Football League 1     2019-2020   [results]   [table]


Saturday 23rd November

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 15:00 Gillingham
   Accrington Stanley 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Fleetwood Town 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Blackpool
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Rotherham United
   Peterborough United 15:00 Burton Albion
   Rochdale 15:00 Portsmouth
   Shrewsbury Town 15:00 Bristol Rovers
   Southend United 15:00 Oxford United
   Sunderland 15:00 Coventry City
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Doncaster Rovers

Tuesday 26th November

Football League 1
   Ipswich Town 19:45 Wycombe Wanderers
   Portsmouth 19:45 Rotherham United
   Sunderland 19:45 Burton Albion

Tuesday 3rd December

Football League 1
   Burton Albion 19:45 Southend United

Saturday 7th December

Football League 1
   Blackpool 15:00 Fleetwood Town
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 AFC Wimbledon
   Bristol Rovers 15:00 Southend United
   Burton Albion 15:00 Lincoln City
   Coventry City 15:00 Ipswich Town
   Doncaster Rovers 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Gillingham 15:00 Sunderland
   Oxford United 15:00 Shrewsbury Town
   Portsmouth 15:00 Peterborough United
   Rotherham United 15:00 Rochdale
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Accrington Stanley

Saturday 14th December

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 15:00 Doncaster Rovers
   Accrington Stanley 15:00 Portsmouth
   Fleetwood Town 15:00 Gillingham
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Bristol Rovers
   Lincoln City 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Oxford United
   Peterborough United 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Shrewsbury Town 15:00 Coventry City
   Southend United 15:00 Rotherham United
   Sunderland 15:00 Blackpool
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Burton Albion

Saturday 21st December

Football League 1
   Blackpool 15:00 Shrewsbury Town
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Southend United
   Bristol Rovers 15:00 Peterborough United
   Burton Albion 15:00 Rochdale
   Coventry City 15:00 Lincoln City
   Doncaster Rovers 15:00 Accrington Stanley
   Gillingham 13:00 Milton Keynes
   Oxford United 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Portsmouth 15:00 Ipswich Town
   Rotherham United 15:00 Fleetwood Town
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 AFC Wimbledon

Thursday 26th December

Football League 1
   Blackpool 15:00 Accrington Stanley
   Bristol Rovers 15:00 AFC Wimbledon
   Burton Albion 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Gillingham
   Oxford United 15:00 Lincoln City
   Peterborough United 15:00 Doncaster Rovers
   Portsmouth 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Rochdale 15:00 Fleetwood Town
   Shrewsbury Town 15:00 Rotherham United
   Southend United 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Sunderland 15:00 Bolton Wanderers

Sunday 29th December

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 15:00 Oxford United
   Accrington Stanley 15:00 Burton Albion
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Shrewsbury Town
   Doncaster Rovers 15:00 Sunderland
   Fleetwood Town 15:00 Bristol Rovers
   Gillingham 15:00 Rochdale
   Lincoln City 15:00 Ipswich Town
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Portsmouth
   Rotherham United 15:00 Peterborough United
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Blackpool
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Coventry City

Wednesday 1st January

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 15:00 Southend United
   Accrington Stanley 15:00 Rochdale
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Burton Albion
   Doncaster Rovers 15:00 Oxford United
   Fleetwood Town 15:00 Sunderland
   Gillingham 15:00 Portsmouth
   Lincoln City 15:00 Peterborough United
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Bristol Rovers
   Rotherham United 15:00 Blackpool
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Coventry City
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Ipswich Town

Saturday 4th January

Football League 1
   Blackpool 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Burton Albion 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Coventry City 15:00 Rotherham United
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Fleetwood Town
   Oxford United 15:00 Accrington Stanley
   Peterborough United 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Portsmouth 15:00 Doncaster Rovers
   Rochdale 15:00 AFC Wimbledon
   Shrewsbury Town 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Southend United 15:00 Gillingham
   Sunderland 15:00 Lincoln City

Saturday 11th January

Football League 1
   Bristol Rovers 15:00 Doncaster Rovers
   Burton Albion 15:00 Fleetwood Town
   Coventry City 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Accrington Stanley
   Oxford United 15:00 Rotherham United
   Peterborough United 15:00 Gillingham
   Portsmouth 15:00 AFC Wimbledon
   Rochdale 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Shrewsbury Town 15:00 Lincoln City
   Southend United 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Sunderland 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers

