
Barnet
1852
Ebbsfleet United
0-2
Halifax Town
1559
Gateshead
0-2
Altrincham
1198
Hartlepool United
3-1
Eastleigh
3521
Kidderminster Harriers
1-0
Wealdstone
2546
Maidenhead United
2-2
Rochdale
1350
Oldham Athletic
1-1
Dagenham and Redbridge
6465
Oxford City
3-0
AFC Fylde
584
Solihull Moors
0-1
Aldershot Town
1517
Woking
0-2
Southend United
3564
York City
2-2
Bromley
4363
National League North
Alfreton Town
1-1
Warrington Town
Banbury United
0-0
Blyth Spartans
Bishop's Stortford
2-3
Southport
Chester
3-2
Peterborough Sports
Curzon Ashton
3-1
Boston United
Gloucester City
0-2
Chorley
King's Lynn Town
1-3
Buxton
Scarborough Athletic
1-2
Farsley Celtic
Scunthorpe United
1-0
Brackley Town
South Shields
0-0
Hereford
Spennymoor Town
3-0
Rushall Olympic
Tamworth
4-0
Darlington
National League South
Braintree Town
1-1
Bath City
Chippenham Town
1-4
Dartford
Dover Athletic
2-2
Taunton Town
Havant and Waterlooville
1-2
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Slough Town
0-0
Weymouth
St Albans City
2-3
Eastbourne Borough
Tonbridge Angels
3-3
Hemel Hempstead Town
Torquay United
0-1
Maidstone United
Welling United
2-2
Farnborough
Weston-super-Mare
0-3
Chelmsford City
Worthing
2-2
Truro City
Yeovil Town
3-1
Aveley
Friday 6th October 2023
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
3-1
West Bromwich Albion
21495
Wednesday 4th October 2023
Football League Championship
Coventry City
1-0
Blackburn Rovers
22370
Leeds United
1-0
Queens Park Rangers
32663
Leicester City
3-0
Preston North End
30380
Rotherham United
1-2
Bristol City
9221
Sunderland
2-0
Watford
38120
Swansea City
2-1
Norwich City
14512
National League Premier
Boreham Wood
1-0
Hartlepool United
888
Tuesday 3rd October 2023
Premier League
Luton Town
1-2
Burnley
10918
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
4-1
Huddersfield Town
15944
Ipswich Town
3-0
Hull City
27070
Middlesbrough
2-0
Cardiff City
24276
Plymouth Argyle
0-2
Millwall
15891
Stoke City
0-1
Southampton
20002
West Bromwich Albion
1-0
Sheffield Wednesday
22558
Football League 1
Blackpool
1-3
Derby County
11137
Bolton Wanderers
3-2
Stevenage
17997
Bristol Rovers
3-0
Port Vale
7364
Burton Albion
2-1
Wigan Athletic
2527
Cambridge United
0-4
Barnsley
5493
Carlisle United
1-1
Peterborough United
6014
Charlton Athletic
4-1
Exeter City
11575
Cheltenham Town
0-2
Fleetwood Town
3104
Northampton Town
3-1
Reading
6550
Oxford United
3-0
Shrewsbury Town
7212
Portsmouth
2-1
Wycombe Wanderers
17450
Football League 2
Crewe Alexandra
2-0
Gillingham
3427
Doncaster Rovers
2-0
Crawley Town
5501
Grimsby Town
2-1
Barrow
4882
Harrogate Town
0-1
AFC Wimbledon
2066
Mansfield Town
0-0
Wrexham
8613
Morecambe
1-1
Accrington Stanley
3458
Newport County
2-1
Colchester United
3220
Notts County
3-1
Swindon Town
9810
Stockport County
2-0
Forest Green Rovers
7517
Sutton United
0-2
Salford City
2031
Tranmere Rovers
2-1
Bradford City
5672
Walsall
0-0
Milton Keynes
4515
National League Premier
Altrincham
2-1
Aldershot Town
1274
Barnet
2-1
AFC Fylde
1167
Chesterfield
2-0
Bromley
6553
Dagenham and Redbridge
1-2
York City
Dorking Wanderers
0-1
Kidderminster Harriers
1630
Eastleigh
5-2
Ebbsfleet United
Gateshead
2-1
Wealdstone
896
Oldham Athletic
1-1
Maidenhead United
5386
Solihull Moors
2-0
Rochdale
1284
Southend United
2-0
Oxford City
Woking
1-2
Halifax Town
Monday 2nd October 2023
Premier League
Fulham
0-2
Chelsea
24445
Sunday 1st October 2023
Premier League
Nottingham Forest
1-1
Brentford
29004
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
1-4
Leicester City
15937
Saturday 30th September 2023
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth
0-4
Arsenal
11193
Aston Villa
6-1
Brighton and Hove Albion
40636
Everton
1-2
Luton Town
39289
Manchester United
0-1
Crystal Palace
73428
Newcastle United
2-0
Burnley
52163
Tottenham Hotspur
2-1
Liverpool
62001
West Ham United
2-0
Sheffield United
62459
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2-1
Manchester City
31415
Football League Championship
Bristol City
2-3
Stoke City
21117
Cardiff City
2-0
Rotherham United
20136
Huddersfield Town
1-1
Ipswich Town
20000
Hull City
1-1
Plymouth Argyle
20312
Millwall
0-3
Swansea City
14803
Norwich City
2-0
Birmingham City
26231
Preston North End
0-4
West Bromwich Albion
16658
Queens Park Rangers
1-3
Coventry City
16293
Southampton
3-1
Leeds United
30372
Watford
2-3
Middlesbrough
18446
Football League 1
Barnsley
0-1
Blackpool
13005
Derby County
0-0
Cambridge United
26122
Exeter City
0-2
Northampton Town
6541
Fleetwood Town
1-0
Leyton Orient
3189
Lincoln City
2-0
Cheltenham Town
7220
Peterborough United
2-0
Bristol Rovers
9044
Port Vale
0-1
Bolton Wanderers
10457
Reading
0-0
Burton Albion
13554
Shrewsbury Town
0-0
Charlton Athletic
5619
Stevenage
1-3
Oxford United
5512
Wigan Athletic
1-2
Portsmouth
10358
Wycombe Wanderers
2-0
Carlisle United
5499
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
4-1
Tranmere Rovers
7367
Accrington Stanley
1-3
Stockport County
3913
Barrow
3-2
Doncaster Rovers
3502
Bradford City
1-3
Walsall
17038
Colchester United
5-4
Notts County
4389
Crawley Town
3-0
Sutton United
3559
Forest Green Rovers
1-2
Morecambe
2290
Gillingham
1-1
Mansfield Town
6488
Milton Keynes
0-1
Harrogate Town
5251
Salford City
2-1
Newport County
2006
Swindon Town
2-1
Grimsby Town
9168
Wrexham
