Grimsby Town    Appearance Chart
2019-2020

[squad stats] [results]

 
 
 
Date Comp   Opponents Ven Res  
Sun 3rd Aug  FL2  Morecambe A W 2-0          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 10th Aug  FL2  Bradford City H D 1-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 13th Aug  EFLC  Doncaster Rovers H W 1-0         1  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 17th Aug  FL2  Forest Green Rovers A L 0-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 20th Aug  FL2  Colchester United H D 2-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 24th Aug  FL2  Port Vale H W 5-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 31st Aug  FL2  Walsall A W 3-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 3rd Sep  EFLT  Scunthorpe United H L 1-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 7th Sep  FL2  Crewe Alexandra H L 0-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 10th Sep  EFLC  Macclesfield Town H D 0-0          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 14th Sep  FL2  Oldham Athletic A D 2-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 17th Sep  FL2  Salford City A L 0-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 21st Sep  FL2  Macclesfield Town H W 1-0          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 25th Sep  EFLC  Chelsea A L 1-7          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 28th Sep  FL2  Exeter City A W 3-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 5th Oct  FL2  Mansfield Town H L 0-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 8th Oct  EFLT  Sunderland A L 2-3          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 12th Oct  FL2  Stevenage A L 1-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 19th Oct  FL2  Leyton Orient H L 0-4          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 22nd Oct  FL2  Cambridge United A D 0-0          .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 29th Oct  EFLT  Leicester City XI H L 1-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 9th Nov  FAC  Newport County H D 1-1          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 20th Nov  FAC  Newport County A L 0-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 23rd Nov  FL2  Northampton Town A L 0-2          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 26th Nov  FL2  Cheltenham Town H D 0-0          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 7th Dec  FL2  Swindon Town H L 0-3          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 14th Dec  FL2  Carlisle United A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 21st Dec  FL2  Scunthorpe United H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 26th Dec  FL2  Macclesfield Town A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 29th Dec  FL2  Crawley Town H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 1st Jan  FL2  Salford City H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 4th Jan  FL2  Mansfield Town A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 11th Jan  FL2  Leyton Orient A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 18th Jan  FL2  Exeter City H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 25th Jan  FL2  Crawley Town A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 28th Jan  FL2  Stevenage H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 1st Feb  FL2  Forest Green Rovers H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 8th Feb  FL2  Bradford City A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 11th Feb  FL2  Colchester United A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 15th Feb  FL2  Morecambe H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 22nd Feb  FL2  Swindon Town A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 29th Feb  FL2  Northampton Town H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 7th Mar  FL2  Scunthorpe United A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 14th Mar  FL2  Carlisle United H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 17th Mar  FL2  Cambridge United H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 21st Mar  FL2  Cheltenham Town A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 28th Mar  FL2  Plymouth Argyle H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 4th Apr  FL2  Newport County A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 10th Apr  FL2  Port Vale A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 13th Apr  FL2  Walsall H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 18th Apr  FL2  Crewe Alexandra A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun 25th Apr  FL2  Oldham Athletic H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun    FL2  Newport County H -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .
 
 
 
Sun    FL2  Plymouth Argyle A -          .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .