F.A. Cup   
2019-2020
   


Thursday 5th March
  Fifth Round  Derby County 19:45 Manchester United
 
Wednesday 4th March
  Fifth Round  Leicester City 19:45 Birmingham City
  Fifth Round  Sheffield Wednesday 19:45 Manchester City
  Fifth Round  Tottenham Hotspur 19:45 Norwich City
 
Tuesday 3rd March
  Fifth Round  Chelsea 19:45 Liverpool
  Fifth Round  Reading 20:00 Sheffield United
  Fifth Round  West Bromwich Albion 20:00 Newcastle United
 
Monday 2nd March
  Fifth Round  Portsmouth 19:45 Arsenal
 
Wednesday 5th February
  Fourth Round Replay Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Southampton 56046
 
Tuesday 4th February
  Fourth Round Replay Birmingham City 2-2 Coventry City   (4-1 pens) 11680
  Fourth Round Replay Cardiff City 3-3 Reading   (1-4 pens) 4832
  Fourth Round Replay Derby County 4-2 Northampton Town 15860
  Fourth Round Replay Liverpool 1-0 Shrewsbury Town 52399
  Fourth Round Replay Oxford United 2-3 Newcastle United 11520
 
Monday 27th January
  Fourth Round  AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Arsenal 10308
 
Sunday 26th January
  Fourth Round  Manchester City 4-0 Fulham 39223
  Fourth Round  Shrewsbury Town 2-2 Liverpool 9510
  Fourth Round  Tranmere Rovers 0-6 Manchester United
 
Saturday 25th January
  Fourth Round  Brentford 0-1 Leicester City 12221
  Fourth Round  Burnley 1-2 Norwich City 8071
  Fourth Round  Coventry City 0-0 Birmingham City 21193
  Fourth Round  Hull City 1-2 Chelsea 24109
  Fourth Round  Millwall 0-2 Sheffield United 12653
  Fourth Round  Newcastle United 0-0 Oxford United 52221
  Fourth Round  Portsmouth 4-2 Barnsley 13286
  Fourth Round  Reading 1-1 Cardiff City 12798
  Fourth Round  Southampton 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur 29282
  Fourth Round  West Ham United 0-1 West Bromwich Albion 58911
 
Friday 24th January
  Fourth Round  Northampton Town 0-0 Derby County 7798
  Fourth Round  Queens Park Rangers 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday 11871
 
Thursday 23rd January
  Third Round Replay Tranmere Rovers 2-1 Watford 10039
 
Wednesday 15th January
  Third Round Replay Carlisle United 3-4 Cardiff City 4381
  Third Round Replay Manchester United 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 67025
 
Tuesday 14th January
  Third Round Replay Blackpool 0-2 Reading 5213
  Third Round Replay Coventry City 3-0 Bristol Rovers 2693
  Third Round Replay Newcastle United 4-1 Rochdale 29786
  Third Round Replay Shrewsbury Town 1-0 Bristol City 7194
  Third Round Replay Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Middlesbrough 49202
 
Monday 6th January
  Third Round  Arsenal 1-0 Leeds United 58403
 
Sunday 5th January
  Third Round  Bristol Rovers 2-2 Coventry City 7000
  Third Round  Burton Albion 2-4 Northampton Town 3810
  Third Round  Charlton Athletic 0-1 West Bromwich Albion 6426
  Third Round  Chelsea 2-0 Nottingham Forest 40492
  Third Round  Crewe Alexandra 1-3 Barnsley 5158
  Third Round  Crystal Palace 0-1 Derby County 15507
  Third Round  Gillingham 0-2 West Ham United 10913
  Third Round  Liverpool 1-0 Everton 52583
  Third Round  Middlesbrough 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur 26693
  Third Round  Queens Park Rangers 5-1 Swansea City 6712
  Third Round  Sheffield United 2-1 AFC Fylde 11133
 
Saturday 4th January
  Third Round  AFC Bournemouth 4-0 Luton Town 10064
  Third Round  Birmingham City 2-1 Blackburn Rovers 7330
  Third Round  Brentford 1-0 Stoke City 7575
  Third Round  Brighton and Hove Albion 0-1 Sheffield Wednesday 20349
  Third Round  Bristol City 1-1 Shrewsbury Town 9730
  Third Round  Burnley 4-2 Peterborough United 8043
  Third Round  Cardiff City 2-2 Carlisle United 5282
  Third Round  Fleetwood Town 1-2 Portsmouth 2145
  Third Round  Fulham 2-1 Aston Villa 12980
  Third Round  Leicester City 2-0 Wigan Athletic 30330
  Third Round  Manchester City 4-1 Port Vale 52433
  Third Round  Millwall 3-0 Newport County 6009
  Third Round  Oxford United 4-1 Hartlepool United 6240
  Third Round  Preston North End 2-4 Norwich City 7616
  Third Round  Reading 2-2 Blackpool 10181
  Third Round  Rochdale 1-1 Newcastle United 8593
  Third Round  Rotherham United 2-3 Hull City 6044
  Third Round  Southampton 2-0 Huddersfield Town 20091
  Third Round  Watford 3-3 Tranmere Rovers 14373
  Third Round  Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Manchester United 31381
 