3-3
Crewe Alexandra
10007
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
0-2
Woking
Aldershot Town
3-2
Dagenham and Redbridge
Bromley
3-1
Gateshead
Ebbsfleet United
3-1
Boreham Wood
1524
Halifax Town
2-3
Eastleigh
Hartlepool United
0-2
Dorking Wanderers
Kidderminster Harriers
1-2
Barnet
2797
Maidenhead United
1-1
Chesterfield
Oxford City
1-2
Altrincham
Rochdale
2-2
Southend United
2653
Wealdstone
1-1
Oldham Athletic
1640
York City
2-2
Solihull Moors
National League North
Scunthorpe United
0-3
Buxton
National League South
Taunton Town
2-1
Eastbourne Borough
Truro City
0-2
Chippenham Town
Friday 29th September 2023
Football League Championship
Sheffield Wednesday
0-3
Sunderland
25987
Wednesday 27th September 2023
EFL Cup
Third Round
AFC Bournemouth
2-0
Stoke City
10282
Third Round
Aston Villa
1-2
Everton
23851
Third Round
Blackburn Rovers
5-2
Cardiff City
5371
Third Round
Brentford
0-1
Arsenal
16688
Third Round
Chelsea
1-0
Brighton and Hove Albion
37516
Third Round
Fulham
2-1
Norwich City
12831
Third Round
Lincoln City
0-1
West Ham United
10168
Third Round
Liverpool
3-1
Leicester City
49732
Third Round
Newcastle United
1-0
Manchester City
51692
Tuesday 26th September 2023
EFL Cup
Third Round
Bradford City
0-2
Middlesbrough
15754
Third Round
Exeter City
1-0
Luton Town
7360
Third Round
Ipswich Town
3-2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
20236
Third Round
Manchester United
3-0
Crystal Palace
72842
Third Round
Mansfield Town
2-2
Peterborough United
(3‑1 pens)
4372
Third Round
Port Vale
2-1
Sutton United
4113
Third Round
Salford City
0-4
Burnley
3305
EFL Trophy
Round 1
Barnsley
3-1
Manchester City XI
2051
Round 1
Bolton Wanderers
8-1
Manchester United XI
3007
Round 1
Burton Albion
2-0
Everton XI
473
Round 1
Northampton Town
2-2
Chelsea XI
(3‑4 pens)
2004
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
2-2
Boreham Wood
Aldershot Town
1-1
Southend United
2281
Bromley
1-0
Eastleigh
Ebbsfleet United
0-1
Dorking Wanderers
1304
Halifax Town
0-0
Dagenham and Redbridge
Hartlepool United
0-2
Solihull Moors
Kidderminster Harriers
1-2
Oldham Athletic
Maidenhead United
0-1
Altrincham
885
Oxford City
0-4
Gateshead
787
Rochdale
1-2
Chesterfield
3044
Wealdstone
1-0
Woking
1310
York City
2-4
Barnet
4065
Monday 25th September 2023
Football League Championship
Coventry City
1-1
Huddersfield Town
22257
Sunday 24th September 2023
Premier League
Arsenal
2-2
Tottenham Hotspur
60156
Brighton and Hove Albion
3-1
AFC Bournemouth
31617
Chelsea
0-1
Aston Villa
39700
Liverpool
3-1
West Ham United
50136
Sheffield United
0-8
Newcastle United
30568
Football League Championship
Stoke City
1-3
Hull City
21142
Sunderland
0-1
Cardiff City
41581
Saturday 23rd September 2023
Premier League
Brentford
1-3
Everton
16981
Burnley
0-1
Manchester United
21593
Crystal Palace
0-0
Fulham
25072
Luton Town
1-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
10893
Manchester City
2-0
Nottingham Forest
53413
Football League Championship
Ipswich Town
4-3
Blackburn Rovers
28792
Leeds United
3-0
Watford
36236
Leicester City
1-0
Bristol City
31679
Middlesbrough
2-1
Southampton
26141
Plymouth Argyle
6-2
Norwich City
16469
Rotherham United
1-1
Preston North End
11434
Swansea City
3-0
Sheffield Wednesday
16865
West Bromwich Albion
0-0
Millwall
22325
Football League 1
Blackpool
4-1
Reading
10104
Bolton Wanderers
1-1
Peterborough United
21318
Bristol Rovers
4-1
Wigan Athletic
8161
Burton Albion
1-1
Fleetwood Town
2750
Cambridge United
1-1
Port Vale
6905
Carlisle United
0-2
Derby County
11186
Charlton Athletic
3-1
Wycombe Wanderers
12556
Cheltenham Town
0-3
Stevenage
3947
Leyton Orient
1-0
Shrewsbury Town
8001
Northampton Town
1-2
Barnsley
7522
Oxford United
3-0
Exeter City
10022
Portsmouth
2-1
Lincoln City
17748
Football League 2
Crewe Alexandra
2-1
Colchester United
4070
Doncaster Rovers
2-1
Gillingham
6371
Grimsby Town
2-3
Crawley Town
6357
Harrogate Town
3-2
Salford City
2303
Mansfield Town
1-0
Barrow
6714
Morecambe
2-2
Swindon Town
3737
Newport County
1-4
Bradford City
4087
Notts County
4-3
Forest Green Rovers
10648
Stockport County
5-0
Wrexham
9548
Sutton United
1-1
Milton Keynes
3288
Tranmere Rovers
2-0
Accrington Stanley
5980
Walsall
1-3
AFC Wimbledon
5318
National League Premier
Altrincham
6-1
Ebbsfleet United
1683
Barnet
0-0
Halifax Town
1708
Boreham Wood
1-2
Aldershot Town
1106
Chesterfield
3-2
Wealdstone
7301
Dagenham and Redbridge
0-1
Hartlepool United
1536
Dorking Wanderers
1-2
Rochdale
1628
Eastleigh
2-1
Kidderminster Harriers
1970
Gateshead
3-0
Maidenhead United
1391
Oldham Athletic
4-0
Oxford City
6400
Solihull Moors
1-1
Bromley
1384
Southend United
1-2
AFC Fylde
5823
Woking
1-2
York City
2806
National League North
Blyth Spartans
1-3
Alfreton Town
Boston United
1-0
Chester
Brackley Town
0-2
Curzon Ashton
Buxton
0-2
Spennymoor Town
Chorley
1-1
Scunthorpe United
Darlington
1-1
Gloucester City
Farsley Celtic
0-1
Banbury United
Hereford
1-0
Bishop's Stortford
Peterborough Sports
2-4
South Shields
Rushall Olympic
4-2
Scarborough Athletic
Southport
0-0
Tamworth
Warrington Town
1-0
King's Lynn Town
National League South
Aveley
1-1
Braintree Town
Bath City
2-2
Dover Athletic
Chelmsford City
0-2
St Albans City
Dartford
1-0
Tonbridge Angels
Eastbourne Borough
2-2
Welling United
Farnborough
2-2
Slough Town
