Football League 2    
2018-2019
  [fixtures]   [table]


Tuesday 12th February

Football League 2
   Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Carlisle United 3476
   Newport County 0-1 Milton Keynes 2860
   Oldham Athletic 4-1 Yeovil Town 3868
   Swindon Town 2-0 Forest Green Rovers 6261

Saturday 9th February

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 1-0 Port Vale 4193
   Carlisle United 1-1 Exeter City 4851
   Colchester United 3-0 Cheltenham Town 3026
   Crawley Town 0-3 Oldham Athletic 2058
   Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Notts County 2871
   Lincoln City 1-1 Northampton Town 9352
   Macclesfield Town 3-3 Crewe Alexandra 3772
   Milton Keynes 2-3 Swindon Town 7864
   Morecambe 2-3 Bury 2665
   Newport County 1-0 Mansfield Town 3133
   Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Stevenage 5283
   Yeovil Town 1-3 Grimsby Town 2692

Tuesday 5th February

Football League 2
   Cheltenham Town 1-0 Yeovil Town 2457
   Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Northampton Town 5098

Saturday 2nd February

Football League 2
   Bury 1-1 Crawley Town 3625
   Exeter City 3-1 Milton Keynes 5766
   Grimsby Town 3-0 Newport County 3712
   Mansfield Town 3-1 Macclesfield Town 5642
   Northampton Town 0-4 Colchester United 4796
   Notts County 1-1 Lincoln City 10641
   Stevenage 1-0 Yeovil Town 2157

Tuesday 29th January

Football League 2
   Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Mansfield Town 2428
   Milton Keynes 2-1 Oldham Athletic 5950
   Newport County 0-0 Port Vale 2534

Saturday 26th January

Football League 2
   Bury 3-3 Lincoln City 5169
   Cheltenham Town 3-2 Macclesfield Town 3041
   Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Colchester United 3306
   Exeter City 1-0 Cambridge United 3996
   Grimsby Town 1-0 Milton Keynes 3862
   Mansfield Town 3-0 Tranmere Rovers 4885
   Northampton Town 1-1 Morecambe 4512
   Port Vale 0-1 Carlisle United 3881
   Stevenage 0-2 Forest Green Rovers 2494
   Swindon Town 0-1 Crawley Town 6026

Tuesday 22nd January

Football League 2
   Forest Green Rovers 3-0 Grimsby Town 1810
   Yeovil Town 0-2 Lincoln City 2486

Saturday 19th January

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 3-2 Northampton Town 4849
   Carlisle United 2-0 Cheltenham Town 4458
   Colchester United 2-3 Mansfield Town 3546
   Crawley Town 0-1 Port Vale 2089
   Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Bury 2940
   Lincoln City 1-0 Grimsby Town 9650
   Macclesfield Town 2-1 Oldham Athletic 3697
   Milton Keynes 0-1 Crewe Alexandra 8347
   Morecambe 1-2 Stevenage 1422
   Newport County 1-0 Exeter City 3791
   Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Swindon Town 5847
   Yeovil Town 2-0 Notts County 2716

Tuesday 15th January

Football League 2
   Mansfield Town 1-0 Crawley Town 3739

Saturday 12th January

Football League 2
   Bury 4-3 Milton Keynes 4072
   Cheltenham Town 1-3 Tranmere Rovers 3104
   Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Newport County 3104
   Exeter City 0-0 Morecambe 4113
   Grimsby Town 0-2 Macclesfield Town 4694
   Mansfield Town 0-1 Yeovil Town 4374
   Northampton Town 3-0 Carlisle United 4875
   Notts County 0-1 Cambridge United 15026
   Oldham Athletic 0-0 Forest Green Rovers 4194
   Port Vale 0-3 Colchester United 3636
   Stevenage 2-1 Crawley Town 2347
   Swindon Town 2-2 Lincoln City 6543

Saturday 5th January

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 2-0 Stevenage 4235
   Carlisle United 3-2 Mansfield Town 4563
   Colchester United 3-3 Notts County 3181
   Crawley Town 1-0 Cheltenham Town 2623
   Macclesfield Town 1-2 Swindon Town 1964
   Morecambe 2-2 Crewe Alexandra 1662
   Yeovil Town 0-1 Bury 2426

