Football League 2     2018-2019   [results]   [table]


Saturday 16th February

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Carlisle United 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Exeter City 15:00 Bury
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Yeovil Town
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Lincoln City 15:00 Stevenage
   Macclesfield Town 15:00 Colchester United
   Newport County 15:00 Swindon Town
   Northampton Town 15:00 Crawley Town
   Notts County 13:00 Mansfield Town
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Crewe Alexandra
   Port Vale 15:00 Morecambe

Tuesday 19th February

Football League 2
   Cheltenham Town 19:45 Cambridge United
   Notts County 19:45 Newport County
   Oldham Athletic 19:45 Morecambe
   Port Vale 19:45 Tranmere Rovers

Saturday 23rd February

Football League 2
   Bury 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Port Vale
   Colchester United 15:00 Carlisle United
   Crawley Town 15:00 Macclesfield Town
   Crewe Alexandra 15:00 Exeter City
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Newport County
   Morecambe 15:00 Lincoln City
   Stevenage 15:00 Northampton Town
   Swindon Town 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Notts County
   Yeovil Town 15:00 Cambridge United

Tuesday 26th February

Football League 2
   Lincoln City 19:45 Exeter City

Saturday 2nd March

Football League 2
   Bury 15:00 Macclesfield Town
   Crewe Alexandra 15:00 Northampton Town
   Exeter City 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Lincoln City
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Cambridge United
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Crawley Town
   Newport County 15:00 Carlisle United
   Notts County 15:00 Port Vale
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Stevenage
   Swindon Town 15:00 Colchester United
   Yeovil Town 15:00 Morecambe

Tuesday 5th March

Football League 2
   Cheltenham Town 19:45 Bury

Friday 8th March

Football League 2
   Lincoln City 19:45 Yeovil Town
   Tranmere Rovers 19:45 Crewe Alexandra

Saturday 9th March

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Carlisle United 15:00 Swindon Town
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Notts County
   Colchester United 15:00 Newport County
   Crawley Town 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Macclesfield Town 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Morecambe 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Northampton Town 14:00 Exeter City
   Port Vale 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Stevenage 15:00 Bury

Tuesday 12th March

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 19:45 Crewe Alexandra
   Carlisle United 19:45 Notts County
   Colchester United 19:45 Forest Green Rovers
   Crawley Town 19:45 Mansfield Town
   Lincoln City 19:45 Oldham Athletic
   Macclesfield Town 19:45 Exeter City
   Morecambe 19:45 Milton Keynes
   Northampton Town 19:45 Newport County
   Port Vale 19:45 Yeovil Town
   Stevenage 19:45 Swindon Town
   Tranmere Rovers 19:45 Grimsby Town

Saturday 16th March

Football League 2
   Bury 15:00 Cambridge United
   Crewe Alexandra 15:00 Crawley Town
   Exeter City 15:00 Colchester United
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Carlisle United
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Northampton Town
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Stevenage
   Newport County 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Notts County 15:00 Morecambe
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Swindon Town 15:00 Port Vale
   Yeovil Town 15:00 Macclesfield Town

Monday 18th March

Football League 2
   Mansfield Town 19:45 Lincoln City

Saturday 23rd March

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 15:00 Cambridge United
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Northampton Town
   Colchester United 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Crawley Town 15:00 Lincoln City
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Bury
   Macclesfield Town 15:00 Stevenage
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Crewe Alexandra
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Yeovil Town
   Newport County 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Notts County 15:00 Exeter City
   Port Vale 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Swindon Town 15:00 Morecambe

Saturday 30th March

Football League 2
   Bury 15:00 Swindon Town
   Cambridge United 15:00 Colchester United
   Crewe Alexandra 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Exeter City 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Lincoln City 15:00 Macclesfield Town
   Morecambe 15:00 Crawley Town
   Northampton Town 15:00 Port Vale
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Stevenage 15:00 Notts County
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Carlisle United
   Yeovil Town 15:00 Newport County

Saturday 6th April

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 15:00 Bury
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Exeter City
   Colchester United 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Crawley Town 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Stevenage
   Macclesfield Town 15:00 Morecambe
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Cambridge United
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Lincoln City
   Newport County 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Notts County 15:00 Northampton Town
   Port Vale 15:00 Crewe Alexandra
   Swindon Town 15:00 Yeovil Town

Saturday 13th April

Football League 2
   Bury 15:00 Colchester United
   Cambridge United 15:00 Newport County
   Crewe Alexandra 15:00 Notts County
   Exeter City 15:00 Port Vale
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Macclesfield Town
   Lincoln City 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Morecambe 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Northampton Town 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Swindon Town
   Stevenage 15:00 Carlisle United
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Yeovil Town 15:00 Crawley Town

Friday 19th April

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 15:00 Swindon Town
   Carlisle United 15:00 Lincoln City
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Colchester United 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Crewe Alexandra 15:00 Yeovil Town
   Exeter City 13:00 Crawley Town
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Morecambe
   Newport County 15:00 Bury
   Northampton Town 15:00 Macclesfield Town
   Notts County 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Port Vale 15:00 Stevenage
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Forest Green Rovers

Monday 22nd April

Football League 2
   Bury 15:00 Northampton Town
   Crawley Town 15:00 Notts County
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Cambridge United
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Carlisle United
   Lincoln City 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Macclesfield Town 15:00 Newport County
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Port Vale
   Morecambe 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Stevenage 15:00 Exeter City
   Swindon Town 15:00 Crewe Alexandra
   Yeovil Town 15:00 Colchester United

Saturday 27th April

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 15:00 Morecambe
   Carlisle United 15:00 Crawley Town
   Cheltenham Town 15:00 Swindon Town
   Colchester United 15:00 Milton Keynes
   Crewe Alexandra 15:00 Forest Green Rovers
   Exeter City 15:00 Oldham Athletic
   Mansfield Town 15:00 Stevenage
   Newport County 15:00 Lincoln City
   Northampton Town 15:00 Yeovil Town
   Notts County 15:00 Grimsby Town
   Port Vale 15:00 Macclesfield Town
   Tranmere Rovers 15:00 Bury

Saturday 4th May

Football League 2
   Bury 15:00 Port Vale
   Crawley Town 15:00 Tranmere Rovers
   Forest Green Rovers 15:00 Exeter City
   Grimsby Town 15:00 Crewe Alexandra
   Lincoln City 15:00 Colchester United
   Macclesfield Town 15:00 Cambridge United
   Milton Keynes 15:00 Mansfield Town
   Morecambe 15:00 Newport County
   Oldham Athletic 15:00 Northampton Town
   Stevenage 15:00 Cheltenham Town
   Swindon Town 15:00 Notts County
   Yeovil Town 15:00 Carlisle United