Football League 2     2020-2021   [results]   [table]


Tuesday 24th November

Football League 2
   Barrow 19:00 Oldham Athletic
   Cheltenham Town 19:00 Cambridge United
   Crawley Town 19:00 Grimsby Town
   Exeter City 19:00 Colchester United
   Leyton Orient 19:00 Bradford City
   Mansfield Town 19:00 Harrogate Town
   Newport County 19:00 Walsall
   Salford City 19:00 Morecambe
   Scunthorpe United 19:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Southend United 19:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Stevenage 19:00 Port Vale
   Tranmere Rovers 19:00 Carlisle United

Saturday 28th November

Football League 2
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Southend United
   Port Vale 15:00 Leyton Orient

Tuesday 1st December

Football League 2
   Bradford City 19:00 Cheltenham Town
   Colchester United 19:45 Crawley Town
   Forest Green Rovers 19:00 Newport County
   Grimsby Town 19:00 Exeter City
   Harrogate Town 19:00 Scunthorpe United
   Morecambe 19:45 Barrow
   Oldham Athletic 19:00 Tranmere Rovers

Wednesday 2nd December

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 19:00 Mansfield Town
   Carlisle United 19:00 Salford City
   Walsall 19:00 Stevenage

Saturday 5th December

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Salford City
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Port Vale
   Bradford City 15:00 Carlisle United
   Cambridge United 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Exeter City
   Colchester United 17:30 Grimsby Town
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Crawley Town
   Newport County 15:00 Morecambe
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Stevenage 15:00 Southend United
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Walsall

Tuesday 8th December

Football League 2
   Grimsby Town 19:00 Newport County
   Scunthorpe United 19:00 Colchester United

Saturday 12th December

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 15:00 Stevenage
   Crawley Town 15:00 Barrow
   Exeter City 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Cambridge United
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Newport County
   Morecambe 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Bradford City
   Port Vale 15:00 Colchester United
   Salford City 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Southend United 15:00 Scunthorpe United
   Walsall 15:00 Bolton Wanderers

Tuesday 15th December

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 19:00 Colchester United
   Carlisle United 19:00 Mansfield Town
   Cheltenham Town 19:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Crawley Town 19:45 Bradford City
   Exeter City 18:30 Harrogate Town
   Morecambe 19:45 Leyton Orient
   Oldham Athletic 19:45 Walsall
   Port Vale 19:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Salford City 19:00 Newport County
   Scunthorpe United 19:45 Barrow
   Southend United 19:00 Grimsby Town
   Tranmere Rovers 19:45 Stevenage

Saturday 19th December

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Bradford City 15:00 Cambridge United
   Colchester United 15:00 Morecambe
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Carlisle United
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Scunthorpe United
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Salford City
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Crawley Town
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Southend United
   Newport County 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Stevenage 15:00 Exeter City
   Walsall 15:00 Port Vale

Tuesday 22nd December

Football League 2
   Grimsby Town 19:00 Bradford City

Saturday 26th December

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 13:00 Leyton Orient
   Carlisle United 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Stevenage
   Crawley Town 15:00 Newport County
   Exeter City 13:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Morecambe 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Port Vale 15:00 Barrow
   Salford City 15:00 Walsall
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Southend United 13:00 Colchester United
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Bradford City

Tuesday 29th December

Football League 2
   Barrow 19:45 Tranmere Rovers
   Bolton Wanderers 20:00 Morecambe
   Bradford City 19:00 Port Vale
   Colchester United 19:45 Cheltenham Town
   Forest Green Rovers 19:45 Crawley Town
   Grimsby Town 19:45 Oldham Athletic
   Harrogate Town 19:45 Carlisle United
   Leyton Orient 19:45 Southend United
   Mansfield Town 19:00 Salford City
   Newport County 19:00 Exeter City
   Stevenage 19:45 Cambridge United
   Walsall 19:45 Scunthorpe United

Saturday 2nd January

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Exeter City
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Crawley Town
   Bradford City 15:00 Morecambe
   Colchester United 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Cambridge United
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Salford City
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Port Vale
   Newport County 15:00 Southend United
   Stevenage 15:00 Scunthorpe United
   Walsall 15:00 Carlisle United

Saturday 9th January

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Carlisle United 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Newport County
   Crawley Town 15:00 Stevenage
   Exeter City 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Morecambe 15:00 Walsall
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Port Vale 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Salford City 15:00 Colchester United
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Bradford City
   Southend United 15:00 Barrow
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Forest Green Rovers

