F.A. Cup   
2023-2024
   


Saturday 25th May 2024
  Final  Manchester City --:-- Manchester United
 
Sunday 21st April 2024
  Semi-Final  Coventry City 3-3 Manchester United   (2-4 pens) 83672
 
Saturday 20th April 2024
  Semi-Final  Manchester City 1-0 Chelsea 80902
 
Sunday 17th March 2024
  Sixth Round  Chelsea 4-2 Leicester City 39589
  Sixth Round  Manchester United 4-3 Liverpool 72291
 
Saturday 16th March 2024
  Sixth Round  Manchester City 2-0 Newcastle United 52126
  Sixth Round  Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-3 Coventry City 31262
 
Wednesday 28th February 2024
  Fifth Round  Chelsea 3-2 Leeds United 37892
  Fifth Round  Liverpool 3-0 Southampton 59782
  Fifth Round  Nottingham Forest 0-1 Manchester United 28665
  Fifth Round  Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Brighton and Hove Albion 23822
 
Tuesday 27th February 2024
  Fifth Round  AFC Bournemouth 0-1 Leicester City 10872
  Fifth Round  Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Newcastle United   (3-4 pens) 22730
  Fifth Round  Luton Town 2-6 Manchester City 11163
 
Monday 26th February 2024
  Fifth Round  Coventry City 5-0 Maidstone United 26857
 
Wednesday 7th February 2024
  Fourth Round Replay Aston Villa 1-3 Chelsea 40013
  Fourth Round Replay Nottingham Forest 1-1 Bristol City 27754
 
Tuesday 6th February 2024
  Fourth Round Replay Coventry City 4-1 Sheffield Wednesday 19359
  Fourth Round Replay Plymouth Argyle 1-4 Leeds United 16636
  Fourth Round Replay Southampton 3-0 Watford 17844
 
Monday 29th January 2024
  Fourth Round  Blackburn Rovers 4-1 Wrexham 18169
 
Sunday 28th January 2024
  Fourth Round  Liverpool 5-2 Norwich City 57334
  Fourth Round  Newport County 2-4 Manchester United 9086
  Fourth Round  Watford 1-1 Southampton 16688
  Fourth Round  West Bromwich Albion 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers 25013
 
Saturday 27th January 2024
  Fourth Round  Everton 1-2 Luton Town 37713
  Fourth Round  Fulham 0-2 Newcastle United 18960
  Fourth Round  Ipswich Town 1-2 Maidstone United 27273
  Fourth Round  Leeds United 1-1 Plymouth Argyle 35247
  Fourth Round  Leicester City 3-0 Birmingham City 28396
  Fourth Round  Sheffield United 2-5 Brighton and Hove Albion 18391
 
Friday 26th January 2024
  Fourth Round  Bristol City 0-0 Nottingham Forest 25787
  Fourth Round  Chelsea 0-0 Aston Villa 39325
  Fourth Round  Sheffield Wednesday 1-1 Coventry City 14215
  Fourth Round  Tottenham Hotspur 0-1 Manchester City 60872
 
Thursday 25th January 2024
  Fourth Round  AFC Bournemouth 5-0 Swansea City 10166
 
Wednesday 17th January 2024
  Third Round Replay Blackpool 2-3 Nottingham Forest 8098
  Third Round Replay Bristol Rovers 1-3 Norwich City 10335
  Third Round Replay Everton 1-0 Crystal Palace 37796
 
Tuesday 16th January 2024
  Third Round Replay Birmingham City 2-1 Hull City 7133
  Third Round Replay Bolton Wanderers 1-2 Luton Town 10878
  Third Round Replay Bristol City 1-0 West Ham United 25616
  Third Round Replay Eastleigh 1-3 Newport County 5075
  Third Round Replay Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-2 Brentford 24692
 
Monday 8th January 2024
  Third Round  Wigan Athletic 0-2 Manchester United 22870
 
Sunday 7th January 2024
  Third Round  Arsenal 0-2 Liverpool 58538
  Third Round  Luton Town 0-0 Bolton Wanderers 10739
  Third Round  Manchester City 5-0 Huddersfield Town 51939
  Third Round  Nottingham Forest 2-2 Blackpool 27909
  Third Round  Peterborough United 0-3 Leeds United 12927
  Third Round  Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Wrexham 9304
  Third Round  West Bromwich Albion 4-1 Aldershot Town 16345
  Third Round  West Ham United 1-1 Bristol City 62477
 