Tuesday 1st January

Football League 2
   Bury 3-1 Crewe Alexandra 3812
   Crawley Town 2-0 Colchester United 2765
   Forest Green Rovers 2-1 Northampton Town 2909
   Grimsby Town 0-1 Mansfield Town 5931
   Lincoln City 1-1 Port Vale 9106
   Macclesfield Town 1-1 Tranmere Rovers 3398
   Milton Keynes 6-0 Cambridge United 8128
   Morecambe 0-2 Carlisle United 3749
   Oldham Athletic 2-0 Notts County 4336
   Stevenage 1-0 Newport County 2299
   Swindon Town 0-2 Exeter City 6755
   Yeovil Town 1-4 Cheltenham Town 2883

Saturday 29th December

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 1-2 Lincoln City 6858
   Carlisle United 2-1 Macclesfield Town 4884
   Cheltenham Town 2-2 Forest Green Rovers 5125
   Colchester United 0-0 Morecambe 3653
   Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Stevenage 3625
   Exeter City 1-2 Grimsby Town 4956
   Mansfield Town 0-0 Swindon Town 5311
   Newport County 0-0 Crawley Town 3166
   Northampton Town 2-2 Milton Keynes 6963
   Notts County 0-0 Bury 7014
   Port Vale 1-4 Oldham Athletic 4435
   Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Yeovil Town 5782

Wednesday 26th December

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 2-1 Crawley Town 4601
   Carlisle United 6-0 Oldham Athletic 5465
   Cheltenham Town 3-1 Milton Keynes 3266
   Colchester United 1-2 Stevenage 5032
   Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Lincoln City 4440
   Exeter City 2-1 Yeovil Town 5974
   Mansfield Town 2-1 Bury 4959
   Newport County 1-4 Forest Green Rovers 4203
   Northampton Town 1-1 Swindon Town 5759
   Notts County 1-2 Macclesfield Town 6786
   Port Vale 0-1 Grimsby Town 5129
   Tranmere Rovers 3-1 Morecambe 7483

Saturday 22nd December

Football League 2
   Bury 2-1 Tranmere Rovers 4748
   Crawley Town 2-3 Carlisle United 2176
   Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Crewe Alexandra 2388
   Grimsby Town 4-0 Notts County 4946
   Lincoln City 3-2 Newport County 8632
   Macclesfield Town 0-0 Port Vale 3951
   Milton Keynes 0-1 Colchester United 7765
   Morecambe 3-0 Cambridge United 1439
   Oldham Athletic 2-3 Exeter City 4079
   Stevenage 1-3 Mansfield Town 2761
   Swindon Town 0-0 Cheltenham Town 7026
   Yeovil Town 1-1 Northampton Town 3193

Saturday 15th December

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 0-0 Yeovil Town 3807
   Carlisle United 4-0 Colchester United 3547
   Exeter City 1-0 Crewe Alexandra 3505
   Grimsby Town 2-1 Swindon Town 3809
   Lincoln City 3-1 Morecambe 7975
   Macclesfield Town 2-0 Crawley Town 1362
   Northampton Town 1-1 Stevenage 4756
   Notts County 3-2 Tranmere Rovers 6535
   Oldham Athletic 4-2 Bury 5018
   Port Vale 2-2 Cheltenham Town 3109

Saturday 8th December

Football League 2
   Bury 2-0 Exeter City 3328
   Cheltenham Town 2-1 Grimsby Town 2775
   Colchester United 1-0 Macclesfield Town 3099
   Crawley Town 0-1 Northampton Town 2389
   Crewe Alexandra 0-2 Oldham Athletic 4168
   Mansfield Town 2-0 Notts County 6604
   Milton Keynes 2-0 Carlisle United 6849
   Morecambe 2-2 Port Vale 1769
   Stevenage 0-1 Lincoln City 3552
   Swindon Town 2-1 Newport County 6204
   Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Cambridge United 5016
   Yeovil Town 1-2 Forest Green Rovers 2529

Tuesday 27th November

Football League 2
   Bury 4-1 Cheltenham Town 2779
   Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Cambridge United 2569
   Exeter City 0-1 Macclesfield Town 3070
   Forest Green Rovers 0-1 Colchester United 1600
   Grimsby Town 5-2 Tranmere Rovers 3293
   Milton Keynes 2-0 Morecambe 5726
   Newport County 3-1 Northampton Town 2730
   Notts County 1-1 Carlisle United 4119
   Oldham Athletic 1-1 Lincoln City 3597
   Swindon Town 3-2 Stevenage 5273
   Yeovil Town 0-3 Port Vale 2174