Hampton & Richmond Borough
1-2
Yeovil Town
Hemel Hempstead Town
3-2
Torquay United
Maidstone United
4-0
Worthing
Taunton Town
0-0
Havant and Waterlooville
Truro City
0-1
Weston-super-Mare
Weymouth
1-1
Chippenham Town
Friday 22nd September 2023
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
0-0
Queens Park Rangers
19803
Wednesday 20th September 2023
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
1-3
Sunderland
15621
Huddersfield Town
2-2
Stoke City
18791
Hull City
0-0
Leeds United
24221
Millwall
3-0
Rotherham United
12563
Norwich City
0-2
Leicester City
26277
Watford
2-2
West Bromwich Albion
16742
Tuesday 19th September 2023
EFL Trophy
Round 1
Bristol Rovers
1-3
West Ham United XI
978
Round 1
Colchester United
0-5
Tottenham Hotspur XI
1895
Round 1
Derby County
2-0
Lincoln City
2726
Round 1
Doncaster Rovers
2-0
Everton XI
1067
Round 1
Exeter City
0-9
Reading
1871
Round 1
Leyton Orient
2-2
Fulham XI
(5‑4 pens)
780
Round 1
Morecambe
0-3
Liverpool XI
1607
Round 1
Oxford United
0-1
Milton Keynes
1588
Round 1
Shrewsbury Town
0-0
Brighton and Hove Albion XI
(4‑1 pens)
1027
Round 1
Sutton United
2-2
Aston Villa XI
(4‑5 pens)
859
Round 1
Wigan Athletic
7-1
Leicester City XI
2073
Round 1
Wycombe Wanderers
1-0
Crystal Palace XI
442
Football League Championship
Bristol City
4-1
Plymouth Argyle
23017
Cardiff City
3-2
Coventry City
18297
Preston North End
2-1
Birmingham City
15838
Queens Park Rangers
1-1
Swansea City
13367
Sheffield Wednesday
1-1
Middlesbrough
22975
Southampton
0-1
Ipswich Town
27265
Football League 1
Barnsley
2-3
Portsmouth
11464
Peterborough United
3-0
Cheltenham Town
5845
Port Vale
2-3
Burton Albion
5993
National League Premier
Altrincham
2-2
Hartlepool United
1421
Barnet
2-1
Aldershot Town
Boreham Wood
1-1
Rochdale
911
Chesterfield
3-2
Halifax Town
6772
Dagenham and Redbridge
0-1
Bromley
Dorking Wanderers
3-1
Wealdstone
Eastleigh
2-2
Oxford City
Gateshead
3-0
Kidderminster Harriers
Oldham Athletic
2-0
York City
6611
Solihull Moors
2-1
AFC Fylde
Southend United
2-0
Maidenhead United
Woking
1-1
Ebbsfleet United
Monday 18th September 2023
Premier League
Nottingham Forest
1-1
Burnley
28958
Sunday 17th September 2023
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth
0-0
Chelsea
10421
Everton
0-1
Arsenal
39217
Football League Championship
Millwall
0-3
Leeds United
17909
Saturday 16th September 2023
Premier League
Aston Villa
3-1
Crystal Palace
40809
Fulham
1-0
Luton Town
24467
Manchester United
1-3
Brighton and Hove Albion
73592
Newcastle United
1-0
Brentford
51670
Tottenham Hotspur
2-1
Sheffield United
61706
West Ham United
1-3
Manchester City
62475
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1-3
Liverpool
31257
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
2-1
Middlesbrough
16348
Bristol City
0-0
West Bromwich Albion
21836
Cardiff City
2-0
Swansea City
28648
Huddersfield Town
2-0
Rotherham United
19050
Norwich City
1-0
Stoke City
25816
Preston North End
2-1
Plymouth Argyle
17542
Queens Park Rangers
1-3
Sunderland
16383
Sheffield Wednesday
0-1
Ipswich Town
25938
Watford
2-0
Birmingham City
18932
Football League 1
Barnsley
2-0
Burton Albion
11533
Derby County
1-1
Portsmouth
27999
Exeter City
1-0
Cheltenham Town
6312
Fleetwood Town
0-3
Oxford United
3744
Lincoln City
1-1
Carlisle United
8514
Peterborough United
1-1
Leyton Orient
7945
Port Vale
1-0
Northampton Town
7532
Reading
2-1
Bolton Wanderers
13155
Shrewsbury Town
0-2
Bristol Rovers
6070
Stevenage
1-1
Charlton Athletic
5118
Wigan Athletic
2-1
Cambridge United
10078
Wycombe Wanderers
2-0
Blackpool
4691
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
2-2
Crewe Alexandra
8147
Accrington Stanley
4-1
Sutton United
2036
Bradford City
1-1
Harrogate Town
17283
Colchester United
1-1
Mansfield Town
3740
Crawley Town
3-2
Tranmere Rovers
2961
Forest Green Rovers
1-2
Doncaster Rovers
1979
Gillingham
2-1
Morecambe
5915
Milton Keynes
1-2
Stockport County
7085
Newport County
1-1
Barrow
3539
Swindon Town
2-0
Walsall
9131
Wrexham
3-0
Grimsby Town
10116
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
1-2
Eastleigh
1093
Aldershot Town
1-1
Gateshead
1948
Bromley
3-0
Oldham Athletic
2571
Ebbsfleet United
0-1
Chesterfield
2063
Halifax Town
0-1
Dorking Wanderers
Hartlepool United
0-2
Woking
Kidderminster Harriers
0-1
Solihull Moors
3016
Maidenhead United
0-1
Boreham Wood
1103
Oxford City
0-0
Dagenham and Redbridge
Rochdale
4-2
Barnet
Wealdstone
0-0
Altrincham
1302
York City
3-0
Southend United
4679
Friday 15th September 2023
Football League Championship
Hull City
1-1
Coventry City
21888
Southampton
1-4
Leicester City
28877
Football League 2
Salford City
0-2
Notts County
3633
Tuesday 12th September 2023
EFL Trophy
Round 1
Notts County
1-2
Wolverhampton Wanderers XI
1459
Round 1
Peterborough United
2-0
Cambridge United
3687
Saturday 9th September 2023
Football League 1
Exeter City
1-2
Leyton Orient
7004
Stevenage
2-2
Carlisle United
4228
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
1-2
Stockport County
7607
Accrington Stanley
0-3
Mansfield Town
3094
Bradford City
1-1
Grimsby Town
18879
Colchester United
2-0
Tranmere Rovers
3474
Crawley Town
4-1
Newport County
2663
Forest Green Rovers
1-4
Crewe Alexandra
1855
Gillingham
1-0
Harrogate Town
5778
Milton Keynes
1-1
Notts County
8011
Salford City
1-2
Walsall
2847
