Football League 2    
2019-2020
  [fixtures]   [table]


Monday 29th June

Football League 2
  Final  Exeter City 0-4 Northampton Town 0

Monday 22nd June

Football League 2
  Semi-Final Second Leg Cheltenham Town 0-3 Northampton Town 0
  Semi-Final Second Leg Exeter City 3-1 Colchester United 0

Thursday 18th June

Football League 2
  Semi-Final First Leg Colchester United 1-0 Exeter City 0
  Semi-Final First Leg Northampton Town 0-2 Cheltenham Town 0

Tuesday 10th March

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 2-0 Newport County 2822

Saturday 7th March

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 0-3 Colchester United 3769
   Cheltenham Town 0-0 Port Vale 3741
   Crawley Town 3-0 Oldham Athletic 2037
   Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Stevenage 4263
   Leyton Orient 2-1 Cambridge United 5813
   Newport County 1-0 Morecambe 3048
   Northampton Town 1-2 Mansfield Town 5666
   Plymouth Argyle 3-0 Macclesfield Town 12310
   Salford City 2-0 Bradford City 3443
   Scunthorpe United 0-2 Grimsby Town 6855
   Swindon Town 0-2 Forest Green Rovers 9257
   Walsall 3-1 Exeter City 5521

Tuesday 3rd March

Football League 2
   Exeter City 1-1 Crewe Alexandra 4221
   Plymouth Argyle 3-0 Grimsby Town 9327
   Swindon Town 2-0 Scunthorpe United 7583

Saturday 29th February

Football League 2
   Bradford City 2-1 Plymouth Argyle 14219
   Cambridge United 1-2 Carlisle United 4122
   Colchester United 0-2 Cheltenham Town 3698
   Exeter City 1-1 Crawley Town 5404
   Grimsby Town 0-3 Northampton Town 4879
   Macclesfield Town 0-2 Salford City 2317
   Morecambe 1-1 Crewe Alexandra 2872
   Oldham Athletic 5-0 Newport County 2912
   Port Vale 2-2 Scunthorpe United 5121

Tuesday 25th February

Football League 2
   Cheltenham Town 2-1 Northampton Town 2934
   Grimsby Town 4-2 Newport County 3578

Saturday 22nd February

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 2-2 Morecambe 4679
   Cheltenham Town 1-0 Mansfield Town 3274
   Crawley Town 2-0 Stevenage 2232
   Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Macclesfield Town 5413
   Leyton Orient 2-2 Oldham Athletic 5334
   Newport County 2-1 Bradford City 3439
   Northampton Town 2-0 Exeter City 5046
   Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Cambridge United 11597
   Salford City 1-2 Colchester United 2589
   Scunthorpe United 1-0 Forest Green Rovers 3706
   Swindon Town 3-1 Grimsby Town 8180
   Walsall 2-2 Port Vale 6301

Tuesday 18th February

Football League 2
   Macclesfield Town 1-1 Plymouth Argyle 1887

Saturday 15th February

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 2-1 Bradford City 4541
   Cheltenham Town 2-1 Leyton Orient 3527
   Crawley Town 0-0 Carlisle United 2114
   Grimsby Town 2-1 Morecambe 4704
   Macclesfield Town 2-3 Exeter City 1389
   Mansfield Town 1-0 Newport County 3653
   Oldham Athletic 1-1 Forest Green Rovers 2720
   Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Crewe Alexandra 11567
   Port Vale 3-0 Colchester United 5199
   Stevenage 0-1 Salford City 3246
   Walsall 3-2 Northampton Town 4541

Tuesday 11th February

Football League 2
   Bradford City 3-1 Stevenage 12845
   Carlisle United 0-1 Cheltenham Town 3088
   Colchester United 2-3 Grimsby Town 2954
   Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Crawley Town 3314
   Exeter City 5-1 Oldham Athletic 3527
   Forest Green Rovers 2-3 Port Vale 1682
   Leyton Orient 2-1 Mansfield Town 3587
   Morecambe 2-0 Macclesfield Town 1611
   Newport County 0-0 Walsall 3049
   Northampton Town 0-1 Swindon Town 5759
   Salford City 2-3 Plymouth Argyle 2297
   Scunthorpe United 0-2 Cambridge United 2746

