Football League Championship     2018-2019   [results]   [table]


Saturday 16th February

Football League Championship
   Aston Villa 15:00 West Bromwich Albion
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Norwich City
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Stoke City
   Preston North End 15:00 Nottingham Forest
   Rotherham United 13:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Sheffield United 15:00 Reading

Sunday 17th February

Football League Championship
   Blackburn Rovers 13:00 Middlesbrough

Tuesday 19th February

Football League Championship
   Queens Park Rangers 19:45 West Bromwich Albion

Wednesday 20th February

Football League Championship
   Derby County 19:45 Millwall

Saturday 23rd February

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Brentford 15:00 Hull City
   Leeds United 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Queens Park Rangers
   Millwall 15:00 Preston North End
   Norwich City 15:00 Bristol City
   Reading 15:00 Rotherham United
   Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Swansea City
   Stoke City 15:00 Aston Villa
   West Bromwich Albion 17:30 Sheffield United
   Wigan Athletic 15:00 Ipswich Town

Monday 25th February

Football League Championship
   Nottingham Forest 19:45 Derby County

Tuesday 26th February

Football League Championship
   Bristol City 19:45 Birmingham City
   Hull City 19:45 Millwall
   Queens Park Rangers 19:45 Leeds United
   Sheffield Wednesday 19:45 Brentford

Friday 1st March

Football League Championship
   Leeds United 19:45 West Bromwich Albion

Saturday 2nd March

Football League Championship
   Aston Villa 15:00 Derby County
   Brentford 15:00 Queens Park Rangers
   Hull City 15:00 Birmingham City
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Reading
   Millwall 15:00 Norwich City
   Preston North End 15:00 Bristol City
   Rotherham United 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Stoke City 15:00 Nottingham Forest
   Swansea City 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Wigan Athletic 15:00 Middlesbrough

Monday 4th March

Football League Championship
   Sheffield Wednesday 19:45 Sheffield United

Tuesday 5th March

Football League Championship
   Derby County 19:45 Wigan Athletic

Friday 8th March

Football League Championship
   Norwich City 19:45 Swansea City

Saturday 9th March

Football League Championship
   Blackburn Rovers 12:00 Preston North End
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Millwall
   Bristol City 15:00 Leeds United
   Derby County 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Brentford
   Nottingham Forest 15:00 Hull City
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Stoke City
   Reading 15:00 Wigan Athletic
   Sheffield United 12:15 Rotherham United
   West Bromwich Albion 15:00 Ipswich Town

Sunday 10th March

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 12:00 Aston Villa

Tuesday 12th March

Football League Championship
   Blackburn Rovers 19:45 Wigan Athletic
   Bolton Wanderers 20:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Bristol City 19:45 Ipswich Town
   Reading 20:00 Leeds United
   Sheffield United 19:45 Brentford

Wednesday 13th March

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 19:45 Millwall
   Derby County 19:45 Stoke City
   Middlesbrough 19:45 Preston North End
   Norwich City 19:45 Hull City
   Nottingham Forest 19:45 Aston Villa
   Queens Park Rangers 19:45 Rotherham United
   West Bromwich Albion 20:00 Swansea City

Saturday 16th March

Football League Championship
   Aston Villa 15:00 Middlesbrough
   Brentford 15:00 West Bromwich Albion
   Hull City 15:00 Queens Park Rangers
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Nottingham Forest
   Leeds United 12:30 Sheffield United
   Millwall 15:00 Bristol City
   Preston North End 15:00 Birmingham City
   Rotherham United 15:00 Norwich City
   Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Stoke City 15:00 Reading
   Swansea City 15:00 Derby County
   Wigan Athletic 15:00 Bolton Wanderers

Friday 29th March

Football League Championship
   West Bromwich Albion 20:00 Birmingham City

Saturday 30th March

Football League Championship
   Aston Villa 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Derby County 15:00 Rotherham United
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Hull City
   Leeds United 15:00 Millwall
   Middlesbrough 17:30 Norwich City
   Nottingham Forest 15:00 Swansea City
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Reading 15:00 Preston North End
   Sheffield United 15:00 Bristol City
   Stoke City 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Wigan Athletic 15:00 Brentford

