Results     2020-2021   [all season]


Monday 23rd November

Premier League
   Burnley 1-0 Crystal Palace 0
   Wolverhampton Wanderers 20:00 Southampton

Sunday 22nd November

Premier League
   Fulham 2-3 Everton 0
   Leeds United 0-0 Arsenal 0
   Liverpool 3-0 Leicester City 0
   Sheffield United 0-1 West Ham United 0

Saturday 21st November

Premier League
   Aston Villa 1-2 Brighton and Hove Albion 0
   Manchester United 1-0 West Bromwich Albion 0
   Newcastle United 0-2 Chelsea 0
   Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Manchester City 0

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 4-2 Reading 0
   Barnsley 2-0 Nottingham Forest 0
   Bristol City 1-0 Derby County 0
   Luton Town 1-1 Blackburn Rovers 0
   Middlesbrough 0-1 Norwich City 0
   Millwall 1-1 Cardiff City 0
   Preston North End 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday 0
   Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Watford 0
   Stoke City 4-3 Huddersfield Town 0
   Swansea City 1-0 Rotherham United 0
   Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Brentford 0

Football League 1
   Accrington Stanley 0-0 Lincoln City 0
   Burton Albion 1-3 Northampton Town 0
   Doncaster Rovers 1-1 Sunderland 0
   Fleetwood Town 5-1 Plymouth Argyle 0
   Gillingham 1-1 Charlton Athletic 0
   Ipswich Town 2-1 Shrewsbury Town 0
   Milton Keynes 1-3 Hull City 0
   Peterborough United 1-2 Blackpool 0
   Portsmouth 4-1 Crewe Alexandra 0
   Rochdale 0-1 AFC Wimbledon 0
   Swindon Town 1-0 Bristol Rovers 0
   Wigan Athletic 1-2 Oxford United 0

Football League 2
   Barrow 2-2 Forest Green Rovers 0
   Cheltenham Town 3-0 Walsall 0
   Crawley Town 0-3 Carlisle United 0
   Exeter City 1-2 Oldham Athletic 0
   Leyton Orient 3-0 Harrogate Town 0
   Newport County 1-0 Port Vale 0
   Salford City 3-0 Bradford City 0
   Scunthorpe United 1-1 Morecambe 0
   Stevenage 1-2 Bolton Wanderers 0
   Tranmere Rovers 5-0 Grimsby Town 0

National League Premier
   Boreham Wood 0-1 Altrincham 0
   Chesterfield 2-3 Notts County 0
   Halifax Town 1-2 Torquay United 0
   King's Lynn Town 2-0 Dover Athletic 0
   Maidenhead United 2-2 Bromley 0
   Wealdstone 3-3 Sutton United 0
   Woking 4-1 Barnet 0
   Wrexham 1-0 Aldershot Town 0
   Yeovil Town 1-3 Hartlepool United 0

National League North
   Alfreton Town 0-2 Darlington
   Brackley Town 1-1 Chester
   Bradford (Park Avenue) 1-2 Telford United
   Curzon Ashton 0-3 Leamington
   Farsley Celtic 2-2 Kidderminster Harriers
   Gateshead 4-1 Southport
   Guiseley 1-2 Gloucester City
   Hereford 2-2 Chorley

National League South
   Chelmsford City 0-2 Chippenham Town
   Concord Rangers 1-3 Dorking Wanderers
   Dartford 2-0 Slough Town
   Ebbsfleet United 0-1 Tonbridge Angels
   Hampton & Richmond Borough 1-0 Bath City
   Hemel Hempstead Town 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet
   Maidstone United 1-1 Billericay Town
   Oxford City 1-1 Eastbourne Borough
   St Albans City 0-0 Hungerford Town

Friday 20th November

Football League Championship
   Coventry City 0-0 Birmingham City 0

Football League 2
   Mansfield Town 1-1 Colchester United 0

Wednesday 18th November

EFL Trophy
  Round 1  Bristol Rovers 4-3 Chelsea XI 0
  Round 1  Morecambe 4-0 Manchester United XI 0

Tuesday 17th November

EFL Trophy
  Round 1  Bolton Wanderers 3-2 Newcastle United XI 0
  Round 1  Carlisle United 3-1 Aston Villa XI 0
  Round 1  Exeter City 4-0 West Bromwich Albion XI 0
  Round 1  Hull City 3-0 Grimsby Town 0
  Round 1  Lincoln City 1-1 Manchester City XI  (4‑3 pens) 0
  Round 1  Northampton Town 0-0 Stevenage  (4‑2 pens) 0

Football League 1
   Oxford United 0-2 Crewe Alexandra 0
   Swindon Town 0-3 Accrington Stanley 0

Football League 2
   Port Vale 0-1 Scunthorpe United 0

National League Premier
   Aldershot Town 0-0 Maidenhead United 0
   Altrincham 3-2 Chesterfield 0
   Barnet 0-2 King's Lynn Town 0
   Bromley 1-1 Boreham Wood 0
   Dover Athletic 1-5 Woking 0
   Eastleigh 2-0 Wealdstone 0
   Halifax Town 1-1 Notts County 0
   Hartlepool United 0-1 Wrexham 0
   Sutton United 1-1 Dagenham and Redbridge 0

National League North
   Brackley Town 0-2 Kidderminster Harriers
   Bradford (Park Avenue) 0-2 Southport
   Curzon Ashton 2-0 AFC Fylde
   Guiseley 1-4 Darlington
   Hereford 0-1 Gloucester City
   Leamington 4-3 Alfreton Town
   Telford United 0-1 Chorley