Swindon Town
5-3
Sutton United
8389
Wrexham
2-1
Doncaster Rovers
10254
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
0-2
Aldershot Town
Barnet
3-0
Altrincham
1676
Bromley
4-1
Maidenhead United
Chesterfield
3-1
Dagenham and Redbridge
7203
Eastleigh
0-6
Gateshead
Halifax Town
1-1
Southend United
Kidderminster Harriers
1-1
Rochdale
2507
Oldham Athletic
0-0
Dorking Wanderers
6291
Oxford City
5-2
Hartlepool United
1423
Wealdstone
2-1
Ebbsfleet United
1422
Woking
1-1
Solihull Moors
York City
2-2
Boreham Wood
National League North
Alfreton Town
4-0
Boston United
Banbury United
3-0
Warrington Town
Bishop's Stortford
1-0
Darlington
Chester
2-1
Blyth Spartans
Curzon Ashton
0-1
Chorley
Gloucester City
0-1
Farsley Celtic
King's Lynn Town
1-4
Southport
Scarborough Athletic
2-1
Brackley Town
South Shields
2-0
Rushall Olympic
Spennymoor Town
2-0
Hereford
Tamworth
3-0
Peterborough Sports
National League South
Braintree Town
1-1
Farnborough
Chippenham Town
0-2
Maidstone United
Dover Athletic
1-3
Weymouth
Havant and Waterlooville
1-3
Truro City
Slough Town
2-0
Aveley
St Albans City
1-0
Dartford
Tonbridge Angels
0-3
Taunton Town
Torquay United
2-1
Chelmsford City
Welling United
0-1
Bath City
Weston-super-Mare
1-1
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Worthing
1-1
Hemel Hempstead Town
Yeovil Town
3-2
Eastbourne Borough
Wednesday 6th September 2023
National League South
Havant and Waterlooville
1-2
Eastbourne Borough
Tuesday 5th September 2023
EFL Trophy
Round 1
AFC Wimbledon
1-1
Stevenage
(6‑5 pens)
1317
Round 1
Accrington Stanley
1-0
Carlisle United
888
Round 1
Barnsley
2-0
Grimsby Town
2439
Round 1
Barrow
0-2
Blackpool
1436
Round 1
Bolton Wanderers
3-0
Salford City
2983
Round 1
Bristol Rovers
4-1
Cheltenham Town
1184
Round 1
Crawley Town
4-3
Charlton Athletic
1973
Round 1
Fleetwood Town
2-0
Tranmere Rovers
664
Round 1
Forest Green Rovers
3-0
Shrewsbury Town
709
Round 1
Gillingham
2-1
Leyton Orient
1388
Round 1
Harrogate Town
2-1
Nottingham Forest XI
1178
Round 1
Northampton Town
1-3
Oxford United
1608
Round 1
Port Vale
1-0
Crewe Alexandra
2846
Round 1
Wrexham
1-0
Newcastle United XI
7988
National League North
Banbury United
0-0
Alfreton Town
Bishop's Stortford
1-4
Rushall Olympic
Blyth Spartans
4-0
Farsley Celtic
Chester
1-2
Hereford
Darlington
0-0
Boston United
Gloucester City
0-0
Buxton
King's Lynn Town
2-2
Brackley Town
Peterborough Sports
1-1
Curzon Ashton
Scunthorpe United
3-1
South Shields
Southport
3-1
Scarborough Athletic
Tamworth
2-1
Chorley
Warrington Town
3-3
Spennymoor Town
National League South
Chippenham Town
3-3
Taunton Town
Dartford
1-2
Slough Town
Hampton & Richmond Borough
1-0
Weymouth
Maidstone United
0-1
Aveley
St Albans City
2-0
Dover Athletic
Tonbridge Angels
0-0
Braintree Town
Torquay United
3-0
Farnborough
Truro City
1-1
Bath City
Weston-super-Mare
2-3
Yeovil Town
Worthing
2-0
Welling United
Monday 4th September 2023
Football League 1
Cambridge United
1-0
Reading
6789
National League South
Chelmsford City
1-2
Hemel Hempstead Town
Sunday 3rd September 2023
Premier League
Arsenal
3-1
Manchester United
60192
Crystal Palace
3-2
Wolverhampton Wanderers
24741
Liverpool
3-0
Aston Villa
50109
Saturday 2nd September 2023
Premier League
Brentford
2-2
AFC Bournemouth
16973
Brighton and Hove Albion
3-1
Newcastle United
31620
Burnley
2-5
Tottenham Hotspur
21750
Chelsea
0-1
Nottingham Forest
39820
Manchester City
5-1
Fulham
52899
Sheffield United
2-2
Everton
31124
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
1-1
Millwall
18710
Coventry City
3-3
Watford
24539
Ipswich Town
3-2
Cardiff City
28011
Leeds United
0-0
Sheffield Wednesday
36484
Leicester City
0-1
Hull City
31318
Middlesbrough
0-2
Queens Park Rangers
25671
Plymouth Argyle
3-0
Blackburn Rovers
16067
Rotherham United
2-1
Norwich City
11016
Stoke City
0-2
Preston North End
22957
Sunderland
5-0
Southampton
41459
Swansea City
1-2
Bristol City
16676
West Bromwich Albion
1-2
Huddersfield Town
23094
Football League 1
Blackpool
2-1
Wigan Athletic
11537
Bolton Wanderers
2-1
Derby County
21754
Bristol Rovers
1-1
Lincoln City
7674
Burton Albion
0-1
Exeter City
2613
Carlisle United
2-0
Shrewsbury Town
7395
Charlton Athletic
2-1
Fleetwood Town
11309
Cheltenham Town
0-2
Barnsley
3923
Leyton Orient
0-3
Stevenage
8287
Northampton Town
0-1
Wycombe Wanderers
6570
Oxford United
1-2
Port Vale
8835
Portsmouth
3-1
Peterborough United
17814
Football League 2
Crewe Alexandra
3-1
Milton Keynes
3927
Doncaster Rovers
0-0
Swindon Town
6108
Grimsby Town
2-0
Gillingham
6479
Harrogate Town
0-1
Barrow
1968
Mansfield Town
0-0
Bradford City
8525
Morecambe
1-0
Salford City
3458
Newport County
2-2
AFC Wimbledon
4008
Notts County
3-1
Accrington Stanley
9846
Stockport County
3-3
Crawley Town
7986
Sutton United
0-1
Forest Green Rovers
2546
Tranmere Rovers
0-1
Wrexham
10614
Walsall
1-0
Colchester United
5058
National League Premier
Aldershot Town
3-4
Chesterfield
2249
Altrincham
1-2
Bromley
1921
Boreham Wood
0-1
Barnet
Dagenham and Redbridge
3-1
AFC Fylde
1231
Dorking Wanderers
0-0
Eastleigh
1486
Ebbsfleet United
4-1
York City
1724
Gateshead
2-2
Oldham Athletic
1112
Hartlepool United
2-1
Wealdstone
Maidenhead United
0-0
Woking
Rochdale
0-1
Halifax Town
Solihull Moors
3-3
Oxford City
1146
Southend United
2-1
Kidderminster Harriers
5402
National League North
