EFL Trophy   
2020-2021
   


Sunday 14th March 2021
  Final  Sunderland 1-0 Tranmere Rovers 0
 
Saturday 13th March 2021
  Round 4  Portsmouth 0-0 Salford City   (2-4 pens) 0
 
Wednesday 17th February 2021
  Semi-Final  Sunderland 1-1 Lincoln City   (5-3 pens) 0
 
Tuesday 16th February 2021
  Semi-Final  Oxford United 0-2 Tranmere Rovers 0
 
Tuesday 2nd February 2021
  Round 4  Hull City 1-1 Lincoln City   (3-4 pens) 0
  Round 4  Milton Keynes 0-3 Sunderland 0
  Round 4  Oxford United 3-1 AFC Wimbledon 0
  Round 4  Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Peterborough United 0
 
Wednesday 13th January 2021
  Round 3  Tranmere Rovers 4-2 Leicester City XI 0
 
Tuesday 12th January 2021
  Round 3  Bristol Rovers 0-1 AFC Wimbledon 0
  Round 3  Hull City 3-2 Fleetwood Town 0
  Round 3  Lincoln City 4-0 Accrington Stanley 0
  Round 3  Northampton Town 0-2 Milton Keynes 0
  Round 3  Oxford United 1-0 Cambridge United 0
  Round 3  Peterborough United 5-1 Portsmouth 0
  Round 3  Sunderland 2-0 Port Vale 0
 
Tuesday 8th December 2020
  Round 2  AFC Wimbledon 3-0 Arsenal XI 0
  Round 2  Accrington Stanley 3-2 Manchester United XI 0
  Round 2  Cambridge United 2-0 Gillingham 724
  Round 2  Cheltenham Town 0-3 Portsmouth 0
  Round 2  Exeter City 1-2 Northampton Town 714
  Round 2  Fleetwood Town 0-0 Blackpool   (5-4 pens) 0
  Round 2  Hull City 0-0 Crewe Alexandra   (3-2 pens) 0
  Round 2  Leyton Orient 1-2 Bristol Rovers 924
  Round 2  Milton Keynes 6-0 Norwich City XI 0
  Round 2  Oldham Athletic 1-2 Sunderland 0
  Round 2  Oxford United 1-1 Forest Green Rovers   (4-1 pens) 1036
  Round 2  Peterborough United 3-0 West Ham United XI 0
  Round 2  Port Vale 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI 0
  Round 2  Salford City 3-3 Leicester City XI   (5-6 pens) 0
  Round 2  Shrewsbury Town 1-4 Lincoln City 0
  Round 2  Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Manchester City XI 0
 
Wednesday 18th November 2020
  Round 1  Bristol Rovers 4-3 Chelsea XI 0
  Round 1  Morecambe 4-0 Manchester United XI 0
 
Tuesday 17th November 2020
  Round 1  Bolton Wanderers 3-2 Newcastle United XI 0
  Round 1  Carlisle United 3-1 Aston Villa XI 0
  Round 1  Exeter City 4-0 West Bromwich Albion XI 0
  Round 1  Hull City 3-0 Grimsby Town 0
  Round 1  Lincoln City 1-1 Manchester City XI   (4-3 pens) 0
  Round 1  Northampton Town 0-0 Stevenage   (4-2 pens) 0
 
Wednesday 11th November 2020
  Round 1  Blackpool 3-0 Leeds United XI 0
  Round 1  Milton Keynes 1-2 Southampton XI 0
  Round 1  Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Wigan Athletic   (3-1 pens) 0
 
Tuesday 10th November 2020
  Round 1  Barrow 0-1 Accrington Stanley 0
  Round 1  Bradford City 1-3 Oldham Athletic 0
  Round 1  Burton Albion 1-1 Fulham XI   (4-1 pens) 0
  Round 1  Cambridge United 1-1 Peterborough United   (3-1 pens) 0
  Round 1  Charlton Athletic 3-1 Leyton Orient 0
  Round 1  Cheltenham Town 1-0 Norwich City XI 0
  Round 1  Colchester United 6-1 Southend United 0
  Round 1  Crawley Town 2-0 Ipswich Town 0
  Round 1  Crewe Alexandra 3-4 Shrewsbury Town 0
  Round 1  Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI 0
  Round 1  Fleetwood Town 2-1 Sunderland 0
  Round 1  Forest Green Rovers 0-1 Swindon Town 0
  Round 1  Gillingham 1-1 Arsenal XI   (2-4 pens) 0
  Round 1  Grimsby Town 1-3 Leicester City XI 0
  Round 1  Harrogate Town 0-2 Hull City 0
  Round 1  Plymouth Argyle 3-1 Newport County 0
  Round 1  Port Vale 4-2 Liverpool XI 0
  Round 1  Portsmouth 0-1 West Ham United XI 0
  Round 1  Rochdale 1-2 Salford City 0
  Round 1  Scunthorpe United 1-2 Mansfield Town 0
  Round 1  Walsall 0-1 Oxford United 0
 