Saturday 8th February

Football League 2
   Bradford City 1-1 Grimsby Town 17668
   Carlisle United 1-1 Swindon Town 4620
   Colchester United 3-0 Plymouth Argyle 4768
   Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Oldham Athletic 5271
   Exeter City 2-1 Stevenage 4458
   Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Walsall 3136
   Leyton Orient 1-1 Macclesfield Town 5708
   Morecambe 1-1 Mansfield Town 1965
   Newport County 0-1 Cambridge United 3336
   Northampton Town 0-1 Port Vale 5583
   Salford City 0-0 Crawley Town 2385
   Scunthorpe United 1-0 Cheltenham Town 3159

Saturday 1st February

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 2-1 Colchester United 5015
   Cheltenham Town 2-1 Morecambe 3044
   Crawley Town 3-1 Scunthorpe United 2130
   Grimsby Town 2-2 Forest Green Rovers 4675
   Macclesfield Town 0-1 Northampton Town 1712
   Mansfield Town 2-2 Carlisle United 4272
   Oldham Athletic 3-0 Bradford City 5198
   Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Newport County 10956
   Port Vale 1-1 Salford City 5281
   Stevenage 0-3 Leyton Orient 4321
   Swindon Town 2-1 Exeter City 13095
   Walsall 1-2 Crewe Alexandra 4610

Tuesday 28th January

Football League 2
   Bradford City 1-1 Cheltenham Town 12731
   Cambridge United 0-4 Salford City 3444
   Colchester United 3-1 Swindon Town 3258
   Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Leyton Orient 3249
   Forest Green Rovers 1-4 Carlisle United 1514
   Grimsby Town 3-1 Stevenage 4175
   Newport County 1-0 Macclesfield Town 3354
   Northampton Town 3-0 Scunthorpe United 4038
   Oldham Athletic 3-1 Mansfield Town 2961
   Plymouth Argyle 2-2 Crawley Town 9184
   Port Vale 3-1 Exeter City 3347
   Walsall 0-2 Morecambe 3554

Saturday 25th January

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 2-1 Walsall 4097
   Crawley Town 3-2 Grimsby Town 2480
   Exeter City 0-0 Colchester United 4745
   Leyton Orient 2-1 Newport County 5084
   Macclesfield Town 2-1 Forest Green Rovers 1653
   Mansfield Town 3-0 Bradford City 5537
   Morecambe 1-1 Cambridge United 2019
   Salford City 1-1 Oldham Athletic 3646
   Scunthorpe United 2-2 Crewe Alexandra 3139
   Stevenage 1-2 Plymouth Argyle 3627
   Swindon Town 3-0 Port Vale 7343

Tuesday 21st January

Football League 2
   Colchester United 0-0 Bradford City 3022
   Leyton Orient 1-1 Northampton Town 3774
   Macclesfield Town 1-1 Crewe Alexandra 2435

Saturday 18th January

Football League 2
   Bradford City 2-2 Scunthorpe United 14176
   Cambridge United 0-4 Stevenage 4228
   Colchester United 2-1 Macclesfield Town 3252
   Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Cheltenham Town 4478
   Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Salford City 2707
   Grimsby Town 0-1 Exeter City 6021
   Newport County 2-0 Swindon Town 4981
   Northampton Town 4-1 Morecambe 4761
   Oldham Athletic 1-1 Carlisle United 3977
   Plymouth Argyle 3-1 Mansfield Town 10523
   Port Vale 1-0 Leyton Orient 5047
   Walsall 2-1 Crawley Town 4011

Tuesday 14th January

Football League 2
   Morecambe 2-1 Port Vale 1639
   Stevenage 0-0 Oldham Athletic 2156

Saturday 11th January

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 0-3 Plymouth Argyle 4212
   Cheltenham Town 3-1 Walsall 3868
   Crawley Town 2-1 Bradford City 2361
   Exeter City 2-0 Cambridge United 4517
   Leyton Orient 1-1 Grimsby Town 6248
   Macclesfield Town 1-1 Oldham Athletic 2205
   Mansfield Town 3-4 Forest Green Rovers 3956
   Morecambe 1-1 Colchester United 1593
   Salford City 1-2 Northampton Town 2919
   Scunthorpe United 1-2 Newport County 3001
   Stevenage 0-1 Port Vale 2646
   Swindon Town 3-1 Crewe Alexandra 7601

