Latest Results     2019-2020   [all season]


Sunday 17th November

Football League 1
   Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Wycombe Wanderers

Saturday 16th November

Football League 1
   Blackpool 2-0 AFC Wimbledon 7588
   Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Milton Keynes 11819
   Coventry City 2-1 Rochdale 5433
   Gillingham 1-0 Lincoln City 5567
   Rotherham United 1-0 Accrington Stanley 8430

Football League 2
   Crawley Town 1-1 Morecambe 2079
   Exeter City 0-0 Cheltenham Town 4956
   Forest Green Rovers 0-1 Plymouth Argyle 3897
   Leyton Orient 0-2 Scunthorpe United 6670
   Macclesfield Town 0-0 Mansfield Town 2055
   Northampton Town 4-1 Crewe Alexandra 5236
   Port Vale 2-1 Carlisle United 4783
   Salford City 2-3 Swindon Town 3509
   Walsall 2-1 Cambridge United 5429

National League Premier
   Barnet 1-2 Stockport County 1536
   Boreham Wood 2-1 Maidenhead United 624
   Bromley 3-3 Harrogate Town 2177
   Chesterfield 2-3 Chorley 4090
   Dagenham and Redbridge 6-1 Aldershot Town 1616
   Ebbsfleet United 2-2 Hartlepool United 1086
   Notts County 0-3 Barrow 5287
   Solihull Moors 3-1 AFC Fylde 1389
   Torquay United 1-2 Sutton United 2770
   Woking 0-0 Halifax Town 2242
   Yeovil Town 0-1 Dover Athletic 2986

National League North
   Altrincham 5-1 Hereford
   Brackley Town 5-1 Darlington
   Bradford (Park Avenue) 0-3 Leamington
   Curzon Ashton 1-0 York City
   Farsley Celtic 2-4 Boston United
   Kettering Town 4-4 Blyth Spartans
   Southport 1-2 King's Lynn Town
   Telford United 2-2 Spennymoor Town

National League South
   Chelmsford City 2-6 Oxford City
   Chippenham Town 0-3 Slough Town
   Concord Rangers 3-3 Dorking Wanderers
   Dartford 2-2 Maidstone United
   Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Billericay Town
   Hampton & Richmond Borough 2-0 Wealdstone
   Havant and Waterlooville 2-1 Bath City
   Hungerford Town 0-1 Eastbourne Borough
   Tonbridge Angels 2-1 St Albans City
   Welling United 6-2 Braintree Town

Wednesday 13th November

EFL Trophy
  Round 1  Bristol Rovers 1-0 Swindon Town 1083
  Round 1  Exeter City 3-1 West Ham United XI 807
  Round 1  Fleetwood Town 5-2 Oldham Athletic 535
  Round 1  Shrewsbury Town 3-1 Macclesfield Town 1065
  Round 1  Southend United 3-1 AFC Wimbledon 717

Tuesday 12th November

F.A. Cup
  First Round  Yeovil Town 1-4 Hartlepool United 2361

EFL Trophy
  Round 1  Bradford City 1-2 Rochdale 761
  Round 1  Burton Albion 1-2 Mansfield Town 485
  Round 1  Cheltenham Town 4-7 Newport County 774
  Round 1  Colchester United 1-0 Ipswich Town 5104
  Round 1  Crawley Town 1-4 Oxford United 412
  Round 1  Gillingham 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur XI 1196
  Round 1  Lincoln City 3-0 Rotherham United 1860
  Round 1  Milton Keynes 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers 1101
  Round 1  Morecambe 3-1 Carlisle United 802
  Round 1  Peterborough United 2-1 Cambridge United 3425
  Round 1  Port Vale 2-1 Newcastle United XI 571
  Round 1  Scunthorpe United 3-0 Sunderland 1002
  Round 1  Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Salford City
  Round 1  Walsall 6-0 Forest Green Rovers 621

National League North
   Hereford 1-2 Alfreton Town
   King's Lynn Town 5-2 Leamington
   Spennymoor Town 2-1 Boston United

National League South
   Welling United 0-0 Dulwich Hamlet

Monday 11th November

F.A. Cup
  First Round  Harrogate Town 1-2 Portsmouth 3048

Sunday 10th November

F.A. Cup
  First Round  Barnet 0-2 Fleetwood Town 1100
  First Round  Bristol Rovers 1-1 Bromley 3649
  First Round  Chippenham Town 0-3 Northampton Town 2625
  First Round  Dover Athletic 1-0 Southend United 1754
  First Round  Gateshead 1-2 Oldham Athletic 2199
  First Round  Hayes and Yeading 0-2 Oxford United 1501
  First Round  Leyton Orient 1-2 Maldon & Tiptree 3425
  First Round  Macclesfield Town 0-4 Kingstonian 996
  First Round  Wrexham 0-0 Rochdale 3274
  First Round  York City 0-1 Altrincham 3222