Saturday 24th November

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 2-2 Bury 3846
   Carlisle United 1-2 Forest Green Rovers 4166
   Cheltenham Town 2-1 Newport County 3672
   Colchester United 1-1 Exeter City 3384
   Crawley Town 3-0 Crewe Alexandra 1734
   Lincoln City 1-1 Mansfield Town 9773
   Macclesfield Town 1-0 Yeovil Town 1570
   Morecambe 1-1 Notts County 1658
   Northampton Town 2-2 Grimsby Town 5594
   Port Vale 0-1 Swindon Town 3877
   Stevenage 3-2 Milton Keynes 3263
   Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Oldham Athletic 7150

Saturday 17th November

Football League 2
   Bury 4-0 Stevenage 3385
   Crewe Alexandra 3-2 Tranmere Rovers 5154
   Exeter City 2-2 Northampton Town 4332
   Forest Green Rovers 0-1 Morecambe 3085
   Grimsby Town 1-0 Crawley Town 4459
   Mansfield Town 1-0 Port Vale 4316
   Milton Keynes 2-0 Macclesfield Town 7087
   Newport County 2-0 Colchester United 3512
   Notts County 0-3 Cheltenham Town 6109
   Oldham Athletic 3-1 Cambridge United 3818
   Swindon Town 0-4 Carlisle United 6722

Tuesday 6th November

Football League 2
   Mansfield Town 2-1 Grimsby Town 4118
   Notts County 0-0 Oldham Athletic 4487

Saturday 3rd November

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 1-0 Grimsby Town 4096
   Carlisle United 3-2 Newport County 3541
   Cheltenham Town 2-2 Mansfield Town 2828
   Colchester United 1-0 Swindon Town 3227
   Crawley Town 0-4 Milton Keynes 2667
   Lincoln City 2-1 Forest Green Rovers 8542
   Macclesfield Town 1-4 Bury 2485
   Morecambe 2-1 Yeovil Town 1406
   Northampton Town 2-0 Crewe Alexandra 5401
   Port Vale 2-2 Notts County 4236
   Stevenage 3-2 Oldham Athletic 2583
   Tranmere Rovers 2-0 Exeter City 6209

Tuesday 30th October

Football League 2
   Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Mansfield Town 2973

Saturday 27th October

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 1-0 Macclesfield Town 3946
   Carlisle United 0-1 Yeovil Town 3928
   Cheltenham Town 0-2 Stevenage 2382
   Colchester United 1-0 Lincoln City 4962
   Crewe Alexandra 2-0 Grimsby Town 3725
   Exeter City 1-2 Forest Green Rovers 4983
   Mansfield Town 1-1 Milton Keynes 4329
   Newport County 1-1 Morecambe 3206
   Northampton Town 2-1 Oldham Athletic 4767
   Notts County 1-2 Swindon Town 6114
   Port Vale 1-0 Bury 4375
   Tranmere Rovers 5-1 Crawley Town 5445

Tuesday 23rd October

Football League 2
   Bury 1-1 Newport County 3072
   Crawley Town 1-1 Exeter City 2095
   Forest Green Rovers 3-1 Tranmere Rovers 2181
   Grimsby Town 1-0 Colchester United 3662
   Lincoln City 2-2 Carlisle United 9119
   Macclesfield Town 0-5 Northampton Town 1517
   Milton Keynes 2-1 Notts County 6501
   Morecambe 0-1 Mansfield Town 1355
   Oldham Athletic 2-0 Cheltenham Town 2865
   Stevenage 0-0 Port Vale 1943
   Swindon Town 0-2 Cambridge United 5824
   Yeovil Town 1-1 Crewe Alexandra 2397

Saturday 20th October

Football League 2
   Bury 4-0 Notts County 4103
   Crawley Town 4-1 Newport County 2157
   Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Cheltenham Town 3582
   Grimsby Town 0-0 Exeter City 4038
   Lincoln City 1-1 Cambridge United 9108
   Macclesfield Town 2-1 Carlisle United 2153
   Milton Keynes 1-0 Northampton Town 9618
   Morecambe 0-1 Colchester United 1839
   Oldham Athletic 0-1 Port Vale 4323
   Stevenage 0-1 Crewe Alexandra 2164
   Swindon Town 0-0 Mansfield Town 6208
   Yeovil Town 0-0 Tranmere Rovers 3007

