2019-2020
New Site!

rebelfootball.co.uk has had a radical rebuild.
This main domain is a general site - navigate to your prediction league to get predicting.
Coming Up
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 28th January 2020 19:45
EFL Cup Semi-Final
Aston Villa  v  Leicester City
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 28th January 2020 19:45
EFL Cup Semi-Final
Aston Villa  v  Leicester City
 Millers Prediction League
Tuesday 28th January 2020 19:45
Football League 1
Rotherham United  v  Ipswich Town
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 28th January 2020 19:45
Football League 2
Cambridge United  v  Salford City
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 1st February 2020 15:00
Football League 1
Rotherham United  v  Burton Albion
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 1st February 2020 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  v  Colchester United
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 4th February 2020 19:45
F.A. Cup Fourth Round Replay
Oxford United  v  Newcastle United
 Millers Prediction League
Friday 7th February 2020 19:45
Football League 1
Lincoln City  v  Rotherham United
Latest Results
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 25th January 2020 15:00
Football League 2
Morecambe  1-1  Cambridge United
Adam Phillips   Harvey Knibbs    Att: 2019
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 25th January 2020 15:00
Football League 1
Peterborough United  2-1  Rotherham United
Ivan Toney, Sammie Szmodics   Michael Ihiekwe    Att: 7495
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 25th January 2020 15:00
F.A. Cup Fourth Round
Newcastle United  0-0  Oxford United
     Att: 52221
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 25th January 2020 17:30
F.A. Cup Fourth Round
Hull City  1-2  Chelsea
Kamil Grosicki   Michy Batshuayi, Fikayo Tomori    Att: 24109
 Moosenet Prediction League
Tuesday 21st January 2020 19:00
EFL Trophy Round 4
Exeter City  3-0  Stevenage
Nicky Ajose, Matt Jay 2      Att: 1190
 Moosenet Prediction League
Saturday 18th January 2020 15:00
Football League 2
Cambridge United  0-4  Stevenage
  Elliott List, Jake Cassidy, Charlie Carter, Charlie Lakin    Att: 4228
 Millers Prediction League
Saturday 18th January 2020 15:00
Football League 1
Rotherham United  3-0  Bristol Rovers
Kyle Vassell, Michael Smith, Chiedozie Ogbene      Att: 8287
[show more] [show all]
Today's Football

F.A. Cup
Brentford  0-1  Leicester City
Burnley  1-2  Norwich City
Coventry City  0-0  Birmingham City
Hull City  1-2  Chelsea
Millwall  0-2  Sheffield United
Newcastle United  0-0  Oxford United
Portsmouth  4-2  Barnsley
Reading  1-1  Cardiff City
Southampton  1-1  Tottenham Hotspur
West Ham United  0-1  West Bromwich Albion
Football League Championship
Stoke City  2-0  Swansea City
Football League 1
Bristol Rovers  0-0  Fleetwood Town
Burton Albion  1-1  Accrington Stanley
Ipswich Town  1-0  Lincoln City
Peterborough United  2-1  Rotherham United
Rochdale  2-2  Gillingham
Football League 2
Carlisle United  2-1  Walsall
Crawley Town  3-2  Grimsby Town
Exeter City  0-0  Colchester United
Leyton Orient  2-1  Newport County
Macclesfield Town  2-1  Forest Green Rovers
Mansfield Town  3-0  Bradford City
Morecambe  1-1  Cambridge United
Salford City  1-1  Oldham Athletic
Scunthorpe United  2-2  Crewe Alexandra
Stevenage  1-2  Plymouth Argyle
Swindon Town  3-0  Port Vale
National League Premier
Boreham Wood  1-1  Barrow
Bromley  1-2  Barnet
Chesterfield  1-1  AFC Fylde
Chorley  0-1  Halifax Town
Dagenham and Redbridge  2-0  Notts County
Dover Athletic  2-0  Aldershot Town
Harrogate Town  0-2  Wrexham
Hartlepool United  2-0  Stockport County
Maidenhead United  2-0  Eastleigh
Sutton United  0-0  Solihull Moors
Torquay United  0-0  Ebbsfleet United
Woking  1-0  Yeovil Town
National League North
Altrincham  2-0  Bradford (Park Avenue)
Blyth Spartans  0-3  King's Lynn Town
Boston United  2-0  Kidderminster Harriers
Brackley Town  0-0  Guiseley
Chester  3-0  Darlington
Farsley Celtic  1-1  Telford United
Gloucester City  0-1  Southport
Hereford  1-1  Curzon Ashton
Spennymoor Town  2-0  Leamington
York City  1-0  Kettering Town
National League South
Billericay Town  3-3  Tonbridge Angels
Braintree Town  0-1  Slough Town
Chippenham Town  0-0  Havant and Waterlooville
Dartford  1-0  Dulwich Hamlet
Eastbourne Borough  2-2  Concord Rangers
Hampton & Richmond Borough  2-1  St Albans City
Hemel Hempstead Town  0-2  Welling United
Hungerford Town  1-0  Chelmsford City
Maidstone United  1-0  Oxford City
Wealdstone  7-0  Bath City
Weymouth  2-1  Dorking Wanderers