Premier League
   Liverpool 3-1 Manchester City 53324
   Manchester United 3-1 Brighton and Hove Albion 73556
   Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Aston Villa 31607

Football League Championship
   Cardiff City 0-1 Bristol City 23846

Saturday 9th November

F.A. Cup
  First Round  AFC Wimbledon 1-1 Doncaster Rovers 2777
  First Round  Accrington Stanley 0-2 Crewe Alexandra 1655
  First Round  Blackpool 4-1 Morecambe 5371
  First Round  Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Plymouth Argyle 6992
  First Round  Cambridge United 1-1 Exeter City 2302
  First Round  Carshalton Athletic 1-4 Boston United 1859
  First Round  Cheltenham Town 1-1 Swindon Town 3456
  First Round  Colchester United 0-2 Coventry City 2919
  First Round  Crawley Town 4-1 Scunthorpe United 1706
  First Round  Ebbsfleet United 2-3 Notts County 1206
  First Round  Forest Green Rovers 4-0 Billericay Town 1419
  First Round  Grimsby Town 1-1 Newport County 2086
  First Round  Ipswich Town 1-1 Lincoln City 11598
  First Round  Maidenhead United 1-3 Rotherham United 1924
  First Round  Maidstone United 1-0 Torquay United 2330
  First Round  Mansfield Town 1-0 Chorley 2418
  First Round  Milton Keynes 0-1 Port Vale 3598
  First Round  Nantwich Town 0-1 AFC Fylde 1544
  First Round  Oxford City 1-5 Solihull Moors 667
  First Round  Salford City 1-1 Burton Albion 2724
  First Round  Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Bradford City 3764
  First Round  Stevenage 1-1 Peterborough United 2981
  First Round  Stourbridge 2-2 Eastleigh 1846
  First Round  Sunderland 1-1 Gillingham 7892
  First Round  Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers 3849
  First Round  Walsall 2-2 Darlington 2882

Premier League
   Burnley 3-0 West Ham United 20255
   Chelsea 2-0 Crystal Palace 40525
   Leicester City 2-0 Arsenal 32209
   Newcastle United 2-1 AFC Bournemouth 44424
   Southampton 1-2 Everton 29754
   Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Sheffield United 59781

Football League Championship
   Barnsley 2-4 Stoke City 14891
   Birmingham City 0-1 Fulham 21334
   Hull City 0-1 West Bromwich Albion 13866
   Leeds United 2-1 Blackburn Rovers 35567
   Millwall 2-1 Charlton Athletic 17109
   Nottingham Forest 1-0 Derby County 29314
   Preston North End 3-1 Huddersfield Town 16038
   Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Middlesbrough 14404
   Reading 3-0 Luton Town 15251
   Sheffield Wednesday 2-2 Swansea City 23073
   Wigan Athletic 0-3 Brentford 9260

National League Premier
   Stockport County 1-0 Dagenham and Redbridge 3771

National League North
   Bradford (Park Avenue) 2-3 King's Lynn Town
   Chester 3-0 Alfreton Town
   Curzon Ashton 2-1 Telford United
   Farsley Celtic 1-1 Gloucester City
   Guiseley 1-2 Kettering Town
   Spennymoor Town 1-0 Southport

National League South
   Bath City 3-1 Concord Rangers
   Chelmsford City 2-2 Dorking Wanderers
   Hemel Hempstead Town 0-3 Braintree Town
   Weymouth 2-1 Hampton & Richmond Borough

Friday 8th November

F.A. Cup
  First Round  Dulwich Hamlet 1-4 Carlisle United 3336

Premier League
   Norwich City 0-2 Watford 27074

Wednesday 6th November

EFL Trophy
  Round 1  Leyton Orient 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion XI  (4‑2 pens) 709

Tuesday 5th November

EFL Trophy
  Round 1  Blackpool 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI 1036
  Round 1  Cambridge United 1-1 Arsenal XI  (3‑4 pens) 914
  Round 1  Coventry City 3-2 Southampton XI 375
  Round 1  Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Everton XI  (5‑4 pens) 851
  Round 1  Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Fulham XI 512

Football League 1
   Portsmouth 4-1 Southend United 16995
   Rochdale 0-1 Ipswich Town 3150
   Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Peterborough United 4890

National League Premier
   Hartlepool United 0-1 Solihull Moors 2703

National League North
   Brackley Town 0-0 Spennymoor Town
   Gateshead 3-0 Curzon Ashton
   Kidderminster Harriers 2-4 King's Lynn Town

National League South
   Hampton & Richmond Borough 1-2 Dartford