Tuesday 13th October 2020
  Round 1  Crawley Town 1-2 Arsenal XI 0
 
Tuesday 6th October 2020
  Round 1  Accrington Stanley 1-1 Blackpool   (4-3 pens) 0
  Round 1  Bradford City 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI   (3-5 pens) 0
  Round 1  Burton Albion 2-4 Cambridge United 0
  Round 1  Cheltenham Town 2-0 Plymouth Argyle 0
  Round 1  Fleetwood Town 3-0 Aston Villa XI 0
  Round 1  Forest Green Rovers 3-0 West Bromwich Albion XI 0
  Round 1  Harrogate Town 3-1 Leicester City XI 0
  Round 1  Ipswich Town 2-0 Gillingham 0
  Round 1  Leyton Orient 2-0 AFC Wimbledon 0
  Round 1  Mansfield Town 1-3 Lincoln City 0
  Round 1  Newport County 0-5 Norwich City XI 0
  Round 1  Northampton Town 5-0 Southampton XI 0
  Round 1  Oldham Athletic 2-0 Doncaster Rovers 0
  Round 1  Oxford United 1-1 Bristol Rovers   (4-3 pens) 0
  Round 1  Peterborough United 4-2 Fulham XI 0
  Round 1  Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Bolton Wanderers 0
  Round 1  Southend United 0-3 Portsmouth 0
  Round 1  Stevenage 2-3 Milton Keynes 0
  Round 1  Sunderland 5-3 Carlisle United 0
  Round 1  Swindon Town 3-4 Exeter City 0
  Round 1  Wigan Athletic 1-3 Port Vale 0
 
Monday 5th October 2020
  Round 1  Barrow 2-2 Leeds United XI   (4-3 pens) 0
 
Wednesday 30th September 2020
  Round 1  Charlton Athletic 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion XI   (4-1 pens) 0
 
Tuesday 29th September 2020
  Round 1  Colchester United 0-1 West Ham United XI 0
  Round 1  Crewe Alexandra 1-0 Newcastle United XI 0
  Round 1  Rochdale 0-0 Manchester United XI   (4-5 pens) 0
  Round 1  Salford City 2-0 Morecambe 0
  Round 1  Scunthorpe United 0-4 Manchester City XI 0
  Round 1  Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Liverpool XI 0
  Round 1  Walsall 1-1 Chelsea XI   (3-5 pens) 0
 
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
  Round 1  AFC Wimbledon 2-0 Brighton and Hove Albion XI 0
  Round 1  Oldham Athletic 4-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI 0
  Round 1  Shrewsbury Town 3-0 Newcastle United XI 0
  Round 1  Stevenage 2-1 Southampton XI 0
  Round 1  Wigan Athletic 6-1 Liverpool XI 0
 
Wednesday 9th September 2020
  Round 1  Salford City 0-6 Manchester United XI 0
 
Tuesday 8th September 2020
  Round 1  Accrington Stanley 7-0 Leeds United XI 0
  Round 1  Blackpool 0-0 Barrow   (5-3 pens) 0
  Round 1  Bolton Wanderers 2-3 Crewe Alexandra 0
  Round 1  Bristol Rovers 2-2 Walsall   (2-4 pens) 0
  Round 1  Cambridge United 2-0 Fulham XI 862
  Round 1  Doncaster Rovers 0-0 Bradford City   (4-1 pens) 0
  Round 1  Exeter City 3-2 Forest Green Rovers 0
  Round 1  Gillingham 2-1 Crawley Town 0
  Round 1  Grimsby Town 2-2 Harrogate Town   (5-4 pens) 0
  Round 1  Hull City 1-2 Leicester City XI 0
  Round 1  Ipswich Town 1-2 Arsenal XI 0
  Round 1  Leyton Orient 3-2 Brighton and Hove Albion XI 0
  Round 1  Lincoln City 1-1 Scunthorpe United   (4-2 pens) 0
  Round 1  Mansfield Town 0-3 Manchester City XI 0
  Round 1  Milton Keynes 3-1 Northampton Town 0
  Round 1  Morecambe 1-2 Rochdale 0
  Round 1  Newport County 0-1 Cheltenham Town 0
  Round 1  Oxford United 2-1 Chelsea XI 0
  Round 1  Peterborough United 3-3 Burton Albion   (5-4 pens) 0
  Round 1  Plymouth Argyle 2-3 Norwich City XI 0
  Round 1  Port Vale 0-0 Tranmere Rovers   (4-3 pens) 0
  Round 1  Portsmouth 2-0 Colchester United 0
  Round 1  Southend United 1-3 West Ham United XI 0
  Round 1  Sunderland 8-1 Aston Villa XI 0
  Round 1  Swindon Town 2-3 West Bromwich Albion XI 0
 
Tuesday 1st September 2020
  Round 1  AFC Wimbledon 2-1 Charlton Athletic 0
  Round 1  Carlisle United 1-3 Fleetwood Town 0