Saturday 4th January

Football League 2
   Cheltenham Town 3-0 Oldham Athletic 3029
   Crawley Town 1-1 Forest Green Rovers 2082
   Macclesfield Town 1-0 Cambridge United 1454
   Mansfield Town 0-1 Grimsby Town 5848
   Salford City 1-2 Walsall 3173
   Scunthorpe United 1-3 Plymouth Argyle 3450
   Stevenage 0-0 Colchester United 3027
   Swindon Town 1-1 Bradford City 8407

Wednesday 1st January

Football League 2
   Bradford City 1-0 Morecambe 14111
   Cambridge United 2-3 Mansfield Town 3848
   Colchester United 1-1 Crawley Town 3729
   Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Carlisle United 4316
   Forest Green Rovers 0-1 Exeter City 3012
   Grimsby Town 1-0 Salford City 4555
   Newport County 1-1 Cheltenham Town 3913
   Northampton Town 1-0 Stevenage 4613
   Oldham Athletic 0-2 Scunthorpe United 2972
   Plymouth Argyle 1-2 Swindon Town 15062
   Port Vale 2-2 Macclesfield Town 5350
   Walsall 1-0 Leyton Orient 4263

Sunday 29th December

Football League 2
   Bradford City 2-0 Mansfield Town 15197
   Cambridge United 1-0 Morecambe 4086
   Colchester United 2-2 Exeter City 4739
   Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Scunthorpe United 4578
   Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Macclesfield Town 2155
   Grimsby Town 1-1 Crawley Town 3612
   Newport County 1-1 Leyton Orient 4447
   Northampton Town 1-1 Cheltenham Town 5090
   Oldham Athletic 1-4 Salford City 5278
   Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Stevenage 11719
   Port Vale 2-0 Swindon Town 5495
   Walsall 1-2 Carlisle United 4794

Thursday 26th December

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 0-0 Bradford City 6039
   Cheltenham Town 0-1 Plymouth Argyle 1222
   Crawley Town 4-0 Northampton Town 2190
   Exeter City 1-0 Newport County 5968
   Leyton Orient 1-3 Colchester United 5648
   Macclesfield Town 1-1 Grimsby Town 1991
   Mansfield Town 2-2 Port Vale 5565
   Morecambe 1-2 Oldham Athletic 2797
   Salford City 3-1 Crewe Alexandra 3031
   Scunthorpe United 0-2 Walsall 3842
   Stevenage 0-0 Forest Green Rovers 2388
   Swindon Town 4-0 Cambridge United 8211

Saturday 21st December

Football League 2
   Bradford City 1-1 Salford City 14642
   Cambridge United 2-3 Leyton Orient 5408
   Colchester United 3-0 Carlisle United 3164
   Exeter City 3-3 Walsall 4323
   Forest Green Rovers 2-2 Swindon Town 4216
   Grimsby Town 0-1 Scunthorpe United 7385
   Mansfield Town 1-1 Northampton Town 4496
   Morecambe 2-1 Newport County 2161
   Oldham Athletic 2-1 Crawley Town 2737
   Port Vale 1-1 Cheltenham Town 4404
   Stevenage 1-5 Crewe Alexandra 2993

Saturday 14th December

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 0-0 Grimsby Town 3653
   Cheltenham Town 1-1 Cambridge United 2813
   Crawley Town 0-0 Port Vale 1944
   Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Mansfield Town 4060
   Leyton Orient 0-0 Bradford City 6015
   Newport County 1-1 Stevenage 3556
   Northampton Town 1-0 Forest Green Rovers 4534
   Plymouth Argyle 3-0 Morecambe 9174
   Salford City 0-1 Exeter City 2922
   Scunthorpe United 2-2 Colchester United 3081
   Swindon Town 2-0 Oldham Athletic 6825
   Walsall 1-1 Macclesfield Town 3846

Saturday 7th December

Football League 2
   Bradford City 1-0 Newport County 14016
   Cambridge United 1-0 Plymouth Argyle 4492
   Colchester United 1-0 Salford City 3713
   Exeter City 3-2 Northampton Town 3971
   Forest Green Rovers 0-2 Scunthorpe United 2060
   Grimsby Town 0-3 Swindon Town 3723
   Mansfield Town 0-3 Cheltenham Town 3715
   Morecambe 1-1 Carlisle United 3126
   Oldham Athletic 1-1 Leyton Orient 3121
   Port Vale 0-1 Walsall 5079
   Stevenage 0-0 Crawley Town 2780

