EFL Trophy   
2018-2019
   


Tuesday 5th March
  Semi-Final  Bristol Rovers 19:45 Sunderland
 
Tuesday 26th February
  Semi-Final  Bury 19:45 Portsmouth
 
Tuesday 22nd January
  Round 4  Bury 5-2 Oxford United 1238
  Round 4  Bristol Rovers 3-0 Port Vale 2016
  Round 4  Sunderland 2-0 Manchester City XI 14679
  Round 4  Portsmouth 1-0 Peterborough United 3313
 
Wednesday 9th January
  Round 3  Chelsea XI 1-3 Peterborough United 2671
 
Tuesday 8th January
  Round 3  Cheltenham Town 1-1 Oxford United 1288
  Round 3  Accrington Stanley 2-4 Bury 1136
  Round 3  Sunderland 4-0 Newcastle United XI 16654
  Round 3  Southend United 0-2 Portsmouth 1649
  Round 3  Port Vale 1-1 Shrewsbury Town 1355
  Round 3  Northampton Town 1-2 Bristol Rovers 1312
  Round 3  Rochdale 2-4 Manchester City XI 2176
 
Tuesday 18th December
  Round 2  Oxford United 3-0 Tottenham Hotspur XI 1422
 
Tuesday 11th December
  Round 2  Rochdale 2-0 Oldham Athletic 1854
 
Wednesday 5th December
  Round 2  Swansea City XI 1-2 Bristol Rovers 699
  Round 2  Luton Town 1-1 Southend United 1545
  Round 2  Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Walsall 1857
 
Tuesday 4th December
  Round 2  Cheltenham Town 1-1 Newport County 739
  Round 2  Cambridge United 1-1 Northampton Town 648
  Round 2  Accrington Stanley 2-2 Lincoln City 746
  Round 2  Sunderland 2-0 Notts County 8580
  Round 2  Portsmouth 2-1 Arsenal XI 3109
  Round 2  Port Vale 4-0 Stoke City XI 7940
  Round 2  Mansfield Town 0-1 Bury 1029
  Round 2  Barnsley 3-3 Manchester City XI 3070
  Round 2  Exeter City 0-2 Peterborough United 746
  Round 2  Newcastle United XI 1-1 Macclesfield Town 1126
  Round 2  Chelsea XI 2-1 AFC Wimbledon 1906
 
Wednesday 14th November
  Round 1  Southend United 3-0 Southampton XI 983
  Round 1  Notts County 4-2 Doncaster Rovers 915
 
Tuesday 13th November
  Round 1  Exeter City 2-0 Bristol Rovers 873
  Round 1  Cheltenham Town 2-0 Coventry City 1296
  Round 1  Charlton Athletic 0-1 Swansea City XI 740
  Round 1  Carlisle United 1-1 Stoke City XI 882
  Round 1  Bury 3-1 Fleetwood Town 554
  Round 1  Blackpool 3-2 Accrington Stanley 781
  Round 1  Portsmouth 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur XI 3138
  Round 1  Peterborough United 2-1 Luton Town 2107
  Round 1  Newport County 2-0 Plymouth Argyle 962
  Round 1  Morecambe 0-1 Sunderland 2377
  Round 1  Milton Keynes 2-3 Brighton and Hove Albion XI 1018
  Round 1  Mansfield Town 3-2 Scunthorpe United 928
  Round 1  Macclesfield Town 2-1 West Bromwich Albion XI 411
  Round 1  Grimsby Town 2-3 Newcastle United XI 547
  Round 1  Gillingham 2-1 Crawley Town 473
  Round 1  Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Shrewsbury Town 1009
  Round 1  Barnsley 2-1 Bradford City 2925
  Round 1  Cambridge United 3-1 Colchester United 598
  Round 1  Walsall 1-2 Port Vale 878
 
Wednesday 7th November
  Round 1  Rochdale 2-2 Leicester City XI 615
  Round 1  Burton Albion 0-1 Middlesbrough XI 202
  Round 1  Forest Green Rovers 1-3 Arsenal XI 1602
 
Tuesday 6th November
  Round 1  Accrington Stanley 2-1 West Bromwich Albion XI 772
  Round 1  Yeovil Town 4-0 West Ham United XI 720
  Round 1  Wycombe Wanderers 0-3 Oxford United 1313
  Round 1  AFC Wimbledon 4-0 Stevenage 304
  Round 1  Northampton Town 2-0 Fulham XI 1059
  Round 1  Lincoln City 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI 2723
  Round 1  Barnsley 1-1 Everton XI 2300
 