Saturday 6th January 2024
  Third Round  AFC Wimbledon 1-3 Ipswich Town 8595
  Third Round  Blackburn Rovers 5-2 Cambridge United 8311
  Third Round  Chelsea 4-0 Preston North End 39705
  Third Round  Coventry City 6-2 Oxford United 18211
  Third Round  Gillingham 0-4 Sheffield United 8809
  Third Round  Hull City 1-1 Birmingham City 12200
  Third Round  Maidstone United 1-0 Stevenage 4024
  Third Round  Middlesbrough 0-1 Aston Villa 25022
  Third Round  Millwall 2-3 Leicester City 10092
  Third Round  Newport County 1-1 Eastleigh 4966
  Third Round  Norwich City 1-1 Bristol Rovers 19848
  Third Round  Plymouth Argyle 3-1 Sutton United 15643
  Third Round  Queens Park Rangers 2-3 AFC Bournemouth 10725
  Third Round  Sheffield Wednesday 4-0 Cardiff City 10955
  Third Round  Southampton 4-0 Walsall 22627
  Third Round  Stoke City 2-4 Brighton and Hove Albion 17032
  Third Round  Sunderland 0-3 Newcastle United 44814
  Third Round  Swansea City 2-0 Morecambe 7670
  Third Round  Watford 2-1 Chesterfield 15932
 
Friday 5th January 2024
  Third Round  Brentford 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 16818
  Third Round  Fulham 1-0 Rotherham United 15083
  Third Round  Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Burnley 60982
 
Thursday 4th January 2024
  Third Round  Crystal Palace 0-0 Everton 24489
 
Tuesday 19th December 2023
  Second Round  Blackpool 1-0 Forest Green Rovers 3188
 
Wednesday 13th December 2023
  Second Round Replay Stockport County 0-1 Aldershot Town 2855
 
Tuesday 12th December 2023
  Second Round Replay Barnet 1-4 Newport County 1451
  Second Round  Crewe Alexandra 2-4 Bristol Rovers 3127
  Second Round Replay Port Vale 3-3 Stevenage   (3-4 pens) 2073
  First Round  Scarborough Athletic 2-4 Forest Green Rovers 2518
  Second Round Replay Walsall 1-0 Alfreton Town 2112
 
Tuesday 5th December 2023
  Second Round  Alfreton Town 0-0 Walsall 1247
 
Monday 4th December 2023
  Second Round  AFC Wimbledon 5-0 Ramsgate 6894
 
Sunday 3rd December 2023
  Second Round  Aldershot Town 2-2 Stockport County 4756
  Second Round  Chesterfield 1-0 Leyton Orient 8232
  Second Round  Eastleigh 2-1 Reading 5002
  Second Round  Wrexham 3-0 Yeovil Town 9604
 
Saturday 2nd December 2023
  Second Round  Bolton Wanderers 5-1 Harrogate Town 5703
  Second Round  Cambridge United 4-0 Fleetwood Town 3387
  Second Round  Gillingham 2-0 Charlton Athletic 7717
  Second Round  Maidstone United 2-1 Barrow 2903
  Second Round  Newport County 1-1 Barnet 2707
  Second Round  Oxford United 2-0 Grimsby Town 4149
  Second Round  Peterborough United 2-1 Doncaster Rovers 5495
  Second Round  Stevenage 1-1 Port Vale 2491
  Second Round  Sutton United 3-0 Horsham 4283
  Second Round  Wycombe Wanderers 0-2 Morecambe 1604
 
Friday 1st December 2023
  Second Round  Notts County 2-3 Shrewsbury Town 4551
  Second Round  York City 0-1 Wigan Athletic 6613
 
Wednesday 15th November 2023
  First Round Replay Cray Valley Paper Mills 1-6 Charlton Athletic 1000
 
Tuesday 14th November 2023
  First Round Replay Accrington Stanley 1-2 Doncaster Rovers 1136
  First Round Replay Burton Albion 0-2 Port Vale 2533
  First Round Replay Derby County 1-3 Crewe Alexandra 6439
  First Round Replay Grimsby Town 7-2 Slough Town 3079
  First Round Replay Horsham 0-3 Barnsley 1980
  First Round Replay Salford City 4-4 Peterborough United   (4-5 pens) 1030
  First Round Replay York City 2-1 Chester 3850
 
Sunday 5th November 2023
  First Round  Charlton Athletic 1-1 Cray Valley Paper Mills 6721
  First Round  Chesterfield 1-0 Portsmouth 8377
  First Round  Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Derby County 5201
  First Round  Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Fleetwood Town 2496
  First Round  Slough Town 1-1 Grimsby Town 2205
 
