Football League Championship     2020-2021   [results]   [table]


Friday 27th November

Football League Championship
   Brentford 19:45 Queens Park Rangers

Saturday 28th November

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 15:00 Millwall
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Barnsley
   Cardiff City 15:00 Luton Town
   Derby County 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Huddersfield Town 15:00 Middlesbrough
   Norwich City 15:00 Coventry City
   Reading 12:30 Bristol City
   Rotherham United 15:00 AFC Bournemouth
   Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Stoke City
   Watford 15:00 Preston North End

Sunday 29th November

Football League Championship
   Nottingham Forest 12:00 Swansea City

Tuesday 1st December

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 19:45 Preston North End
   Birmingham City 19:45 Barnsley
   Cardiff City 19:00 Huddersfield Town
   Derby County 19:45 Coventry City
   Queens Park Rangers 19:45 Bristol City
   Rotherham United 20:00 Brentford

Wednesday 2nd December

Football League Championship
   Blackburn Rovers 19:45 Millwall
   Luton Town 19:45 Norwich City
   Middlesbrough 19:00 Swansea City
   Nottingham Forest 19:45 Watford
   Sheffield Wednesday 19:45 Reading
   Wycombe Wanderers 19:45 Stoke City

Friday 4th December

Football League Championship
   Barnsley 19:45 AFC Bournemouth

Saturday 5th December

Football League Championship
   Brentford 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Bristol City 15:00 Birmingham City
   Coventry City 15:00 Rotherham United
   Huddersfield Town 15:00 Queens Park Rangers
   Millwall 15:00 Derby County
   Norwich City 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Preston North End 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Reading 12:30 Nottingham Forest
   Stoke City 15:00 Middlesbrough
   Swansea City 15:00 Luton Town
   Watford 15:00 Cardiff City

Tuesday 8th December

Football League Championship
   Coventry City 19:45 Luton Town
   Huddersfield Town 19:45 Sheffield Wednesday
   Millwall 19:45 Queens Park Rangers
   Stoke City 19:45 Cardiff City
   Swansea City 19:45 AFC Bournemouth
   Watford 19:45 Rotherham United

Wednesday 9th December

Football League Championship
   Barnsley 19:45 Wycombe Wanderers
   Brentford 19:45 Derby County
   Bristol City 19:45 Blackburn Rovers
   Norwich City 19:45 Nottingham Forest
   Preston North End 19:45 Middlesbrough
   Reading 19:45 Birmingham City

Saturday 12th December

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 15:00 Huddersfield Town
   Birmingham City 15:00 Watford
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Norwich City
   Cardiff City 15:00 Swansea City
   Derby County 15:00 Stoke City
   Luton Town 15:00 Preston North End
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Millwall
   Nottingham Forest 15:00 Brentford
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Reading
   Rotherham United 15:00 Bristol City
   Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Barnsley
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Coventry City

Tuesday 15th December

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 19:45 Wycombe Wanderers
   Barnsley 19:45 Preston North End
   Bristol City 19:45 Millwall
   Nottingham Forest 19:45 Sheffield Wednesday
   Queens Park Rangers 19:45 Stoke City
   Watford 19:45 Brentford

Wednesday 16th December

Football League Championship
   Blackburn Rovers 19:45 Rotherham United
   Cardiff City 19:45 Birmingham City
   Coventry City 19:45 Huddersfield Town
   Derby County 19:45 Swansea City
   Middlesbrough 19:45 Luton Town
   Reading 19:45 Norwich City

Saturday 19th December

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 15:00 Middlesbrough
   Brentford 15:00 Reading
   Huddersfield Town 15:00 Watford
   Luton Town 15:00 AFC Bournemouth
   Millwall 15:00 Nottingham Forest
   Norwich City 15:00 Cardiff City
   Preston North End 15:00 Bristol City
   Rotherham United 15:00 Derby County
   Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Coventry City
   Stoke City 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Swansea City 15:00 Barnsley
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Queens Park Rangers

Saturday 26th December

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 15:00 Millwall
   Barnsley 15:00 Huddersfield Town
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Bristol City 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Cardiff City 15:00 Brentford
   Coventry City 15:00 Stoke City
   Derby County 15:00 Preston North End
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Rotherham United
   Nottingham Forest 15:00 Birmingham City
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Swansea City
   Reading 15:00 Luton Town
   Watford 15:00 Norwich City

