Football League 2    
2020-2021
  [fixtures]   [table]


Tuesday 24th November

Football League 2
   Barrow 19:00 Oldham Athletic
   Cheltenham Town 19:00 Cambridge United
   Crawley Town 19:00 Grimsby Town
   Exeter City 19:00 Colchester United
   Leyton Orient 19:00 Bradford City
   Mansfield Town 19:00 Harrogate Town
   Newport County 19:00 Walsall
   Salford City 19:00 Morecambe
   Scunthorpe United 19:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Southend United 19:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Stevenage 19:00 Port Vale
   Tranmere Rovers 19:00 Carlisle United

Saturday 21st November

Football League 2
   Barrow 2-2 Forest Green Rovers 0
   Cheltenham Town 3-0 Walsall 0
   Crawley Town 0-3 Carlisle United 0
   Exeter City 1-2 Oldham Athletic 0
   Leyton Orient 3-0 Harrogate Town 0
   Newport County 1-0 Port Vale 0
   Salford City 3-0 Bradford City 0
   Scunthorpe United 1-1 Morecambe 0
   Stevenage 1-2 Bolton Wanderers 0
   Tranmere Rovers 5-0 Grimsby Town 0

Friday 20th November

Football League 2
   Mansfield Town 1-1 Colchester United 0

Tuesday 17th November

Football League 2
   Port Vale 0-1 Scunthorpe United 0

Saturday 14th November

Football League 2
   Bradford City 2-2 Exeter City 0
   Cambridge United 1-1 Barrow 0
   Carlisle United 1-2 Cheltenham Town 0
   Colchester United 2-1 Leyton Orient 0
   Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Mansfield Town 0
   Harrogate Town 1-1 Crawley Town 0
   Morecambe 1-1 Stevenage 0
   Oldham Athletic 0-2 Scunthorpe United 0
   Port Vale 3-4 Tranmere Rovers 0
   Walsall 0-1 Southend United 0

Friday 13th November

Football League 2
   Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Salford City 0

Tuesday 3rd November

Football League 2
   Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Mansfield Town 0
   Bradford City 3-0 Southend United 0
   Cambridge United 2-1 Salford City 0
   Carlisle United 3-2 Newport County 0
   Colchester United 3-1 Stevenage 0
   Forest Green Rovers 2-1 Leyton Orient 0
   Grimsby Town 1-0 Barrow 0
   Harrogate Town 0-1 Tranmere Rovers 0
   Morecambe 2-2 Exeter City 0
   Oldham Athletic 2-1 Cheltenham Town 0
   Walsall 1-0 Crawley Town 0

Saturday 31st October

Football League 2
   Barrow 1-0 Bradford City 0
   Cheltenham Town 2-1 Forest Green Rovers 0
   Crawley Town 2-1 Cambridge United 0
   Exeter City 1-0 Carlisle United 0
   Leyton Orient 4-0 Bolton Wanderers 0
   Mansfield Town 1-1 Walsall 0
   Newport County 2-1 Harrogate Town 0
   Salford City 2-0 Oldham Athletic 0
   Southend United 0-2 Port Vale 0
   Stevenage 0-0 Grimsby Town 0
   Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Morecambe 0

Tuesday 27th October

Football League 2
   Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Bradford City 0
   Carlisle United 3-1 Morecambe 0
   Crawley Town 4-0 Tranmere Rovers 0
   Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Grimsby Town 0
   Harrogate Town 0-0 Stevenage 0
   Leyton Orient 1-1 Exeter City 0
   Mansfield Town 2-4 Barrow 0
   Newport County 2-1 Colchester United 0
   Port Vale 2-1 Cheltenham Town 0
   Southend United 1-2 Oldham Athletic 0
   Walsall 0-2 Cambridge United 0

Saturday 24th October

Football League 2
   Barrow 2-2 Walsall 0
   Bradford City 0-3 Newport County 0
   Cambridge United 1-1 Bolton Wanderers 0
   Cheltenham Town 0-0 Mansfield Town 0
   Colchester United 2-1 Harrogate Town 0
   Exeter City 3-1 Scunthorpe United 0
   Grimsby Town 1-1 Carlisle United 0
   Morecambe 1-2 Forest Green Rovers 0
   Oldham Athletic 1-2 Port Vale 0
   Salford City 1-1 Crawley Town 0
   Stevenage 0-2 Leyton Orient 0
   Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Southend United 0