Saturday 30th November

Football League 2
   Macclesfield Town 1-1 Bradford City 2751

Tuesday 26th November

Football League 2
   Forest Green Rovers 0-0 Crewe Alexandra 2192
   Grimsby Town 0-0 Cheltenham Town 2508

Saturday 23rd November

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 0-0 Cambridge United 4041
   Cheltenham Town 1-1 Colchester United 3045
   Crawley Town 0-1 Exeter City 2170
   Crewe Alexandra 5-0 Morecambe 4149
   Leyton Orient 2-4 Forest Green Rovers 4614
   Newport County 0-1 Oldham Athletic 3748
   Northampton Town 2-0 Grimsby Town 5211
   Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Bradford City 9645
   Salford City 0-0 Macclesfield Town 2484
   Scunthorpe United 2-1 Port Vale 3391
   Swindon Town 1-0 Mansfield Town 6741
   Walsall 0-0 Stevenage 4938

Saturday 16th November

Football League 2
   Crawley Town 1-1 Morecambe 2079
   Exeter City 0-0 Cheltenham Town 4956
   Forest Green Rovers 0-1 Plymouth Argyle 3897
   Leyton Orient 0-2 Scunthorpe United 6670
   Macclesfield Town 0-0 Mansfield Town 2055
   Northampton Town 4-1 Crewe Alexandra 5236
   Port Vale 2-1 Carlisle United 4783
   Salford City 2-3 Swindon Town 3509
   Walsall 2-1 Cambridge United 5429

Saturday 2nd November

Football League 2
   Bradford City 2-0 Exeter City 14002
   Cambridge United 2-1 Crawley Town 3538
   Carlisle United 2-1 Macclesfield Town 3880
   Cheltenham Town 1-2 Forest Green Rovers 5788
   Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Port Vale 7705
   Mansfield Town 2-3 Colchester United 4125
   Morecambe 1-0 Leyton Orient 2691
   Newport County 1-2 Salford City 3947
   Oldham Athletic 2-2 Northampton Town 3274
   Scunthorpe United 0-0 Stevenage 3309
   Swindon Town 2-1 Walsall 7014

Saturday 26th October

Football League 2
   Colchester United 3-1 Newport County 2955
   Crawley Town 0-4 Swindon Town 2601
   Exeter City 4-0 Plymouth Argyle 7924
   Leyton Orient 1-1 Carlisle United 5765
   Northampton Town 2-0 Cambridge United 5221
   Port Vale 0-0 Oldham Athletic 4301
   Salford City 1-1 Scunthorpe United 3448
   Stevenage 1-0 Morecambe 2288
   Walsall 1-2 Mansfield Town 4521

Tuesday 22nd October

Football League 2
   Bradford City 1-2 Port Vale 14345
   Cambridge United 0-0 Grimsby Town 4898
   Carlisle United 0-2 Northampton Town 3324
   Cheltenham Town 3-0 Macclesfield Town 2632
   Crewe Alexandra 0-0 Colchester United 3659
   Mansfield Town 1-2 Salford City 4170
   Morecambe 0-2 Forest Green Rovers 1658
   Newport County 1-1 Crawley Town 3119
   Oldham Athletic 2-0 Walsall 2438
   Plymouth Argyle 4-0 Leyton Orient 8810
   Scunthorpe United 3-1 Exeter City 3055
   Swindon Town 1-0 Stevenage 5524

Saturday 19th October

Football League 2
   Bradford City 2-1 Crawley Town 13813
   Cambridge United 4-0 Exeter City 3816
   Colchester United 0-1 Morecambe 3011
   Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Swindon Town 4792
   Forest Green Rovers 2-2 Mansfield Town 2276
   Grimsby Town 0-4 Leyton Orient 4132
   Newport County 2-1 Scunthorpe United 3936
   Northampton Town 2-0 Salford City 4886
   Oldham Athletic 0-1 Macclesfield Town 4428
   Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Carlisle United 8446
   Port Vale 1-1 Stevenage 4429
   Walsall 1-2 Cheltenham Town 4494

