EFL Trophy   
2019-2020
   


Tuesday 4th February
  Round 4  Newport County 19:00 Leicester City XI
 
Tuesday 21st January
  Round 4  Exeter City 3-0 Stevenage 1190
  Round 4  Portsmouth 2-1 Scunthorpe United 5382
  Round 4  Salford City 2-1 Accrington Stanley 1401
 
Wednesday 8th January
  Round 3  Bristol Rovers 0-1 Stevenage 1180
  Round 3  Scunthorpe United 3-1 Manchester City XI 1270
 
Tuesday 7th January
  Round 3  Fleetwood Town 2-2 Accrington Stanley   (3-5 pens) 548
  Round 3  Newport County 3-0 Milton Keynes 767
  Round 3  Salford City 3-0 Port Vale 630
  Round 3  Tranmere Rovers 1-2 Leicester City XI 901
  Round 3  Walsall 1-2 Portsmouth 1082
 
Saturday 4th January
  Round 3  Exeter City 2-1 Ipswich Town 2299
 
Tuesday 10th December
  Round 2  Accrington Stanley 2-0 Bolton Wanderers 930
 
Wednesday 4th December
  Round 2  Bristol Rovers 1-1 Leyton Orient   (4-2 pens) 865
  Round 2  Doncaster Rovers 0-3 Leicester City XI 1322
  Round 2  Exeter City 0-0 Oxford United   (3-0 pens) 483
  Round 2  Peterborough United 1-1 Ipswich Town   (5-6 pens) 2310
  Round 2  Tranmere Rovers 3-2 Manchester United XI 632
 
Tuesday 3rd December
  Round 2  Brighton and Hove Albion XI 0-0 Newport County   (4-5 pens)
  Round 2  Colchester United 1-2 Stevenage 959
  Round 2  Milton Keynes 2-0 Coventry City 1686
  Round 2  Port Vale 2-2 Mansfield Town   (4-2 pens) 1164
  Round 2  Portsmouth 2-1 Northampton Town 2413
  Round 2  Salford City 3-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI 505
  Round 2  Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Manchester City XI   (5-6 pens) 1384
  Round 2  Walsall 3-2 Chelsea XI 941
 
Wednesday 27th November
  Round 2  Blackpool 1-3 Scunthorpe United 1196
 
Tuesday 26th November
  Round 2  Everton XI 0-4 Fleetwood Town 624
 
Wednesday 13th November
  Round 1  Bristol Rovers 1-0 Swindon Town 1083
  Round 1  Exeter City 3-1 West Ham United XI 807
  Round 1  Fleetwood Town 5-2 Oldham Athletic 535
  Round 1  Shrewsbury Town 3-1 Macclesfield Town 1065
  Round 1  Southend United 3-1 AFC Wimbledon 717
 
Tuesday 12th November
  Round 1  Bradford City 1-2 Rochdale 761
  Round 1  Burton Albion 1-2 Mansfield Town 485
  Round 1  Cheltenham Town 4-7 Newport County 774
  Round 1  Colchester United 1-0 Ipswich Town 5104
  Round 1  Crawley Town 1-4 Oxford United 412
  Round 1  Gillingham 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur XI 1196
  Round 1  Lincoln City 3-0 Rotherham United 1860
  Round 1  Milton Keynes 1-2 Wycombe Wanderers 1101
  Round 1  Morecambe 3-1 Carlisle United 802
  Round 1  Peterborough United 2-1 Cambridge United 3425
  Round 1  Port Vale 2-1 Newcastle United XI 571
  Round 1  Scunthorpe United 3-0 Sunderland 1002
  Round 1  Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Salford City 1196
  Round 1  Walsall 6-0 Forest Green Rovers 621
 
Wednesday 6th November
  Round 1  Leyton Orient 1-1 Brighton and Hove Albion XI   (4-2 pens) 709
 
Tuesday 5th November
  Round 1  Blackpool 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI 1036
  Round 1  Cambridge United 1-1 Arsenal XI   (3-4 pens) 914
  Round 1  Coventry City 3-2 Southampton XI 375
  Round 1  Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Everton XI   (5-4 pens) 851
  Round 1  Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Fulham XI 512
 
Tuesday 29th October
  Round 1  Accrington Stanley 5-2 Liverpool XI 1002
  Round 1  Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Manchester City XI 2616
  Round 1  Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Manchester United XI 3845
  Round 1  Grimsby Town 1-2 Leicester City XI 341
  Round 1  Plymouth Argyle 0-1 Chelsea XI 1725
  Round 1  Stevenage 1-1 Fulham XI   (4-2 pens) 442
 