Tuesday 29th December

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 19:45 Derby County
   Brentford 19:45 AFC Bournemouth
   Huddersfield Town 19:45 Blackburn Rovers
   Luton Town 19:45 Bristol City
   Millwall 19:45 Watford
   Norwich City 19:45 Queens Park Rangers
   Preston North End 19:45 Coventry City
   Rotherham United 19:45 Barnsley
   Sheffield Wednesday 19:45 Middlesbrough
   Stoke City 20:00 Nottingham Forest
   Swansea City 17:00 Reading
   Wycombe Wanderers 19:45 Cardiff City

Saturday 2nd January

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Brentford 15:00 Bristol City
   Huddersfield Town 15:00 Reading
   Luton Town 15:00 Queens Park Rangers
   Millwall 15:00 Coventry City
   Norwich City 15:00 Barnsley
   Preston North End 15:00 Nottingham Forest
   Rotherham United 15:00 Cardiff City
   Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Derby County
   Stoke City 15:00 AFC Bournemouth
   Swansea City 15:00 Watford
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Middlesbrough

Saturday 16th January

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 15:00 Luton Town
   Barnsley 15:00 Swansea City
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Stoke City
   Bristol City 15:00 Preston North End
   Cardiff City 15:00 Norwich City
   Coventry City 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Derby County 15:00 Rotherham United
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Birmingham City
   Nottingham Forest 15:00 Millwall
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Reading 15:00 Brentford
   Watford 15:00 Huddersfield Town

Tuesday 19th January

Football League Championship
   Blackburn Rovers 19:45 Swansea City
   Derby County 19:45 AFC Bournemouth
   Reading 19:00 Coventry City
   Rotherham United 19:45 Stoke City
   Sheffield Wednesday 19:45 Wycombe Wanderers
   Watford 19:45 Barnsley

Wednesday 20th January

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 19:45 Preston North End
   Brentford 19:45 Luton Town
   Cardiff City 19:45 Queens Park Rangers
   Huddersfield Town 19:45 Millwall
   Norwich City 19:45 Bristol City
   Nottingham Forest 19:45 Middlesbrough

Saturday 23rd January

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Barnsley 15:00 Cardiff City
   Coventry City 15:00 Nottingham Forest
   Luton Town 15:00 Rotherham United
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Millwall 15:00 Norwich City
   Preston North End 15:00 Reading
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Derby County
   Stoke City 15:00 Watford
   Swansea City 15:00 Brentford
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Birmingham City

Sunday 24th January

Football League Championship
   Bristol City 12:00 Huddersfield Town

Saturday 30th January

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 15:00 Coventry City
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Luton Town
   Brentford 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Cardiff City 15:00 Millwall
   Derby County 15:00 Bristol City
   Huddersfield Town 15:00 Stoke City
   Norwich City 15:00 Middlesbrough
   Nottingham Forest 15:00 Barnsley
   Reading 15:00 AFC Bournemouth
   Rotherham United 15:00 Swansea City
   Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Preston North End
   Watford 15:00 Queens Park Rangers

Saturday 6th February

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 15:00 Birmingham City
   Barnsley 15:00 Derby County
   Bristol City 15:00 Cardiff City
   Coventry City 15:00 Watford
   Luton Town 15:00 Huddersfield Town
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Brentford
   Millwall 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Preston North End 15:00 Rotherham United
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Stoke City 15:00 Reading
   Swansea City 15:00 Norwich City
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Nottingham Forest

Saturday 13th February

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 15:00 Luton Town
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Preston North End
   Brentford 15:00 Barnsley
   Cardiff City 15:00 Coventry City
   Derby County 15:00 Middlesbrough
   Huddersfield Town 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Norwich City 15:00 Stoke City
   Nottingham Forest 15:00 AFC Bournemouth
   Reading 15:00 Millwall
   Rotherham United 15:00 Queens Park Rangers
   Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Swansea City
   Watford 15:00 Bristol City

Tuesday 16th February

Football League Championship
   Bristol City 19:45 Reading
   Luton Town 19:45 Cardiff City
   Middlesbrough 19:45 Huddersfield Town
   Preston North End 19:45 Watford
   Stoke City 20:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Wycombe Wanderers 19:45 Derby County