Saturday 18th January

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 15:00 Peterborough United
   Accrington Stanley 15:00 Southend United
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Portsmouth
   Doncaster Rovers 15:00 Coventry City
   Fleetwood Town 15:00 Shrewsbury Town
   Gillingham 15:00 Oxford United
   Lincoln City 15:00 Blackpool
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Sunderland
   Rotherham United 15:00 Bristol Rovers
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Ipswich Town
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Rochdale

Saturday 25th January

Football League 1
   Blackpool 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Bristol Rovers 15:00 Fleetwood Town
   Burton Albion 15:00 Accrington Stanley
   Coventry City 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Lincoln City
   Oxford United 15:00 AFC Wimbledon
   Peterborough United 15:00 Rotherham United
   Portsmouth 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Rochdale 15:00 Gillingham
   Shrewsbury Town 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Sunderland 15:00 Doncaster Rovers

Tuesday 28th January

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 19:45 Burton Albion
   Accrington Stanley 19:45 Peterborough United
   Bolton Wanderers 20:00 Bristol Rovers
   Doncaster Rovers 19:45 Southend United
   Fleetwood Town 19:45 Coventry City
   Gillingham 19:45 Shrewsbury Town
   Lincoln City 19:45 Portsmouth
   Milton Keynes 19:45 Rochdale
   Rotherham United 19:45 Ipswich Town
   Tranmere Rovers 19:45 Sunderland
   Wycombe Wanderers 19:45 Blackpool

Saturday 1st February

Football League 1
   Accrington Stanley 15:00 AFC Wimbledon
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Bristol Rovers 15:00 Coventry City
   Fleetwood Town 15:00 Doncaster Rovers
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Peterborough United
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Oxford United 15:00 Blackpool
   Portsmouth 15:00 Sunderland
   Rochdale 15:00 Shrewsbury Town
   Rotherham United 15:00 Burton Albion
   Southend United 15:00 Lincoln City

Friday 7th February

Football League 1
   Lincoln City 19:45 Rotherham United

Saturday 8th February

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 15:00 Fleetwood Town
   Blackpool 15:00 Southend United
   Burton Albion 15:00 Gillingham
   Coventry City 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Doncaster Rovers 15:00 Rochdale
   Peterborough United 15:00 Oxford United
   Shrewsbury Town 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Sunderland 15:00 Ipswich Town
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Portsmouth
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Bristol Rovers

Tuesday 11th February

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 19:45 Ipswich Town
   Blackpool 19:45 Gillingham
   Burton Albion 19:45 Oxford United
   Coventry City 19:45 Portsmouth
   Doncaster Rovers 19:45 Bolton Wanderers
   Lincoln City 19:45 Milton Keynes
   Peterborough United 19:45 Southend United
   Shrewsbury Town 19:45 Accrington Stanley
   Sunderland 19:45 Rochdale
   Tranmere Rovers 19:45 Bristol Rovers
   Wycombe Wanderers 19:45 Fleetwood Town

Saturday 15th February

Football League 1
   Accrington Stanley 15:00 Lincoln City
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Bristol Rovers 15:00 Blackpool
   Fleetwood Town 15:00 Peterborough United
   Gillingham 15:00 Doncaster Rovers
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Burton Albion
   Oxford United 15:00 Sunderland
   Portsmouth 15:00 Shrewsbury Town
   Rochdale 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Rotherham United 15:00 AFC Wimbledon
   Southend United 15:00 Coventry City

Saturday 22nd February

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 15:00 Blackpool
   Accrington Stanley 15:00 Rotherham United
   Fleetwood Town 15:00 Portsmouth
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Oxford United
   Lincoln City 15:00 Gillingham
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Rochdale 15:00 Coventry City
   Shrewsbury Town 15:00 Doncaster Rovers
   Southend United 15:00 Burton Albion
   Sunderland 15:00 Bristol Rovers
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Tranmere Rovers

Saturday 29th February

Football League 1
   Blackpool 15:00 Ipswich Town
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Accrington Stanley
   Bristol Rovers 15:00 Shrewsbury Town
   Burton Albion 15:00 Peterborough United
   Coventry City 15:00 Sunderland
   Doncaster Rovers 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Gillingham 15:00 AFC Wimbledon
   Oxford United 15:00 Southend United
   Portsmouth 15:00 Rochdale
   Rotherham United 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Fleetwood Town

Saturday 7th March

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Accrington Stanley 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Fleetwood Town 15:00 Blackpool
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Coventry City
   Lincoln City 15:00 Burton Albion
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Doncaster Rovers
   Peterborough United 15:00 Portsmouth
   Rochdale 15:00 Rotherham United
   Shrewsbury Town 15:00 Oxford United
   Southend United 15:00 Bristol Rovers
   Sunderland 15:00 Gillingham

Saturday 14th March

Football League 1
   Blackpool 15:00 Sunderland
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Peterborough United
   Bristol Rovers 15:00 Ipswich Town
   Burton Albion 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Coventry City 15:00 Shrewsbury Town
   Doncaster Rovers 15:00 AFC Wimbledon
   Gillingham 15:00 Fleetwood Town
   Oxford United 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Portsmouth 15:00 Accrington Stanley
   Rotherham United 15:00 Southend United
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Lincoln City

Saturday 21st March

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Accrington Stanley 15:00 Doncaster Rovers
   Fleetwood Town 15:00 Rotherham United
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Portsmouth
   Lincoln City 15:00 Coventry City
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Gillingham
   Peterborough United 15:00 Bristol Rovers
   Rochdale 15:00 Burton Albion
   Shrewsbury Town 15:00 Blackpool
   Southend United 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Oxford United

Saturday 28th March

Football League 1
   Accrington Stanley 15:00 Coventry City
   Bristol Rovers 15:00 Rochdale
   Burton Albion 15:00 Doncaster Rovers
   Fleetwood Town 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Lincoln City 15:00 AFC Wimbledon
   Oxford United 15:00 Portsmouth
   Peterborough United 15:00 Blackpool
   Rotherham United 15:00 Gillingham
   Shrewsbury Town 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Southend United 15:00 Sunderland
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Milton Keynes

Saturday 4th April

Football League 1
   Blackpool 15:00 Burton Albion
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Lincoln City
   Coventry City 15:00 Peterborough United
   Doncaster Rovers 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Gillingham 15:00 Accrington Stanley
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Southend United
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Fleetwood Town
   Portsmouth 15:00 Bristol Rovers
   Rochdale 15:00 Oxford United
   Sunderland 15:00 Shrewsbury Town
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Rotherham United

Friday 10th April

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 15:00 Sunderland
   Accrington Stanley 15:00 Fleetwood Town
   Blackpool 15:00 Rochdale
   Burton Albion 15:00 Shrewsbury Town
   Gillingham 15:00 Coventry City
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Lincoln City 15:00 Doncaster Rovers
   Oxford United 13:00 Bristol Rovers
   Peterborough United 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Rotherham United 15:00 Portsmouth
   Southend United 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers

Monday 13th April

Football League 1
   Bristol Rovers 15:00 Burton Albion
   Coventry City 15:00 Oxford United
   Fleetwood Town 15:00 Lincoln City
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Accrington Stanley
   Portsmouth 15:00 Blackpool
   Rochdale 15:00 Southend United
   Shrewsbury Town 15:00 Ipswich Town
   Sunderland 15:00 Peterborough United
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Rotherham United
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 AFC Wimbledon

Tuesday 14th April

Football League 1
   Bolton Wanderers 20:00 Gillingham

Saturday 18th April

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Accrington Stanley 15:00 Bristol Rovers
   Blackpool 15:00 Coventry City
   Burton Albion 15:00 Sunderland
   Gillingham 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Rochdale
   Lincoln City 15:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Oxford United 15:00 Fleetwood Town
   Peterborough United 15:00 Shrewsbury Town
   Rotherham United 15:00 Doncaster Rovers
   Southend United 15:00 Portsmouth

Saturday 25th April

Football League 1
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Rotherham United
   Bristol Rovers 15:00 Lincoln City
   Coventry City 15:00 Burton Albion
   Doncaster Rovers 15:00 Ipswich Town
   Fleetwood Town 15:00 Southend United
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Blackpool
   Rochdale 15:00 Peterborough United
   Shrewsbury Town 15:00 AFC Wimbledon
   Sunderland 15:00 Accrington Stanley
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Oxford United
   Wycombe Wanderers 15:00 Gillingham

Sunday 3rd May

Football League 1
   AFC Wimbledon 12:00 Coventry City
   Accrington Stanley 12:00 Wycombe Wanderers
   Blackpool 12:00 Doncaster Rovers
   Burton Albion 12:00 Portsmouth
   Gillingham 12:00 Bristol Rovers
   Ipswich Town 12:00 Milton Keynes
   Lincoln City 12:00 Rochdale
   Oxford United 12:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Peterborough United 12:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Rotherham United 12:00 Sunderland
   Southend United 12:00 Shrewsbury Town