Saturday 4th November 2023
  First Round  AFC Wimbledon 5-1 Cheltenham Town 4975
  First Round  Alfreton Town 2-0 Worthing 1043
  First Round  Bolton Wanderers 4-0 Solihull Moors 5523
  First Round  Bradford City 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers 3642
  First Round  Bristol Rovers 7-2 Whitby Town 4329
  First Round  Bromley 0-2 Blackpool 4455
  First Round  Cambridge United 2-1 Bracknell Town 3411
  First Round  Chesham United 0-2 Maidstone United 2984
  First Round  Chester 0-0 York City 3329
  First Round  Curzon Ashton 0-1 Barnet 626
  First Round  Doncaster Rovers 2-2 Accrington Stanley 3226
  First Round  Eastleigh 5-1 Boreham Wood 1727
  First Round  Exeter City 0-2 Wigan Athletic 3512
  First Round  Hereford 0-2 Gillingham 4376
  First Round  Leyton Orient 3-1 Carlisle United 3808
  First Round  Lincoln City 1-2 Morecambe 4607
  First Round  Mansfield Town 1-2 Wrexham 6158
  First Round  Marine 1-5 Harrogate Town 2071
  First Round  Newport County 2-0 Oldham Athletic 2541
  First Round  Northampton Town 1-3 Barrow 3187
  First Round  Notts County 3-2 Crawley Town 3952
  First Round  Oxford United 2-0 Maidenhead United 4094
  First Round  Peterborough United 2-2 Salford City 4066
  First Round  Port Vale 0-0 Burton Albion 4245
  First Round  Ramsgate 2-1 Woking 3000
  First Round  Reading 3-2 Milton Keynes 4325
  First Round  Shrewsbury Town 3-2 Colchester United 3011
  First Round  Stevenage 4-3 Tranmere Rovers 2404
  First Round  Stockport County 5-1 Worksop Town 6443
  First Round  Sutton United 2-1 AFC Fylde 1262
  First Round  Swindon Town 4-7 Aldershot Town 6372
  First Round  Yeovil Town 3-2 Gateshead 3241
 
Friday 3rd November 2023
  First Round  Barnsley 3-3 Horsham 4463
  First Round  Sheppey United 1-4 Walsall 1450
 
Tuesday 17th October 2023
  Fourth Round Qualifying Replay Barnet 4-0 Aveley
  Fourth Round Qualifying Replay Chesham United 3-1 Braintree Town
  Fourth Round Qualifying Replay Needham Market 0-1 York City
  Fourth Round Qualifying Replay Oxford City 2-3 Scarborough Athletic
  Fourth Round Qualifying Replay Sheppey United 1-1 Billericay Town   (5-4 pens)
  Fourth Round Qualifying Replay Slough Town 2-0 Ebbsfleet United
  Fourth Round Qualifying Replay Whitby Town 3-1 Chelmsford City
  Fourth Round Qualifying Replay Woking 2-0 Hemel Hempstead Town
 
Saturday 14th October 2023
  Fourth Round Qualifying  AFC Fylde 3-1 Leek Town
  Fourth Round Qualifying  AFC Totton 0-1 Ramsgate
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Aldershot Town 4-1 Lewes
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Alfreton Town 3-1 Macclesfield Town
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Altrincham 0-1 Oldham Athletic
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Aveley 2-2 Barnet
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Billericay Town 1-1 Sheppey United
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Boreham Wood 1-0 Welling United
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Bracknell Town 1-0 Dagenham and Redbridge
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Braintree Town 0-0 Chesham United
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Bromley 3-2 Wealdstone
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Chelmsford City 2-2 Whitby Town
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Chesterfield 5-0 Kettering Town
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Cray Valley Paper Mills 5-2 Enfield Town
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Curzon Ashton 1-0 Tamworth
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Eastleigh 1-0 Dover Athletic
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Ebbsfleet United 2-2 Slough Town
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Halifax Town 0-1 Marine
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Hartlepool United 0-2 Chester
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Hemel Hempstead Town 0-0 Woking
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Hereford 1-0 Rochdale
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Horsham 2-0 Dorking Wanderers
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Ashton United
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Scarborough Athletic 2-2 Oxford City
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Solihull Moors 4-1 Biggleswade Town
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Stourbridge 0-3 Gateshead
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Torquay United 0-2 Maidstone United
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Weston-super-Mare 0-3 Maidenhead United
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Worksop Town 3-2 Boston United
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Worthing 2-0 Bath City
  Fourth Round Qualifying  Yeovil Town 2-0 Southend United
  Fourth Round Qualifying  York City 0-0 Needham Market