Saturday 16th January

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Scunthorpe United
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Bradford City 15:00 Crawley Town
   Colchester United 15:00 Cambridge United
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Port Vale
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Southend United
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Exeter City
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Morecambe
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Carlisle United
   Newport County 15:00 Salford City
   Stevenage 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Walsall 15:00 Oldham Athletic

Saturday 23rd January

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 15:00 Bradford City
   Carlisle United 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Barrow
   Crawley Town 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Exeter City 15:00 Stevenage
   Morecambe 15:00 Colchester United
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Newport County
   Port Vale 15:00 Walsall
   Salford City 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Southend United 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Bolton Wanderers

Tuesday 26th January

Football League 2
   Barrow 19:45 Grimsby Town
   Cheltenham Town 19:45 Oldham Athletic
   Crawley Town 19:45 Walsall
   Exeter City 19:45 Morecambe
   Leyton Orient 19:45 Forest Green Rovers
   Mansfield Town 19:45 Bolton Wanderers
   Newport County 19:45 Carlisle United
   Salford City 19:45 Cambridge United
   Scunthorpe United 19:45 Port Vale
   Southend United 19:45 Bradford City
   Stevenage 19:45 Colchester United
   Tranmere Rovers 19:45 Harrogate Town

Friday 29th January

Football League 2
   Colchester United 19:45 Scunthorpe United

Saturday 30th January

Football League 2
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Bradford City 15:00 Barrow
   Cambridge United 15:00 Crawley Town
   Carlisle United 13:00 Exeter City
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Stevenage
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Newport County
   Morecambe 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Salford City
   Port Vale 15:00 Southend United
   Walsall 15:00 Mansfield Town

Saturday 6th February

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Cambridge United
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Carlisle United
   Crawley Town 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Exeter City 15:00 Bradford City
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Colchester United
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Newport County 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Salford City 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Southend United 15:00 Walsall
   Stevenage 15:00 Morecambe
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Port Vale

Saturday 13th February

Football League 2
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Stevenage
   Bradford City 15:00 Salford City
   Cambridge United 15:00 Southend United
   Carlisle United 15:00 Crawley Town
   Colchester United 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Barrow
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Morecambe 15:00 Scunthorpe United
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Exeter City
   Port Vale 15:00 Newport County
   Walsall 15:00 Cheltenham Town

Saturday 20th February

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Morecambe
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Bradford City
   Crawley Town 15:00 Colchester United
   Exeter City 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Port Vale
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Cambridge United
   Newport County 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Salford City 15:00 Carlisle United
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Southend United 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Stevenage 15:00 Walsall
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Oldham Athletic

Tuesday 23rd February

Football League 2
   Bolton Wanderers 20:00 Scunthorpe United
   Bradford City 19:45 Leyton Orient
   Cambridge United 19:45 Cheltenham Town
   Carlisle United 19:45 Tranmere Rovers
   Colchester United 19:45 Exeter City
   Forest Green Rovers 19:45 Southend United
   Grimsby Town 19:45 Crawley Town
   Harrogate Town 19:45 Mansfield Town
   Morecambe 19:45 Salford City
   Oldham Athletic 19:45 Barrow
   Port Vale 19:45 Stevenage
   Walsall 19:45 Newport County

Saturday 27th February

Football League 2
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Barrow
   Carlisle United 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Crawley Town 15:00 Exeter City
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Colchester United
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Morecambe
   Newport County 15:00 Stevenage
   Port Vale 15:00 Cambridge United
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Southend United 15:00 Salford City
   Walsall 15:00 Bradford City

Tuesday 2nd March

Football League 2
   Barrow 19:45 Harrogate Town
   Bradford City 19:45 Mansfield Town
   Cambridge United 19:45 Scunthorpe United
   Cheltenham Town 19:45 Southend United
   Colchester United 19:45 Carlisle United
   Exeter City 19:45 Walsall
   Grimsby Town 19:45 Leyton Orient
   Morecambe 19:45 Crawley Town
   Oldham Athletic 19:45 Bolton Wanderers
   Salford City 19:45 Port Vale
   Stevenage 19:45 Forest Green Rovers
   Tranmere Rovers 19:45 Newport County

Saturday 6th March

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Bradford City 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Cambridge United 15:00 Walsall
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Port Vale
   Colchester United 15:00 Newport County
   Exeter City 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Morecambe 15:00 Carlisle United
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Southend United
   Salford City 15:00 Scunthorpe United
   Stevenage 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Crawley Town

