EFL Trophy   
2021-2022
   


Tuesday 16th November 2021
  Round 1  Plymouth Argyle 19:45 Arsenal XI
  Round 1  Portsmouth 19:45 Crystal Palace XI
 
Tuesday 9th November 2021
  Round 1  Barrow 19:45 Leicester City XI
  Round 1  Crawley Town 19:00 Southampton XI
  Round 1  Crewe Alexandra 19:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI
  Round 1  Exeter City 19:00 Bristol Rovers
  Round 1  Fleetwood Town 19:45 Accrington Stanley
  Round 1  Hartlepool United 19:00 Everton XI
  Round 1  Ipswich Town 19:45 Colchester United
  Round 1  Leyton Orient 19:00 Charlton Athletic
  Round 1  Mansfield Town 19:45 Newcastle United XI
  Round 1  Morecambe 19:00 Carlisle United
  Round 1  Port Vale 19:00 Liverpool XI
  Round 1  Rochdale 19:00 Bolton Wanderers
  Round 1  Scunthorpe United 19:00 Doncaster Rovers
  Round 1  Sheffield Wednesday 19:00 Harrogate Town
  Round 1  Stevenage 19:00 Cambridge United
  Round 1  Sunderland 19:00 Bradford City
  Round 1  Sutton United 19:45 AFC Wimbledon
  Round 1  Swindon Town 19:00 Newport County
  Round 1  Tranmere Rovers 19:00 Oldham Athletic
  Round 1  Walsall 19:00 Forest Green Rovers
  Round 1  Wigan Athletic 19:00 Shrewsbury Town
  Round 1  Wycombe Wanderers 19:00 Burton Albion
 
Tuesday 2nd November 2021
  Round 1  Northampton Town 19:00 Brighton and Hove Albion XI
  Round 1  Salford City 19:00 Leeds United XI
 
Tuesday 26th October 2021
  Round 1  Cheltenham Town 19:00 Chelsea XI
  Round 1  Gillingham 19:00 West Ham United XI
  Round 1  Milton Keynes 19:00 Aston Villa XI
  Round 1  Oxford United 19:45 Tottenham Hotspur XI
  Round 1  Rotherham United 19:45 Manchester City XI
 
Wednesday 13th October 2021
  Round 1  Bristol Rovers 19:00 Chelsea XI
 
Tuesday 12th October 2021
  Round 1  Newport County 19:00 Arsenal XI
  Round 1  Plymouth Argyle 19:00 Swindon Town
  Round 1  Portsmouth 19:45 Sutton United
 
Tuesday 5th October 2021
  Round 1  AFC Wimbledon 19:45 Crystal Palace XI
  Round 1  Accrington Stanley 19:45 Leicester City XI
  Round 1  Barrow 19:45 Fleetwood Town
  Round 1  Bolton Wanderers 19:00 Liverpool XI
  Round 1  Burton Albion 19:00 Aston Villa XI
  Round 1  Charlton Athletic 19:00 Southampton XI
  Round 1  Cheltenham Town 19:00 Exeter City
  Round 1  Crawley Town 19:00 Leyton Orient
  Round 1  Crewe Alexandra 19:00 Wigan Athletic
  Round 1  Gillingham 19:00 Ipswich Town
  Round 1  Harrogate Town 19:45 Newcastle United XI
  Round 1  Hartlepool United 19:00 Morecambe
  Round 1  Lincoln City 19:00 Sunderland
  Round 1  Mansfield Town 19:00 Sheffield Wednesday
  Round 1  Milton Keynes 19:00 Wycombe Wanderers
  Round 1  Northampton Town 19:00 Walsall
  Round 1  Oxford United 19:45 Stevenage
  Round 1  Port Vale 19:00 Rochdale
  Round 1  Rotherham United 19:00 Scunthorpe United
  Round 1  Salford City 19:00 Tranmere Rovers
  Round 1  Shrewsbury Town 19:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI
 
Tuesday 28th September 2021
  Round 1  Carlisle United 19:00 Everton XI
  Round 1  Colchester United 19:30 West Ham United XI
  Round 1  Forest Green Rovers 19:00 Brighton and Hove Albion XI
  Round 1  Oldham Athletic 19:00 Leeds United XI
 
Tuesday 21st September 2021
  Round 1  Bradford City 0-3 Manchester United XI 2022
  Round 1  Cambridge United 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur XI 2025
  Round 1  Doncaster Rovers 2-1 Manchester City XI
 
Tuesday 14th September 2021
  Round 1  Ipswich Town 1-2 West Ham United XI 4231
  Round 1  Leyton Orient 1-0 Southampton XI 634
  Round 1  Morecambe 0-1 Everton XI 1004
  Round 1  Tranmere Rovers 4-1 Leeds United XI 1209
  Round 1  Walsall 1-0 Brighton and Hove Albion XI 1229
 
Tuesday 7th September 2021
  Round 1  AFC Wimbledon 5-3 Portsmouth
  Round 1  Colchester United 0-1 Gillingham 731
  Round 1  Doncaster Rovers 0-6 Rotherham United 1765
  Round 1  Swindon Town 2-1 Arsenal XI 2452
 
Tuesday 31st August 2021
  Round 1  Accrington Stanley 2-2 Barrow   (5-4 pens) 930
  Round 1  Bolton Wanderers 3-2 Port Vale 2926
   Bradford City 0-3 Lincoln City 1739
  Round 1  Bristol Rovers 2-0 Cheltenham Town 889
  Round 1  Burton Albion 1-2 Milton Keynes 690
  Round 1  Cambridge United 4-1 Oxford United 1390
  Round 1  Carlisle United 3-3 Hartlepool United   (4-3 pens) 1360
  Round 1  Charlton Athletic 6-1 Crawley Town 1404
  Round 1  Fleetwood Town 4-1 Leicester City XI 566
  Round 1  Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Northampton Town   (2-4 pens) 892
  Round 1  Harrogate Town 3-1 Mansfield Town 825
  Round 1  Newport County 2-0 Plymouth Argyle 1032
  Round 1  Oldham Athletic 1-0 Salford City 1915
  Round 1  Rochdale 4-0 Liverpool XI 1107
  Round 1  Sheffield Wednesday 3-0 Newcastle United XI 6593
  Round 1  Shrewsbury Town 0-1 Crewe Alexandra 1680
  Round 1  Stevenage 3-4 Tottenham Hotspur XI
  Round 1  Sutton United 3-0 Crystal Palace XI 1504
  Round 1  Wigan Athletic 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI   (2-4 pens) 1240
  Round 1  Wycombe Wanderers 1-3 Aston Villa XI 1409
 
Tuesday 24th August 2021
  Round 1  Exeter City 1-1 Chelsea XI   (3-4 pens) 1669
  Round 1  Lincoln City 3-2 Manchester United XI 3510
  Round 1  Scunthorpe United 0-3 Manchester City XI 860