Gravesend and Northfleet Appearance Chart
2002-2003
[squad stats] [results] |
||||||||||
Date | Comp | Opponents | Ven | Res | ||||||
Sat 17th Aug | Conf | Yeovil Town | A | D | 2-2 | |||||
Tue 20th Aug | Conf | Dagenham and Redbridge | H | L | 1-2 | |||||
Sat 24th Aug | Conf | Hereford United | H | W | 3-0 | |||||
Mon 26th Aug | Conf | Stevenage Borough | A | L | 0-1 | |||||
Sat 31st Aug | Conf | Southport | H | L | 1-3 | |||||
Tue 3rd Sep | Conf | Woking | A | W | 3-2 | |||||
Sat 7th Sep | Conf | Nuneaton Borough | H | W | 4-1 | |||||
Sat 14th Sep | Conf | Forest Green Rovers | A | L | 1-2 | |||||
Tue 17th Sep | Conf | Burton Albion | A | D | 1-1 | |||||
Sat 21st Sep | Conf | Telford United | H | L | 0-2 | |||||
Tue 24th Sep | Conf | Doncaster Rovers | H | D | 2-2 | |||||
Sat 28th Sep | Conf | Northwich Victoria | A | W | 2-1 | |||||
Sat 5th Oct | Conf | Scarborough | H | W | 5-2 | |||||
Tue 8th Oct | Conf | Barnet | A | W | 4-1 | |||||
Sun 13th Oct | Conf | Chester City | A | D | 1-1 | |||||
Sat 19th Oct | Conf | Leigh RMI | H | L | 1-3 | |||||
Sat 2nd Nov | Conf | Halifax Town | A | L | 1-2 | |||||
Sat 9th Nov | Conf | Farnborough Town | H | D | 0-0 | |||||
Sat 23rd Nov | Conf | Scarborough | A | L | 2-3 | |||||
Sat 30th Nov | Conf | Morecambe | A | L | 0-2 | |||||
Sat 7th Dec | Conf | Kettering Town | H | L | 0-2 | |||||
Sat 14th Dec | Conf | Nuneaton Borough | A | W | 1-0 | |||||
Sat 21st Dec | Conf | Forest Green Rovers | H | D | 1-1 | |||||
Sat 28th Dec | Conf | Dagenham and Redbridge | A | L | 0-4 | |||||
Wed 1st Jan | Conf | Margate | A | L | 2-4 | |||||
Sat 4th Jan | Conf | Yeovil Town | H | L | 2-4 | |||||
Sat 18th Jan | Conf | Hereford United | A | L | 0-3 | |||||
Tue 21st Jan | Conf | Margate | H | L | 1-2 | |||||
Sat 25th Jan | Conf | Stevenage Borough | H | W | 2-1 | |||||
Sat 8th Feb | Conf | Southport | A | D | 1-1 | |||||
Sat 15th Feb | Conf | Woking | H | W | 4-2 | |||||
Sat 22nd Feb | Conf | Telford United | A | L | 1-2 | |||||
Sat 1st Mar | Conf | Burton Albion | H | W | 3-2 | |||||
Sat 8th Mar | Conf | Doncaster Rovers | A | L | 1-4 | |||||
Sat 15th Mar | Conf | Northwich Victoria | H | D | 1-1 | |||||
Sat 22nd Mar | Conf | Morecambe | H | W | 3-2 | |||||
Sat 29th Mar | Conf | Kettering Town | A | D | 1-1 | |||||
Sat 5th Apr | Conf | Chester City | H | L | 0-1 | |||||
Sat 12th Apr | Conf | Leigh RMI | A | D | 0-0 | |||||
Sat 19th Apr | Conf | Barnet | H | D | 2-2 | |||||
Mon 21st Apr | Conf | Farnborough Town | A | D | 1-1 | |||||
Sat 26th Apr | Conf | Halifax Town | H | W | 1-0 | |||||