Tuesday 15th October
  Round 1  Carlisle United 2-1 Blackpool 911
 
Tuesday 8th October
  Round 1  AFC Wimbledon 3-0 Leyton Orient 642
  Round 1  Cambridge United 0-1 Northampton Town 764
  Round 1  Cheltenham Town 4-3 West Ham United XI 1020
  Round 1  Colchester United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur XI   (5-6 pens) 1061
  Round 1  Forest Green Rovers 0-0 Coventry City   (8-7 pens) 924
  Round 1  Ipswich Town 4-0 Gillingham 5271
  Round 1  Mansfield Town 1-1 Crewe Alexandra   (3-4 pens) 800
  Round 1  Newport County 0-2 Exeter City 635
  Round 1  Oldham Athletic 0-3 Accrington Stanley 1107
  Round 1  Oxford United 2-2 Portsmouth   (4-5 pens) 1548
  Round 1  Rotherham United 3-2 Doncaster Rovers 2192
  Round 1  Shrewsbury Town 3-0 Newcastle United XI 1408
  Round 1  Sunderland 3-2 Grimsby Town 6952
  Round 1  Swindon Town 0-3 Plymouth Argyle 1199
  Round 1  Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Aston Villa XI 978
  Round 1  Wycombe Wanderers 0-1 Stevenage 766
 
Tuesday 1st October
  Round 1  Burton Albion 0-2 Everton XI 435
  Round 1  Crawley Town 1-2 Norwich City XI 361
  Round 1  Lincoln City 0-1 Manchester United XI 3532
  Round 1  Milton Keynes 1-0 Fulham XI 1473
  Round 1  Morecambe 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI   (4-5 pens) 514
  Round 1  Peterborough United 1-0 Arsenal XI 3131
  Round 1  Rochdale 1-1 Bolton Wanderers   (5-3 pens) 1412
  Round 1  Southend United 0-2 Brighton and Hove Albion XI 641
  Round 1  Walsall 1-0 Southampton XI 732
 
Wednesday 25th September
  Round 1  Fleetwood Town 1-1 Liverpool XI   (4-3 pens) 866
 
Tuesday 24th September
  Round 1  Bradford City 1-2 Manchester City XI 868
  Round 1  Bristol Rovers 2-1 Chelsea XI 1144
  Round 1  Carlisle United 2-4 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI 893
  Round 1  Macclesfield Town 2-3 Port Vale 757
  Round 1  Scunthorpe United 1-1 Leicester City XI   (1-3 pens) 572
 
Saturday 14th September
  Round 1  Portsmouth 3-1 Norwich City XI 2855
 
Wednesday 11th September
  Round 1  Rochdale 0-2 Manchester City XI 1172
 
Wednesday 4th September
  Round 1  Newport County 4-5 West Ham United XI 581
 
Tuesday 3rd September
  Round 1  AFC Wimbledon 0-2 Brighton and Hove Albion XI   (4-2 pens) 388
  Round 1  Accrington Stanley 2-1 Fleetwood Town 923
  Round 1  Blackpool 5-1 Morecambe 2319
  Round 1  Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Bradford City   (3-4 pens) 9062
  Round 1  Coventry City 0-0 Walsall   (5-4 pens) 1005
  Round 1  Crewe Alexandra 1-3 Burton Albion 917
  Round 1  Doncaster Rovers 3-1 Lincoln City 2170
  Round 1  Exeter City 1-0 Cheltenham Town 786
  Round 1  Forest Green Rovers 3-2 Southampton XI 653
  Round 1  Gillingham 2-3 Colchester United   (3-5 pens) 1055
  Round 1  Grimsby Town 1-2 Scunthorpe United 1302
  Round 1  Ipswich Town 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur XI   (4-5 pens) 5377
  Round 1  Leyton Orient 2-0 Southend United 1562
  Round 1  Macclesfield Town 2-1 Newcastle United XI 525
  Round 1  Northampton Town 0-2 Peterborough United   (4-5 pens) 2234
  Round 1  Oxford United 2-1 Norwich City XI 1084
  Round 1  Plymouth Argyle 1-1 Bristol Rovers   (5-3 pens) 2518
  Round 1  Port Vale 2-1 Shrewsbury Town   (2-4 pens) 1008
  Round 1  Portsmouth 1-0 Crawley Town 3784
  Round 1  Salford City 2-0 Aston Villa XI 916
  Round 1  Stevenage 0-3 Milton Keynes 789
  Round 1  Sunderland 1-2 Leicester City XI
 
Tuesday 27th August
  Round 1  Mansfield Town 1-1 Everton XI 824
  Round 1  Northampton Town 1-1 Arsenal XI 2515
 
Wednesday 7th August
  Round 1  Oldham Athletic 3-2 Liverpool XI
 
Tuesday 6th August
  Round 1  Rotherham United 0-2 Manchester United XI 3105
  Round 1  Swindon Town 2-3 Chelsea XI 1995