Alfreton Town
2-2
Scunthorpe United
Boston United
3-1
Blyth Spartans
Brackley Town
2-0
Warrington Town
Buxton
5-0
Darlington
Chorley
2-1
Bishop's Stortford
Curzon Ashton
0-1
Tamworth
Farsley Celtic
0-0
King's Lynn Town
Hereford
0-1
Southport
Rushall Olympic
1-0
Peterborough Sports
Scarborough Athletic
1-1
Gloucester City
South Shields
4-0
Banbury United
Spennymoor Town
1-1
Chester
National League South
Aveley
2-1
Torquay United
Bath City
2-0
Havant and Waterlooville
Braintree Town
4-0
Worthing
Dover Athletic
1-1
Chippenham Town
Eastbourne Borough
2-1
Weston-super-Mare
Farnborough
3-1
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Hemel Hempstead Town
0-0
Truro City
Slough Town
2-5
Tonbridge Angels
Taunton Town
1-0
Dartford
Welling United
0-0
St Albans City
Weymouth
2-3
Maidstone United
Yeovil Town
1-1
Chelmsford City
Friday 1st September 2023
Premier League
Luton Town
1-2
West Ham United
10802
Wednesday 30th August 2023
EFL Cup
Second Round
Chelsea
2-1
AFC Wimbledon
37794
Second Round
Doncaster Rovers
1-2
Everton
11430
Second Round
Harrogate Town
0-8
Blackburn Rovers
2653
Second Round
Nottingham Forest
0-1
Burnley
27766
Second Round
Sheffield United
0-0
Lincoln City
(2‑3 pens)
11040
Tuesday 29th August 2023
EFL Cup
Second Round
Birmingham City
1-3
Cardiff City
11405
Second Round
Bolton Wanderers
1-3
Middlesbrough
8624
Second Round
Bristol City
0-1
Norwich City
9408
Second Round
Exeter City
1-1
Stevenage
(5‑3 pens)
4006
Second Round
Fulham
1-1
Tottenham Hotspur
(5‑3 pens)
21043
Second Round
Luton Town
3-2
Gillingham
9468
Second Round
Newport County
1-1
Brentford
(0‑3 pens)
6845
Second Round
Plymouth Argyle
2-4
Crystal Palace
15826
Second Round
Port Vale
0-0
Crewe Alexandra
(2‑0 pens)
6375
Second Round
Portsmouth
1-1
Peterborough United
(4‑5 pens)
6594
Second Round
Reading
2-2
Ipswich Town
(1‑3 pens)
7867
Second Round
Salford City
1-1
Leeds United
(9‑8 pens)
3147
Second Round
Sheffield Wednesday
1-1
Mansfield Town
(4‑5 pens)
10724
Second Round
Stoke City
6-1
Rotherham United
9410
Second Round
Swansea City
2-3
AFC Bournemouth
8785
Second Round
Tranmere Rovers
0-2
Leicester City
6610
Second Round
Wolverhampton Wanderers
5-0
Blackpool
20605
Second Round
Wrexham
1-1
Bradford City
(3‑4 pens)
9816
Second Round
Wycombe Wanderers
0-1
Sutton United
1778
EFL Trophy
Round 1
Grimsby Town
2-2
Manchester City XI
(2‑4 pens)
1101
Round 1
Milton Keynes
4-1
Chelsea XI
1704
Monday 28th August 2023
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
3-3
Altrincham
Barnet
3-2
Ebbsfleet United
Bromley
2-1
Southend United
Chesterfield
3-2
Hartlepool United
8451
Eastleigh
3-0
Aldershot Town
615
Halifax Town
0-0
Gateshead
1946
Kidderminster Harriers
0-0
Maidenhead United
2455
Oldham Athletic
0-2
Solihull Moors
6815
Oxford City
4-0
Boreham Wood
1034
Wealdstone
0-2
Dagenham and Redbridge
1513
Woking
2-0
Dorking Wanderers
York City
1-3
Rochdale
5466
National League North
Banbury United
0-3
Buxton
Bishop's Stortford
1-0
Boston United
Blyth Spartans
2-0
Spennymoor Town
Chester
2-0
Farsley Celtic
Darlington
2-2
South Shields
Gloucester City
2-0
Rushall Olympic
King's Lynn Town
2-1
Alfreton Town
Peterborough Sports
0-3
Brackley Town
Scunthorpe United
4-1
Scarborough Athletic
Southport
0-2
Chorley
Tamworth
4-0
Hereford
Warrington Town
1-4
Curzon Ashton
National League South
Aveley
3-0
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Chelmsford City
1-0
Eastbourne Borough
Chippenham Town
2-1
Slough Town
Dartford
2-0
Dover Athletic
Havant and Waterlooville
4-3
Yeovil Town
Maidstone United
1-1
Taunton Town
St Albans City
0-2
Bath City
Tonbridge Angels
0-1
Welling United
Torquay United
2-1
Braintree Town
Truro City
3-1
Farnborough
Weston-super-Mare
1-1
Hemel Hempstead Town
Worthing
2-0
Weymouth
Sunday 27th August 2023
Premier League
Burnley
1-3
Aston Villa
21591
Newcastle United
1-2
Liverpool
52214
Sheffield United
1-2
Manchester City
31336
Football League Championship
Watford
0-1
Blackburn Rovers
17810
Saturday 26th August 2023
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth
0-2
Tottenham Hotspur
10567
Arsenal
2-2
Fulham
59961
Brentford
1-1
Crystal Palace
16997
Brighton and Hove Albion
1-3
West Ham United
31508
Everton
0-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
38851
Manchester United
3-2
Nottingham Forest
73595
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
2-1
Plymouth Argyle
20685
Cardiff City
2-1
Sheffield Wednesday
21058
Coventry City
0-0
Sunderland
25714
Huddersfield Town
0-4
Norwich City
18708
Ipswich Town
3-4
Leeds United
29606
Millwall
1-0
Stoke City
15254
Preston North End
2-1
Swansea City
14464
Rotherham United
1-2
Leicester City
11418
Southampton
2-1
Queens Park Rangers
30401
West Bromwich Albion
4-2
Middlesbrough
23691
Football League 1
Bristol Rovers
1-2
Wycombe Wanderers
7951
Burton Albion
1-1
Bolton Wanderers
3711
Cheltenham Town
0-1
Northampton Town
3907
Exeter City
2-1
Reading
7956
Fleetwood Town
0-1
Shrewsbury Town
3380
Leyton Orient
2-0
Cambridge United
8266
Lincoln City
3-0
Blackpool
8012
Oxford United
2-1
Charlton Athletic
8898
Peterborough United
2-4
Derby County
11733
Port Vale
1-0
Carlisle United
6997
Stevenage
0-0
Portsmouth
5352
Wigan Athletic
0-2
Barnsley
10683
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
1-1
Forest Green Rovers
6949
Barrow
