EFL Cup   
2019-2020
   


Wednesday 18th December
  Quarter-Final  Manchester United 20:00 Colchester United
  Quarter-Final  Everton 19:45 Leicester City
  Quarter-Final  Oxford United 19:45 Manchester City
 
Tuesday 17th December
  Quarter-Final  Aston Villa 19:45 Liverpool
 
Wednesday 30th October
  Fourth Round  Chelsea 1-2 Manchester United 38645
  Fourth Round  Aston Villa 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 34962
  Fourth Round  Liverpool 5-5 Arsenal   (5-4 pens) 52694
 
Tuesday 29th October
  Fourth Round  Everton 2-0 Watford 34979
  Fourth Round  Crawley Town 1-3 Colchester United 5612
  Fourth Round  Burton Albion 1-3 Leicester City 6186
  Fourth Round  Oxford United 1-1 Sunderland   (4-2 pens) 11108
  Fourth Round  Manchester City 3-1 Southampton 37143
 
Wednesday 25th September
  Third Round  Manchester United 1-1 Rochdale   (5-3 pens) 58313
  Third Round  Chelsea 7-1 Grimsby Town 39674
  Third Round  Burton Albion 2-0 AFC Bournemouth 2505
  Third Round  Brighton and Hove Albion 1-3 Aston Villa 14982
  Third Round  Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Reading   (4-2 pens) 20702
  Third Round  Sheffield United 0-1 Sunderland 11675
  Third Round  Oxford United 4-0 West Ham United 10450
  Third Round  Milton Keynes 0-2 Liverpool 28521
 
Tuesday 24th September
  Third Round  Crawley Town 1-1 Stoke City   (5-3 pens) 4165
  Third Round  Arsenal 5-0 Nottingham Forest 53160
  Third Round  Colchester United 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur   (4-3 pens) 9481
  Third Round  Watford 2-1 Swansea City 8903
  Third Round  Sheffield Wednesday 0-2 Everton 21485
  Third Round  Preston North End 0-3 Manchester City 22025
  Third Round  Portsmouth 0-4 Southampton 18707
  Third Round  Luton Town 0-4 Leicester City 8260
 
Tuesday 10th September
  Second Round  Grimsby Town 0-0 Macclesfield Town   (5-4 pens) 3011
 
Wednesday 28th August
  Second Round  Burnley 1-3 Sunderland 7445
  Second Round  Swansea City 6-0 Cambridge United 8763
  Second Round  Rotherham United 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday 8679
  Second Round  Queens Park Rangers 0-2 Portsmouth 7783
  Second Round  Newcastle United 1-1 Leicester City   (2-4 pens) 22727
  Second Round  Lincoln City 2-4 Everton 9971
  Second Round  AFC Bournemouth 0-0 Forest Green Rovers   (3-0 pens) 9657
 
Tuesday 27th August
  Second Round  Crystal Palace 0-0 Colchester United   (4-5 pens) 8898
  Second Round  Crewe Alexandra 1-6 Aston Villa 7173
  Second Round  Crawley Town 1-0 Norwich City 5109
  Second Round  Cardiff City 0-3 Luton Town 4111
  Second Round  Burton Albion 4-0 Morecambe 1500
  Second Round  Bristol Rovers 1-2 Brighton and Hove Albion 5864
  Second Round  Watford 3-0 Coventry City 12257
  Second Round  Southend United 1-4 Milton Keynes 2433
  Second Round  Sheffield United 2-1 Blackburn Rovers 9714
  Second Round  Rochdale 2-1 Carlisle United 1974
  Second Round  Preston North End 2-2 Hull City   (5-4 pens) 6093
  Second Round  Plymouth Argyle 2-4 Reading 8365
  Second Round  Oxford United 2-2 Millwall   (4-2 pens) 3693
  Second Round  Nottingham Forest 3-0 Derby County 26971
  Second Round  Newport County 0-2 West Ham United 6382
  Second Round  Leeds United 2-2 Stoke City   (4-5 pens) 30002
  Second Round  Fulham 0-1 Southampton 8467
 
Tuesday 13th August
  First Round  West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Millwall 10704
  First Round  Coventry City 4-1 Exeter City 1155
  First Round  Colchester United 3-0 Swindon Town 1595
  First Round  Charlton Athletic 0-0 Forest Green Rovers   (3-5 pens) 2693
  First Round  Bristol Rovers 3-0 Cheltenham Town 2909
  First Round  Brentford 1-1 Cambridge United   (4-5 pens) 5215
  First Round  Bradford City 0-4 Preston North End 3456
  First Round  Accrington Stanley 1-3 Sunderland 2343
  First Round  Salford City 0-3 Leeds United 4518
  First Round  Blackpool 2-2 Macclesfield Town   (2-4 pens) 3715
  First Round  Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Reading   (2-4 pens) 4802
  First Round  Blackburn Rovers 3-2 Oldham Athletic 5215
  First Round  Wigan Athletic 0-1 Stoke City 3821
  First Round  Walsall 2-3 Crawley Town 2451
  First Round  Tranmere Rovers 0-3 Hull City 3421
  First Round  Swansea City 3-1 Northampton Town 8058
  First Round  Stevenage 1-2 Southend United
  First Round  Shrewsbury Town 0-4 Rotherham United 2813
  First Round  Scunthorpe United 0-1 Derby County 3679
  First Round  AFC Wimbledon 2-2 Milton Keynes   (2-4 pens) 2191
  First Round  Rochdale 5-2 Bolton Wanderers 3362
  First Round  Queens Park Rangers 3-3 Bristol City   (5-4 pens) 5795
  First Round  Port Vale 1-2 Burton Albion 2252
  First Round  Plymouth Argyle 2-0 Leyton Orient 5573
  First Round  Oxford United 1-0 Peterborough United 2798
  First Round  Nottingham Forest 1-0 Fleetwood Town 7432
  First Round  Middlesbrough 2-2 Crewe Alexandra   (2-4 pens)
  First Round  Mansfield Town 2-2 Morecambe   (5-6 pens) 1884
  First Round  Luton Town 3-1 Ipswich Town 5435
  First Round  Barnsley 0-3 Carlisle United 5208
  First Round  Huddersfield Town 0-1 Lincoln City 6908
  First Round  Grimsby Town 1-0 Doncaster Rovers 2470
  First Round  Gillingham 2-2 Newport County   (1-4 pens)
 
Tuesday 6th August
  First Round  Portsmouth 3-0 Birmingham City 9913