Tuesday 30th October
  Round 1  Cheltenham Town 6-2 Arsenal XI 1431
  Round 1  Plymouth Argyle 0-5 Chelsea XI 1504
  Round 1  Oldham Athletic 3-2 Everton XI 1004
  Round 1  Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Manchester City XI 747
 
Tuesday 16th October
  Round 1  Bury 2-1 Leicester City XI 454
  Round 1  Port Vale 2-0 Middlesbrough XI 554
 
Tuesday 9th October
  Round 1  Fleetwood Town 0-2 Rochdale 669
  Round 1  Crawley Town 0-1 Portsmouth 1268
  Round 1  Coventry City 1-1 Forest Green Rovers 1341
  Round 1  Colchester United 2-0 Southend United 1516
  Round 1  Bristol Rovers 2-0 Yeovil Town 1179
  Round 1  Accrington Stanley 4-1 Macclesfield Town 900
  Round 1  Blackpool 1-2 West Bromwich Albion XI 717
  Round 1  Sunderland 3-1 Carlisle United 8112
  Round 1  Stevenage 0-8 Charlton Athletic 793
  Round 1  Scunthorpe United 1-1 Lincoln City 1878
  Round 1  Port Vale 1-0 Burton Albion 601
  Round 1  Peterborough United 2-2 Brighton and Hove Albion XI 1872
  Round 1  Oxford United 1-2 Northampton Town 929
  Round 1  Notts County 0-2 Newcastle United XI 1139
  Round 1  Morecambe 1-2 Stoke City XI 512
  Round 1  Mansfield Town 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI 1112
  Round 1  Luton Town 3-0 Milton Keynes 875
  Round 1  Gillingham 0-4 Tottenham Hotspur XI 308
  Round 1  Doncaster Rovers 2-0 Grimsby Town 1420
  Round 1  Bradford City 1-4 Oldham Athletic 1015
  Round 1  Plymouth Argyle 0-3 Swindon Town 1906
  Round 1  Cambridge United 4-0 Southampton XI 469
  Round 1  Walsall 3-1 Middlesbrough XI 702
  Round 1  Shrewsbury Town 6-0 Tranmere Rovers 1379
 
Tuesday 25th September
  Round 1  Exeter City 2-0 West Ham United XI 1114
  Round 1  Newport County 3-0 Chelsea XI 1525
  Round 1  Crewe Alexandra 1-4 Manchester City XI 810
  Round 1  Bradford City 1-1 Everton XI 902
 
Tuesday 18th September
  Round 1  Bristol Rovers 2-0 West Ham United XI 1021
  Round 1  Wycombe Wanderers 2-1 Fulham XI 595
  Round 1  AFC Wimbledon 0-1 Swansea City XI 306
 
Wednesday 12th September
  Round 1  Coventry City 0-3 Arsenal XI 2375
 
Tuesday 11th September
  Round 1  Fleetwood Town 2-2 Leicester City XI 504
  Round 1  Swindon Town 1-0 Newport County 1301
 
Tuesday 4th September
  Round 1  Crawley Town 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur XI 1403
  Round 1  Colchester United 0-2 Southampton XI 532
  Round 1  Charlton Athletic 2-2 AFC Wimbledon 1244
  Round 1  Carlisle United 3-2 Morecambe 1213
  Round 1  Burton Albion 1-2 Walsall 724
  Round 1  Yeovil Town 0-0 Exeter City 1518
  Round 1  Tranmere Rovers 3-4 Crewe Alexandra 2174
  Round 1  Sunderland 0-0 Stoke City XI 7644
  Round 1  Southend United 3-1 Cambridge United 1421
  Round 1  Scunthorpe United 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers XI 874
  Round 1  Rochdale 2-1 Bury 1582
  Round 1  Portsmouth 4-0 Gillingham 2011
  Round 1  Oxford United 3-0 Fulham XI 1116
  Round 1  Northampton Town 0-1 Wycombe Wanderers 1053
  Round 1  Milton Keynes 3-3 Peterborough United 2404
  Round 1  Macclesfield Town 3-3 Blackpool 639
  Round 1  Luton Town 2-1 Brighton and Hove Albion XI 1318
  Round 1  Lincoln City 1-2 Mansfield Town 4205
  Round 1  Grimsby Town 2-1 Notts County 746
  Round 1  Oldham Athletic 1-2 Barnsley 1786
  Round 1  Forest Green Rovers 4-0 Cheltenham Town 1074
  Round 1  Doncaster Rovers 1-3 Newcastle United XI 1544
 
Tuesday 28th August
  Round 1  Stevenage 5-0 Swansea City XI 470
  Round 1  Shrewsbury Town 1-1 Manchester City XI 1838
 
Tuesday 7th August
  Round 1  Swindon Town 0-4 Chelsea XI 1569