1-1
Wrexham
4789
Bradford City
1-0
Crewe Alexandra
16736
Gillingham
0-3
Colchester United
6991
Harrogate Town
2-0
Morecambe
2224
Mansfield Town
3-2
Stockport County
7492
Milton Keynes
2-1
Doncaster Rovers
5697
Newport County
3-1
Sutton United
3730
Notts County
2-1
Tranmere Rovers
10174
Salford City
1-2
Accrington Stanley
2520
Swindon Town
6-0
Crawley Town
8658
Walsall
1-1
Grimsby Town
5314
National League Premier
Aldershot Town
3-1
Wealdstone
Altrincham
2-1
Chesterfield
2714
Boreham Wood
0-0
Oldham Athletic
Dagenham and Redbridge
1-0
Barnet
Dorking Wanderers
2-2
York City
1410
Ebbsfleet United
3-0
Kidderminster Harriers
1356
Gateshead
1-3
Woking
Hartlepool United
3-1
AFC Fylde
Maidenhead United
0-0
Oxford City
1201
National League North
Alfreton Town
2-3
Darlington
Boston United
2-0
Warrington Town
Brackley Town
0-0
Southport
Buxton
3-0
Blyth Spartans
Chorley
3-1
King's Lynn Town
Curzon Ashton
1-0
Scunthorpe United
Farsley Celtic
2-2
Tamworth
Hereford
0-1
Peterborough Sports
Rushall Olympic
1-1
Banbury United
Scarborough Athletic
1-0
Chester
South Shields
3-0
Gloucester City
Spennymoor Town
1-0
Bishop's Stortford
National League South
Aveley
0-1
Dartford
Bath City
3-1
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Braintree Town
0-0
Chippenham Town
Dover Athletic
0-2
Worthing
Eastbourne Borough
0-1
Truro City
Farnborough
3-0
Weston-super-Mare
Hemel Hempstead Town
1-1
Maidstone United
Slough Town
1-2
Torquay United
Taunton Town
3-2
St Albans City
Welling United
3-2
Havant and Waterlooville
Weymouth
0-3
Chelmsford City
Yeovil Town
2-0
Tonbridge Angels
Friday 25th August 2023
Premier League
Chelsea
3-0
Luton Town
39893
Football League Championship
Hull City
1-1
Bristol City
19491
National League Premier
Rochdale
2-2
Bromley
Solihull Moors
1-1
Halifax Town
1245
Southend United
2-0
Eastleigh
5696
Tuesday 22nd August 2023
EFL Trophy
Round 1
Portsmouth
3-3
Fulham XI
(5‑4 pens)
3596
Round 1
Stockport County
1-1
Manchester United XI
(3‑5 pens)
5000
Round 1
Swindon Town
2-2
Arsenal XI
(4‑5 pens)
3352
Round 1
Walsall
2-3
Brighton and Hove Albion XI
1780
Monday 21st August 2023
Premier League
Crystal Palace
0-1
Arsenal
24189
Sunday 20th August 2023
Premier League
Aston Villa
4-0
Everton
41694
West Ham United
3-1
Chelsea
62470
Football League Championship
Norwich City
3-1
Millwall
26218
Saturday 19th August 2023
Premier League
Fulham
0-3
Brentford
24236
Liverpool
3-1
AFC Bournemouth
49699
Manchester City
1-0
Newcastle United
53419
Tottenham Hotspur
2-0
Manchester United
61910
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1-4
Brighton and Hove Albion
31317
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
1-2
Hull City
13943
Bristol City
0-2
Birmingham City
22397
Leicester City
2-1
Cardiff City
31595
Middlesbrough
1-1
Huddersfield Town
26257
Plymouth Argyle
1-2
Southampton
16392
Queens Park Rangers
0-1
Ipswich Town
16790
Sheffield Wednesday
0-1
Preston North End
25138
Stoke City
1-0
Watford
21183
Sunderland
2-1
Rotherham United
40688
Swansea City
1-1
Coventry City
16736
Football League 1
Barnsley
1-3
Oxford United
11753
Blackpool
0-0
Leyton Orient
10146
Bolton Wanderers
0-4
Wigan Athletic
24116
Cambridge United
2-0
Bristol Rovers
6390
Carlisle United
0-2
Exeter City
7610
Charlton Athletic
2-3
Port Vale
11912
Derby County
1-0
Fleetwood Town
24565
Northampton Town
1-0
Peterborough United
7684
Portsmouth
0-0
Cheltenham Town
17454
Reading
2-0
Stevenage
11674
Shrewsbury Town
0-1
Lincoln City
5602
Wycombe Wanderers
0-0
Burton Albion
4024
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley
2-1
Harrogate Town
1950
Colchester United
2-3
Milton Keynes
3857
Crawley Town
0-1
Gillingham
4310
Crewe Alexandra
2-2
Walsall
4892
Doncaster Rovers
1-3
Notts County
8485
Forest Green Rovers
0-3
Newport County
2292
Grimsby Town
1-1
Mansfield Town
7100
Morecambe
3-0
Bradford City
4713
Stockport County
1-0
Barrow
8364
Sutton United
0-3
AFC Wimbledon
4719
Tranmere Rovers
3-4
Salford City
9594
Wrexham
5-5
Swindon Town
10258
National League Premier
Aldershot Town
1-1
York City
2098
Altrincham
1-1
Boreham Wood
1645
Barnet
2-0
Woking
Chesterfield
1-1
Oldham Athletic
8164
Gateshead
4-1
Ebbsfleet United
947
Halifax Town
1-1
Oxford City
Kidderminster Harriers
0-0
Bromley
2423
Maidenhead United
1-0
Dagenham and Redbridge
Rochdale
2-0
Eastleigh
Solihull Moors
3-0
Dorking Wanderers
1205
Southend United
2-3
Hartlepool United
5547
Wealdstone
3-2
AFC Fylde
National League North
Banbury United
1-0
Chester
Bishop's Stortford
0-1
Farsley Celtic
Blyth Spartans
2-1
Hereford
Buxton
1-1
Curzon Ashton
Chorley
0-1
Warrington Town
Darlington
1-1
Brackley Town
King's Lynn Town
1-1
Gloucester City
Peterborough Sports
0-2
Spennymoor Town
Rushall Olympic
0-3
Scunthorpe United
South Shields
1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Southport
0-2
Boston United
Tamworth
0-1
Alfreton Town
National League South
Chelmsford City
1-1
Havant and Waterlooville
Chippenham Town
1-2
Tonbridge Angels
Dartford
1-1
Farnborough
Dover Athletic
1-1
Braintree Town
Eastbourne Borough
1-2
Bath City
Hemel Hempstead Town
1-2
Weymouth
St Albans City
0-1
Torquay United
Taunton Town
1-0
Welling United
Truro City
1-2
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Weston-super-Mare
0-3
Slough Town
Worthing
1-2
Aveley
Yeovil Town
1-1
Maidstone United
Friday 18th August 2023
Premier League
Nottingham Forest
2-1
Sheffield United
29432
Football League Championship
Leeds United
1-1
West Bromwich Albion
33890
Wednesday 16th August 2023
EFL Cup
First Round
Queens Park Rangers
0-1
Norwich City
7813
National League Premier
Boreham Wood
1-2
Solihull Moors
National League South
Havant and Waterlooville
1-2
St Albans City
Tuesday 15th August 2023
Football League 1
Barnsley
1-3
Peterborough United
11789
Blackpool
0-0
Port Vale
11416
Bolton Wanderers
3-1
Fleetwood Town
18485
Cambridge United
1-2
Stevenage
7529
Carlisle United
1-1
Wigan Athletic
8649
Charlton Athletic
1-2
Bristol Rovers
12756
Derby County
1-2
Oxford United
25292
Northampton Town
2-2
Lincoln City
6188
Portsmouth
1-0
Exeter City
17592
Reading
1-0
Cheltenham Town
10787
Shrewsbury Town
2-1
Burton Albion
5477
Wycombe Wanderers
3-2
Leyton Orient
4794
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley
1-1
Barrow
2204
Colchester United
0-2
AFC Wimbledon
4036
Crawley Town
2-1
Milton Keynes
3282
Crewe Alexandra
4-2
Newport County
3619
Doncaster Rovers
2-2
Mansfield Town
7793
Forest Green Rovers
1-2
Swindon Town
1868
Grimsby Town
2-0
Salford City
5968
Morecambe
0-0
Notts County
3860
Stockport County
1-1
Bradford City
9296
Sutton United
0-1
Gillingham
3714
Tranmere Rovers
3-0
Harrogate Town
5278
Wrexham
4-2
Walsall
10118
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
2-1
Kidderminster Harriers
Bromley
1-1
Wealdstone
Dagenham and Redbridge
2-4
Gateshead
Dorking Wanderers
2-1
Southend United
Eastleigh
3-3
Barnet
Ebbsfleet United
2-0
Aldershot Town
1561
Hartlepool United
3-1
Maidenhead United
Oldham Athletic
1-2
Halifax Town
7964
Oxford City
1-2
Chesterfield
1361
Woking
3-2
Rochdale
2314
York City
2-2
Altrincham
4334
National League North
Alfreton Town
2-1
Peterborough Sports
Boston United
0-2
Tamworth
Brackley Town
1-0
Bishop's Stortford
Chester
0-0
Chorley
Curzon Ashton
1-1
King's Lynn Town
Farsley Celtic
1-1
South Shields
Gloucester City
0-2
Banbury United
Hereford
1-0
Rushall Olympic
Scarborough Athletic
1-0
Blyth Spartans
Scunthorpe United
4-0
Darlington
Spennymoor Town
5-1
Southport
Warrington Town
1-0
Buxton
National League South
Bath City
2-6
Weston-super-Mare
Braintree Town
1-2
Maidstone United
Dartford
1-1
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Farnborough
2-1
Hemel Hempstead Town
Slough Town
1-4
Worthing
Tonbridge Angels
1-0
Dover Athletic
Torquay United
2-1
Chippenham Town
Welling United
1-2
Chelmsford City
Weymouth
1-1
Taunton Town
Yeovil Town
2-1
Truro City
Monday 14th August 2023
Premier League
Manchester United
1-0
Wolverhampton Wanderers
73358
National League South
Aveley
2-0
Eastbourne Borough
Sunday 13th August 2023
Premier League
Brentford
2-2
Tottenham Hotspur
17066
Chelsea
1-1
Liverpool
40096
Saturday 12th August 2023
Premier League
AFC Bournemouth
1-1
West Ham United
11189
Arsenal
2-1
Nottingham Forest
59984
Brighton and Hove Albion
4-1
Luton Town
31872
Everton
0-1
Fulham
39940
Newcastle United
5-1
Aston Villa
52207
Sheffield United
0-1
Crystal Palace
31194
Football League Championship
Birmingham City
1-0
Leeds United
20451
Cardiff City
1-2
Queens Park Rangers
21230
Coventry City
3-0
Middlesbrough
24080
Huddersfield Town
0-1
Leicester City
19541
Hull City
4-2
Sheffield Wednesday
20410
Ipswich Town
2-0
Stoke City
29006
Millwall
0-1
Bristol City
18905
Preston North End
2-1
Sunderland
19892
Rotherham United
2-2
Blackburn Rovers
10828
Southampton
4-4
Norwich City
30113
Watford
0-0
Plymouth Argyle
19446
West Bromwich Albion
3-2
Swansea City
24051
Football League 1
Bristol Rovers
1-1
Barnsley
7929
Burton Albion
0-3
Derby County
6410
Cheltenham Town
0-3
Bolton Wanderers
4898
Exeter City
0-0
Blackpool
7340
Fleetwood Town
0-2
Cambridge United
3316
Leyton Orient
0-4
Portsmouth
8372
Lincoln City
3-0
Wycombe Wanderers
7543
Oxford United
1-0
Carlisle United
7964
Peterborough United
1-0
Charlton Athletic
9100
Port Vale
1-0
Reading
8789
Stevenage
2-0
Shrewsbury Town
3962
Wigan Athletic
2-1
Northampton Town
10095
Football League 2
AFC Wimbledon
1-1
Wrexham
8584
Barrow
2-1
Sutton United
3003
Bradford City
2-1
Colchester United
17177
Gillingham
1-0
Accrington Stanley
6489
Harrogate Town
0-1
Forest Green Rovers
2050
Mansfield Town
3-0
Morecambe
6695
Milton Keynes
1-0
Tranmere Rovers
5831
Newport County
4-0
Doncaster Rovers
3989
Notts County
3-2
Grimsby Town
12950
Salford City
1-1
Crawley Town
2255
Swindon Town
2-2
Crewe Alexandra
9022
Walsall
2-1
Stockport County
6008
National League Premier
AFC Fylde
2-4
Chesterfield
Boreham Wood
2-0
Halifax Town
Bromley
0-2
Barnet
Dagenham and Redbridge
0-2
Southend United
3233
Dorking Wanderers
0-2
Maidenhead United
1649
Eastleigh
0-0
Wealdstone
2030
Ebbsfleet United
1-2
Solihull Moors
1360
Hartlepool United
2-1
Gateshead
5018
Oldham Athletic
5-1
Aldershot Town
7593
Oxford City
0-1
Rochdale
784
Woking
2-3
Altrincham
York City
0-1
Kidderminster Harriers
4371
National League North
Alfreton Town
3-1
Southport
Boston United
3-1
South Shields
Brackley Town
2-1
Buxton
Chester
3-0
King's Lynn Town
Curzon Ashton
1-1
Rushall Olympic
Farsley Celtic
1-1
Chorley
Gloucester City
1-1
Bishop's Stortford
Hereford
1-0
Darlington
Scarborough Athletic
3-0
Banbury United
Scunthorpe United
1-1
Peterborough Sports
Spennymoor Town
1-4
Tamworth
