Latest Results     2019-2020   [all season]


Saturday 25th January

F.A. Cup
  Fourth Round  Brentford 0-1 Leicester City 12221
  Fourth Round  Burnley 1-2 Norwich City 8071
  Fourth Round  Coventry City 0-0 Birmingham City 21193
  Fourth Round  Hull City 1-2 Chelsea 24109
  Fourth Round  Millwall 0-2 Sheffield United 12653
  Fourth Round  Newcastle United 0-0 Oxford United 52221
  Fourth Round  Portsmouth 4-2 Barnsley 13286
  Fourth Round  Reading 1-1 Cardiff City 12798
  Fourth Round  Southampton 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur 29282
  Fourth Round  West Ham United 0-1 West Bromwich Albion 58911

Football League Championship
   Stoke City 2-0 Swansea City 22593

Football League 1
   Bristol Rovers 0-0 Fleetwood Town 6469
   Burton Albion 1-1 Accrington Stanley 2759
   Ipswich Town 1-0 Lincoln City 18795
   Peterborough United 2-1 Rotherham United 7495
   Rochdale 2-2 Gillingham 3084

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 2-1 Walsall 4097
   Crawley Town 3-2 Grimsby Town 2480
   Exeter City 0-0 Colchester United 4745
   Leyton Orient 2-1 Newport County 5084
   Macclesfield Town 2-1 Forest Green Rovers 1653
   Mansfield Town 3-0 Bradford City 5537
   Morecambe 1-1 Cambridge United 2019
   Salford City 1-1 Oldham Athletic 3646
   Scunthorpe United 2-2 Crewe Alexandra 3139
   Stevenage 1-2 Plymouth Argyle 3627
   Swindon Town 3-0 Port Vale 7343

National League Premier
   Boreham Wood 1-1 Barrow 1099
   Bromley 1-2 Barnet
   Chesterfield 1-1 AFC Fylde 3262
   Chorley 0-1 Halifax Town
   Dagenham and Redbridge 2-0 Notts County 1697
   Dover Athletic 2-0 Aldershot Town 1113
   Harrogate Town 0-2 Wrexham 2415
   Hartlepool United 2-0 Stockport County 3766
   Maidenhead United 2-0 Eastleigh 1176
   Sutton United 0-0 Solihull Moors 1618
   Torquay United 0-0 Ebbsfleet United 2300
   Woking 1-0 Yeovil Town 2642

National League North
   Altrincham 2-0 Bradford (Park Avenue)
   Blyth Spartans 0-3 King's Lynn Town
   Boston United 2-0 Kidderminster Harriers
   Brackley Town 0-0 Guiseley
   Chester 3-0 Darlington
   Farsley Celtic 1-1 Telford United
   Gloucester City 0-1 Southport
   Hereford 1-1 Curzon Ashton
   Spennymoor Town 2-0 Leamington
   York City 1-0 Kettering Town

National League South
   Billericay Town 3-3 Tonbridge Angels
   Braintree Town 0-1 Slough Town
   Chippenham Town 0-0 Havant and Waterlooville
   Dartford 1-0 Dulwich Hamlet
   Eastbourne Borough 2-2 Concord Rangers
   Hampton & Richmond Borough 2-1 St Albans City
   Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Welling United
   Hungerford Town 1-0 Chelmsford City
   Maidstone United 1-0 Oxford City
   Wealdstone 7-0 Bath City
   Weymouth 2-1 Dorking Wanderers

Friday 24th January

F.A. Cup
  Fourth Round  Northampton Town 0-0 Derby County 7798
  Fourth Round  Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday 11871

Football League 1
   Sunderland 0-0 Doncaster Rovers 30251

Thursday 23rd January

F.A. Cup
  Third Round  Replay Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Watford 10039

Premier League
   Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Liverpool 31746

Wednesday 22nd January

Premier League
   Leicester City 4-1 West Ham United 31968
   Manchester United 0-2 Burnley 73198
   Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Norwich City 58182

Football League Championship
   Charlton Athletic 0-0 Fulham 16424
   Nottingham Forest 1-1 Reading 26840

Tuesday 21st January

EFL Trophy
  Round 4  Exeter City 3-0 Stevenage 1190
  Round 4  Portsmouth 2-1 Scunthorpe United 5382
  Round 4  Salford City 2-1 Accrington Stanley 1401

