Football League 2     2020-2021   [results]   [table]


Saturday 27th February 2021

Football League 2
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Barrow
   Carlisle United 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Crawley Town 13:00 Exeter City
   Forest Green Rovers 17:30 Colchester United
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Morecambe
   Newport County 15:00 Stevenage
   Port Vale 15:00 Cambridge United
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Southend United 15:00 Salford City
   Walsall 15:00 Bradford City

Tuesday 2nd March 2021

Football League 2
   Barrow 19:00 Harrogate Town
   Bradford City 19:00 Mansfield Town
   Cambridge United 19:00 Scunthorpe United
   Cheltenham Town 19:00 Southend United
   Colchester United 19:00 Carlisle United
   Exeter City 19:00 Walsall
   Grimsby Town 19:45 Leyton Orient
   Morecambe 18:30 Crawley Town
   Oldham Athletic 19:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Salford City 19:00 Port Vale
   Stevenage 19:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Tranmere Rovers 19:00 Newport County

Saturday 6th March 2021

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Bradford City 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Cambridge United 15:00 Walsall
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Port Vale
   Colchester United 15:00 Newport County
   Exeter City 13:00 Leyton Orient
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Morecambe 15:00 Carlisle United
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Southend United
   Salford City 15:00 Scunthorpe United
   Stevenage 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Crawley Town

Tuesday 9th March 2021

Football League 2
   Bolton Wanderers 19:00 Cambridge United
   Carlisle United 19:00 Grimsby Town
   Crawley Town 19:00 Salford City
   Forest Green Rovers 19:00 Morecambe
   Harrogate Town 19:00 Colchester United
   Leyton Orient 19:45 Stevenage
   Mansfield Town 19:00 Cheltenham Town
   Newport County 19:00 Bradford City
   Port Vale 19:00 Oldham Athletic
   Scunthorpe United 19:00 Exeter City
   Southend United 19:45 Tranmere Rovers

Friday 12th March 2021

Football League 2
   Walsall 19:00 Barrow

Saturday 13th March 2021

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 15:00 Bradford City
   Crawley Town 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Exeter City 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Grimsby Town 17:30 Colchester United
   Leyton Orient 13:00 Scunthorpe United
   Morecambe 15:00 Newport County
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Cambridge United
   Port Vale 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Southend United 15:00 Stevenage

Tuesday 16th March 2021

Football League 2
   Cheltenham Town 19:00 Barrow
   Crawley Town 19:00 Walsall
   Mansfield Town 19:00 Carlisle United
   Port Vale 19:00 Newport County
   Salford City 19:00 Colchester United
   Scunthorpe United 19:00 Oldham Athletic

Wednesday 17th March 2021

Football League 2
   Grimsby Town 19:00 Tranmere Rovers

Saturday 20th March 2021

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Crawley Town
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Walsall
   Bradford City 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Cambridge United 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Salford City
   Colchester United 15:00 Port Vale
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Morecambe
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Newport County 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Southend United
   Stevenage 13:00 Carlisle United
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Exeter City

Tuesday 23rd March 2021

Football League 2
   Barrow 19:00 Grimsby Town
   Carlisle United 18:30 Leyton Orient
   Colchester United 19:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Mansfield Town 18:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Oldham Athletic 19:00 Exeter City
   Scunthorpe United 19:00 Bradford City
   Southend United 19:00 Walsall

Saturday 27th March 2021

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 15:00 Cambridge United
   Colchester United 15:00 Bradford City
   Crawley Town 15:00 Port Vale
   Exeter City 13:00 Salford City
   Forest Green Rovers 12:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Walsall
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Southend United
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Morecambe 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Newport County 15:00 Scunthorpe United
   Stevenage 15:00 Barrow
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Mansfield Town

Tuesday 30th March 2021

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 19:00 Crawley Town

Friday 2nd April 2021

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Newport County
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Colchester United
   Bradford City 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Cambridge United 15:00 Morecambe
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Stevenage
   Port Vale 15:00 Exeter City
   Salford City 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Crawley Town
   Walsall 15:00 Harrogate Town

Saturday 3rd April 2021

Football League 2
   Southend United 13:00 Carlisle United

Monday 5th April 2021

Football League 2
   Colchester United 15:00 Barrow
   Crawley Town 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Exeter City 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Salford City
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Port Vale
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Walsall
   Newport County 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Stevenage 15:00 Bradford City
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Cambridge United

Tuesday 6th April 2021

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 18:30 Scunthorpe United
   Morecambe 18:30 Southend United

Saturday 10th April 2021

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Carlisle United
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Bradford City 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Cambridge United 15:00 Exeter City
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Newport County
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Colchester United
   Port Vale 15:00 Morecambe
   Salford City 15:00 Stevenage
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Southend United 15:00 Crawley Town
   Walsall 15:00 Forest Green Rovers

Tuesday 13th April 2021

Football League 2
   Barrow 19:00 Exeter City
   Bradford City 19:00 Crawley Town
   Harrogate Town 19:00 Leyton Orient
   Morecambe 18:30 Scunthorpe United
   Newport County 19:00 Carlisle United
   Salford City 19:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Walsall 19:00 Tranmere Rovers

Saturday 17th April 2021

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 15:00 Port Vale
   Colchester United 15:00 Walsall
   Crawley Town 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Exeter City 15:00 Southend United
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Scunthorpe United
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Bradford City
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Barrow
   Morecambe 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Newport County 15:00 Cambridge United
   Stevenage 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Salford City

Tuesday 20th April 2021

Football League 2
   Barrow 19:00 Port Vale
   Bolton Wanderers 20:00 Carlisle United
   Bradford City 19:45 Tranmere Rovers
   Colchester United 19:45 Southend United
   Forest Green Rovers 19:45 Exeter City
   Grimsby Town 19:45 Morecambe
   Harrogate Town 19:45 Oldham Athletic
   Leyton Orient 19:45 Cambridge United
   Mansfield Town 19:45 Scunthorpe United
   Newport County 19:45 Crawley Town
   Stevenage 19:45 Cheltenham Town
   Walsall 19:45 Salford City

Saturday 24th April 2021

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 15:00 Stevenage
   Carlisle United 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Colchester United
   Crawley Town 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Exeter City 15:00 Newport County
   Morecambe 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Port Vale 15:00 Bradford City
   Salford City 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Walsall
   Southend United 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Barrow

Tuesday 27th April 2021

Football League 2
   Bradford City 19:00 Salford City
   Cheltenham Town 19:45 Carlisle United
   Exeter City 19:00 Grimsby Town
   Forest Green Rovers 19:00 Barrow

Saturday 1st May 2021

Football League 2
   Barrow 15:00 Southend United
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Exeter City
   Bradford City 15:00 Scunthorpe United
   Colchester United 15:00 Salford City
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Port Vale
   Harrogate Town 15:00 Cambridge United
   Leyton Orient 15:00 Carlisle United
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Newport County 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Stevenage 15:00 Crawley Town
   Walsall 15:00 Morecambe

Saturday 8th May 2021

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Carlisle United 15:00 Walsall
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Harrogate Town
   Crawley Town 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Exeter City 15:00 Barrow
   Morecambe 15:00 Bradford City
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Port Vale 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Salford City 15:00 Leyton Orient
   Scunthorpe United 15:00 Stevenage
   Southend United 15:00 Newport County
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Colchester United