Wednesday 17th February

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 19:45 Rotherham United
   Barnsley 19:45 Blackburn Rovers
   Coventry City 19:45 Norwich City
   Millwall 19:45 Birmingham City
   Queens Park Rangers 19:45 Brentford
   Swansea City 19:45 Nottingham Forest

Saturday 20th February

Football League Championship
   Bristol City 15:00 Barnsley
   Cardiff City 15:00 Preston North End
   Coventry City 15:00 Brentford
   Huddersfield Town 15:00 Swansea City
   Millwall 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Norwich City 15:00 Rotherham United
   Nottingham Forest 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 AFC Bournemouth
   Reading 15:00 Middlesbrough
   Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Birmingham City
   Stoke City 15:00 Luton Town
   Watford 15:00 Derby County

Tuesday 23rd February

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 19:45 Norwich City
   Derby County 19:45 Huddersfield Town
   Luton Town 19:45 Millwall
   Middlesbrough 19:45 Bristol City
   Rotherham United 19:45 Nottingham Forest
   Wycombe Wanderers 19:45 Reading

Wednesday 24th February

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 19:45 Cardiff City
   Barnsley 19:45 Stoke City
   Blackburn Rovers 19:45 Watford
   Brentford 19:45 Sheffield Wednesday
   Preston North End 19:45 Queens Park Rangers
   Swansea City 19:45 Coventry City

Saturday 27th February

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 15:00 Watford
   Barnsley 15:00 Millwall
   Birmingham City 15:00 Queens Park Rangers
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Coventry City
   Brentford 15:00 Stoke City
   Derby County 15:00 Nottingham Forest
   Luton Town 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Cardiff City
   Preston North End 15:00 Huddersfield Town
   Rotherham United 15:00 Reading
   Swansea City 15:00 Bristol City
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Norwich City

Tuesday 2nd March

Football League Championship
   Cardiff City 19:45 Derby County
   Coventry City 19:45 Middlesbrough
   Huddersfield Town 19:45 Birmingham City
   Millwall 19:45 Preston North End
   Nottingham Forest 19:45 Luton Town
   Reading 20:00 Blackburn Rovers

Wednesday 3rd March

Football League Championship
   Bristol City 19:45 AFC Bournemouth
   Norwich City 19:45 Brentford
   Queens Park Rangers 19:45 Barnsley
   Sheffield Wednesday 19:45 Rotherham United
   Stoke City 20:00 Swansea City
   Watford 19:45 Wycombe Wanderers

Saturday 6th March

Football League Championship
   Barnsley 15:00 Birmingham City
   Brentford 15:00 Rotherham United
   Bristol City 15:00 Queens Park Rangers
   Coventry City 15:00 Derby County
   Huddersfield Town 15:00 Cardiff City
   Millwall 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Norwich City 15:00 Luton Town
   Preston North End 15:00 AFC Bournemouth
   Reading 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Stoke City 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Swansea City 15:00 Middlesbrough
   Watford 15:00 Nottingham Forest

Saturday 13th March

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 15:00 Barnsley
   Birmingham City 15:00 Bristol City
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Brentford
   Cardiff City 15:00 Watford
   Derby County 15:00 Millwall
   Luton Town 15:00 Swansea City
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Stoke City
   Nottingham Forest 15:00 Reading
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Huddersfield Town
   Rotherham United 15:00 Coventry City
   Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Norwich City
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Preston North End

Tuesday 16th March

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 19:45 Swansea City
   Cardiff City 19:45 Stoke City
   Derby County 19:45 Brentford
   Luton Town 19:45 Coventry City
   Middlesbrough 19:45 Preston North End
   Rotherham United 19:45 Watford

Wednesday 17th March

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 19:45 Reading
   Blackburn Rovers 19:45 Bristol City
   Nottingham Forest 19:45 Norwich City
   Queens Park Rangers 19:45 Millwall
   Sheffield Wednesday 19:45 Huddersfield Town
   Wycombe Wanderers 19:45 Barnsley