Premier League
   AFC Bournemouth 3-1 Brighton and Hove Albion 10065
   Aston Villa 2-1 Watford 40867
   Chelsea 2-2 Arsenal 40577
   Crystal Palace 0-2 Southampton 23739
   Everton 2-2 Newcastle United 38822
   Sheffield United 0-1 Manchester City 31285

Football League Championship
   Barnsley 0-3 Preston North End 12207
   Middlesbrough 1-1 Birmingham City 18350

Football League 1
   Peterborough United 4-0 Wycombe Wanderers 3851

Football League 2
   Colchester United 0-0 Bradford City 3022
   Leyton Orient 1-1 Northampton Town 3774
   Macclesfield Town 1-1 Crewe Alexandra 2435

National League North
   Boston United 1-0 Brackley Town
   Guiseley 1-2 Darlington
   Leamington 0-0 Gateshead

National League South
   Dulwich Hamlet 1-3 Havant and Waterlooville

Monday 20th January

Football League Championship
   West Bromwich Albion 0-1 Stoke City 23199

Sunday 19th January

Premier League
   Burnley 2-1 Leicester City 19788
   Liverpool 2-0 Manchester United 52916

Football League Championship
   Nottingham Forest 3-1 Luton Town 27081

Saturday 18th January

Premier League
   Arsenal 1-1 Sheffield United 60310
   Brighton and Hove Albion 1-1 Aston Villa 30551
   Manchester City 2-2 Crystal Palace 54439
   Newcastle United 1-0 Chelsea 52217
   Norwich City 1-0 AFC Bournemouth 26781
   Southampton 2-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers 31152
   Watford 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur 21366
   West Ham United 1-1 Everton 59915

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 1-1 Cardiff City 20482
   Bristol City 1-0 Barnsley 20570
   Derby County 1-0 Hull City 27412
   Huddersfield Town 0-0 Brentford 20874
   Millwall 2-0 Reading 14011
   Preston North End 2-1 Charlton Athletic 12358
   Queens Park Rangers 1-0 Leeds United 16049
   Sheffield Wednesday 0-5 Blackburn Rovers 23504
   Swansea City 2-1 Wigan Athletic 15659

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 1-0 Peterborough United 4453
   Accrington Stanley 1-2 Southend United 2146
   Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Portsmouth 13407
   Doncaster Rovers 0-1 Coventry City 9537
   Fleetwood Town 2-2 Shrewsbury Town 2797
   Gillingham 1-1 Oxford United 5051
   Lincoln City 1-0 Blackpool 8929
   Milton Keynes 0-1 Sunderland 13327
   Rotherham United 3-0 Bristol Rovers 8287
   Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Ipswich Town 7921
   Wycombe Wanderers 2-1 Rochdale 4498

Football League 2
   Bradford City 2-2 Scunthorpe United 14176
   Cambridge United 0-4 Stevenage 4228
   Colchester United 2-1 Macclesfield Town 3252
   Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Cheltenham Town 4478
   Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Salford City 2707
   Grimsby Town 0-1 Exeter City 6021
   Newport County 2-0 Swindon Town 4981
   Northampton Town 4-1 Morecambe 4761
   Oldham Athletic 1-1 Carlisle United 3977
   Plymouth Argyle 3-1 Mansfield Town 10523
   Port Vale 1-0 Leyton Orient 5047
   Walsall 2-1 Crawley Town 4011

National League Premier
   AFC Fylde 2-3 Torquay United 1504
   Aldershot Town 3-3 Chorley 1931
   Barrow 2-0 Bromley 3155
   Eastleigh 0-2 Chesterfield 2073
   Ebbsfleet United 0-2 Harrogate Town 822
   Halifax Town 5-2 Maidenhead United 1981
   Notts County 0-0 Dover Athletic 5157
   Solihull Moors 0-2 Boreham Wood 882
   Stockport County 0-0 Sutton United 5079
   Wrexham 3-0 Woking 3671
   Yeovil Town 2-2 Hartlepool United 2716

National League North
   Bradford (Park Avenue) 1-2 Brackley Town
   Curzon Ashton 4-0 Farsley Celtic
   Darlington 3-0 Alfreton Town
   Gateshead 2-0 Altrincham
   Guiseley 2-1 Gloucester City
   Kidderminster Harriers 1-1 Spennymoor Town
   King's Lynn Town 1-0 York City
   Leamington 0-0 Chester
   Southport 1-3 Boston United