Saturday 12th October

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 2-4 Crewe Alexandra 4521
   Crawley Town 2-1 Colchester United 2636
   Exeter City 1-0 Forest Green Rovers 5312
   Leyton Orient 3-1 Walsall 6951
   Macclesfield Town 2-1 Port Vale 3467
   Mansfield Town 6-1 Oldham Athletic 4368
   Morecambe 1-2 Bradford City 3899
   Salford City 1-0 Cambridge United 3026
   Scunthorpe United 3-0 Northampton Town 3377
   Stevenage 2-1 Grimsby Town 3220
   Swindon Town 1-1 Plymouth Argyle 9548

Saturday 5th October

Football League 2
   Bradford City 2-1 Swindon Town 14136
   Cambridge United 2-2 Macclesfield Town 3678
   Colchester United 3-1 Stevenage 3331
   Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Exeter City 5131
   Forest Green Rovers 3-1 Crawley Town 2136
   Grimsby Town 0-1 Mansfield Town 5087
   Newport County 1-0 Carlisle United 3681
   Northampton Town 0-1 Leyton Orient 5419
   Oldham Athletic 1-1 Cheltenham Town 3496
   Plymouth Argyle 2-2 Scunthorpe United 8800
   Port Vale 3-1 Morecambe 4485
   Walsall 0-3 Salford City 4751

Saturday 28th September

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 1-0 Oldham Athletic 4321
   Cheltenham Town 1-1 Crewe Alexandra 3549
   Crawley Town 2-3 Walsall 2275
   Exeter City 1-3 Grimsby Town 4973
   Leyton Orient 3-3 Port Vale 5490
   Macclesfield Town 1-1 Colchester United 1532
   Mansfield Town 0-1 Plymouth Argyle 4499
   Morecambe 2-2 Northampton Town 2245
   Salford City 0-4 Forest Green Rovers 2561
   Scunthorpe United 1-1 Bradford City 4554
   Stevenage 1-1 Cambridge United 3452
   Swindon Town 0-2 Newport County 7843

Saturday 21st September

Football League 2
   Bradford City 3-1 Carlisle United 14217
   Cambridge United 0-1 Swindon Town 4443
   Colchester United 2-1 Leyton Orient 5519
   Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Salford City 4714
   Forest Green Rovers 0-0 Stevenage 1881
   Grimsby Town 1-0 Macclesfield Town 3794
   Newport County 1-1 Exeter City 4762
   Northampton Town 2-2 Crawley Town 5121
   Oldham Athletic 3-1 Morecambe 3305
   Plymouth Argyle 0-2 Cheltenham Town 8956
   Port Vale 2-2 Mansfield Town 5109
   Walsall 1-0 Scunthorpe United 4037

Tuesday 17th September

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 0-0 Forest Green Rovers 3219
   Cheltenham Town 3-2 Bradford City 2702
   Crawley Town 2-2 Plymouth Argyle 2501
   Exeter City 2-0 Port Vale 3765
   Leyton Orient 1-2 Crewe Alexandra 4289
   Macclesfield Town 1-1 Newport County 1435
   Mansfield Town 0-4 Cambridge United 3567
   Morecambe 0-1 Walsall 1616
   Salford City 1-0 Grimsby Town 2782
   Scunthorpe United 2-2 Oldham Athletic 3020
   Stevenage 0-1 Northampton Town 2877
   Swindon Town 0-3 Colchester United 6634

Saturday 14th September

Football League 2
   Crawley Town 1-0 Mansfield Town 2068
   Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Cambridge United 3568
   Exeter City 2-2 Leyton Orient 4933
   Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Colchester United 2758
   Northampton Town 2-0 Newport County 4616
   Oldham Athletic 2-2 Grimsby Town 3789
   Port Vale 1-0 Plymouth Argyle 5275
   Salford City 0-2 Cheltenham Town 2389
   Scunthorpe United 3-0 Morecambe 3017
   Stevenage 2-3 Carlisle United 2616
   Swindon Town 3-0 Macclesfield Town 7055
   Walsall 0-1 Bradford City 4649

Saturday 7th September

Football League 2
   Bradford City 2-1 Northampton Town 13678
   Cambridge United 0-1 Forest Green Rovers 3784
   Carlisle United 1-3 Exeter City 4167
   Cheltenham Town 4-2 Stevenage 2708
   Colchester United 0-0 Walsall 3265
   Grimsby Town 0-2 Crewe Alexandra 4679
   Leyton Orient 1-3 Swindon Town 7042
   Macclesfield Town 1-1 Crawley Town 1788
   Mansfield Town 2-0 Scunthorpe United 4772
   Morecambe 2-2 Salford City 2778
   Newport County 1-0 Port Vale 3913
   Plymouth Argyle 2-2 Oldham Athletic 9061