Saturday 20th March

Football League Championship
   Barnsley 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Brentford 15:00 Nottingham Forest
   Bristol City 15:00 Rotherham United
   Coventry City 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Huddersfield Town 15:00 AFC Bournemouth
   Millwall 15:00 Middlesbrough
   Norwich City 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Preston North End 15:00 Luton Town
   Reading 15:00 Queens Park Rangers
   Stoke City 15:00 Derby County
   Swansea City 15:00 Cardiff City
   Watford 15:00 Birmingham City

Friday 2nd April

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 15:00 Middlesbrough
   Barnsley 15:00 Reading
   Birmingham City 15:00 Swansea City
   Bristol City 15:00 Stoke City
   Cardiff City 15:00 Nottingham Forest
   Derby County 15:00 Luton Town
   Huddersfield Town 15:00 Brentford
   Millwall 15:00 Rotherham United
   Preston North End 15:00 Norwich City
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Coventry City
   Watford 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Blackburn Rovers

Monday 5th April

Football League Championship
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 AFC Bournemouth
   Brentford 15:00 Birmingham City
   Coventry City 15:00 Bristol City
   Luton Town 15:00 Barnsley
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Watford
   Norwich City 15:00 Huddersfield Town
   Nottingham Forest 15:00 Queens Park Rangers
   Reading 15:00 Derby County
   Rotherham United 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Cardiff City
   Stoke City 15:00 Millwall
   Swansea City 15:00 Preston North End

Saturday 10th April

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 15:00 Coventry City
   Barnsley 15:00 Middlesbrough
   Birmingham City 15:00 Stoke City
   Bristol City 15:00 Nottingham Forest
   Cardiff City 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Derby County 15:00 Norwich City
   Huddersfield Town 15:00 Rotherham United
   Millwall 15:00 Swansea City
   Preston North End 15:00 Brentford
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Watford 15:00 Reading
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Luton Town

Saturday 17th April

Football League Championship
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Derby County
   Brentford 15:00 Millwall
   Coventry City 15:00 Barnsley
   Luton Town 15:00 Watford
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Queens Park Rangers
   Norwich City 15:00 AFC Bournemouth
   Nottingham Forest 15:00 Huddersfield Town
   Reading 15:00 Cardiff City
   Rotherham United 15:00 Birmingham City
   Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Bristol City
   Stoke City 15:00 Preston North End
   Swansea City 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers

Tuesday 20th April

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 19:45 Nottingham Forest
   Brentford 19:45 Cardiff City
   Norwich City 19:45 Watford
   Preston North End 19:45 Derby County
   Sheffield Wednesday 19:45 Blackburn Rovers
   Swansea City 19:45 Queens Park Rangers

Wednesday 21st April

Football League Championship
   Huddersfield Town 19:45 Barnsley
   Luton Town 19:45 Reading
   Millwall 19:45 AFC Bournemouth
   Rotherham United 19:45 Middlesbrough
   Stoke City 20:00 Coventry City
   Wycombe Wanderers 19:45 Bristol City

Saturday 24th April

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 15:00 Brentford
   Barnsley 15:00 Rotherham United
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Huddersfield Town
   Bristol City 15:00 Luton Town
   Cardiff City 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Coventry City 15:00 Preston North End
   Derby County 15:00 Birmingham City
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Nottingham Forest 15:00 Stoke City
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Norwich City
   Reading 15:00 Swansea City
   Watford 15:00 Millwall

Saturday 1st May

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 15:00 Cardiff City
   Brentford 15:00 Watford
   Huddersfield Town 15:00 Coventry City
   Luton Town 15:00 Middlesbrough
   Millwall 15:00 Bristol City
   Norwich City 15:00 Reading
   Preston North End 15:00 Barnsley
   Rotherham United 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Nottingham Forest
   Stoke City 15:00 Queens Park Rangers
   Swansea City 15:00 Derby County
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 AFC Bournemouth

Saturday 8th May

Football League Championship
   AFC Bournemouth 15:00 Stoke City
   Barnsley 15:00 Norwich City
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Birmingham City
   Bristol City 15:00 Brentford
   Cardiff City 15:00 Rotherham United
   Coventry City 15:00 Millwall
   Derby County 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Nottingham Forest 15:00 Preston North End
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Luton Town
   Reading 15:00 Huddersfield Town
   Watford 15:00 Swansea City