Saturday 13th October

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 0-1 Milton Keynes 5106
   Carlisle United 0-2 Morecambe 4569
   Colchester United 3-1 Crawley Town 3208
   Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Bury 3777
   Exeter City 2-0 Swindon Town 4506
   Newport County 2-1 Stevenage 3126
   Northampton Town 2-1 Forest Green Rovers 5073
   Port Vale 2-6 Lincoln City 5137

Friday 12th October

Football League 2
   Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Macclesfield Town 6797

Saturday 6th October

Football League 2
   Bury 2-2 Mansfield Town 3880
   Crawley Town 2-0 Cambridge United 2151
   Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Newport County 3081
   Grimsby Town 2-0 Port Vale 3842
   Lincoln City 1-0 Crewe Alexandra 8718
   Macclesfield Town 0-1 Notts County 2381
   Milton Keynes 3-0 Cheltenham Town 6503
   Morecambe 3-4 Tranmere Rovers 2793
   Oldham Athletic 1-3 Carlisle United 4730
   Stevenage 3-1 Colchester United 2763
   Swindon Town 1-1 Northampton Town 6138
   Yeovil Town 2-2 Exeter City 4223

Tuesday 2nd October

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 1-3 Forest Green Rovers 3059
   Carlisle United 0-1 Grimsby Town 3316
   Cheltenham Town 2-2 Morecambe 2095
   Colchester United 3-1 Yeovil Town 2435
   Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Swindon Town 2761
   Exeter City 1-0 Stevenage 3671
   Mansfield Town 0-0 Oldham Athletic 3829
   Newport County 3-3 Macclesfield Town 2624
   Northampton Town 0-0 Bury 4073
   Notts County 3-1 Crawley Town 5098
   Port Vale 0-2 Milton Keynes 3399
   Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Lincoln City 5467

Saturday 29th September

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 0-1 Stevenage 4200
   Cheltenham Town 0-2 Lincoln City 3202
   Colchester United 1-2 Bury 3161
   Crawley Town 3-1 Yeovil Town 2142
   Grimsby Town 1-2 Morecambe 3972
   Macclesfield Town 1-1 Forest Green Rovers 1503
   Mansfield Town 4-0 Northampton Town 4550
   Milton Keynes 1-1 Tranmere Rovers 7048
   Newport County 4-2 Cambridge United 3104
   Notts County 2-1 Crewe Alexandra 6117
   Port Vale 1-1 Exeter City 4615
   Swindon Town 0-0 Oldham Athletic 6181

Tuesday 25th September

Football League 2
   Yeovil Town 1-1 Milton Keynes 2634

Saturday 22nd September

Football League 2
   Bury 0-1 Carlisle United 3657
   Cambridge United 1-1 Mansfield Town 3909
   Crewe Alexandra 0-1 Port Vale 6180
   Exeter City 3-1 Cheltenham Town 3723
   Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Crawley Town 2089
   Lincoln City 2-1 Milton Keynes 9322
   Morecambe 2-1 Macclesfield Town 1622
   Northampton Town 0-0 Notts County 4935
   Oldham Athletic 3-3 Colchester United 4017
   Stevenage 1-0 Grimsby Town 2332
   Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Newport County 5745
   Yeovil Town 0-3 Swindon Town 4201

Saturday 15th September

Football League 2
   Carlisle United 0-2 Tranmere Rovers 5187
   Cheltenham Town 0-0 Crewe Alexandra 2921
   Colchester United 3-0 Cambridge United 4108
   Crawley Town 2-0 Morecambe 1895
   Grimsby Town 0-3 Oldham Athletic 4746
   Macclesfield Town 1-2 Lincoln City 2589
   Mansfield Town 1-2 Exeter City 4443
   Milton Keynes 1-1 Forest Green Rovers 6638
   Newport County 0-6 Yeovil Town 4167
   Notts County 3-3 Stevenage 6085
   Port Vale 2-0 Northampton Town 4474
   Swindon Town 1-2 Bury 6087

Saturday 8th September

Football League 2
   Bury 4-0 Grimsby Town 3677
   Cambridge United 1-2 Carlisle United 4234
   Exeter City 5-1 Notts County 3916
   Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Port Vale 2263
   Lincoln City 0-1 Crawley Town 8321
   Morecambe 0-1 Swindon Town 1559
   Northampton Town 1-3 Cheltenham Town 4608
   Oldham Athletic 0-1 Newport County 4293
   Stevenage 1-0 Macclesfield Town 2282
   Tranmere Rovers 1-1 Colchester United 5885