Tuesday 20th October

Football League 2
   Barrow 3-3 Bolton Wanderers 0
   Bradford City 1-1 Walsall 0
   Cambridge United 3-1 Port Vale 0
   Cheltenham Town 1-0 Scunthorpe United 0
   Colchester United 1-0 Forest Green Rovers 0
   Exeter City 2-1 Crawley Town 0
   Grimsby Town 1-2 Harrogate Town 0
   Morecambe 1-1 Mansfield Town 0
   Oldham Athletic 1-1 Carlisle United 0
   Salford City 3-0 Southend United 0
   Stevenage 0-1 Newport County 0
   Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Leyton Orient 0

Saturday 17th October

Football League 2
   Bolton Wanderers 1-2 Oldham Athletic 0
   Carlisle United 3-2 Colchester United 0
   Crawley Town 4-0 Morecambe 0
   Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Stevenage 0
   Harrogate Town 1-0 Barrow 0
   Leyton Orient 2-3 Grimsby Town 0
   Mansfield Town 1-3 Bradford City 0
   Newport County 1-0 Tranmere Rovers 0
   Port Vale 1-0 Salford City 0
   Scunthorpe United 0-5 Cambridge United 0
   Southend United 0-2 Cheltenham Town 0
   Walsall 0-0 Exeter City 0

Tuesday 13th October

Football League 2
   Cheltenham Town 1-3 Grimsby Town 0
   Walsall 2-1 Leyton Orient 0

Monday 12th October

Football League 2
   Bradford City 0-1 Harrogate Town 0

Saturday 10th October

Football League 2
   Barrow 1-1 Leyton Orient 0
   Bolton Wanderers 0-0 Grimsby Town 0
   Cambridge United 2-1 Newport County 0
   Cheltenham Town 2-0 Crawley Town 0
   Mansfield Town 0-0 Stevenage 0
   Oldham Athletic 2-3 Morecambe 0
   Port Vale 0-1 Carlisle United 0
   Salford City 2-2 Tranmere Rovers 0
   Scunthorpe United 1-4 Forest Green Rovers 0
   Southend United 2-2 Exeter City 0
   Walsall 1-1 Colchester United 0

Saturday 3rd October

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 1-0 Barrow 0
   Colchester United 3-3 Oldham Athletic 0
   Crawley Town 1-1 Southend United 0
   Exeter City 2-0 Cambridge United 0
   Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Walsall 0
   Harrogate Town 1-2 Bolton Wanderers 0
   Leyton Orient 0-2 Cheltenham Town 0
   Morecambe 1-0 Port Vale 0
   Newport County 2-1 Mansfield Town 0
   Stevenage 0-1 Salford City 0
   Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Scunthorpe United 0

Saturday 26th September

Football League 2
   Barrow 1-1 Colchester United 0
   Bolton Wanderers 0-2 Newport County 0
   Bradford City 2-1 Stevenage 0
   Cambridge United 0-0 Tranmere Rovers 0
   Mansfield Town 1-2 Exeter City 0
   Oldham Athletic 2-3 Crawley Town 0
   Port Vale 0-0 Harrogate Town 0
   Salford City 0-0 Forest Green Rovers 0
   Scunthorpe United 1-0 Carlisle United 0
   Southend United 1-2 Morecambe 0

Saturday 19th September

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 2-0 Southend United 1000
   Colchester United 2-0 Bolton Wanderers 0
   Crawley Town 1-0 Scunthorpe United 0
   Exeter City 0-2 Port Vale 0
   Forest Green Rovers 2-2 Bradford City 1000
   Grimsby Town 0-4 Salford City 0
   Harrogate Town 2-2 Walsall 0
   Leyton Orient 2-2 Mansfield Town 0
   Morecambe 0-5 Cambridge United 0
   Newport County 2-1 Barrow 0
   Stevenage 3-0 Oldham Athletic 0
   Tranmere Rovers 0-3 Cheltenham Town 0

Saturday 12th September

Football League 2
   Barrow 1-1 Stevenage 0
   Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Forest Green Rovers 0
   Bradford City 0-0 Colchester United 0
   Cambridge United 3-0 Carlisle United 0
   Cheltenham Town 1-2 Morecambe 0
   Mansfield Town 0-0 Tranmere Rovers 0
   Oldham Athletic 0-1 Leyton Orient 0
   Port Vale 2-0 Crawley Town 0
   Salford City 2-2 Exeter City 0
   Scunthorpe United 1-1 Newport County 0
   Southend United 0-4 Harrogate Town 0
   Walsall 1-0 Grimsby Town 0