Warrington Town
0-2
Blyth Spartans
National League South
Aveley
4-1
Taunton Town
Bath City
3-0
Maidstone United
Braintree Town
3-2
Truro City
Chelmsford City
1-1
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Farnborough
1-1
Eastbourne Borough
Havant and Waterlooville
2-4
Chippenham Town
Slough Town
1-2
Dover Athletic
Tonbridge Angels
0-1
Weston-super-Mare
Torquay United
0-3
Worthing
Welling United
0-1
Hemel Hempstead Town
Weymouth
1-0
Dartford
Yeovil Town
2-1
St Albans City
Friday 11th August 2023
Premier League
Burnley
0-3
Manchester City
21572
Wednesday 9th August 2023
EFL Cup
First Round
AFC Wimbledon
2-1
Coventry City
4781
First Round
Bristol City
5-1
Oxford United
9661
First Round
Burton Albion
0-2
Leicester City
4631
First Round
Cardiff City
2-2
Colchester United
(3‑0 pens)
5158
First Round
Ipswich Town
2-0
Bristol Rovers
15047
First Round
Leeds United
2-1
Shrewsbury Town
35129
Tuesday 8th August 2023
EFL Cup
First Round
Accrington Stanley
2-5
Bradford City
(1‑4 pens)
2368
First Round
Barnsley
2-2
Tranmere Rovers
(6‑7 pens)
4343
First Round
Blackburn Rovers
4-3
Walsall
6173
First Round
Bolton Wanderers
1-0
Barrow
4871
First Round
Cheltenham Town
0-2
Birmingham City
4026
First Round
Derby County
0-2
Blackpool
7033
First Round
Exeter City
2-1
Crawley Town
3560
First Round
Forest Green Rovers
1-3
Portsmouth
1868
First Round
Gillingham
3-1
Southampton
7775
First Round
Harrogate Town
1-0
Carlisle United
2177
First Round
Huddersfield Town
2-3
Middlesbrough
8057
First Round
Hull City
1-2
Doncaster Rovers
6577
First Round
Mansfield Town
2-0
Grimsby Town
3123
First Round
Millwall
0-4
Reading
4738
First Round
Milton Keynes
0-2
Wycombe Wanderers
2946
First Round
Newport County
3-1
Charlton Athletic
2600
First Round
Notts County
0-2
Lincoln City
6468
First Round
Peterborough United
1-1
Swindon Town
(4‑1 pens)
3440
First Round
Plymouth Argyle
2-0
Leyton Orient
10324
First Round
Port Vale
3-2
Fleetwood Town
2743
First Round
Preston North End
2-2
Salford City
(2‑4 pens)
6790
First Round
Rotherham United
1-1
Morecambe
(4‑2 pens)
2834
First Round
Sheffield Wednesday
1-1
Stockport County
(4‑1 pens)
10886
First Round
Stevenage
1-1
Watford
(4‑3 pens)
4495
First Round
Stoke City
2-1
West Bromwich Albion
10583
First Round
Sunderland
1-1
Crewe Alexandra
(3‑5 pens)
10763
First Round
Sutton United
2-2
Cambridge United
(6‑5 pens)
1761
First Round
Swansea City
3-0
Northampton Town
6923
First Round
Wrexham
0-0
Wigan Athletic
(4‑2 pens)
9736
Sunday 6th August 2023
Football League Championship
Leeds United
2-2
Cardiff City
36368
Leicester City
2-1
Coventry City
31763
Sunderland
1-2
Ipswich Town
44407
Saturday 5th August 2023
Football League Championship
Blackburn Rovers
2-1
West Bromwich Albion
16741
Bristol City
1-1
Preston North End
23313
Middlesbrough
0-1
Millwall
29359
Norwich City
2-1
Hull City
25892
Plymouth Argyle
3-1
Huddersfield Town
16446
Stoke City
4-1
Rotherham United
22601
Swansea City
1-1
Birmingham City
18051
Watford
4-0
Queens Park Rangers
20087
Football League 1
Barnsley
7-0
Port Vale
13796
Blackpool
2-0
Burton Albion
10943
Bolton Wanderers
3-0
Lincoln City
20143
Cambridge United
2-0
Oxford United
7435
Carlisle United
1-1
Fleetwood Town
10279
Charlton Athletic
1-0
Leyton Orient
18512
Derby County
1-2
Wigan Athletic
29957
Northampton Town
0-1
Stevenage
7049
Portsmouth
1-1
Bristol Rovers
19165
Reading
0-1
Peterborough United
13976
Shrewsbury Town
1-0
Cheltenham Town
6599
Wycombe Wanderers
0-3
Exeter City
5369
Football League 2
Accrington Stanley
3-0
Newport County
2416
Crawley Town
1-0
Bradford City
3883
Crewe Alexandra
2-2
Mansfield Town
5574
Doncaster Rovers
0-1
Harrogate Town
7126
Forest Green Rovers
0-2
Salford City
1936
Grimsby Town
0-0
AFC Wimbledon
7214
Morecambe
2-1
Walsall
4609
Stockport County
0-1
Gillingham
9116
Sutton United
5-1
Notts County
4010
Tranmere Rovers
1-2
Barrow
6584
Wrexham
3-5
Milton Keynes
10205
National League Premier
Aldershot Town
5-2
Oxford City
2676
Altrincham
1-1
Dagenham and Redbridge
1779
Barnet
3-2
Hartlepool United
1909
Chesterfield
4-3
Dorking Wanderers
Gateshead
2-2
Boreham Wood
Halifax Town
2-0
Bromley
1697
Kidderminster Harriers
0-0
Woking
3116
Maidenhead United
2-2
AFC Fylde
1181
Rochdale
0-1
Ebbsfleet United
2691
Solihull Moors
1-1
Eastleigh
1188
Southend United
4-0
Oldham Athletic
5881
Wealdstone
2-1
York City
1805
National League North
Banbury United
0-3
Spennymoor Town
Bishop's Stortford
2-0
Chester
Blyth Spartans
4-2
Gloucester City
Buxton
1-1
Boston United
Chorley
1-1
Brackley Town
Darlington
1-3
Curzon Ashton
King's Lynn Town
2-2
Hereford
Peterborough Sports
1-0
Scarborough Athletic
Rushall Olympic
0-2
Farsley Celtic
South Shields
3-1
Alfreton Town
Southport
0-4
Warrington Town
Tamworth
1-2
Scunthorpe United
National League South
Chelmsford City
1-0
Farnborough
Chippenham Town
1-0
Aveley
Dartford
3-3
Bath City
Dover Athletic
2-2
Torquay United
Eastbourne Borough
1-0
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Hemel Hempstead Town
1-0
Yeovil Town
Maidstone United
2-1
Slough Town
St Albans City
2-1
Weymouth
Taunton Town
2-1
Braintree Town
Truro City
5-2
Welling United
Weston-super-Mare
1-0
Havant and Waterlooville
Worthing
1-0
Tonbridge Angels
Friday 4th August 2023
Football League Championship
Sheffield Wednesday
1-2
Southampton
28558