National League South
   Braintree Town 1-0 Concord Rangers
   Dartford 0-1 St Albans City
   Dorking Wanderers 0-0 Dulwich Hamlet
   Ebbsfleet United 0-0 Maidstone United
   Hampton & Richmond Borough 0-3 Hemel Hempstead Town
   Oxford City 1-1 Chippenham Town
   Slough Town 1-3 Hungerford Town
   Tonbridge Angels 2-2 Eastbourne Borough
   Welling United 2-2 Billericay Town

Monday 16th November

Football League 1
   Plymouth Argyle 2-2 Portsmouth 0

Saturday 14th November

Football League 1
   Bristol Rovers 1-4 Fleetwood Town 0
   Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Peterborough United 0
   Hull City 2-0 Burton Albion 0
   Northampton Town 0-1 Accrington Stanley 0
   Shrewsbury Town 3-3 Swindon Town 0
   Sunderland 1-2 Milton Keynes 0

Football League 2
   Bradford City 2-2 Exeter City 0
   Cambridge United 1-1 Barrow 0
   Carlisle United 1-2 Cheltenham Town 0
   Colchester United 2-1 Leyton Orient 0
   Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Mansfield Town 0
   Harrogate Town 1-1 Crawley Town 0
   Morecambe 1-1 Stevenage 0
   Oldham Athletic 0-2 Scunthorpe United 0
   Port Vale 3-4 Tranmere Rovers 0
   Walsall 0-1 Southend United 0

National League Premier
   Altrincham 1-2 Aldershot Town 0
   Barnet 1-3 Bromley 0
   Chesterfield 1-2 Maidenhead United 0
   Sutton United 5-1 King's Lynn Town 0
   Torquay United 1-1 Boreham Wood 0
   Woking 1-1 Yeovil Town 0

National League North
   Alfreton Town 3-1 Farsley Celtic
   Blyth Spartans 0-3 Hereford
   Darlington 1-2 Telford United
   Gateshead 2-2 Brackley Town
   Gloucester City 4-4 Bradford (Park Avenue)
   Kettering Town 1-2 Curzon Ashton
   Southport 0-2 Spennymoor Town

National League South
   Billericay Town 2-0 Slough Town
   Chelmsford City 0-1 Hampton & Richmond Borough
   Chippenham Town 1-2 Ebbsfleet United
   Dorking Wanderers 4-1 Tonbridge Angels
   Eastbourne Borough 4-0 Braintree Town
   Havant and Waterlooville 2-1 Oxford City
   Hemel Hempstead Town 1-2 Welling United
   Maidstone United 0-2 Dartford

Friday 13th November

Football League 2
   Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Salford City 0

Wednesday 11th November

EFL Trophy
  Round 1  Blackpool 3-0 Leeds United XI 0
  Round 1  Milton Keynes 1-2 Southampton XI 0
  Round 1  Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Wigan Athletic  (3‑1 pens) 0

National League Premier
   Altrincham 0-2 Solihull Moors 0

National League South
   Havant and Waterlooville 3-1 Dulwich Hamlet

Tuesday 10th November

EFL Trophy
  Round 1  Barrow 0-1 Accrington Stanley 0
  Round 1  Bradford City 1-3 Oldham Athletic 0
  Round 1  Burton Albion 1-1 Fulham XI  (4‑1 pens) 0
  Round 1  Cambridge United 1-1 Peterborough United  (3‑1 pens) 0
  Round 1  Charlton Athletic 3-1 Leyton Orient 0
  Round 1  Cheltenham Town 1-0 Norwich City XI 0
  Round 1  Colchester United 6-1 Southend United 0
  Round 1  Crawley Town 2-0 Ipswich Town 0
  Round 1  Crewe Alexandra 3-4 Shrewsbury Town 0
  Round 1  Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI 0
  Round 1  Fleetwood Town 2-1 Sunderland 0
  Round 1  Forest Green Rovers 0-1 Swindon Town 0
  Round 1  Gillingham 1-1 Arsenal XI  (2‑4 pens) 0
  Round 1  Grimsby Town 1-3 Leicester City XI 0
  Round 1  Harrogate Town 0-2 Hull City 0
  Round 1  Plymouth Argyle 3-1 Newport County 0
  Round 1  Port Vale 4-2 Liverpool XI 0
  Round 1  Portsmouth 0-1 West Ham United XI 0
  Round 1  Rochdale 1-2 Salford City 0
  Round 1  Scunthorpe United 1-2 Mansfield Town 0
  Round 1  Walsall 0-1 Oxford United 0

National League Premier
   Boreham Wood 0-1 Dagenham and Redbridge 0
   Halifax Town 0-1 Wealdstone 0

National League North
   AFC Fylde 1-0 Spennymoor Town
   Alfreton Town 0-2 Brackley Town
   Blyth Spartans 1-1 Farsley Celtic
   Gateshead 1-0 Curzon Ashton
   Gloucester City 4-1 Telford United
   Southport 2-3 York City

National League South
   Concord Rangers 1-1 Welling United
   Eastbourne Borough 1-1 Ebbsfleet United
   Hemel Hempstead Town 1-3 Dartford
   Hungerford Town 0-1 Hampton & Richmond Borough
   St Albans City 2-1 Braintree Town

Monday 9th November

F.A. Cup
  First Round  Oxford City 2-1 Northampton Town 0

National League South
   Chelmsford City 0-2 Tonbridge Angels