Tuesday 2nd April

Football League Championship
   Middlesbrough 19:45 Bristol City
   Swansea City 19:45 Brentford

Saturday 6th April

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 15:00 Leeds United
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Stoke City
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Ipswich Town
   Brentford 15:00 Derby County
   Bristol City 15:00 Wigan Athletic
   Hull City 15:00 Reading
   Millwall 15:00 West Bromwich Albion
   Norwich City 15:00 Queens Park Rangers
   Preston North End 15:00 Sheffield United
   Rotherham United 15:00 Nottingham Forest
   Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Aston Villa
   Swansea City 15:00 Middlesbrough

Tuesday 9th April

Football League Championship
   Blackburn Rovers 19:45 Derby County
   Bolton Wanderers 20:00 Middlesbrough
   Bristol City 19:45 West Bromwich Albion
   Norwich City 19:45 Reading
   Preston North End 19:45 Leeds United
   Sheffield Wednesday 19:45 Nottingham Forest
   Swansea City 19:45 Stoke City

Wednesday 10th April

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 19:45 Sheffield United
   Brentford 19:45 Ipswich Town
   Hull City 19:45 Wigan Athletic
   Millwall 19:45 Queens Park Rangers
   Rotherham United 19:45 Aston Villa

Saturday 13th April

Football League Championship
   Aston Villa 15:00 Bristol City
   Derby County 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Birmingham City
   Leeds United 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Hull City
   Nottingham Forest 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Swansea City
   Reading 15:00 Brentford
   Sheffield United 15:00 Millwall
   Stoke City 15:00 Rotherham United
   West Bromwich Albion 15:00 Preston North End
   Wigan Athletic 15:00 Norwich City

Friday 19th April

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 15:00 Derby County
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Aston Villa
   Bristol City 12:00 Reading
   Leeds United 15:00 Wigan Athletic
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Stoke City
   Millwall 13:00 Brentford
   Norwich City 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Preston North End 15:00 Ipswich Town
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Sheffield United 15:00 Nottingham Forest
   Swansea City 15:00 Rotherham United
   West Bromwich Albion 15:00 Hull City

Monday 22nd April

Football League Championship
   Aston Villa 13:00 Millwall
   Blackburn Rovers 15:00 Bolton Wanderers
   Brentford 15:00 Leeds United
   Derby County 15:00 Queens Park Rangers
   Hull City 15:00 Sheffield United
   Ipswich Town 15:00 Swansea City
   Nottingham Forest 15:00 Middlesbrough
   Reading 15:00 West Bromwich Albion
   Rotherham United 15:00 Birmingham City
   Sheffield Wednesday 15:00 Bristol City
   Stoke City 15:00 Norwich City
   Wigan Athletic 15:00 Preston North End

Saturday 27th April

Football League Championship
   Birmingham City 15:00 Wigan Athletic
   Bolton Wanderers 15:00 Brentford
   Bristol City 15:00 Derby County
   Leeds United 15:00 Aston Villa
   Middlesbrough 15:00 Reading
   Millwall 15:00 Stoke City
   Norwich City 15:00 Blackburn Rovers
   Preston North End 15:00 Sheffield Wednesday
   Queens Park Rangers 15:00 Nottingham Forest
   Sheffield United 15:00 Ipswich Town
   Swansea City 15:00 Hull City
   West Bromwich Albion 15:00 Rotherham United

Sunday 5th May

Football League Championship
   Aston Villa 12:30 Norwich City
   Blackburn Rovers 12:30 Swansea City
   Brentford 12:30 Preston North End
   Derby County 12:30 West Bromwich Albion
   Hull City 12:30 Bristol City
   Ipswich Town 12:30 Leeds United
   Nottingham Forest 12:30 Bolton Wanderers
   Reading 12:30 Birmingham City
   Rotherham United 12:30 Middlesbrough
   Sheffield Wednesday 12:30 Queens Park Rangers
   Stoke City 12:30 Sheffield United
   Wigan Athletic 12:30 Millwall