Saturday 31st August

Football League 2
   Crawley Town 1-0 Cheltenham Town 2095
   Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Bradford City 4459
   Exeter City 1-0 Mansfield Town 4316
   Forest Green Rovers 0-2 Newport County 2897
   Northampton Town 3-1 Plymouth Argyle 5535
   Oldham Athletic 0-1 Colchester United 3091
   Port Vale 1-0 Cambridge United 4874
   Salford City 1-1 Leyton Orient 3154
   Scunthorpe United 0-1 Carlisle United 3359
   Stevenage 2-2 Macclesfield Town 2504
   Swindon Town 3-1 Morecambe 6877
   Walsall 1-3 Grimsby Town 4812

Saturday 24th August

Football League 2
   Bradford City 0-1 Forest Green Rovers 13504
   Cambridge United 1-2 Oldham Athletic 4004
   Carlisle United 2-2 Salford City 4806
   Cheltenham Town 2-2 Swindon Town 4401
   Colchester United 1-0 Northampton Town 3164
   Grimsby Town 5-2 Port Vale 4290
   Leyton Orient 2-3 Crawley Town 4905
   Macclesfield Town 1-0 Scunthorpe United 1860
   Mansfield Town 0-0 Stevenage 3982
   Morecambe 2-3 Exeter City 1517
   Newport County 1-0 Crewe Alexandra 3712
   Plymouth Argyle 3-0 Walsall 9337

Tuesday 20th August

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 3-2 Scunthorpe United 3917
   Cheltenham Town 2-0 Carlisle United 2634
   Crawley Town 1-2 Crewe Alexandra 2006
   Grimsby Town 2-2 Colchester United 4103
   Macclesfield Town 0-1 Morecambe 1862
   Mansfield Town 2-3 Leyton Orient 4128
   Oldham Athletic 0-0 Exeter City 2805
   Plymouth Argyle 2-2 Salford City 11405
   Port Vale 2-1 Forest Green Rovers 4010
   Stevenage 0-1 Bradford City 2833
   Swindon Town 0-1 Northampton Town 7203
   Walsall 0-0 Newport County 4337

Saturday 17th August

Football League 2
   Bradford City 3-0 Oldham Athletic 14447
   Carlisle United 0-2 Mansfield Town 4576
   Colchester United 1-2 Cambridge United 4148
   Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Walsall 4629
   Exeter City 1-1 Swindon Town 5435
   Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Grimsby Town 2152
   Leyton Orient 0-0 Stevenage 5104
   Morecambe 0-0 Cheltenham Town 1692
   Newport County 1-0 Plymouth Argyle 5048
   Northampton Town 1-2 Macclesfield Town 4319
   Salford City 1-1 Port Vale 3770
   Scunthorpe United 2-2 Crawley Town 3186

Saturday 10th August

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 0-0 Newport County 3949
   Cheltenham Town 4-1 Scunthorpe United 2742
   Crawley Town 2-0 Salford City 2400
   Grimsby Town 1-1 Bradford City 6882
   Macclesfield Town 3-0 Leyton Orient 2167
   Mansfield Town 2-2 Morecambe 4465
   Oldham Athletic 1-2 Crewe Alexandra 3884
   Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Colchester United 10542
   Port Vale 1-1 Northampton Town 5931
   Stevenage 0-1 Exeter City 2398
   Swindon Town 3-2 Carlisle United 7024
   Walsall 1-1 Forest Green Rovers 5205

Saturday 3rd August

Football League 2
   Bradford City 0-0 Cambridge United 14810
   Carlisle United 2-1 Crawley Town 4833
   Colchester United 1-1 Port Vale 3729
   Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Plymouth Argyle 5273
   Exeter City 1-0 Macclesfield Town 4502
   Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Oldham Athletic 2541
   Leyton Orient 1-0 Cheltenham Town 6534
   Morecambe 0-2 Grimsby Town 2872
   Newport County 2-2 Mansfield Town 4481
   Northampton Town 0-1 Walsall 6260
   Salford City 2-0 Stevenage 3416
   Scunthorpe United 0-2 Swindon Town 4135