National League South
   Bath City 2-0 Hemel Hempstead Town
   Chelmsford City 1-1 Eastbourne Borough
   Concord Rangers 1-2 Weymouth
   Dorking Wanderers 4-4 Billericay Town
   Dulwich Hamlet 1-1 Chippenham Town
   Havant and Waterlooville 2-4 Wealdstone
   Oxford City 1-4 Braintree Town
   Slough Town 1-0 Dartford
   St Albans City 1-0 Maidstone United
   Welling United 3-2 Hungerford Town

Friday 17th January

Football League Championship
   Fulham 1-0 Middlesbrough 18375

Wednesday 15th January

F.A. Cup
  Third Round  Replay Carlisle United 3-4 Cardiff City 4381
  Third Round  Replay Manchester United 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 67025

Tuesday 14th January

F.A. Cup
  Third Round  Replay Blackpool 0-2 Reading 5213
  Third Round  Replay Coventry City 3-0 Bristol Rovers 2693
  Third Round  Replay Newcastle United 4-1 Rochdale 29786
  Third Round  Replay Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Bristol City 7194
  Third Round  Replay Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Middlesbrough 49202

Football League 1
   Burton Albion 1-0 Milton Keynes 2005
   Lincoln City 5-1 Bolton Wanderers 8882
   Oxford United 0-0 Ipswich Town 8191

Football League 2
   Morecambe 2-1 Port Vale 1639
   Stevenage 0-0 Oldham Athletic 2156

National League South
   Maidstone United 1-1 Hemel Hempstead Town

Sunday 12th January

Premier League
   AFC Bournemouth 0-3 Watford 10384
   Aston Villa 1-6 Manchester City 41823

Football League Championship
   Cardiff City 0-0 Swansea City 28529

Saturday 11th January

Premier League
   Chelsea 3-0 Burnley 40396
   Crystal Palace 1-1 Arsenal 25468
   Everton 1-0 Brighton and Hove Albion 38772
   Leicester City 1-2 Southampton 32115
   Manchester United 4-0 Norwich City 73271
   Tottenham Hotspur 0-1 Liverpool 61023
   Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Newcastle United 31570

Football League Championship
   Barnsley 2-1 Huddersfield Town 17158
   Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Preston North End 19963
   Brentford 3-1 Queens Park Rangers 12324
   Charlton Athletic 2-2 West Bromwich Albion 19720
   Hull City 0-1 Fulham 11347
   Leeds United 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday 36422
   Luton Town 1-2 Birmingham City 10062
   Middlesbrough 2-2 Derby County 19706
   Reading 1-1 Nottingham Forest 16602
   Stoke City 0-0 Millwall 22515
   Wigan Athletic 0-2 Bristol City 9074

Football League 1
   Bristol Rovers 0-2 Doncaster Rovers 6834
   Burton Albion 1-0 Fleetwood Town 2354
   Coventry City 1-1 Milton Keynes 6666
   Ipswich Town 4-1 Accrington Stanley 17536
   Oxford United 1-3 Rotherham United 8077
   Peterborough United 0-0 Gillingham 6696
   Portsmouth 2-1 AFC Wimbledon 18417
   Rochdale 2-0 Bolton Wanderers 5560
   Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Lincoln City 6275
   Southend United 0-0 Tranmere Rovers 5988
   Sunderland 4-0 Wycombe Wanderers 29331

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 0-3 Plymouth Argyle 4212
   Cheltenham Town 3-1 Walsall 3868
   Crawley Town 2-1 Bradford City 2361
   Exeter City 2-0 Cambridge United 4517
   Leyton Orient 1-1 Grimsby Town 6248
   Macclesfield Town 1-1 Oldham Athletic 2205
   Mansfield Town 3-4 Forest Green Rovers 3956
   Morecambe 1-1 Colchester United 1593
   Salford City 1-2 Northampton Town 2919
   Scunthorpe United 1-2 Newport County 3001
   Stevenage 0-1 Port Vale 2646
   Swindon Town 3-1 Crewe Alexandra 7601

National League Premier
   Dover Athletic 1-1 Hartlepool United 1023

National League North
   Altrincham 1-1 Guiseley
   Blyth Spartans 2-1 Curzon Ashton
   Hereford 1-1 Bradford (Park Avenue)
   Spennymoor Town 1-2 Kettering Town
   York City 2-0 Telford United

National League South
   Billericay Town 2-2 Slough Town
   Braintree Town 0-1 Tonbridge Angels
   Dartford 3-0 Oxford City
   Eastbourne Borough 3-3 St Albans City
   Hemel Hempstead Town 1-2 Havant and Waterlooville
   Wealdstone 1-0 Welling United
   Weymouth 1-1 Dulwich Hamlet