EFL Cup   
2021-2022
   


Wednesday 27th October 2021
  Fourth Round  Preston North End 19:45 Liverpool
  Fourth Round  Stoke City 19:45 Brentford
 
Tuesday 26th October 2021
  Fourth Round  Arsenal 19:45 Leeds United
  Fourth Round  Burnley --:-- Tottenham Hotspur
  Fourth Round  Chelsea --:-- Southampton
  Fourth Round  Leicester City --:-- Brighton and Hove Albion
  Fourth Round  Queens Park Rangers --:-- Sunderland
  Fourth Round  West Ham United --:-- Manchester City
 
Wednesday 22nd September 2021
  Third Round  Arsenal 3-0 AFC Wimbledon 56276
  Third Round  Brighton and Hove Albion 2-0 Swansea City 8838
  Third Round  Chelsea 1-1 Aston Villa   (4-3 pens)
  Third Round  Manchester United 0-1 West Ham United 72568
  Third Round  Millwall 0-2 Leicester City 9985
  Third Round  Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur   (2-3 pens)
 
Tuesday 21st September 2021
  Third Round  Brentford 7-0 Oldham Athletic 12819
  Third Round  Burnley 4-1 Rochdale 9125
  Third Round  Fulham 0-0 Leeds United   (5-6 pens) 11299
  Third Round  Manchester City 6-1 Wycombe Wanderers
  Third Round  Norwich City 0-3 Liverpool 26353
  Third Round  Preston North End 4-1 Cheltenham Town 6561
  Third Round  Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Everton   (8-7 pens) 12888
  Third Round  Sheffield United 2-2 Southampton   (2-4 pens)
  Third Round  Watford 1-3 Stoke City 8421
  Third Round  Wigan Athletic 0-2 Sunderland 6511
 
Wednesday 25th August 2021
  Second Round  Newcastle United 0-0 Burnley   (3-4 pens) 30082
  Second Round  Newport County 0-8 Southampton 7002
  Second Round  West Bromwich Albion 0-6 Arsenal 17016
 
Tuesday 24th August 2021
  Second Round  Barrow 0-6 Aston Villa 5349
  Second Round  Birmingham City 0-2 Fulham 4783
  Second Round  Blackpool 2-3 Sunderland 5756
  Second Round  Brentford 3-1 Forest Green Rovers 12137
  Second Round  Cardiff City 0-2 Brighton and Hove Albion 6013
  Second Round  Gillingham 1-1 Cheltenham Town   (4-5 pens)
  Second Round  Huddersfield Town 1-2 Everton 10459
  Second Round  Leeds United 3-0 Crewe Alexandra 34154
  Second Round  Millwall 3-1 Cambridge United 4005
  Second Round  Morecambe 2-4 Preston North End 4334
  Second Round  Northampton Town 0-1 AFC Wimbledon 3257
  Second Round  Norwich City 6-0 AFC Bournemouth 20090
  Second Round  Nottingham Forest 0-4 Wolverhampton Wanderers 10769
  Second Round  Oldham Athletic 0-0 Accrington Stanley   (5-4 pens) 2362
  Second Round  Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Oxford United 8154
  Second Round  Sheffield United 2-1 Derby County 7973
  Second Round  Shrewsbury Town 0-2 Rochdale 2229
  Second Round  Stevenage 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers   (3-5 pens)
  Second Round  Stoke City 2-0 Doncaster Rovers 6193
  Second Round  Swansea City 4-1 Plymouth Argyle 7491
  Second Round  Watford 1-0 Crystal Palace 9011
  Second Round  Wigan Athletic 0-0 Bolton Wanderers   (5-4 pens) 11660
 
Wednesday 11th August 2021
  First Round  Blackpool 3-0 Middlesbrough 5836
  First Round  Burton Albion 1-1 Oxford United   (2-4 pens) 1868
  First Round  Coventry City 1-2 Northampton Town 5284
  First Round  Leyton Orient 1-1 Queens Park Rangers   (3-5 pens) 4071
  First Round  Nottingham Forest 2-1 Bradford City 9514
 
Tuesday 10th August 2021
  First Round  Barrow 1-0 Scunthorpe United 1320
  First Round  Birmingham City 1-0 Colchester United 6199
  First Round  Blackburn Rovers 1-2 Morecambe 5283
  First Round  Bolton Wanderers 0-0 Barnsley   (5-4 pens) 7147
  First Round  Bristol Rovers 0-2 Cheltenham Town 2409
  First Round  Cambridge United 0-0 Swindon Town   (3-1 pens) 1825
  First Round  Cardiff City 3-2 Sutton United 3500
  First Round  Charlton Athletic 0-1 AFC Wimbledon 3372
  First Round  Crawley Town 2-2 Gillingham   (9-10 pens) 1904
  First Round  Derby County 3-3 Salford City   (5-3 pens) 4747
  First Round  Exeter City 0-0 Wycombe Wanderers   (3-4 pens) 2555
  First Round  Forest Green Rovers 2-1 Bristol City   (6-5 pens) 2554
  First Round  Harrogate Town away win Rochdale
  First Round  Hartlepool United 0-1 Crewe Alexandra 3149
  First Round  Hull City 1-1 Wigan Athletic   (7-8 pens) 4139
  First Round  Ipswich Town 0-1 Newport County 6144
  First Round  Mansfield Town 0-3 Preston North End 2526
  First Round  Millwall 2-1 Portsmouth 4021
  First Round  Oldham Athletic 2-2 Tranmere Rovers   (4-3 pens) 2684
  First Round  Peterborough United 0-4 Plymouth Argyle 4021
  First Round  Port Vale 1-2 Sunderland 3267
  First Round  Reading 0-3 Swansea City 4989
  First Round  Rotherham United 1-2 Accrington Stanley 3131
  First Round  Sheffield United 1-0 Carlisle United 6778
  First Round  Shrewsbury Town 2-2 Lincoln City   (4-2 pens) 2069
  First Round  Stevenage 2-2 Luton Town   (3-0 pens)
  First Round  Stoke City 2-1 Fleetwood Town 4694
  First Round  Walsall 0-0 Doncaster Rovers   (3-4 pens) 2384
 
Sunday 1st August 2021
  First Round  Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Huddersfield Town   (2-4 pens) 12860
 
Saturday 31st July 2021
  First Round  AFC Bournemouth 5-0 Milton Keynes 5746