Tuesday 17th December
  Second Round Replay Plymouth Argyle 0-1 Bristol Rovers
 
Monday 16th December
  Second Round Replay Boston United 1-2 Rochdale 4190
 
Tuesday 10th December
  Second Round Replay Carlisle United 1-0 Forest Green Rovers 1736
  Second Round Replay Crewe Alexandra 3-1 Eastleigh 2184
  Second Round Replay Hartlepool United 1-0 Exeter City 2398
  Second Round Replay Ipswich Town 1-2 Coventry City 6515
 
Monday 2nd December
  Second Round  Solihull Moors 3-4 Rotherham United 2317
 
Sunday 1st December
  Second Round  Blackpool 3-1 Maidstone United 3977
  Second Round  Bristol Rovers 1-1 Plymouth Argyle 6215
  Second Round  Coventry City 1-1 Ipswich Town 2878
  Second Round  Crawley Town 1-2 Fleetwood Town 2000
  Second Round  Exeter City 2-2 Hartlepool United 3638
  Second Round  Gillingham 3-0 Doncaster Rovers 3216
  Second Round  Northampton Town 3-1 Notts County 4489
  Second Round  Peterborough United 3-0 Dover Athletic 4239
  Second Round  Rochdale 0-0 Boston United 2583
  Second Round  Tranmere Rovers 5-1 Chichester City 4370
 
Saturday 30th November
  Second Round  Cheltenham Town 1-3 Port Vale 2725
  Second Round  Eastleigh 1-1 Crewe Alexandra 1806
  Second Round  Forest Green Rovers 2-2 Carlisle United 1504
  Second Round  Kingstonian 0-2 AFC Fylde 1460
  Second Round  Oldham Athletic 0-1 Burton Albion 2858
  Second Round  Portsmouth 2-1 Altrincham 8539
  Second Round  Shrewsbury Town 2-0 Mansfield Town 3678
  Second Round  Walsall 0-1 Oxford United 3224
 
Friday 29th November
  Second Round  Maldon & Tiptree 0-1 Newport County 1876
 
Wednesday 20th November
  First Round Replay Darlington 0-1 Walsall 3106
  First Round Replay Lincoln City 0-1 Ipswich Town 6781
  First Round Replay Newport County 2-0 Grimsby Town 2053
  First Round Replay Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Tranmere Rovers 2928
 
Tuesday 19th November
  First Round Replay Bradford City 0-1 Shrewsbury Town 3888
  First Round Replay Bromley 0-1 Bristol Rovers 4558
  First Round Replay Burton Albion 4-1 Salford City 1479
  First Round Replay Doncaster Rovers 2-0 AFC Wimbledon 3413
  First Round Replay Eastleigh 3-0 Stourbridge 1509
  First Round Replay Exeter City 1-0 Cambridge United 2719
  First Round Replay Gillingham 1-0 Sunderland 3561
  First Round Replay Peterborough United 2-0 Stevenage 3593
  First Round Replay Rochdale 1-0 Wrexham 1628
  First Round Replay Swindon Town 0-1 Cheltenham Town
 
Tuesday 12th November
  First Round  Yeovil Town 1-4 Hartlepool United 2361
 
Monday 11th November
  First Round  Harrogate Town 1-2 Portsmouth 3048
 
Sunday 10th November
  First Round  Barnet 0-2 Fleetwood Town 1100
  First Round  Bristol Rovers 1-1 Bromley 3649
  First Round  Chippenham Town 0-3 Northampton Town 2625
  First Round  Dover Athletic 1-0 Southend United 1754
  First Round  Gateshead 1-2 Oldham Athletic 2199
  First Round  Hayes & Yeading 0-2 Oxford United 1501
  First Round  Leyton Orient 1-2 Maldon & Tiptree 3425
  First Round  Macclesfield Town 0-4 Kingstonian 996
  First Round  Wrexham 0-0 Rochdale 3274
  First Round  York City 0-1 Altrincham 3222
 
Saturday 9th November
  First Round  AFC Wimbledon 1-1 Doncaster Rovers 2777
  First Round  Accrington Stanley 0-2 Crewe Alexandra 1655
  First Round  Blackpool 4-1 Morecambe 5371
  First Round  Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Plymouth Argyle 6992
  First Round  Cambridge United 1-1 Exeter City 2302
  First Round  Carshalton Athletic 1-4 Boston United 1859
  First Round  Cheltenham Town 1-1 Swindon Town 3456
  First Round  Colchester United 0-2 Coventry City 2919
  First Round  Crawley Town 4-1 Scunthorpe United 1706
  First Round  Ebbsfleet United 2-3 Notts County 1206
  First Round  Forest Green Rovers 4-0 Billericay Town 1419
  First Round  Grimsby Town 1-1 Newport County 2086
  First Round  Ipswich Town 1-1 Lincoln City 11598
  First Round  Maidenhead United 1-3 Rotherham United 1924
  First Round  Maidstone United 1-0 Torquay United 2330
  First Round  Mansfield Town 1-0 Chorley 2418
  First Round  Milton Keynes 0-1 Port Vale 3598
  First Round  Nantwich Town 0-1 AFC Fylde 1544
  First Round  Oxford City 1-5 Solihull Moors 667
  First Round  Salford City 1-1 Burton Albion 2724
  First Round  Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Bradford City 3764
  First Round  Stevenage 1-1 Peterborough United 2981
  First Round  Stourbridge 2-2 Eastleigh 1846
  First Round  Sunderland 1-1 Gillingham 7892
  First Round  Tranmere Rovers 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers 3849
  First Round  Walsall 2-2 Darlington 2882
 
Friday 8th November
  First Round  Dulwich Hamlet 1-4 Carlisle United 3336