EFL Cup   
2018-2019
   


Sunday 24th February
  Final  Chelsea 0-0 Manchester City 81775
 
Thursday 24th January
  Semi-Final Second Leg Chelsea 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur 38610
 
Wednesday 23rd January
  Semi-Final Second Leg Burton Albion 0-1 Manchester City 6519
 
Wednesday 9th January
  Semi-Final First Leg Manchester City 9-0 Burton Albion 32089
 
Tuesday 8th January
  Semi-Final First Leg Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Chelsea 44371
 
Wednesday 19th December
  Quarter-Final  Arsenal 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur 59016
  Quarter-Final  Chelsea 1-0 AFC Bournemouth 40432
 
Tuesday 18th December
  Quarter-Final  Middlesbrough 0-1 Burton Albion 17342
  Quarter-Final  Leicester City 1-1 Manchester City 24644
 
Tuesday 27th November
  Fourth Round  Leicester City 0-0 Southampton 22150
 
Thursday 1st November
  Fourth Round  Manchester City 2-0 Fulham 35271
 
Wednesday 31st October
  Fourth Round  Middlesbrough 1-0 Crystal Palace 11850
  Fourth Round  Arsenal 2-1 Blackpool 48168
  Fourth Round  Chelsea 3-2 Derby County 39564
  Fourth Round  West Ham United 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur 50270
 
Tuesday 30th October
  Fourth Round  Burton Albion 3-2 Nottingham Forest 4284
  Fourth Round  AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Norwich City 10331
 
Tuesday 2nd October
  Third Round  Everton 1-1 Southampton 30545
 
Wednesday 26th September
  Third Round  Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Watford 23650
  Third Round  Arsenal 3-1 Brentford 49586
  Third Round  West Ham United 8-0 Macclesfield Town 24833
  Third Round  Nottingham Forest 3-2 Stoke City 12915
  Third Round  Liverpool 1-2 Chelsea 45503
 
Tuesday 25th September
  Third Round  West Bromwich Albion 0-3 Crystal Palace 10818
  Third Round  Manchester United 2-2 Derby County 55227
  Third Round  Burton Albion 2-1 Burnley 2449
  Third Round  Blackpool 2-0 Queens Park Rangers 1910
  Third Round  Wycombe Wanderers 3-4 Norwich City 3947
  Third Round  Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Leicester City 21562
  Third Round  Preston North End 2-2 Middlesbrough 5095
  Third Round  Oxford United 0-3 Manchester City 11956
  Third Round  Millwall 1-3 Fulham 5839
  Third Round  AFC Bournemouth 3-2 Blackburn Rovers 9715
 
Wednesday 29th August
  Second Round  Reading 0-2 Watford 9265
  Second Round  Everton 3-1 Rotherham United 31972
  Second Round  Nottingham Forest 3-1 Newcastle United 13942
  Second Round  Millwall 3-2 Plymouth Argyle 3645
 
Tuesday 28th August
  Second Round  West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Mansfield Town 10574
  Second Round  Stoke City 2-0 Huddersfield Town 7290
  Second Round  Doncaster Rovers 1-2 Blackpool 3188
  Second Round  Cardiff City 1-3 Norwich City 6953
  Second Round  Burton Albion 1-0 Aston Villa 3411
  Second Round  Brighton and Hove Albion 0-1 Southampton 13651
  Second Round  Brentford 1-0 Cheltenham Town 4384
  Second Round  Wycombe Wanderers 2-2 Forest Green Rovers 1934
  Second Round  Blackburn Rovers 4-1 Lincoln City 5211
  Second Round  Walsall 3-3 Macclesfield Town 2352
  Second Round  Sheffield Wednesday 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers 13597
  Second Round  AFC Wimbledon 1-3 West Ham United 3962
  Second Round  Queens Park Rangers 3-1 Bristol Rovers 5007
  Second Round  Newport County 0-3 Oxford United 2228
  Second Round  Middlesbrough 2-1 Rochdale 10344
  Second Round  Leicester City 4-0 Fleetwood Town 10671
  Second Round  Leeds United 0-2 Preston North End 18652
  Second Round  Hull City 0-4 Derby County 4666
  Second Round  Fulham 2-0 Exeter City 9333
  Second Round  AFC Bournemouth 3-0 Milton Keynes 9747
  Second Round  Swansea City 0-1 Crystal Palace 9122
 
Thursday 16th August
  First Round  Sunderland 0-2 Sheffield Wednesday 13890
 
Tuesday 14th August
  First Round  West Bromwich Albion 1-0 Luton Town 10404
  First Round  Reading 2-0 Birmingham City 6934
  First Round  Exeter City 1-1 Ipswich Town 3675
  First Round  Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Fleetwood Town 1783
  First Round  Cheltenham Town 2-2 Colchester United 1179
  First Round  Carlisle United 1-5 Blackburn Rovers 3156
  First Round  Cambridge United 1-4 Newport County 1618
  First Round  Bristol Rovers 2-1 Crawley Town 2336
  First Round  Bristol City 0-1 Plymouth Argyle 9865
  First Round  Yeovil Town 0-1 Aston Villa 6123
  First Round  Blackpool 3-1 Barnsley 1937
  First Round  Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 Northampton Town 1999
  First Round  Tranmere Rovers 1-3 Walsall 3817
  First Round  Swindon Town 0-1 Forest Green Rovers 3451
  First Round  Southend United 2-4 Brentford 3055
  First Round  Shrewsbury Town 1-2 Burton Albion 2708
  First Round  Sheffield United 1-1 Hull City 6327
  First Round  Scunthorpe United 1-2 Doncaster Rovers 3272
  First Round  Rotherham United 3-1 Wigan Athletic 3017
  First Round  Queens Park Rangers 2-0 Peterborough United 4021
  First Round  Preston North End 3-1 Morecambe 6077
  First Round  Portsmouth 1-2 AFC Wimbledon 6588
  First Round  Port Vale 0-4 Lincoln City 2440
  First Round  Oxford United 2-0 Coventry City 3551
  First Round  Oldham Athletic 0-2 Derby County 3376
  First Round  Norwich City 3-1 Stevenage 11687
  First Round  Milton Keynes 3-0 Charlton Athletic 3052
  First Round  Millwall 0-0 Gillingham 4401
  First Round  Middlesbrough 3-3 Notts County 9942
  First Round  Mansfield Town 6-1 Accrington Stanley 1565
  First Round  Macclesfield Town 1-1 Bradford City 1422
  First Round  Leeds United 2-1 Bolton Wanderers 19617
  First Round  Grimsby Town 0-2 Rochdale 1781
  First Round  Nottingham Forest 1-1 Bury 8172