Saturday 1st September

Football League 2
   Bury 3-2 Morecambe 3242
   Cheltenham Town 1-3 Colchester United 2789
   Crewe Alexandra 3-0 Macclesfield Town 3915
   Exeter City 0-3 Lincoln City 4067
   Grimsby Town 0-1 Yeovil Town 4284
   Mansfield Town 1-0 Carlisle United 4470
   Northampton Town 1-1 Tranmere Rovers 4916
   Notts County 1-3 Forest Green Rovers 6049
   Oldham Athletic 2-1 Crawley Town 4160
   Port Vale 1-2 Newport County 4485
   Stevenage 0-1 Cambridge United 2998
   Swindon Town 1-1 Milton Keynes 6620

Saturday 25th August

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 0-1 Cheltenham Town 3660
   Carlisle United 1-0 Crewe Alexandra 4238
   Colchester United 1-2 Northampton Town 3791
   Crawley Town 3-2 Bury 2036
   Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Swindon Town 3458
   Lincoln City 3-1 Notts County 9119
   Macclesfield Town 1-1 Mansfield Town 2624
   Milton Keynes 1-0 Exeter City 7672
   Morecambe 0-2 Oldham Athletic 3050
   Newport County 1-0 Grimsby Town 3288
   Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Port Vale 6488
   Yeovil Town 2-0 Stevenage 2635

Tuesday 21st August

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 0-2 Exeter City 3662
   Carlisle United 2-1 Port Vale 3688
   Colchester United 6-0 Crewe Alexandra 2842
   Crawley Town 2-2 Swindon Town 2050
   Forest Green Rovers 0-0 Stevenage 1834
   Lincoln City 2-1 Bury 8016
   Macclesfield Town 1-1 Cheltenham Town 1496
   Milton Keynes 1-1 Grimsby Town 6800
   Morecambe 1-0 Northampton Town 1594
   Newport County 3-2 Notts County 2935
   Tranmere Rovers 0-0 Mansfield Town 5466
   Yeovil Town 0-0 Oldham Athletic 2904

Saturday 18th August

Football League 2
   Bury 1-1 Forest Green Rovers 2853
   Cheltenham Town 0-1 Carlisle United 2455
   Crewe Alexandra 0-0 Milton Keynes 3505
   Exeter City 1-1 Newport County 4239
   Grimsby Town 1-1 Lincoln City 7201
   Mansfield Town 1-1 Colchester United 3909
   Northampton Town 2-2 Cambridge United 5047
   Oldham Athletic 3-1 Macclesfield Town 4330
   Port Vale 1-0 Crawley Town 4159
   Stevenage 1-0 Morecambe 2030
   Swindon Town 3-2 Tranmere Rovers 6106

Friday 17th August

Football League 2
   Notts County 0-4 Yeovil Town 7439

Saturday 11th August

Football League 2
   Cambridge United 3-2 Notts County 4372
   Carlisle United 2-2 Northampton Town 4521
   Colchester United 2-0 Port Vale 3183
   Crawley Town 1-3 Stevenage 2102
   Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Oldham Athletic 2759
   Lincoln City 4-1 Swindon Town 8405
   Macclesfield Town 0-2 Grimsby Town 2589
   Milton Keynes 1-0 Bury 6867
   Morecambe 0-2 Exeter City 1654
   Newport County 1-0 Crewe Alexandra 3243
   Tranmere Rovers 1-0 Cheltenham Town 6736
   Yeovil Town 2-2 Mansfield Town 2796

Saturday 4th August

Football League 2
   Bury 1-0 Yeovil Town 3151
   Cheltenham Town 0-1 Crawley Town 2719
   Crewe Alexandra 6-0 Morecambe 3559
   Exeter City 3-1 Carlisle United 4266
   Grimsby Town 1-4 Forest Green Rovers 5879
   Mansfield Town 3-0 Newport County 4423
   Northampton Town 0-1 Lincoln City 6242
   Notts County 0-0 Colchester United 7136
   Oldham Athletic 1-2 Milton Keynes 4764
   Port Vale 3-0 Cambridge United 5559
   Stevenage 2-2 Tranmere Rovers 3315
   Swindon Town 3-2 Macclesfield Town 7024