Tuesday 9th March

Football League 2
   Bolton Wanderers 20:00 Cambridge United
   Carlisle United 19:45 Grimsby Town
   Crawley Town 19:45 Salford City
   Forest Green Rovers 19:45 Morecambe
   Harrogate Town 19:45 Colchester United
   Leyton Orient 19:45 Stevenage
   Mansfield Town 19:45 Cheltenham Town
   Newport County 19:45 Bradford City
   Port Vale 19:45 Oldham Athletic
   Scunthorpe United 19:45 Exeter City
   Southend United 19:45 Tranmere Rovers
   Walsall 19:45 Barrow

Saturday 13th March

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 15:00 Bradford City
   Crawley Town 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Exeter City 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Grimsby Town 17:30 Colchester United
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Scunthorpe United
   Morecambe 15:00 Newport County
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Cambridge United
   Port Vale 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Salford City 15:00 Barrow
   Southend United 15:00 Stevenage
   Walsall 15:00 Tranmere Rovers

Saturday 20th March

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Crawley Town
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Walsall
   Bradford City 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Cambridge United 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Salford City
   Colchester United 15:00 Port Vale
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Morecambe
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Newport County 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Southend United
   Stevenage 15:00 Carlisle United
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Exeter City

Saturday 27th March

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 15:00 Cambridge United
   Colchester United 15:00 Bradford City
   Crawley Town 15:00 Port Vale
   Exeter City 15:00 Salford City
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Walsall
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Southend United
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Morecambe 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Newport County 15:00 Scunthorpe United
   Stevenage 15:00 Barrow
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Mansfield Town

Friday 2nd April

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Newport County
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Colchester United
   Bradford City 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Cambridge United 15:00 Morecambe
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Stevenage
   Port Vale 15:00 Exeter City
   Salford City 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Crawley Town
   Southend United 13:00 Carlisle United
   Walsall 15:00 Harrogate Town

Monday 5th April

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 15:00 Scunthorpe United
   Colchester United 15:00 Barrow
   Crawley Town 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Exeter City 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Salford City
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Port Vale
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Walsall
   Morecambe 15:00 Southend United
   Newport County 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Stevenage 15:00 Bradford City
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Cambridge United

Saturday 10th April

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Carlisle United
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Bradford City 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Cambridge United 15:00 Exeter City
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Newport County
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Colchester United
   Port Vale 15:00 Morecambe
   Salford City 15:00 Stevenage
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Southend United 15:00 Crawley Town
   Walsall 15:00 Forest Green Rovers

Saturday 17th April

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 15:00 Port Vale
   Colchester United 15:00 Walsall
   Crawley Town 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Exeter City 15:00 Southend United
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Scunthorpe United
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Bradford City
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Barrow
   Morecambe 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Newport County 15:00 Cambridge United
   Stevenage 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Salford City

Tuesday 20th April

Football League 2
   Barrow 19:45 Port Vale
   Bolton Wanderers 20:00 Carlisle United
   Bradford City 19:45 Tranmere Rovers
   Colchester United 19:45 Southend United
   Forest Green Rovers 19:45 Exeter City
   Grimsby Town 19:45 Morecambe
   Harrogate Town 19:45 Oldham Athletic
   Leyton Orient 19:45 Cambridge United
   Mansfield Town 19:45 Scunthorpe United
   Newport County 19:45 Crawley Town
   Stevenage 19:45 Cheltenham Town
   Walsall 19:45 Salford City

Saturday 24th April

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 15:00 Stevenage
   Carlisle United 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Colchester United
   Crawley Town 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Exeter City 15:00 Newport County
   Morecambe 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Port Vale 15:00 Bradford City
   Salford City 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Walsall
   Southend United 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Barrow

Saturday 1st May

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Southend United
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Exeter City
   Bradford City 15:00 Scunthorpe United
   Colchester United 15:00 Salford City
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Port Vale
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Cambridge United
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Carlisle United
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Newport County 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Stevenage 15:00 Crawley Town
   Walsall 15:00 Morecambe

Saturday 8th May

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Carlisle United 15:00 Walsall
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Crawley Town 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Exeter City 15:00 Barrow
   Morecambe 15:00 Bradford City
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Port Vale 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Salford City 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Stevenage
   Southend United 15:00 Newport County
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Colchester United

Date to be confirmed

Football League 2
   Scunthorpe United --:-- Salford City
   Southend United --:-- Cambridge United