Port Vale    Appearance Chart
2019-2020

[squad stats] [results]

 
 
 
Date Comp   Opponents Ven Res  
Sun 3rd Aug  FL2  Colchester United A D 1-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 10th Aug  FL2  Northampton Town H D 1-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 13th Aug  EFLC  Burton Albion H L 1-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 17th Aug  FL2  Salford City A D 1-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 20th Aug  FL2  Forest Green Rovers H W 2-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 24th Aug  FL2  Grimsby Town A L 2-5          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 31st Aug  FL2  Cambridge United H W 1-0        
 
 
 
Sun 3rd Sep  EFLT  Shrewsbury Town H W 2-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 7th Sep  FL2  Newport County A L 0-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 14th Sep  FL2  Plymouth Argyle H W 1-0          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 17th Sep  FL2  Exeter City A L 0-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 21st Sep  FL2  Mansfield Town H D 2-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 24th Sep  EFLT  Macclesfield Town A W 3-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 28th Sep  FL2  Leyton Orient A D 3-3          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 5th Oct  FL2  Morecambe H W 3-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 12th Oct  FL2  Macclesfield Town A L 1-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 19th Oct  FL2  Stevenage H D 1-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 22nd Oct  FL2  Bradford City A W 2-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 26th Oct  FL2  Oldham Athletic H D 0-0          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 2nd Nov  FL2  Crewe Alexandra A W 1-0          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 9th Nov  FAC  Milton Keynes A W 1-0          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 12th Nov  EFLT  Newcastle United XI H W 2-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 16th Nov  FL2  Carlisle United H W 2-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 23rd Nov  FL2  Scunthorpe United A L 1-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 30th Nov  FAC  Cheltenham Town A W 3-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 3rd Dec  EFLT  Mansfield Town H D 2-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 7th Dec  FL2  Walsall H L 0-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 14th Dec  FL2  Crawley Town A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 21st Dec  FL2  Cheltenham Town H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 26th Dec  FL2  Mansfield Town A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 29th Dec  FL2  Swindon Town H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 1st Jan  FL2  Macclesfield Town H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 4th Jan  FAC  Manchester City A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 11th Jan  FL2  Stevenage A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 14th Jan  FL2  Morecambe A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 18th Jan  FL2  Leyton Orient H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 25th Jan  FL2  Swindon Town A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 28th Jan  FL2  Exeter City H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 1st Feb  FL2  Salford City H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 8th Feb  FL2  Northampton Town A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 11th Feb  FL2  Forest Green Rovers A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 15th Feb  FL2  Colchester United H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 22nd Feb  FL2  Walsall A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 29th Feb  FL2  Scunthorpe United H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 7th Mar  FL2  Cheltenham Town A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 14th Mar  FL2  Crawley Town H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 17th Mar  FL2  Bradford City H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 21st Mar  FL2  Oldham Athletic A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 28th Mar  FL2  Crewe Alexandra H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 4th Apr  FL2  Carlisle United A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 10th Apr  FL2  Grimsby Town H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 13th Apr  FL2  Cambridge United A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 18th Apr  FL2  Newport County H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 25th Apr  FL2  Plymouth Argyle A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .